🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

490 - Leominster - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Map

Leominster - Ludlow

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:00 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:45 17:45
Leominster, adj Brook Hall 07:00 08:15 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:45 17:45
The Broad Broad Farm (N-bound) 07:02 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:47 16:47 17:47
Luston, opp Balance Inn 07:08 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:53 16:53 17:53
Bircher Turn (NW-bound) 07:10 08:26 10:46 12:46 14:56 16:56 17:56s
Bircher, opp Bus Shelter 14:56
Bircher Common Turn (NK) 14:58
Cock Gate, adj Yarpole Turn 14:59
Yarpole, adj Shop 15:01
Orleton Millbrook Way (E-bound) 07:13 08:29 10:49 12:49 15:05 16:59 17:59s
Orleton, adj Boot Inn 07:14 08:30 10:50 12:50 15:06 17:00 18:00
Orleton, adj Hallets Well 07:14 08:30 10:50 12:50 15:06 17:00
Richards Castle, adj Castle Inn 07:18 08:35 10:55 12:55 15:11 17:05
Overton, opp Skirmisham House 07:22 08:39 10:59 12:59 15:15 17:09
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 11:01 13:01 15:17 17:11
Overton, opp Ludlow Touring Park 11:01 13:01 15:17 17:11
Overton, adj Turnpike Cottage 07:23 08:40 11:02 13:02 15:18 17:12
Ludlow, adj Ludford Bridge Jct 07:26 08:43 11:08 13:08 15:24 17:18
Ludlow, adj St John's Road 07:26 08:43 11:08 13:08 15:24 17:18
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 07:27 08:44 11:10 13:10 15:26 17:20
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 07:28 08:45 11:11 13:11 15:27 17:21
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 08:47
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 08:47
Ludlow, opp Bridge 08:48
Ludlow, adj School 08:49
Ludlow, adj School Grounds 08:50
Operates only on school days
Sets down only

Ludlow - Leominster

Ludlow, adj School Grounds 15:45
Ludlow, adj Leisure Centre 15:46
Ludlow, opp School 15:47
Ludlow, adj Bridge 15:50
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 15:51
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 15:53
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 15:54
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 07:30 09:05 11:15 13:15 15:55 17:25
Ludlow, adj Teme Avenue 07:31 09:06 11:16 13:16 15:56 17:26
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 09:14 11:24 13:24 17:30s
Overton, opp Ludlow Touring Park 09:14 11:24 13:24 17:30s
Overton, adj Skirmisham House 07:36 09:16 11:26 13:26 16:00 17:31
Richards Castle, opp Castle Inn 07:41 09:21 11:31 13:31 16:05 17:35
Orleton, opp Hallets Well 07:45 09:25 11:35 13:35 16:09 17:38
Orleton, opp Boot Inn 07:46 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:10 17:39
Orleton Millbrook Way (W-bound) 07:46 09:26 11:36 13:36 16:10 17:39
Bircher, opp Bus Shelter 07:50 09:30
Bircher Common Turn (NK) 07:51 09:31
Cock Gate, adj Yarpole Turn 07:52 09:32
Yarpole, adj Shop 07:54 09:34
Bircher Turn (SE-bound) 07:56 09:36 11:39 13:39 16:13 17:42
Luston, adj Balance Inn 08:00 09:40 11:43 13:43 16:17 17:46
The Broad Broad Farm (S-bound) 08:07 09:47 11:50 13:50 16:24 17:52
Leominster New Street (W-bound) 08:10 09:50 11:53 13:53 16:27 17:55
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:11 09:51 11:54 13:54 16:28 17:56
Operates only on school days
Sets down only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information