bustimes.org

4B - Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Foxdale - Peel - Niarbyl

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Douglas - Westmoreland Road - Foxdale - Peel - Niarbyl

Douglas, Lord Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:45
Ridgeway Street, Town Hall 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:46
Prospect Hill, shelter 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:47
Circular Road, No 17 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 17:48
Westmorland Road, No 19 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 17:48
Westmoreland Road, health centre 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 17:50
Westmoreland Road, No 48 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 17:50
Mount Bradda 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 17:51
Selbourne Road, All Saints Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24 17:52
Alexander Drive, Hillcrest 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 17:53
New Castletown Road 17:57
Anagh Coar, entrance 17:59
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 17:59
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Ballaughton Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Cooil Farvane 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Meadow Crescent, No 6 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Vicarage Road, Heather View 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Vicarage Road, Willowbrook Gardens 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Vicarage Road, Rose Hill Mews 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Cooil Road, Cooil Drive 18:00
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, Unit 7 18:00
Spring Valley Industrial Estate, B & Q 18:02
Cooil Road, Robinsons 18:04
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 18:05
IOM Business Park, Manx Telecom 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 18:05
Cooil Cross Roads 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 18:06
Braaid, timber shelter 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 18:09
Garth crossroads, westbound 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:10
Dreemlang 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 18:11
Eairy Dam shelter 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 18:13
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, opposite car park 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:14
Higher Foxdale, opposite Springfield Rise 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:14
Higher Foxdale industrial estate 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45 18:15
Higher Foxdale, Baltic 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 18:17
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Farm Lane 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:18
Lower Foxdale, Old Mill 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:19
Foxdale Road, opposite Ballahig Farm entrance 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:20
Foxdale Road, opposite Pine View 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:20
Hope Shelter, Curragh Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
St Johns, DEFA offices 18:21
Curragh Road, Ballacraine 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
St Johns, opposite football club 18:21
Patrick 18:28
Raggart, layby 18:29
St Johns, Ballacraine, opposite old smithy 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
St Johns, Balladoyne entrance 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
St Johns, Bunscoill layby 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
St Johns, Tynwald Inn car park 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Ballawyllin entrance 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Peel, Glenfaba Road 18:31
Peel Football Club 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Peel, Tynwald Close 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:33
Peel Town Hall 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:34
Peel, Albany Road garage 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Peel, Glenfaba Road, Close Cronk 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Raggart, glen entrance 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Patrick, Patrick Road junction 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Gordon 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Glen Maye 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Glen Maye, Shilley Marrey 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Dalby 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Niarbyl 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15

Niarbyl - Peel - Foxdale - Westmoreland Road - Douglas

Queen Elizabeth II High School 15:50
Niarbyl 10:18 12:18 16:25
Dalby, Niarbyl Road junction 10:20 12:20 16:27
Glen Maye, Ballachrink Farm 10:22 12:22 16:29
Glen Maye shelter 10:24 12:24 16:31
Gordon House 10:26 12:26 16:33
Patrick 10:28 12:28 16:35
Raggart, layby 10:29 12:29 16:36
Peel, Glenfaba Road 10:31 12:31 16:38
Peel, West View playground 10:32 12:32 16:39
Peel, Albany Road, Tynwald Road junction 10:33 12:33 16:40
Peel Town Hall, eastbound 10:35 12:35 16:42
Peel, Albany Road garage 10:36 12:36 16:43
Peel, Tynwald Road shelter 10:37 12:37 16:44
Peel, Tynwald Close shelter 10:38 12:38 16:45
Douglas Road, Q.E. II School 10:39 12:39 16:46
Ballawyllin 10:41 12:41 15:52 16:48
St Johns, Tynwald Inn shelter 10:43 12:43 15:54 16:50
St Johns, Station Road shelter. 10:44 12:44 15:55 16:51
St Johns, Football Club entrance 10:44 12:44 15:55 16:51
St Johns, Forestry Board shelter 10:45 12:45 15:56 16:52
Foxdale Road, Ballahig Farm entrance 10:46 12:46 15:57 16:53
Lower Foxdale, Hamilton close shelter 10:47 12:47 15:58 16:54
Lower Foxdale, Ballamoar Cottage 10:47 12:47 15:58 16:54
Higher Foxdale, shelter 10:49 12:49 16:00 16:56
Higher Foxdale School 10:50 12:50 16:01 16:57
Higher Foxdale School 10:51 12:51 16:02
Higher Foxdale, Springfield Rise 10:52 12:52 16:03 16:58
Higher Foxdale, Ard Jerkyl, car park exit 10:53 12:53 16:04 16:59
Eairy Dam 10:54 12:54 16:05 17:00
Dreemlang, Gorselands 10:56 12:56 16:07 17:02
Garth crossroads, eastbound 10:57 12:57 16:08 17:03
Braaid, concrete shelter 10:58 12:58 16:09 17:04
Cooil Cross Roads, shelter 11:01 13:01 16:12 17:07
IOM Business Park, Canada Life 11:02 13:02 16:13 17:08
Vicarage Road, opposite Rose Hill Mews 11:03 13:03 16:14 17:09
Meadow Crescent 11:05 13:05 16:16 17:11
Ballaughton Manor Hill 11:06 13:06 16:17 17:12
Ballaughton Manor Hill, Copse Hill 11:06 13:06 16:17 17:12
Saddle Road 11:07 13:07 16:18 17:13
Alexander Drive, Wychwood House 11:11 13:11 16:22 17:17
Selbourne Road, shelter 11:12 13:12 16:23 17:18
Mount Bradda, No 11 11:13 13:13 16:24 17:19
Westmoreland Road, Kensington Road 11:13 13:13 16:24 17:19
Westmoreland Road, Nurses Home 11:14 13:14 16:25 17:20
Westmoreland Road, apartments 11:14 13:14 16:25 17:20
Circular Road, Capital House 11:16 13:16 16:27 17:22
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 11:16 13:16 16:27 17:22
Douglas, Victoria Street 11:18 13:18 16:29 17:24
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 11:19 13:19 16:30 17:25
Douglas, Lord Street 11:20 13:20 16:31 17:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset