bustimes.org

498 - Romford, Queen's Hospital - Romford - Gallows Corner - Brentwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London (ELBG)

Map

Romford, Queen's Hospital - Romford - Gallows Corner - Brentwood

Romford Queen's Hospital (Stop HM) 00:00 05:45 06:15 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 then every 20 minutes until 18:53 19:23 19:55 20:28 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Romford Rom Valley Way (Stop HE) 00:01 05:47 06:17 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:55 19:25 19:57 20:30 21:02 23:32
Romford Station (Stop V) 00:03 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:57 19:27 19:59 20:32 21:04 23:34
Romford Western Road (Stop P) 00:03 05:49 06:19 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:18 18:58 19:28 19:59 20:32 21:04 23:34
Romford Mercury Gardens (Stop N) 00:04 05:50 06:20 06:49 07:18 07:48 08:19 18:59 19:29 20:00 20:33 21:05 23:35
Romford Police Station (Stop Y) 00:05 05:51 06:21 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:20 19:00 19:30 20:01 20:34 21:06 23:36
Romford Pettits Lane (Stop Z) 00:05 05:51 06:22 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:21 19:01 19:31 20:02 20:34 21:06 23:36
Romford Raphael Park (->E) 00:06 05:52 06:23 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:22 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:35 21:07 23:37
Gidea Park Repton Avenue (Stop PU) 00:07 05:53 06:24 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:23 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:36 21:08 23:38
Gidea Park Links Avenue (Stop PV) 00:08 05:54 06:25 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:24 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:37 21:09 23:39
Gidea Park Castellan Avenue (Stop PW) 00:08 05:54 06:25 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:25 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:37 21:09 23:39
Gidea Park Upper Brentwood Road (Stop GN) 00:09 05:55 06:26 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:26 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:38 21:10 23:40
Gidea Park Gallows Corner Retail Park (Stop GG) 00:10 05:56 06:27 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:27 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:39 21:11 23:41
Harold Wood Bampton Road (Stop GC) 00:11 05:57 06:28 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:28 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:40 21:12 23:42
Harold Wood Gubbins Lane (->E) 00:12 05:58 06:29 06:58 07:27 07:58 08:30 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:41 21:13 23:43
Harold Hill Court Avenue (->E) 00:13 05:59 06:30 06:59 07:28 07:59 08:31 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:42 21:14 23:44
Harold Park Petersfield Avenue (->NE) 00:14 06:00 06:32 07:01 07:30 08:01 08:33 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:43 21:15 23:45
Brentwood, opp Holiday Inn 00:16 06:02 06:34 07:03 07:32 08:04 08:36 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:45 21:17 23:47
Brentwood, o/s The Bull 00:19 06:05 06:37 07:06 07:35 08:07 08:39 19:19 19:47 20:17 20:48 21:20 23:50
Brentwood, opp South Weald Parish Hall 00:19 06:05 06:37 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:40 19:20 19:48 20:18 20:49 21:20 23:50
Brentwood, opp Kavanaghs Road 00:20 06:06 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:09 08:41 19:21 19:49 20:19 20:50 21:21 23:51
Brentwood, o/s BT Building 00:21 06:07 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:42 19:22 19:50 20:20 20:51 21:22 23:52
Brentwood Police Station (adj) 00:21 06:08 06:40 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:43 19:23 19:51 20:21 20:52 21:22 23:52
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop K) 00:22 06:09 06:41 07:10 07:40 08:12 08:44 19:24 19:52 20:22 20:53 21:23 23:53
Brentwood High Street (Stop A) 00:23 06:10 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:13 08:45 19:25 19:53 20:23 20:54 21:24 23:54
Brentwood Sainsbury's (o/s) 00:24 06:11 06:43 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:47 19:27 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 23:55

Brentwood - Gallows Corner - Romford - Romford, Queen's Hospital

Brentwood Sainsbury's (o/s) 05:35 06:05 06:34 07:03 07:29 then every 20 minutes until 18:29 19:00 19:31 20:00 20:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:30
Brentwood High Street (Stop F) 05:35 06:05 06:34 07:04 07:30 18:30 19:01 19:32 20:00 20:30 23:30
Brentwood Crown Street (Stop J) 05:36 06:06 06:35 07:05 07:31 18:31 19:02 19:33 20:01 20:31 23:31
Brentwood, opp London Road 05:37 06:07 06:36 07:06 07:32 18:32 19:03 19:34 20:02 20:32 23:32
Brentwood, opp London Road Cemetery 05:37 06:08 06:37 07:07 07:33 18:33 19:04 19:35 20:03 20:33 23:33
Brentwood, adj Kavanaghs Road 05:38 06:09 06:38 07:08 07:34 18:34 19:05 19:36 20:04 20:34 23:34
Brentwood, o/s Moat House 05:39 06:10 06:39 07:09 07:35 18:35 19:06 19:37 20:05 20:35 23:35
Brentwood, opp The Bull 05:40 06:11 06:40 07:10 07:37 18:37 19:07 19:38 20:06 20:36 23:36
Brentwood, o/s Holiday Inn 05:41 06:12 06:41 07:11 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:07 20:37 23:37
Harold Park Maylands Way (Stop) 05:43 06:14 06:43 07:13 07:40 18:40 19:10 19:41 20:08 20:38 23:38
Harold Park Petersfield Avenue (->SW) 05:45 06:16 06:45 07:15 07:42 18:42 19:12 19:43 20:10 20:40 23:40
Harold Hill Court Avenue (->W) 05:46 06:17 06:46 07:16 07:43 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:11 20:41 23:41
Harold Wood Gubbins Lane (->W) 05:47 06:18 06:47 07:17 07:44 18:44 19:14 19:45 20:12 20:42 23:42
Harold Wood Bampton Road (Stop) 05:48 06:19 06:48 07:19 07:46 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:13 20:43 23:43
Gidea Park Gallows Corner Retail Park (Stop GD) 05:49 06:20 06:49 07:20 07:47 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:14 20:44 23:44
Gidea Park Upper Brentwood Road (Stop GQ) 05:50 06:22 06:51 07:22 07:49 18:49 19:19 19:50 20:15 20:45 23:45
Gidea Park Castellan Avenue (Stop PQ) 05:50 06:23 06:52 07:23 07:50 18:50 19:20 19:51 20:16 20:46 23:46
Gidea Park Balgores Lane (Stop PS) 05:51 06:24 06:53 07:24 07:52 18:52 19:21 19:52 20:17 20:47 23:47
Gidea Park Repton Avenue (Stop PT) 05:52 06:25 06:54 07:25 07:53 18:53 19:22 19:53 20:18 20:47 23:47
Romford Raphael Park (Stop W) 05:53 06:26 06:55 07:26 07:54 18:54 19:23 19:54 20:19 20:48 23:48
Romford Pettits Lane (Stop) 05:54 06:27 06:56 07:27 07:55 18:55 19:24 19:55 20:20 20:49 23:49
Romford Mercury Gardens (Stop K) 05:55 06:28 06:57 07:28 07:56 18:56 19:25 19:56 20:21 20:50 23:50
Romford Western Road (Stop Q) 05:56 06:29 06:58 07:29 07:57 18:57 19:26 19:57 20:22 20:51 23:51
Romford Station (Stop T) 05:57 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:59 18:59 19:28 19:59 20:24 20:52 23:52
Romford Rom Valley Way (Stop HD) 05:58 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:25 20:53 23:53
Romford Queens Hospital (Stop HJ) 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:27 20:55 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London (ELBG)