bustimes.org

5 - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Exeter Bus Station - Crediton

Exeter Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:4506:1506:3507:0007:4508:1008:25then every 20 minutes until16:2516:4517:0517:2518:0018:2018:4019:3020:30then hourly until23:30
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 05:4606:1606:3607:0107:4608:1108:2616:2616:4617:0617:2618:0118:2118:4119:3120:3123:31
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 05:4706:1706:3707:0207:4708:1208:2716:2716:4717:0717:2718:0218:2218:4219:3220:3223:32
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 05:4806:1806:3807:0307:4808:1308:2816:2816:4817:0817:2818:0318:2318:4319:3320:3323:33
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 05:5006:2006:4007:0507:5008:1508:3016:3016:4917:1017:3018:0518:2518:4519:3420:3423:34
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 05:5106:2106:4107:0607:5108:1608:3116:3116:5017:1117:3118:0618:2618:4619:3520:3523:35
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 05:5206:2206:4207:0707:5208:1708:3216:3216:5017:1217:3218:0718:2718:4719:3520:3523:35
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 05:5306:2306:4307:0807:5308:1808:3316:3316:5117:1317:3318:0818:2818:4819:3620:3623:36
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 05:5306:2306:4307:0807:5308:1808:3316:3316:5217:1317:3318:0818:2818:4819:3720:3723:37
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 05:5406:2406:4407:0907:5408:1908:3416:3416:5217:1417:3418:0918:2918:4919:3720:3723:37
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 05:5506:2506:4507:1007:5508:2008:3516:3516:5317:1517:3518:1018:3018:5019:3820:3823:38
Cowley, adj Chapel 05:5606:2606:4607:1107:5608:2108:3616:3616:5417:1617:3618:1118:3118:5119:3920:3923:39
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 05:5706:2706:4707:1207:5708:2208:3716:3716:5517:1717:3718:1218:3218:5219:3920:4023:40
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 05:5906:2906:4907:1407:5908:2408:3916:3916:5717:1917:3918:1418:3418:5419:4120:4123:41
Half Moon Village Half Moon (NW-bound) 06:0006:3006:5007:1508:0008:2508:4016:4016:5817:2017:4018:1518:3518:5519:4220:4223:42
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 06:0106:3106:5107:1608:0108:2608:4116:4116:5917:2117:4118:1618:3618:5619:4220:4323:43
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 06:0206:3206:5207:1708:0208:2708:4216:4217:0017:2217:4218:1718:3718:5719:4320:4423:44
Newton St Cyres, opp Belluno 06:0306:3306:5307:1808:0308:2808:4316:4317:0117:2317:4318:1818:3818:5819:4420:4523:45
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 06:0406:3406:5407:1908:0408:2908:4416:4417:0217:2417:4418:1918:3918:5919:4520:4623:46
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 06:0506:3506:5507:2008:0508:3008:4516:4517:0317:2517:4518:2018:4019:0019:4620:4723:47
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:0606:3606:5607:2108:0608:3108:4616:4617:0417:2617:4618:2118:4119:0119:4720:4823:48
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 06:0606:3606:5607:2108:0608:3108:4616:4617:0417:2617:4618:2118:4119:0119:4720:4823:48
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 06:0706:3706:5707:2208:0708:3208:4716:4717:0517:2717:4718:2218:4219:0219:4820:4923:49
Crediton, opp Well Park 06:0806:3806:5807:2308:0808:3308:4816:4817:0617:2817:4818:2318:4319:0319:4920:5023:50
Fordton, opp Redlands/Tesco 06:0806:3806:5807:2308:0808:3308:4816:4817:0617:2817:4818:2318:4319:0319:4920:5023:50
Fordton Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:0906:3906:5907:2408:0908:3408:4916:4917:0717:2917:4918:2418:4419:0419:5020:5123:51
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 06:1006:4007:0007:2508:1008:3508:5016:5017:0817:3017:5018:2518:4519:0519:5120:5223:52
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 06:1106:4107:0107:2608:1108:3608:5116:5117:0917:3117:5118:2618:4619:0619:5220:5323:53
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 17:1017:3218:27
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 06:1306:4307:0307:2808:1308:3808:5316:5317:1117:3317:5318:2818:4819:0819:5420:5523:55
Crediton Green (W-bound) 06:1406:4407:0407:2908:1408:3908:5416:5417:1417:3417:5418:2818:4919:0919:5520:5623:56
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 17:1917:3418:29
Crediton Westernlea (Westwood Road) (opp 94) 06:1606:4607:0607:3108:1608:4108:5616:5617:5618:5119:1119:5720:5723:57
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 17:2117:3518:29
Crediton Westernlea (opp 47) 06:1706:4707:0707:3208:1708:4208:5716:5717:5718:5219:1219:5820:5723:57
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 17:2217:3818:32
Crediton Westernlea (Pitt Hill) (N-bound) 06:1806:4807:0807:3308:1808:4308:5816:5817:5818:5319:1319:5920:5823:58
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 17:2517:4318:36
Crediton Tuckers Close (E-bound) 06:1806:4807:0807:3308:1808:4308:5816:5817:5818:5319:1319:5920:5823:58
Copplestone Copple Court (NW-bound) 17:2517:44
Bow Iter Park (W-bound) 18:43
Morchard Road, adj Devonshire Dumpling 17:2917:49
Bow The Square (NW-bound) 18:43
Lapford Cross (NW-bound) 17:32
Zeal Monachorum Stopgate Cross (NW-bound) 17:52
Bow Meadow View (W-bound) 18:43
Lapford Cross, opp Highfield Estate 17:32
Nymet Rowland Chapel (E-bound) 17:55
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (N-bound) 18:53
Lapford Post Office (E-bound) 17:33
Winkleigh Mid Devon Motors (NW-bound) 18:05
North Tawton The Square (NW-bound) 18:53
Lapford, opp Shelter 17:33
North Tawton, opp Barkers Way 18:53
Chawleigh Labbett's Cross (NW-bound) 17:39
North Tawton Taw Bridge (SW-bound) 18:54
Chawleigh, opp Earl of Portsmouth 17:42
Sampford Courtenay, opp New Inn 18:58
Chulmleigh, opp Red Lion 17:50
Exbourne Cross Garage (E-bound) 19:02
Chulmleigh New Health Centre (S-bound) 17:51
Jacobstowe, opp Church 19:04
Hatherleigh Bridge (E-bound) 19:13
Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 19:13

Crediton - Exeter Bus Station

Crediton Tuckers Close (E-bound) 06:2006:5007:1007:3408:2008:4509:00then every 20 minutes until17:0018:0018:5519:1520:0020:59then hourly until23:59
Chulmleigh New Health Centre (S-bound) 07:05
Hatherleigh Market Car Park (S-bound) 07:20
Winkleigh The Old Parsonage (S-bound) 07:28
Crediton Tuckers Meadow (SE-bound) 06:2106:5107:1107:3508:2108:4609:0117:0118:0118:5619:1620:0121:0000:00
Chulmleigh Red Lion (S-bound) 07:07
Jacobstowe, opp Church 07:29
Brushford Taw Bridge (E-bound) 07:34
Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth (SE-bound) 07:16
Exbourne Cross Garage (E-bound) 07:31
Lapford Lower Forches Cross (NE-bound) 07:24
Sampford Chapple (SE-bound) 07:35
Lapford, opp Shelter 07:28
Sampford Courtenay, opp New Inn 07:36
Lapford, opp Post Office 07:29
North Tawton Taw Bridge (NE-bound) 07:41
Lapford Cross (SE-bound) 07:30
North Tawton Clock Tower (SE-bound) 07:42
Morchard Road Devonshire Dumpling (SE-bound) 07:3707:45
North Tawton Strawberry Fields (S-bound) 07:43
Copplestone Hedge Row Close (SE-bound) 07:4107:50
Bow Garage (E-bound) 07:52
Bow The Square (SE-bound) 07:52
Bow Iter Park (NE-bound) 07:53
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 07:4107:5108:01
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 07:4207:5208:02
West Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 07:4607:5608:06
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:4907:5908:09
Crediton Green (E-bound) 06:2406:5407:1407:3807:5108:0108:1108:2408:4909:0417:0418:0418:5919:1920:0321:0200:02
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (E-bound) 06:2506:5507:1507:3907:5108:0108:1108:2508:5009:0517:0518:0519:0019:2020:0421:0300:03
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 06:2606:5607:1607:4007:5208:0208:1208:2608:5109:0617:0618:0619:0119:2120:0521:0400:04
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 06:2706:5707:1707:4107:5308:0308:1308:2708:5209:0717:0718:0719:0219:2220:0621:0500:05
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 06:2806:5807:1807:4207:5408:0408:1408:2808:5309:0817:0818:0819:0319:2320:0721:0600:06
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 06:2906:5907:1907:4307:5508:0508:1508:2908:5409:0917:0918:0919:0419:2420:0821:0700:07
Fordton Railway Station (SE-bound) 06:3007:0007:2007:4407:5608:0608:1608:3008:5509:1017:1018:1019:0519:2520:0821:0700:07
Fordton, nr Redlands/Tesco 06:3107:0107:2107:4507:5708:0708:1708:3108:5609:1117:1118:1119:0619:2620:0921:0800:08
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 06:3107:0107:2107:4507:5708:0708:1708:3108:5609:1117:1118:1119:0619:2620:0921:0800:08
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 06:3207:0207:2207:4607:5808:0808:1808:3208:5709:1217:1218:1219:0719:2720:1021:0900:09
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 06:3307:0307:2307:4707:5908:0908:1908:3308:5809:1317:1318:1319:0819:2820:1121:1000:10
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 06:3407:0407:2407:4808:0008:1008:2008:3408:5909:1417:1418:1419:0919:2920:1221:1100:11
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 06:3507:0507:2507:4908:0108:1108:2108:3509:0009:1517:1518:1519:1019:3020:1321:1200:12
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 06:3507:0507:2507:4908:0108:1108:2108:3509:0009:1517:1518:1519:1019:3020:1321:1200:12
Newton St Cyres, nr Belluno 06:3607:0607:2607:5008:0208:1208:2208:3609:0109:1617:1618:1619:1119:3120:1421:1300:13
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 06:3707:0707:2707:5108:0308:1308:2308:3709:0209:1717:1718:1719:1219:3220:1521:1400:14
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 06:3807:0807:2807:5208:0408:1408:2408:3809:0309:1817:1818:1819:1319:3320:1621:1500:15
Half Moon Village Half Moon (SE-bound) 06:3907:0907:2907:5308:0508:1508:2508:3909:0409:1917:1918:1919:1419:3420:1721:1600:16
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 06:4107:1107:3107:5508:0708:1708:2708:4109:0609:2117:2118:2119:1619:3620:1821:1700:17
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 06:4207:1207:3207:5608:0808:1808:2808:4209:0709:2217:2218:2219:1719:3720:1921:1800:18
Cowley, opp Chapel 06:4307:1307:3307:5708:0908:1908:2908:4309:0809:2317:2318:2319:1819:3820:2021:1900:19
Duryard Cowley Bridge (S-bound) 06:4407:1407:3407:5808:1008:2008:3008:4409:0909:2417:2418:2419:1919:3920:2121:2000:20
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 06:4507:1507:3507:5908:1108:2108:3108:4509:1009:2517:2518:2519:2019:4020:2221:2100:21
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 06:4507:1507:3507:5908:1108:2108:3108:4509:1009:2517:2518:2519:2019:4020:2221:2100:21
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 06:4607:1607:3608:0008:1208:2208:3208:4609:1109:2617:2618:2619:2119:4120:2221:2200:22
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 06:4707:1707:3708:0108:1308:2308:3308:4709:1209:2717:2718:2719:2219:4220:2321:2300:23
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (S-bound) 06:4807:1807:3808:0208:1408:2408:3408:4809:1309:2817:2818:2819:2319:4320:2421:2300:23
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 06:4807:1807:3808:0208:1408:2408:3408:4809:1309:2817:2818:2819:2319:4320:2421:2400:24
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 06:4907:1907:3908:0308:1508:2508:3508:4909:1409:2917:2918:2919:2419:4420:2421:2400:24
Exeter College (SE-bound) 06:5007:2007:4008:0408:1608:2608:3608:5009:1509:3017:3018:3019:2519:4520:2521:2400:24
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 06:5107:2107:4108:0508:1708:2708:3708:5109:1609:3117:3118:3119:2619:4620:2621:2500:25
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 06:5207:2207:4208:0608:1808:2808:3808:5209:1709:3217:3218:3219:2719:4720:2621:2600:26
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 06:5307:2307:4308:0708:1908:2908:3908:5309:1809:3317:3318:3319:2819:4820:2721:2700:27
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 06:5407:2407:4408:0808:2008:3008:4008:5409:1909:3417:3418:3419:2919:4920:2821:2800:28
Exeter Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:5407:2407:4408:0808:2008:3008:4008:5409:1909:3417:3418:3419:2919:4920:2821:2800:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSW