bustimes.org

4A - Birmingham City Centre - Sparkbrook - Tyseley - Acocks Green - Gospel Oak

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Gospel Oak - Birmingham City Centre

Robin Hood Island Southside (after) then every 30 minutes until 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Robin Hood Island (after) 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:36 23:06
Gospel Oak, adj Wellfield Rd 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:37 23:07
Gospel Oak, opp Westley Close 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:38 23:08
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 06:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:49 10:11 10:40 16:40 17:11 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:39 23:09
Gospel Oak, opp Tavistock Rd 06:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:11 09:30 09:49 10:11 10:40 16:40 17:11 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:39 23:09
Gospel Oak, after Nailstone Crescent 06:28 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:12 09:31 09:50 10:12 10:41 16:41 17:12 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:40 23:10
Fox Hollies, adj Oakhurst Rd 06:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:13 09:33 09:52 10:14 10:43 16:43 17:14 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:41 23:11
Fox Hollies, opp Severne Grove 06:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:15 10:44 16:44 17:15 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:42 23:12
Fox Hollies Park (after) 06:31 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:16 10:45 16:45 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:43 23:13
Acock’s Green, adj Pollard Rd 06:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:16 09:35 09:54 10:16 10:45 16:45 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:44 23:14
Acock’s Green, adj Thornfield Rd 06:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:17 09:36 09:55 10:17 10:46 16:46 17:17 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:45 23:15
Acock’s Green Bretton Road (behind) 06:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:17 09:37 09:56 10:18 10:47 16:47 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:45 23:15
Acock’s Green, opp Culham Close 06:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:19 10:48 16:48 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:46 23:16
Acock’s Green, opp Oxford Rd 06:34 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:18 09:38 09:57 10:19 10:48 16:48 17:19 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:46 23:16
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AF) 06:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:19 09:39 09:58 10:20 10:49 16:49 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:47 23:17
Acocks Green Village (Stop AG) 06:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:21 10:50 16:50 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:48 23:18
Acock’s Green, adj Primary School 06:36 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:59 10:21 10:50 16:50 17:21 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:48 23:18
Acock’s Green, opp Greswolde Park Rd 06:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:21 09:41 10:00 10:22 10:51 16:51 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:49 23:19
Tyseley, opp Stockfield Rd 06:38 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:22 09:42 10:01 10:23 10:52 16:52 17:23 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:50 23:20
Tyseley Lane (adj) 06:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:24 10:53 16:53 17:24 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:51 23:21
Tyseley, adj Knights Rd 06:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:23 09:43 10:02 10:25 10:54 16:54 17:25 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 23:21
Tyseley Railway Museum (opp) 06:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:26 10:55 16:55 17:26 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 23:22
Tyseley, adj Reddings Lane 06:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:25 09:45 10:04 10:26 10:55 16:55 17:26 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:53 23:23
Greet, adj Boscombe Rd 06:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:27 10:56 16:56 17:27 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:54 23:24
Greet, opp Manor Farm Rd 06:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:26 09:46 10:05 10:28 10:57 16:57 17:28 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 23:24
Greet, opp Seeleys Rd 06:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:29 10:58 16:58 17:29 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 23:25
Greet, adj St John's Rd 06:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:30 10:59 16:59 17:30 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 23:26
Greet, adj Shakespeare St 06:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:28 09:48 10:07 10:30 10:59 16:59 17:30 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 23:26
Sparkbrook, adj Stratford Rd 06:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:29 09:49 10:08 10:31 11:00 17:00 17:31 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:27
Sparkbrook, before Stoney Lane 06:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:30 09:50 10:09 10:32 11:01 17:01 17:32 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 23:28
Sparkbrook, after Palmerston Rd 06:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:33 11:02 17:02 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 23:29
Sparkbrook, adj Ladypool Rd 06:47 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:31 09:51 10:10 10:33 11:02 17:02 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 23:29
Sparkbrook, adj Main St 06:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:32 09:52 10:11 10:34 11:03 17:03 17:34 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 23:30
Sparkbrook, adj Auckland Rd 06:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:12 10:35 11:04 17:04 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:31
Bordesley Middleway (after) 06:50 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:34 09:54 10:13 10:36 11:05 17:05 17:36 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 23:32
Deritend, opp Adderley St 06:51 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:15 10:38 11:07 17:07 17:38 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 23:34
Deritend, opp Gibb St 06:52 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:16 10:39 11:08 17:08 17:39 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:35
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS10) 06:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:17 10:40 11:09 17:09 17:40 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 23:36
Digbeth Park St (Stop MK6) 06:54 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:18 10:41 11:11 17:11 17:41 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:37
Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 06:56 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:20 10:43 11:13 17:13 17:43 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 23:39

Birmingham City Centre - Gospel Oak

Birmingham Church Centre (Stop MS5) 07:00 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:48 then every 30 minutes until 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45
Birmingham Bus Mall (MS16) 07:01 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:46
Birmingham Bullring (PA3) 07:02 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:17 23:47
Digbeth Oxford St (Stop DS5) 07:03 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:52 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:49
Deritend, adj Gibb St 07:04 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:50
Deritend, before Adderley St 07:05 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:20 23:50
Bordesley, adj Trinity Terrace 07:06 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 10:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:52
Bordesley Middleway (before) 07:07 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:22 23:52
Sparkbrook, opp Auckland Rd 07:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:23 23:53
Sparkbrook, opp Main St 07:08 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 23:54
Sparkbrook, opp Ladypool Rd 07:09 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 23:55
Sparkbrook, before Palmerston Rd 07:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 23:56
Sparkbrook, after Stoney Lane 07:10 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 23:56
Sparkbrook, opp Stratford Rd 07:11 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 23:57
Greet, opp Shakespeare St 07:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 23:58
Greet, opp St John's Rd 07:12 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:03 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:28 23:58
Greet, adj Seeleys Rd 07:13 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 23:59
Greet, adj Manor Farm Rd 07:14 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 00:00
Greet, opp Boscombe Rd 07:15 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:06 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 00:01
Tyseley, opp Reddings Lane 07:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:07 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 00:02
Tyseley Railway Museum (adj) 07:16 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 00:02
Tyseley, opp Knights Rd 07:17 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:09 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:33 00:03
Tyseley, adj Stockfield Rd 07:18 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:10 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:34 00:04
Acock’s Green, adj Greswolde Park Rd 07:20 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:11 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 00:06
Acock’s Green, opp Primary School 07:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:13 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 00:07
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 07:21 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 10:47 11:13 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:37 00:07
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 07:22 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 10:48 11:14 16:14 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:38 00:08
Acock’s Green, opp Thornfield Rd 07:23 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 10:50 11:16 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:39 00:09
Acock’s Green, opp Pollard Rd 07:24 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:50 11:16 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:40 00:10
Fox Hollies Park (opp) 07:24 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 10:51 11:17 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:41 00:11
Fox Hollies, adj Severne Grove 07:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 10:52 11:18 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 00:12
Fox Hollies, before Oakhurst Rd 07:26 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 10:53 11:19 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:42 00:12
Gospel Oak, before Nailstone Crescent 07:27 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 10:54 11:20 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:44 00:14
Gospel Oak, adj Tavistock Rd 07:28 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 10:55 11:21 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:45 00:15
Gospel Oak, adj Gospel Farm Rd 07:29 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 10:57 11:23 16:23 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:46 00:16
Gospel Oak, adj Westley Close 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:46 00:16
Gospel Oak, opp Wellfield Rd 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:47 00:17
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:49 00:19

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands