bustimes.org

483 - Barnsley - Darton College

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Road closed

Higham Common Road, Barugh Green, Barnsley

Road closure on Higham Common Road. Buses will divert via Barugh Green Road and Longley Street.

Buses will divert via Barugh Green Road and Longley Street.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/newsupdates/Disruptions

Map

Monday to Friday

Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 07:32
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 07:32
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 07:33
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 07:34
Barnsley, adj Huddersfield Road/Western Street 07:35
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Kensington Road 07:36
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Salisbury Street 07:38
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Greenfoot Lane 07:38
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Rowland Road 07:40
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (Adj) 07:40
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 07:41
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 07:42
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 07:42
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 07:44
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 07:45
Barugh Green Road/Higham Common Road (opp) 07:46
⚠️️ Barugh Green, at Higham Common Road/Nicholson Avenue 07:47
⚠️️ Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 07:48
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 07:49
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 07:50
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 07:51
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 07:51
⚠️️ Barugh Green, adj Higham Common Road/Mary Street 07:53
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (adj) 07:55
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (opp) 07:56
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (opp) 07:57
Barugh, opp Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road 07:58
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 08:01
Darton, nr Barnsley Road/Richard Road 08:02
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Church Street 08:03
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 08:08
Kexborough, at Highfields Road/Ballfield Lane 08:10
School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays