Bus Times

485 - Snow Hill - Newchapel - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Snow Hill - Newchapel - East Grinstead

Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 07:10 11:10 then hourly until 14:10
Newchapel West Park Road (NE-bound) 07:12 11:12 14:12
Newchapel, opp London Temple 07:13 11:13 14:13
Newchapel, adj Wembury Park 07:13 11:13 14:13
Newchapel, adj Wire Mill Lane 07:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 16:19
Felbridge, adj The Old Pheasantry 07:15 10:15 11:15 14:15 16:21
Felbridge, opp The Star Inn 07:17 10:17 11:17 14:17 16:23
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 07:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 16:24
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 07:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 16:25
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 07:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 16:26
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 07:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 16:27
E Grinstead, adj Lingfield Road 07:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 16:29
E Grinstead Fire Station (Stop T) 07:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 16:31
E Grinstead, opp Kings Centre 07:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 16:33
E Grinstead, opp Blackwell Hollow 07:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 16:34
E Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 07:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 16:35
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 07:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 16:37
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 16:38

East Grinstead - Newchapel - Snow Hill

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 10:22 then hourly until 13:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 10:22 13:22 16:22 17:22 19:22
E Grinstead, adj Sandy Lane 10:23 13:23 16:23 17:23 19:23
E Grinstead, adj Blackwell Hollow 10:25 13:25 16:25 17:25 19:25
E Grinstead, adj Kings Centre 10:27 13:27 16:27 17:27 19:27
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 10:28 13:28 16:28 17:28 19:28
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 10:30 13:30 16:30 17:30 19:30
E Grinstead Garland Road (Stop U) 10:31 13:31 16:31 17:31 19:31
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 10:31 13:31 16:31 17:31 19:31
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 10:33 13:33 16:33 17:33 19:33
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 10:34 13:34 16:34 17:34 19:34
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 10:35 13:35 16:35 17:35 19:35
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 10:36 13:36 16:36 17:36 19:36
Felbridge, o/s The Star Inn 10:37 13:37 16:37 17:37 19:37
Felbridge, opp The Old Pheasantry 10:38 13:38 16:38 17:38 19:38
Newchapel, opp Wire Mill Lane 10:40 13:40 16:40 17:40 19:40
Newchapel, opp Wembury Park 10:40 13:40 16:40 17:40 19:40
Newchapel, adj London Temple 10:41 13:41 16:41 17:41 19:41
Newchapel West Park Road (SW-bound) 10:41 13:41 16:41 17:41 19:41
Domewood Snow Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 10:43 13:43 16:43 17:43 19:43

More information