5 - Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Newtownards, Bus Station
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Newtownards, Bus Station
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 07:00 | 07:20 | 08:50 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waterfront Hall (outward) | 07:01p | 07:21p | 08:51p | 18:31p |
Lanyon Place | 07:02p | 07:22p | 08:52p | 18:33p |
Short Strand (Albert Bridge Road) (outward) | 07:02p | 07:22p | 08:52p | 18:33p |
Templemore Avenue (outward) | 07:03p | 07:23p | 08:53p | 18:34p |
Hornby Street | 07:04p | 07:24p | 08:54p | 18:35p |
Connswater (outward) | 07:04p | 07:24p | 08:54p | 18:35p |
Holywood Arches (outward) | 07:05p | 07:25p | 08:55p | 18:36p |
Irwin Avenue (outward) | 07:06p | 07:26p | 08:56p | 18:37p |
Clonlee Drive (outward) | 07:06p | 07:26p | 08:56p | 18:37p |
North Road (outward) | 07:07p | 07:27p | 08:57p | 18:38p |
Ballyhackamore (outward) | 07:08p | 07:28p | 08:58p | 18:38p |
Greenwood Primary (outward) | 07:09p | 07:29p | 08:59p | 18:39p |
Knock Road (outward) | 07:09p | 07:29p | 08:59p | 18:39p |
Cabin Hill (outward) | 07:10p | 07:30p | 09:00p | 18:40p |
Stormont (outward) | 07:11p | 07:31p | 09:01p | 18:41p |
Stormont Court (outward) | 07:11p | 07:31p | 09:01p | 18:42p |
Dundonald House (outward) | 07:13p | 07:33p | 09:03p | 18:43p |
Comber Road (outward) | 07:14p | 07:34p | 09:04p | 18:44p |
Ulster Hospital (outward) | 07:15 | 07:35 | 09:05 | 18:45 |
Burton Avenue (outward) | 07:15 | 07:35 | 09:05 | 18:45 |
Davar Avenue (outward) | 07:16 | 07:36 | 09:06 | 18:46 |
High School (outward) | 07:17 | 07:37 | 09:07 | 18:47 |
Carrowreagh Road (outward) | 07:18 | 07:38 | 09:08 | 18:48 |
Quarry Corner (outward) | 07:18 | 07:38 | 09:08 | 18:48 |
Old Mill (outward) | 07:20 | 07:40 | 09:10 | 18:50 |
Ballyrogan Road (outward) | 07:22 | 07:42 | 09:12 | 18:52 |
Eileen Terrace (outward) | 07:23 | 07:43 | 09:13 | 18:53 |
Crees Corner (outward) | 07:25 | 07:45 | 09:15 | 18:55 |
Ballybarnes Cottages (outward) | 07:25 | 07:45 | 09:16 | 18:55 |
Milecross Road (outward) | 07:28 | 07:48 | 09:20 | 18:58 |
Brae Side (outward) | 07:30 | 07:50 | 09:23 | 19:00 |
Ascot Park (outward) | 07:31 | 07:51 | 09:24 | 19:01 |
Westmount Park (outward) | 07:32 | 07:52 | 09:25 | 19:01 |
Strangford Arms (outward) | 07:32 | 07:52 | 09:26 | 19:02 |
Stand 1 (terminal) | 07:35 | 07:55 | 09:30 | |
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 19:05 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Newtownards, Gibsons Lane - Belfast, Europa Buscentre
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI