bustimes.org

483 - Barnsley - Darton College

A bus service operated by Globe Holidays

Map

Monday to Friday

Barnsley Interchange/A4 (A4) 07:32
Barnsley, nr Eldon Street/Market Hill 07:32
Barnsley, adj St Marys Place/Shambles Street 07:33
Barnsley, adj Church Lane/Church Street 07:34
Barnsley, adj Huddersfield Road/Western Street 07:35
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Kensington Road 07:36
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Salisbury Street 07:38
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Greenfoot Lane 07:38
Wilthorpe, adj Huddersfield Road/Rowland Road 07:40
Wilthorpe Road/Innovation Way (adj) 07:40
Wilthorpe Road/Ripley Grove (adj) 07:41
Wilthorpe Road/Dayhouse Way (nr) 07:42
Wilthorpe Road/Wilbrook Rise (adj) 07:42
Redbrook, nr Barugh Green Road/Claycliffe Avenue 07:44
Barugh Green Road/Longley Close (nr) 07:45
Barugh Green Road/Higham Common Road (opp) 07:46
Barugh Green, at Higham Common Road/Nicholson Avenue 07:47
Higham Common Road/Lawrence Close (adj) 07:48
Higham Common Road/Hermit Lane (adj) 07:49
Higham Lane/Hermit Lane (opp) 07:50
Higham Common Road/Royd Lane (opp) 07:51
Higham Common Road/Pogwell Lane (nr) 07:51
Barugh Green, adj Higham Common Road/Mary Street 07:53
Barugh Lane/Barugh Green Road (adj) 07:55
Barugh Lane/Nethercroft (opp) 07:56
Barugh Lane/Langdale Road (opp) 07:57
Barugh, opp Barnsley Road/Dearne Hall Road 07:58
Darton, adj Barnsley Road/Bence Lane 08:01
Darton, nr Barnsley Road/Richard Road 08:02
Darton, opp Barnsley Road/Church Street 08:03
Kexborough, adj Ballfield Lane/Huddersfield Road 08:08
Kexborough, at Highfields Road/Ballfield Lane 08:10
School Children Only - Covid

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Globe Holidays