bustimes.org

5 - Castlemilk - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Glasgow - Castlemilk

Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 4) 06:11 06:34 06:44 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:43 then every 10 minutes until 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 then every 10 minutes until 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 then every 10 minutes until 17:23 17:33 17:44 17:55 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:57 20:22 20:57 21:17 21:52 then every 30 minutes until 23:22
Glasgow, opp St Enoch shopping centre 06:11 06:34 06:44 07:03 07:14 07:25 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:43 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 17:23 17:33 17:44 17:55 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:26 19:57 20:22 20:57 21:17 21:52 23:22
Gorbals, at Citizens Theatre 06:13 06:36 06:46 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:45 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:16 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 17:26 17:36 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:28 19:59 20:24 20:59 21:19 21:54 23:24
Gorbals, after Bedford Lane 06:13 06:36 06:46 07:05 07:16 07:27 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:46 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:56 16:06 16:17 16:27 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:28 19:59 20:24 20:59 21:19 21:54 23:24
Gorbals, opp Surrey Street 06:14 06:37 06:47 07:06 07:17 07:28 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:47 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:18 15:58 16:08 16:19 16:29 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:29 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:20 21:55 23:25
Tradeston, opp Devon Street 06:16 06:39 06:49 07:08 07:19 07:30 07:52 08:04 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:49 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:20 16:00 16:10 16:21 16:31 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:02 18:13 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:31 20:02 20:27 21:02 21:22 21:57 23:27
Tradeston, opp Star Bar 05:01 05:36 05:48 06:02 06:17 06:29 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:05 08:16 08:27 08:39 08:50 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:21 16:01 16:11 16:22 16:32 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:03 18:14 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:32 20:03 20:28 21:03 21:23 21:58 23:28
Govanhill, before Copelaw Street 05:02 05:37 05:49 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:06 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:51 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:22 16:02 16:12 16:23 16:33 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:33 20:04 20:29 21:04 21:24 21:59 23:29
Govanhill, at Kingarth Street 05:03 05:38 05:50 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:07 08:18 08:29 08:41 08:52 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:23 16:03 16:13 16:24 16:35 17:35 17:45 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:34 20:05 20:30 21:05 21:25 22:00 23:30
Govanhill, before Langside Lane 05:04 05:39 05:51 06:05 06:20 06:32 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:12 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:31 08:43 08:54 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:25 16:05 16:15 16:26 16:37 17:37 17:47 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:33 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:35 20:06 20:31 21:06 21:26 22:01 23:31
Govanhill, after Victoria Road 05:05 05:40 05:52 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:32 08:44 08:55 14:55 15:05 15:16 15:27 16:07 16:17 16:28 16:39 17:39 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:19 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:36 20:07 20:32 21:07 21:27 22:02 23:32
Govanhill, before Grange Road 05:06 05:41 05:53 06:07 06:22 06:34 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:46 08:57 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:28 16:08 16:18 16:29 16:40 17:40 17:50 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:37 20:08 20:33 21:08 21:28 22:03 23:33
Battlefield, at Victoria ACAD unit 05:07 05:42 05:54 06:08 06:23 06:35 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:49 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:35 08:47 08:58 14:58 15:08 15:19 15:30 16:10 16:20 16:31 16:42 17:42 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:38 20:09 20:34 21:09 21:29 22:04 23:34
Battlefield, before Prospecthill Road 05:08 05:43 05:55 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:36 08:48 08:59 14:59 15:09 15:20 15:31 16:11 16:21 16:32 16:43 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:39 20:10 20:35 21:10 21:30 22:05 23:35
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 05:08 05:43 05:55 06:09 06:24 06:36 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:36 08:48 08:59 14:59 15:09 15:20 15:31 16:11 16:21 16:32 16:43 17:43 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:39 20:10 20:35 21:10 21:30 22:05 23:35
Battlefield, at Langside College 05:09 05:44 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:00 15:00 15:10 15:21 15:32 16:12 16:22 16:33 16:44 17:44 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:40 20:11 20:36 21:11 21:31 22:06 23:36
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 05:09 05:44 05:56 06:10 06:25 06:37 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:30 07:41 07:52 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:01 15:01 15:11 15:22 15:33 16:13 16:23 16:34 16:45 17:45 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:40 20:11 20:36 21:11 21:31 22:06 23:36
King’s Park, before Carmunnock Road 05:11 05:46 05:58 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:02 15:02 15:13 15:24 15:35 16:15 16:25 16:36 16:47 17:47 17:57 18:06 18:16 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:42 20:13 20:38 21:13 21:33 22:08 23:38
King’s Park, opp Bowling Green 05:11 05:46 05:58 06:12 06:27 06:39 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:03 15:03 15:14 15:25 15:36 16:16 16:26 16:37 16:48 17:48 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:42 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:42 20:13 20:38 21:13 21:33 22:08 23:38
King’s Park, after Broadwood Drive 05:12 05:47 05:59 06:13 06:28 06:40 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:42 08:54 09:05 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:37 16:17 16:28 16:39 16:50 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:44 18:58 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:14 20:39 21:14 21:34 22:09 23:39
King’s Park, opp Romney Avenue 05:13 05:48 06:00 06:14 06:29 06:41 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:05 15:05 15:16 15:27 15:38 16:18 16:29 16:40 16:51 17:51 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:35 22:10 23:40
King’s Park, opp Church of Christ the King 05:14 05:49 06:01 06:15 06:30 06:42 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:56 09:07 15:07 15:17 15:28 15:39 16:19 16:30 16:41 16:52 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:46 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:16 20:41 21:16 21:36 22:11 23:41
Castlemilk, opp Fetlar Drive 05:15 05:50 06:02 06:16 06:31 06:43 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:07 15:07 15:18 15:29 15:40 16:20 16:31 16:42 16:53 17:53 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:46 20:17 20:42 21:17 21:37 22:12 23:42
Castlemilk, opp Seil Drive 05:16 05:51 06:03 06:17 06:32 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:09 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:42 16:22 16:33 16:44 16:55 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:18 20:43 21:18 21:38 22:13 23:43
Castlemilk, after Thorncroft Drive 05:16 05:51 06:03 06:17 06:32 06:44 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:00 08:11 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:09 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:42 16:22 16:33 16:44 16:55 17:55 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:48 19:02 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:18 20:43 21:18 21:38 22:13 23:43
Castlemilk, after Croftburn Drive 05:17 05:52 06:04 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:10 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:43 16:23 16:34 16:45 16:56 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:48 20:19 20:44 21:19 21:39 22:14 23:44
Castlemilk, before Crofthouse Drive 05:17 05:52 06:04 06:18 06:33 06:45 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:10 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:43 16:23 16:34 16:45 16:56 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:49 19:03 19:15 19:30 19:48 20:19 20:44 21:19 21:39 22:14 23:44
Castlemilk, opp Croftfoot Quadrant 05:18 05:53 06:05 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:11 15:11 15:22 15:33 15:44 16:24 16:35 16:46 16:57 17:57 18:06 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:50 19:04 19:16 19:31 19:49 20:20 20:45 21:20 21:40 22:15 23:45
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Drive 05:18 05:53 06:05 06:19 06:34 06:46 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:12 15:12 15:23 15:34 15:45 16:25 16:36 16:47 16:58 17:58 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:51 19:05 19:17 19:32 19:50 20:21 20:46 21:21 21:41 22:16 23:46
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 05:19 05:54 06:06 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:13 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:46 16:26 16:37 16:48 16:59 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:22 20:47 21:22 21:42 22:17 23:47
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 05:19 05:54 06:06 06:20 06:35 06:47 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:13 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:46 16:26 16:37 16:48 16:59 17:59 18:08 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:52 19:06 19:18 19:33 19:51 20:22 20:47 21:22 21:42 22:17 23:47
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 05:20 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:36 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:14 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:47 16:27 16:38 16:49 17:00 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:52 20:23 20:48 21:23 21:43 22:18 23:48
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 05:20 05:55 06:07 06:21 06:36 06:48 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:04 09:14 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:47 16:27 16:38 16:49 17:00 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:53 19:07 19:19 19:34 19:52 20:23 20:48 21:23 21:43 22:18 23:48
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 05:21 05:56 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:15 15:15 15:26 15:37 15:48 16:28 16:39 16:50 17:01 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:53 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:44 22:19 23:49

Castlemilk - Glasgow

Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 05:21 05:56 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:37 15:48 15:58 then every 10 minutes until 16:28 16:39 16:50 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:44 19:53 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 20:04
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 05:21 05:56 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:28 16:39 16:50 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:44 19:53 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Castlemilk, opp Sports Centre 05:21 05:56 06:08 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:06 08:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:05 15:05 15:15 15:26 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:28 16:39 16:50 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:08 19:20 19:35 19:44 19:53 20:04 20:24 20:49 21:24 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 05:22 05:57 06:09 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:54 09:06 15:06 15:16 15:27 15:38 15:49 15:59 16:29 16:40 16:51 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:55 19:09 19:21 19:36 19:45 19:54 20:04 20:25 20:50 21:25 21:45 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Castlemilk, before Birgidale Road 05:22 05:57 06:09 06:23 06:38 06:50 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 15:07 15:17 15:28 15:39 15:50 16:00 16:30 16:41 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:46 19:54 20:05 20:25 20:50 21:25 21:45 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Road 05:23 05:58 06:10 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 15:07 15:17 15:28 15:39 15:50 16:00 16:30 16:41 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:56 19:10 19:22 19:37 19:46 19:55 20:06 20:26 20:51 21:26 21:46 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Street 05:23 05:58 06:10 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 15:08 15:18 15:29 15:40 15:51 16:01 16:31 16:42 16:53 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:47 19:55 20:06 20:26 20:51 21:26 21:46 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Terrace 05:24 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:09 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 15:08 15:18 15:29 15:40 15:51 16:01 16:31 16:42 16:53 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:57 19:11 19:23 19:38 19:47 19:56 20:07 20:27 20:52 21:27 21:47 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 05:24 05:59 06:11 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:10 08:21 08:33 08:45 08:57 09:09 15:09 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:52 16:02 16:32 16:43 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:58 19:12 19:24 19:39 19:48 19:56 20:07 20:27 20:52 21:27 21:47 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 05:25 06:00 06:12 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:11 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:10 15:10 15:20 15:31 15:42 15:53 16:03 16:33 16:44 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:45 18:59 19:13 19:25 19:40 19:49 19:57 20:08 20:28 20:53 21:28 21:48 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Castlemilk Drive (after) 05:26 06:01 06:13 06:27 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:12 08:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:11 15:11 15:21 15:32 15:43 15:54 16:04 16:34 16:45 16:56 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:26 19:41 19:50 19:58 20:09 20:29 20:54 21:29 21:49 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 05:27 06:02 06:14 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 15:12 15:22 15:33 15:44 15:55 16:05 16:35 16:46 16:57 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:47 19:01 19:15 19:27 19:42 19:51 19:59 20:10 20:30 20:55 21:30 21:50 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 05:29 06:04 06:16 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:14 15:14 15:25 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:09 16:39 16:50 17:00 17:12 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:51 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:38 18:53 19:03 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:12 20:32 20:57 21:32 21:57
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 05:29 06:04 06:16 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:14 15:14 15:25 15:35 15:46 15:58 16:09 16:39 16:50 17:00 17:12 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:51 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:38 18:53 19:03 19:15 19:33 19:43 19:53 19:59 20:12 20:32 20:57 21:32 21:57 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Castlemilk, opp St Martins Church 05:30 06:05 06:17 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:28 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:15 15:15 15:26 15:36 15:47 15:59 16:10 16:40 16:51 17:01 17:13 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:52 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:00 20:13 20:33 20:58 21:33 21:58 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Castlemilk, before Baptist Church 05:30 06:05 06:17 06:31 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:20 07:30 07:42 07:54 08:06 08:16 08:28 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:15 15:15 15:26 15:36 15:47 15:59 16:10 16:40 16:51 17:01 17:13 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:52 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:00 20:13 20:33 20:58 21:33 21:58 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Drive 05:31 06:06 06:18 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:16 15:16 15:27 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:11 16:41 16:52 17:02 17:14 17:23 17:34 17:45 17:53 18:04 18:13 18:22 18:33 18:39 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:01 20:14 20:34 20:59 21:34 21:59 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56
Castlemilk, before Iris Avenue 05:31 06:06 06:18 06:32 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:16 15:16 15:27 15:37 15:48 16:00 16:11 16:41 16:52 17:02 17:14 17:23 17:34 17:45 17:53 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:01 20:14 20:34 20:59 21:34 21:59 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Street 05:32 06:07 06:19 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:17 15:17 15:28 15:38 15:49 16:01 16:12 16:42 16:53 17:03 17:15 17:24 17:35 17:46 17:54 18:05 18:14 18:23 18:34 18:40 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:02 20:15 20:35 21:00 21:35 22:00 22:28 22:57 23:27 23:57
Castlemilk, at Miller Primary School 05:33 06:08 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:12 07:23 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:19 08:31 08:42 08:54 09:05 09:18 15:18 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:43 16:54 17:04 17:16 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:55 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:35 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:02 20:16 20:36 21:01 21:36 22:01 22:29 22:58 23:28 23:58
Castlemilk, at Ardencraig Terrace 05:33 06:08 06:20 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:32 08:43 08:55 09:06 09:18 15:18 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:02 16:13 16:43 16:54 17:04 17:16 17:25 17:36 17:47 17:55 18:06 18:15 18:24 18:35 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:03 20:16 20:36 21:01 21:36 22:01 22:29 22:58 23:28 23:58
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 05:34 06:09 06:21 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:33 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:19 15:19 15:30 15:40 15:51 16:03 16:14 16:44 16:55 17:05 17:17 17:26 17:37 17:48 17:56 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:36 18:42 18:57 19:07 19:19 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:04 20:17 20:37 21:02 21:37 22:02 22:30 22:59 23:29 23:59
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 05:35 06:10 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:15 16:45 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:27 17:38 17:49 17:57 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:37 18:43 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:03 21:38 22:03 22:31 23:00 23:30 00:00
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 05:35 06:10 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:15 16:45 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:27 17:38 17:49 17:57 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:37 18:43 18:58 19:20 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:03 21:38 22:03 22:31 23:00 23:30 00:00
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 05:35 06:10 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:45 08:57 09:08 09:20 15:20 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:04 16:15 16:45 16:56 17:06 17:18 17:27 17:38 17:49 17:57 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:37 18:43 18:58 19:20 19:38 19:48 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:03 21:38 22:03 22:31 23:00 23:30 00:00
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 05:35 06:10 06:22 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 15:21 15:32 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:46 16:57 17:07 17:19 17:28 17:39 17:50 17:58 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:38 18:44 18:59 19:21 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:04 21:39 22:04 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 05:36 06:11 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:23 08:35 08:46 08:58 09:09 09:21 15:21 15:32 15:42 15:53 16:05 16:16 16:46 16:57 17:07 17:19 17:28 17:39 17:50 17:58 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:38 18:44 18:59 19:21 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:04 21:39 22:04 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 05:36 06:11 06:23 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:24 08:36 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:22 15:22 15:33 15:43 15:54 16:06 16:17 16:47 16:58 17:08 17:20 17:29 17:40 17:51 17:59 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:39 18:44 18:59 19:21 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:04 21:39 22:04 22:32 23:01 23:31 00:01
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Drive 05:37 06:12 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:23 15:23 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:18 16:48 16:59 17:09 17:21 17:30 17:41 17:52 18:00 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:40 18:45 19:00 19:22 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:05 21:40 22:05 22:33 23:02 23:32 00:02
Castlemilk, at Croftfoot Quadrant 05:37 06:12 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:25 08:37 08:48 09:00 09:11 09:23 15:23 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:07 16:18 16:48 16:59 17:09 17:21 17:30 17:41 17:52 18:00 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:40 18:46 19:01 19:23 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:06 21:41 22:06 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Castlemilk, opp Crofthouse Drive 05:37 06:12 06:24 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:51 08:03 08:15 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:24 15:24 15:35 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:49 17:00 17:10 17:22 17:31 17:42 17:53 18:01 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:41 18:46 19:01 19:23 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:06 21:41 22:06 22:34 23:03 23:33 00:03
Castlemilk, opp Croftburn Drive 05:38 06:13 06:25 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:30 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:26 08:38 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:24 15:24 15:35 15:45 15:56 16:08 16:19 16:49 17:00 17:10 17:22 17:31 17:42 17:53 18:01 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:41 18:47 19:02 19:24 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:07 21:42 22:07 22:35 23:04 23:34 00:04
Castlemilk, before Seil Drive 05:39 06:14 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:53 08:05 08:17 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:03 09:14 09:26 15:26 15:37 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:21 16:51 17:02 17:12 17:24 17:33 17:44 17:55 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:43 18:48 19:03 19:25 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:08 21:43 22:08 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
Castlemilk, nr Fetlar Drive 05:39 06:14 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:54 08:06 08:18 08:29 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:14 09:26 15:26 15:37 15:47 15:58 16:10 16:21 16:51 17:02 17:12 17:24 17:33 17:44 17:55 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:43 18:48 19:03 19:25 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:08 21:43 22:08 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:05
King’s Park, at Church of Christ the King 05:40 06:15 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:43 07:55 08:07 08:19 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:27 15:27 15:38 15:48 15:59 16:11 16:22 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:25 17:34 17:45 17:56 18:04 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:44 18:49 19:04 19:26 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:24 20:44 21:09 21:44 22:09 22:37 23:06 23:36 00:06
King’s Park, after Romney Avenue 05:41 06:16 06:28 06:42 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:29 15:29 15:40 15:50 16:01 16:13 16:24 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:27 17:35 17:46 17:57 18:05 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:45 18:50 19:05 19:27 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:25 20:45 21:10 21:45 22:10 22:38 23:07 23:37 00:07
King’s Park, after Crompton Avenue 05:42 06:17 06:29 06:43 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:35 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:32 08:44 08:55 09:07 09:18 09:30 15:30 15:41 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:25 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:28 17:36 17:47 17:58 18:06 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:46 18:51 19:06 19:28 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:11 21:46 22:11 22:39 23:08 23:38 00:08
King’s Park, at Bowling Green 05:43 06:18 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:08 09:19 09:30 15:30 15:41 15:51 16:02 16:14 16:25 16:55 17:06 17:16 17:28 17:37 17:48 17:59 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:47 18:52 19:07 19:29 19:47 19:56 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:12 21:47 22:12 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:08
King’s Park, after Carmunnock Road 05:43 06:18 06:30 06:44 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:59 08:11 08:23 08:34 08:46 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 15:31 15:42 15:52 16:03 16:15 16:26 16:56 17:07 17:17 17:29 17:37 17:48 17:59 18:07 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:47 18:52 19:07 19:29 19:47 19:57 20:07 20:27 20:47 21:12 21:47 22:12 22:40 23:09 23:39 00:09
King’s Park Cordiner Street (opp & before) 05:44 06:19 06:31 06:45 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:35 08:47 08:58 09:10 09:21 09:32 15:32 15:43 15:53 16:04 16:16 16:27 16:57 17:08 17:18 17:30 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:08 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:48 18:53 19:08 19:30 19:48 19:57 20:08 20:28 20:48 21:13 21:48 22:13 22:41 23:09 23:39 00:09
Battlefield, after Cathcart Road 05:45 06:20 06:32 06:46 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:01 08:13 08:25 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 15:33 15:44 15:54 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:09 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:49 18:54 19:09 19:31 19:49 19:58 20:09 20:29 20:49 21:14 21:49 22:14 22:42 23:10 23:40 00:10
Battlefield, opp Langside College 05:46 06:21 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:11 09:22 09:33 15:33 15:44 15:54 16:05 16:17 16:28 16:58 17:09 17:19 17:31 17:40 17:51 18:02 18:10 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:50 18:55 19:10 19:32 19:50 19:59 20:10 20:30 20:50 21:15 21:50 22:15 22:43 23:11 23:41 00:11
Battlefield, opp Prospecthill Road 05:47 06:22 06:34 06:48 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:39 08:51 09:02 09:13 09:24 09:35 15:35 15:46 15:56 16:07 16:19 16:30 17:00 17:11 17:21 17:33 17:41 17:52 18:03 18:11 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:51 18:56 19:11 19:33 19:51 20:00 20:11 20:31 20:51 21:16 21:51 22:16 22:44 23:12 23:42 00:12
Battlefield, before Langside Road 05:48 06:23 06:35 06:49 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:52 08:05 08:17 08:29 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:36 15:36 15:47 15:57 16:08 16:20 16:31 17:01 17:12 17:22 17:34 17:42 17:53 18:04 18:12 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:52 18:57 19:12 19:34 19:52 20:01 20:12 20:32 20:52 21:17 21:52 22:17 22:45 23:13 23:43 00:13
Govanhill, after Grange Road 05:48 06:23 06:35 06:49 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:53 08:06 08:18 08:30 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:37 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:09 16:21 16:32 17:02 17:13 17:23 17:35 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:41 18:53 18:57 19:13 19:34 19:53 20:01 20:13 20:33 20:53 21:18 21:53 22:18 22:46 23:13 23:43 00:13
Govanhill, opp Victoria Road 05:49 06:24 06:36 06:50 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:54 08:07 08:19 08:32 08:43 08:54 09:05 09:16 09:27 09:38 15:38 15:49 15:59 16:10 16:22 16:33 17:03 17:14 17:24 17:36 17:44 17:54 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:54 18:58 19:14 19:35 19:54 20:02 20:14 20:34 20:54 21:19 21:54 22:19 22:47 23:14 23:44 00:14
Govanhill, after Price Edward Street 05:51 06:26 06:38 06:52 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:56 08:09 08:21 08:34 08:45 08:56 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:40 15:40 15:51 16:01 16:12 16:24 16:35 17:05 17:16 17:26 17:38 17:46 17:56 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:44 18:56 19:00 19:16 19:37 19:56 20:04 20:16 20:36 20:56 21:21 21:56 22:21 22:49 23:16 23:46 00:16
Govanhill, before Cuthbertson Street 05:52 06:27 06:40 06:54 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:36 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:42 15:42 15:53 16:03 16:14 16:26 16:37 17:07 17:18 17:28 17:40 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:46 18:58 19:02 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:06 20:18 20:38 20:58 21:23 21:58 22:23 22:51 23:18 23:48 00:18
Tradeston, before Star Bar 05:54 06:29 06:42 06:56 07:13 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:01 08:14 08:26 08:39 08:50 09:01 09:12 09:23 09:33 09:44 15:44 15:55 16:06 16:17 16:29 16:40 17:10 17:21 17:30 17:43 18:00 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:40 21:00 21:25 22:00 22:25 22:53
Tradeston, before Devon Street 05:55 06:30 06:43 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:40 08:51 09:02 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:45 15:45 15:56 16:07 16:18 16:30 16:41 17:11 17:22 17:31 17:44 18:01 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 21:26 22:01 22:26 22:54
Gorbals, at Surrey Street 05:56 06:31 06:44 06:58 07:15 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:41 08:52 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:35 09:46 15:46 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:31 16:42 17:12 17:23 17:32 17:45 18:02 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:27 22:02 22:27 22:55
Gorbals, before Bedford Lane 05:56 06:31 06:44 06:58 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:17 08:29 08:42 08:53 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:36 09:47 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:43 17:13 17:24 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:14 18:33 18:50 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:42 21:02 21:27 22:02 22:27 22:55
Gorbals, opp Citizens Theatre 05:57 06:32 06:45 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:41 07:53 08:04 08:17 08:30 08:43 08:54 09:05 09:16 09:27 09:37 09:47 15:47 15:58 16:09 16:20 16:32 16:43 17:13 17:24 17:33 17:46 18:03 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:03 21:28 22:03 22:28 22:56
Glasgow Osborne Street (stop 4) 06:00 06:35 06:48 07:02 07:19 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:08 08:21 08:34 08:47 08:58 09:09 09:20 09:31 09:41 09:51 15:51 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:36 16:47 17:17 17:28 17:37 17:50 18:07 18:18 18:37 18:54 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:46 21:06 21:31 22:06 22:31 22:59
Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road. Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road. Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road. Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road. Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road. Commences or terminates at Victoria Road at Butterbiggins Road.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow