bustimes.org

490 - Leominster - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Leominster - Ludlow

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:20 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:45
Leominster, adj Brook Hall 09:20 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:45
The Broad Broad Farm (N-bound) 09:22 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:47
Luston, opp Balance Inn 09:28 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:53
Bircher Turn (NW-bound) 09:30 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:56s
Orleton, opp Baker's Arms Bus Shelter 09:33
Orleton Millbrook Way (E-bound) 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:59s
Orleton, opp Hallets Well 09:34
Orleton, opp Boot Inn 09:35
Orleton, adj Boot Inn 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:00
Orleton, adj Hallets Well 10:50 12:50 15:50
Richards Castle, adj Castle Inn 10:55 12:55 15:55
Overton, opp Skirmisham House 10:59 12:59 15:59
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 11:01 13:01 16:01
Overton, opp Ludlow Touring Park 11:01 13:01 16:01
Overton, adj Turnpike Cottage 11:02 13:02 16:02
Ludlow, adj Ludford Bridge Jct 11:08 13:08 16:08
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 11:10 13:10 16:10
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 11:11 13:11 16:11
Sets down only

Ludlow - Leominster

Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 11:15 13:15 16:15
Ludlow, adj Teme Avenue 11:16 13:16 16:16
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 11:24 13:24 16:24
Overton, opp Ludlow Touring Park 11:24 13:24 16:24
Overton, adj Skirmisham House 11:26 13:26 16:26
Richards Castle, opp Castle Inn 11:31 13:31 16:31
Orleton, opp Hallets Well 11:35 13:35 16:35
Orleton, opp Boot Inn 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Orleton Millbrook Way (W-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Bircher Turn (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Luston, adj Balance Inn 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
The Broad Broad Farm (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Leominster New Street (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information