bustimes.org

5 - Exeter, Paris Street - Crediton or Chulmleigh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter, Paris Street - Crediton or Chulmleigh

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:20 06:55 07:40 08:00 09:00 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 15:55 16:35 17:15 18:15 19:30 then hourly until 23:30
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 06:21 06:56 07:42 08:02 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:37 15:57 16:37 17:17 18:17 19:31 23:31
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 06:22 06:57 07:42 08:03 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:38 15:58 16:38 17:18 18:18 19:32 23:32
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:43 08:04 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:39 15:59 16:39 17:19 18:19 19:33 23:33
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:44 08:05 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:20 19:33 23:33
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:45 08:06 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:21 19:34 23:34
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 06:25 07:00 07:46 08:07 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:35 23:35
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:47 08:07 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:22 19:35 23:35
Duryard Roundhill Close (E-bound) 06:26 07:01 07:47 08:08 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:23 19:35 23:35
Duryard Ridgeway (NE-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:48 08:09 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:24 19:36 23:36
Duryard Woodleigh Close (NE-bound) 06:27 07:02 07:48 08:09 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:24 19:36 23:36
Duryard West Garth Road top (N-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:37 23:37
Duryard Wrefords Drive (W-bound) 06:28 07:03 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:25 19:37 23:37
Duryard Wrefords Link (W-bound) 06:29 07:03 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:26 19:37 23:37
Cowley, adj Chapel 06:30 07:05 07:51 08:12 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:27 19:38 23:38
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 06:31 07:05 07:51 08:12 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:28 19:39 23:39
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 06:32 07:07 07:53 08:14 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:29 19:40 23:40
Half Moon (NW-bound) Village 06:34 07:08 07:54 08:15 09:15 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:31 19:41 23:41
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 06:35 07:09 07:55 08:16 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:32 19:42 23:42
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 06:37 07:11 07:57 08:18 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:34 19:43 23:43
Newton St Cyres, opp Crown and Sceptre 06:38 07:12 07:58 08:19 09:19 09:54 14:54 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:35 19:44 23:44
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 06:39 07:13 07:59 08:20 09:20 09:55 14:55 15:56 16:16 16:57 17:37 18:36 19:45 23:45
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 06:40 07:14 08:00 08:21 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:37 19:46 23:46
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:40 07:15 08:00 08:21 09:21 09:56 14:56 15:58 16:18 16:59 17:39 18:37 19:46 23:46
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 06:41 07:15 08:01 08:22 09:22 09:57 14:57 15:58 16:18 16:59 17:39 18:38 19:47 23:47
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 06:42 07:16 08:02 08:23 09:23 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:19 17:00 17:40 18:39 19:48 23:48
Crediton, opp Well Park 06:43 07:17 08:03 08:24 09:24 09:59 14:59 16:00 16:20 17:01 17:41 18:40 19:49 23:49
Crediton, opp Wellparks Farm 06:43 07:18 08:03 08:24 09:24 09:59 14:59 16:01 16:21 17:02 17:42 18:40 19:49 23:49
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 06:44 07:18 08:04 08:25 09:25 10:00 15:00 16:01 16:21 17:03 17:43 18:41 19:50 23:50
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 06:44 07:19 08:04 08:25 09:25 10:00 15:00 16:02 16:22 17:04 17:44 18:41 19:50 23:50
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 06:45 07:19 08:05 08:26 09:26 10:01 15:01 16:02 16:22 17:04 17:44 18:42 19:51 23:51
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 06:45 07:20 08:05 08:26 09:26 10:01 15:01 16:03 16:23 17:05 17:45 18:42 19:51 23:51
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 06:46 07:21 08:06 08:27 09:27 10:02 15:02 16:04 16:24 17:06 17:46 18:43 19:52 23:52
Crediton Green (W-bound) 06:47 07:22 08:07 08:28 09:28 10:03 15:03 16:05 16:25 17:07 17:47 18:44 19:53 23:53
Crediton Westernlea (Westwood Road) (opp 94) 06:50 07:25 08:10 08:31 09:31 10:06 15:06 16:08 16:28 17:10 17:50 18:47 19:55 23:55

Crediton or Chulmleigh - Exeter, Paris Street

Crediton Westernlea (Westwood Road) (opp 94) 06:50 07:25 08:10 08:31 09:31 10:06 then hourly until 15:06 16:08 16:28 17:10 17:50 18:47 19:55 then hourly until 23:55
Crediton Westernlea (opp 47) 06:50 07:25 08:10 08:31 09:31 10:06 15:06 16:08 16:28 17:10 17:50 18:47 19:55 23:55
Crediton Westernlea (Pitt Hill) (N-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:10 08:32 09:32 10:07 15:07 16:09 16:29 17:11 17:51 18:47 19:56 23:56
Crediton Tuckers Close (E-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:11 08:33 09:33 10:08 15:08 16:10 16:30 17:12 17:52 18:48 19:57 23:57
06:55 07:30 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:25 15:25 16:25 16:45 17:25 17:55 19:09
Crediton Tuckers Meadow (SE-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:26 15:26 16:26 16:46 17:26 17:56 19:09 19:57 23:57
Crediton Green (E-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:19 08:49 09:49 10:29 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:29 17:59 19:12 19:59 23:59
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (E-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:31 15:31 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:01 19:13 20:00 00:00
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:31 15:31 16:31 16:51 17:31 18:01 19:13 20:00 00:00
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:32 15:32 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:02 19:13 20:00 00:00
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:32 15:32 16:32 16:52 17:32 18:02 19:14 20:01 00:01
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:33 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:33 18:03 19:14 20:01 00:01
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:23 08:53 09:53 10:33 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:33 18:03 19:15 20:02 00:02
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 07:02 07:37 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:34 15:34 16:34 16:54 17:34 18:04 19:15 20:02 00:02
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:25 08:55 09:55 10:35 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:35 18:05 19:16 20:03 00:03
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 07:05 07:40 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:36 15:36 16:36 16:56 17:36 18:06 19:17 20:04 00:04
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 07:05 07:40 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:37 15:37 16:37 16:57 17:37 18:07 19:17 20:04 00:04
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:38 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:38 18:08 19:18 20:05 00:05
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 07:07 07:42 08:29 08:59 09:59 10:39 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:39 18:09 19:19 20:06 00:06
Newton St Cyres Crown and Sceptre (E-bound) 07:08 07:43 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:10 19:20 20:07 00:07
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 07:08 07:43 08:30 09:00 10:00 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:40 18:10 19:20 20:07 00:07
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 07:10 07:45 08:32 09:02 10:02 10:42 15:42 16:42 17:02 17:42 18:12 19:22 20:08 00:08
Half Moon (SE-bound) Village 07:11 07:46 08:33 09:03 10:03 10:43 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:43 18:13 19:23 20:09 00:09
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 07:12 07:47 08:35 09:05 10:05 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:24 20:10 00:10
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 07:13 07:48 08:36 09:06 10:06 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:16 19:25 20:11 00:11
Cowley, opp Chapel 07:14 07:49 08:37 09:07 10:07 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:17 19:26 20:12 00:12
Duryard Wreford's Drive (SE-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:39 09:09 10:09 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:19 19:28 20:13 00:13
Duryard West Garth Road top (S-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:29 20:14 00:14
Duryard Woodleigh Close (SW-bound) 07:17 07:52 08:40 09:10 10:10 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:20 19:29 20:14 00:14
Duryard Ridgeway (SW-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:41 09:11 10:11 10:51 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:21 19:30 20:15 00:15
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:22 19:30 20:15 00:15
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:42 09:12 10:12 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:22 19:31 20:16 00:16
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 07:20 07:55 08:43 09:13 10:13 10:53 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:23 19:32 20:17 00:17
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:45 09:15 10:15 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:25 19:33 20:18 00:18
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (S-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:46 09:16 10:16 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:33 20:18 00:18
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:27 19:34 20:19 00:19
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:47 09:17 10:17 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:57 18:27 19:35 20:20 00:20
Exeter College (SE-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:48 09:18 10:18 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:35 20:20 00:20
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:37 20:22 00:22
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 07:27 08:02 08:51 09:21 10:21 11:01 16:01 17:01 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:38 20:23 00:23
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:53 09:23 10:23 11:03 16:03 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:39 20:24 00:24
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 07:29 08:04 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:04 16:04 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:40 20:25 00:25
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:30 08:05 08:55 09:25 10:25 11:05 16:05 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:41 20:26 00:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 7 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West