Bus Times

490 - Leominster - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Lugg Valley Travel

Leominster - Ludlow

Leominster Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:10 08:15 09:45 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Leominster, adj Brook Hall 07:10 08:15 09:45 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
The Broad Broad Farm (N-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:47 11:17 11:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Luston, opp Balance Inn 07:18 08:23 09:53 11:23 11:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Bircher Turn (NW-bound) 07:20 08:26 09:56 11:26 11:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Orleton Millbrook Way (E-bound) 07:23 08:29 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59
Orleton, opp Baker's Arms Bus Shelter 11:30 14:00 18:00
Orleton, opp Hallets Well 11:33 14:03 18:03
Orleton, adj Boot Inn 07:24 08:30 10:00 11:35 12:00 14:05 15:00 17:00 18:05
Orleton, adj Hallets Well 07:24 08:30 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Richards Castle, adj Castle Inn 07:28 08:35 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Overton, opp Skirmisham House 07:32 08:39 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07s
Overton, adj Turnpike Cottage 07:33 08:40 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:08
Ludlow, adj Ludford Bridge Jct 07:36 08:43 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:12
Ludlow, adj No. 78 07:36 08:43 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:13
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 07:38 08:45 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:15
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 08:47
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 08:47
Ludlow, opp Bridge 08:48
Ludlow, adj School 08:49
Ludlow, adj School Grounds 08:50
Schooldays Only
On request

Ludlow - Leominster

Ludlow, adj School Grounds 15:45
Ludlow, adj Leisure Centre 15:46
Ludlow, opp School 15:47
Ludlow, adj Bridge 15:50
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 15:51
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 15:53
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 07:40 09:20 10:20 12:20 15:55 17:20
Ludlow, adj No. 109 07:41 09:20 10:20 12:20 15:56 17:20
Overton, adj Ludlow Touring Park 09:25 10:25 12:25 17:24
Overton, adj Skirmisham House 07:46 09:28 10:28 12:28 16:00 17:26
Richards Castle, opp Castle Inn 07:51 09:33 10:33 12:33 16:05 17:30
Orleton, opp Hallets Well 07:55 09:37 10:37 12:37 16:08 17:33
Orleton, opp Boot Inn 07:56 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:06 16:09 17:34
Orleton Millbrook Way (W-bound) 07:56 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:06 16:09 17:34
Bircher Turn (SE-bound) 07:59 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:09 16:12 17:37
Luston, adj Balance Inn 08:03 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:13 16:16 17:41
The Broad Broad Farm (S-bound) 08:09 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:19 16:22 17:47
Leominster New Street (W-bound) 08:12 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:22 16:25 17:50
Leominster Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:13 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:23 16:26 17:51
Schooldays Only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information