bustimes.org

48A - West Bromwich - Warley - Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bearwood

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:35 17:08 17:43
W Bromwich, adj Sandwell College 06:53 07:20 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:30 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:45
W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 06:53 07:20 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:38 17:11 17:46
W Bromwich, before Kelvin Way 06:54 07:21 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:32 10:01 14:31 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:39 17:12 17:47
W Bromwich, opp Grice St 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:33 10:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:48
W Bromwich, adj Hackett Drive 06:55 07:22 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:13 17:48
W Bromwich, opp West End Ave 06:56 07:23 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:34 10:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:41 17:14 17:49
W Bromwich, adj Marshall St 06:56 07:23 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:41 17:14 17:49
W Bromwich, before Holly Lane 06:57 07:24 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:42 17:15 17:50
Londonderry, before Marion Rd 06:57 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:36 10:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:43 17:16 17:51
Londonderry, adj Hugh Rd 06:58 07:25 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:17 17:52
The Londonderry (opp) 06:58 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:37 10:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:17 17:52
Londonderry, after Hayes Rd 06:59 07:26 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:38 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:45 17:18 17:53
Londonderry, after Thimblemill Road 07:00 07:27 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:46 17:19 17:54
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Rd 07:00 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:11 09:39 10:08 14:38 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:47 17:20 17:55
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:01 07:28 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:40 10:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:47 17:20 17:55
Warley, adj Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:02 07:29 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:48 17:21 17:56
Warley, after Broadmoor Avenue 07:02 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:13 09:41 10:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:57
Warley, after Princess Rd 07:02 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:49 17:22 17:57
Warley, before Edmonds Rd 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:14 09:42 10:11 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:50 17:23 17:58
Warley, after Eva Rd 07:03 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:50 17:23 17:58
Londonderry, before Bristnall Hall Lane 07:04 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:15 09:43 10:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:59
Langley Green, after Moat Farm School 07:04 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:51 17:24 17:59
Langley Green, opp Knottsall Lane 07:05 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:16 09:44 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:52 17:25 18:00
Bristnall Fields (after) 07:05 07:32 08:08 08:43 09:17 09:45 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:26 18:01
Warley, adj Hill Top Rd 07:06 07:33 08:09 08:44 09:18 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:54 17:27 18:02
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 07:07 07:34 08:10 08:45 09:19 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:55 17:28 18:03
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 07:09 07:36 08:12 08:47 09:21 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:57 17:30 18:05
Warley, after Harborne Rd 07:10 07:37 08:13 08:48 09:22 09:50 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:58 17:31 18:06
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 07:11 07:38 08:15 08:50 09:23 09:52 10:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:59 17:32 18:07
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 07:12 07:39 08:17 08:52 09:24 09:53 10:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:33 18:08
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 07:15 07:42 08:20 08:55 09:27 09:55 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:03 17:36 18:11
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 07:16 07:43 08:21 08:56 09:28 09:56 10:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:04 17:37 18:12
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 07:16 07:43 08:21 08:56 09:28 09:57 10:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:04 17:37 18:12
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 07:17 07:44 08:23 08:58 09:29 09:58 10:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:05 17:38 18:13
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 07:19 07:46 08:25 09:00 09:31 10:00 10:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:07 17:40 18:15

Bearwood - West Bromwich

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BX) 06:51 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:42 17:18 17:53 18:26
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BF) 06:52 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:43 17:19 17:54 18:27
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BL) 06:53 07:24 08:00 08:35 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:20 17:55 18:27
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:53 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:20 17:55 18:28
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:54 07:26 08:01 08:37 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:46 17:22 17:57 18:29
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:56 07:27 08:03 08:38 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:47 17:23 17:58 18:30
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:57 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:48 17:24 17:59 18:31
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:58 07:29 08:05 08:41 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:50 17:26 18:01 18:32
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:59 07:30 08:06 08:42 09:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:51 17:27 18:02 18:33
Warley, adj George Rd 07:01 07:32 08:08 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:29 18:04 18:35
Warley, opp Hill Top Rd 07:01 07:32 08:08 08:44 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:53 17:29 18:04 18:35
Bristnall Fields (before) 07:02 07:33 08:09 08:45 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:54 17:30 18:05 18:36
Langley Green, before Knottsall Lane 07:03 07:33 08:10 08:46 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:54 17:30 18:05 18:36
Langley Green, opp Moat Farm School 07:04 07:34 08:11 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:55 17:31 18:06 18:37
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Lane 07:04 07:35 08:11 08:47 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:56 17:32 18:07 18:38
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:05 07:35 08:12 08:48 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:56 17:32 18:07 18:38
Warley, before Princess Rd 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:49 09:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:57 17:33 18:08 18:39
Warley, opp Hurst Rd Community Hall 07:07 07:37 08:14 08:50 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:58 17:34 18:09 18:40
Warley, before Eva Rd 07:08 07:38 08:15 08:51 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:59 17:35 18:10 18:41
Londonderry, after Bristnall Hall Rd 07:09 07:38 08:16 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:59 17:35 18:10 18:41
Londonderry, before Thimblemill Road 07:10 07:39 08:17 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:00 17:36 18:11 18:42
Londonderry, before Hayes Rd 07:11 07:40 08:18 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:01 17:37 18:12 18:43
The Londonderry (adj) 07:12 07:41 08:19 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:02 17:38 18:13 18:44
Londonderry, opp Marion Rd 07:13 07:42 08:21 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:32 17:04 17:40 18:15 18:45
W Bromwich, after Holly Lane 07:14 07:43 08:22 08:58 09:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:33 17:05 17:41 18:16 18:46
W Bromwich, opp Marshall St 07:16 07:45 08:23 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:06 17:42 18:17 18:47
W Bromwich, before West End Ave 07:16 07:45 08:24 09:00 09:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:07 17:43 18:18 18:48
W Bromwich, opp Hackett Drive 07:17 07:46 08:25 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:08 17:44 18:19 18:49
W Bromwich, adj Grice St 07:18 07:47 08:26 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:37 17:09 17:45 18:20 18:50
W Bromwich, after Kelvin Way 07:19 07:48 08:28 09:04 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:10 17:46 18:21 18:51
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 07:20 07:49 08:29 09:05 09:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:39 17:11 17:47 18:22 18:52
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand K) 07:24 07:53 08:33 09:09 09:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:43 17:15 17:51 18:26 18:55

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 16 February 2021

National Express West Midlands