bustimes.org

5 - Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley

A bus service operated by First Potteries and Scraggs Taxis and Coaches

Map

Abbey Hulton - Bucknall - Hanley

Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 08:58 10:13 11:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18 18:15
Abbey Hulton Tranter Road (hail and ride) 08:58 10:13 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:15
Abbey Hulton, adj Holehouse Road 08:59 10:14 11:19 16:19 17:19 18:16
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 09:00 10:15 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:17
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 09:00 10:15 11:20 16:20 17:20 18:17
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 09:01 10:16 11:21 16:21 17:21 18:18
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 09:02 10:17 11:22 16:22 17:22 18:19
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 09:03 10:18 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:20
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 09:03 10:18 11:23 16:23 17:23 18:20
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 09:04 10:19 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:21
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 09:04 10:19 11:24 16:24 17:24 18:21
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 09:05 10:20 11:25 16:25 17:25 18:22
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 09:06 10:21 11:26 16:26 17:26 18:23
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 09:07 10:22 11:27 16:27 17:27 18:24
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 09:08 10:23 11:28 16:28 17:28 18:25
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 09:10 10:25 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:27
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 09:10 10:25 11:30 16:30 17:30 18:27
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 09:11 10:26 11:31 16:31 17:31 18:28
Hanley, adj stop J1 09:11 10:29 11:34 16:34 17:32 18:29
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:12 10:30 11:35 16:35 17:33 18:30

Inbound

Hanley Bus Station (stand E) 10:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55 18:35
Hanley, adj stop O 1 10:58 16:58 17:58 18:38
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 11:00 17:00 18:00 18:40
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 11:01 17:01 18:01 18:41
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 11:02 17:02 18:02 18:42
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 11:03 17:03 18:03 18:43
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 11:04 17:04 18:04 18:44
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 11:05 17:05 18:05 18:45
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 11:06 17:06 18:06 18:46
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 11:08 17:08 18:08 18:48
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 11:08 17:08 18:08 18:48
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 11:09 17:09 18:09 18:49
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 11:10 17:10 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 11:11 17:11 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 11:12 17:12 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 11:12 17:12 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, opp Birchfield Road 11:14 17:14 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, adj Elmcroft Road 11:14 17:14 18:10 18:50
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 11:16 17:16 18:11 18:51
Terminates beyond Abbots Square at Whitehouse Road

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries

Scraggs Taxis and Coaches