5 - ACCRINGTON - MILNSHAW - CHURCH - ACCRINGTON
A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus
- Timetable
- Map
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 6) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:25 | 16:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milnshaw, opp York Place | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:28 | 16:34 |
Milnshaw Gardens (by) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:29 | 16:35 |
Milnshaw, adj Lancaster Avenue | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:29 | 16:35 |
Milnshaw, opp Gloucester Avenue | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:30 | 16:36 |
Milnshaw, opp Worcester Avenue | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:31 | 16:37 |
Dill Hall, opp St Christophers HS | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:31 | 16:37 |
Dill Hall, opp Cemetery | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:32 | 16:38 |
Dill Hall, by Regent Road | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:33 | 16:39 |
Peel Bank, by St Nicholas Road | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:34 | 16:40 |
Church, o/s Sports Centre | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:36 | 16:40 |
Church, o/s Walmsley Close | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:38 | 16:41 |
Church Kirk, opp Albert Street | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:39 | 16:41 |
Church Kirk, o/s Church Street | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Church Kirk, by Albert Street | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 16:42 | |
Church, o/s Edward Court | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 16:43 | |
Church Street (opp) | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 16:43 | |
Church, by Alleytroyds | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 16:44 | |
Oswaldtwistle Mills (by) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 16:45 | |
Oswaldtwistle, by The Printers | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 16:45 | |
Oswaldtwistle, opp Moscow Mill Street | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 16:46 | |
Spring Hill Road (opp) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 16:48 | |
Spring Hill, by Pendleton Avenue | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:50 | |
Spring Hill, o/s Pendleton Ave Top | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 16:50 | |
Spring Hill, opp Slaidburn Drive | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 16:51 | |
Spring Hill, opp Fife Street | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 16:52 | |
Spring Hill, by Buxton Street | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 16:52 | |
Spring Hill, by Ranger Street | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | |
Scaitcliffe, by Brown Street | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 16:53 | |
Accrington, by Rail Station | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 16:55 | |
Accrington Arrival Stand (Stand 0) | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 16:56 |
Timetable data from Pilkingtonbus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Pilkingtonbus
- Website
- pilkingtonbus.com
- @pilkingtonbus