483 - Mountnessing - Hutton

A bus service operated by NIBSbuses

๐Ÿง‘โ€๐ŸŽ“ This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Mountnessing - Hutton

Mountnessing, o/s George and Dragon 07:07
Mountnessing Sch (opp) 07:07
Wyatts Green Swallow Cross (W-bound) 07:10
Wyatts Green, adj Pettits Ln 07:11
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Mead 07:12
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 07:12
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 07:13
Hook End Nursery Rd (S-Bound) 07:13
Hook End Lane (opp) 07:14
Blackmore, opp Wenlocks Lane 07:14
Blackmore, o/s Copyhold Farm 07:15
Blackmore, adj St Lawrence Gardens 07:16
Blackmore, o/s Rose Cottage 07:16
Blackmore Primary School (o/s) 07:17
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (SW-bound) 07:19
High Ongar, opp Woolmonger's Ln 07:21
Stondon Massey, adj Bricklayers Arms 07:24
Hook End Nursery Rd (S-Bound) 07:26
Hook End, opp Blackmore House 07:27
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (S-bound) 07:28
Wyatts Green, opp Plovers Barron 07:29
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 07:29
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 07:30
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 07:30
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 07:31
Doddinghurst, adj Willow Close 07:32
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 07:32
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 07:32
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 07:33
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 07:34
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 07:35
Hook End, adj The Gardens 07:37
Hook End, adj Outing's Lane 07:38
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Elmtree Avenue 07:38
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Stocks Lane 07:39
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Fox Hatch House 07:39
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Church Road 07:40
Kelvedon Hatch, opp The Eagle 07:40
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (SW-bound) 07:40
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Crown Road 07:40
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Frog Street 07:41
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Old Crown Lane 07:41
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Mores Lane 07:41
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrims Hall 07:42
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrim's Lane 07:42
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Rose & Crown 07:43
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Larchwood Gardens 07:45
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Windsor Road 07:50
Pilgrims Hatch, opp The Farm Shop 07:51
Brentwood, o/s The Robin Hood 07:55
Brentwood, adj Doddinghurst Road 07:56
Brentwood, adj Burland Road 07:57
Brentwood Wilsons Corner (SE-bound) 07:59
Brentwood, opp Council Offices 08:00
Brentwood, opp Shenfield Common 08:01
Brentwood, adj Hogarth Avenue 08:03
Brentwood, opp Bridge Close 08:05
Brentwood, o/s Masons 08:06
Brentwood, opp The Avenue 08:07
Brentwood, opp Hornbeam Close 08:12
Hutton, adj Brocksparkwood 08:14
Hutton, o/s Bracken Bank 08:16
Hutton, opp Sylvia Avenue 08:17
Hutton, o/s St Martins School 08:20

Hutton - Mountnessing

Hutton, adj St Martins School 15:25
Hutton, adj Sylvia Avenue 15:27
Hutton, opp Bracken Bank 15:28
Hutton, opp Brocksparkwood 15:29
Brentwood, adj Hornbeam Close 15:30
Brentwood, adj The Avenue 15:33
Brentwood, opp Masons 15:34
Brentwood, adj Bridge Close 15:35
Brentwood, opp Hogarth Avenue 15:36
Brentwood, adj Shenfield Common 15:37
Brentwood, o/s Council Offices 15:38
Brentwood, adj Queen's Road 15:39
Brentwood, adj North Road 15:41
Brentwood, opp Doddinghurst Road 15:43
Brentwood, opp The Robin Hood 15:45
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Farm Shop 15:45
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Kensington Road 15:46
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Larchwood Gardens 15:46
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s The Rose & Crown 15:47
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Pilgrim's Lane 15:47
Pilgrims Hatch, o/s Pilgrims Hall 15:47
Pilgrims Hatch, adj Mores Lane 15:48
Pilgrims Hatch, opp Old Crown Lane 15:48
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Green Ln 15:48
Kelvedon Hatch, adj Crown Road 15:49
Kelvedon Hatch Brizes Corner (NE-bound) 15:49
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Fox Hatch House 15:50
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Stocks Lane 15:51
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Elmtree Avenue 15:51
Hook End, opp Outing's Lane 15:52
Hook End, opp The Gardens 15:53
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 15:54
Doddinghurst, o/s The Barn 15:54
Doddinghurst, adj Peartree Lane 15:56
Doddinghurst, adj Appletree Close 15:56
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 15:57
Doddinghurst, opp Willow Close 15:57
Doddinghurst, opp Appletree Close 15:57
Doddinghurst, opp Peartree Lane 15:58
Doddinghurst, opp The Barn 15:59
Doddinghurst Priory Mead (S-bound) 15:59
Wyatts Green, o/s Plovers Barron 16:00
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 16:00
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 16:02
Hook End Nursery Rd (N-bound) 16:02
Hook End Lane (adj) 16:03
Stondon Massey, opp Bricklayers Arms 16:05
High Ongar, adj Woolmonger's Ln 16:07
Blackmore Nine Ashes Corner (NE-bound) 16:09
Blackmore, o/s The Gables 16:10
Blackmore Primary School (opp) 16:11
Blackmore Primary School (o/s) 16:11
Blackmore, o/s Nine Ashes Farm 16:13
High Ongar, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:13
High Ongar King Street (W-bound) 16:14
High Ongar, opp Old Wythers Farm 16:14
High Ongar, opp Paslow Hall 16:15
High Ongar, opp Crownlands Garage 16:16
Ongar, opp The Wantz Farm 16:19
Ongar Four Wantz (S-bound) 16:20
Ongar, opp Great Lawn 16:20
Ongar Station (opp) 16:20
Ongar, opp Bansons Ln 16:20
Ongar, adj Stanley Place 16:21
Ongar, opp Two Brewers 16:21
Ongar, adj Long Fields 16:21
Ongar Coopers Hill (S-bound) 16:21
Ongar, opp The Stag 16:21
Langford Bridge, opp Garden Centre 16:23
Langford Bridge Farm (o/s) 16:23
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Kelvedon Hall 16:24
Kelvedon Hatch, opp The Priors 16:25
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Secret Bunker 16:25
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Church Road 16:25
Kelvedon Hatch, opp The Eagle 16:26
Kelvedon Hatch, o/s Fox Hatch House 16:26
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Stocks Lane 16:27
Kelvedon Hatch, opp Elmtree Avenue 16:27
Hook End, opp Outing's Lane 16:28
Hook End Lane (opp) 16:28
Hook End, o/s Blackmore House 16:29
Wyatts Green Mill Ln (N-bound) 16:29
Wyatts Green, adj Plovers Mead 16:30
Wyatts Green, opp Pettits Ln 16:31
Wyatts Green Swallow Cross (E-bound) 16:31
Mountnessing Sch (o/s) 16:34
Mountnessing, opp George and Dragon 16:35

Timetable data from NIBSbuses Limited/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 January 2024. Weโ€™re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they donโ€™t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

NIBSbuses

Website
Twitter
@nibsbuses

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app