bustimes.org

5 - Bangor - Llandudno

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Llandudno - Bangor

Bangor, at Bus Station E 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:47
Hirael, before Penuel Church 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:47
Hirael, nr Nantygro 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:47
Hirael, opp Canolfan Bangor 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:10 17:25 18:05 19:05 20:05 20:50 21:47
Hirael, opp Depot 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:26 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:51 21:48
Bangor, after Nelson 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:26 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:51 21:48
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:26 18:06 19:06 20:06 20:51 21:48
Bangor, before Glan Traeth 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:12 17:27 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:49
Bangor, nr Maesgeirchen Entrance 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:12 17:27 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:49
Llandygai, opp Amlosgfa 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:12 17:27 18:07 19:07 20:07 20:52 21:49
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:28 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:50
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (before roundabout) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:28 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:28 18:08 19:08 20:08 20:53 21:50
Llandygai, after Penrhyn Castle 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:14 17:29 18:09 19:09 20:09 20:54 21:51
Tal-y-bont, nr Castell Penrhyn 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:15 17:30 18:10 19:10 20:10 20:55 21:52
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:31 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:16 17:31 18:11 19:11 20:11 20:56 21:53
Tal-y-bont, o/s Turnpike House 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:17 17:32 18:12 19:12 20:12 20:57 21:54
Abergwyngregyn, o/s Shelter 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:41 15:18 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:23 17:38 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:03 22:00
Gorddinog (nr) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:40 09:20 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:43 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:25 17:40 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:05 22:02
Llanfairfechan, after Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:22 14:45 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:42 17:27 17:42 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:07 22:04
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:30 17:45 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:10 22:07
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas y Berth 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:30 17:45 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:10 22:07
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:48 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:30 17:45 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:10 22:07
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:46 09:26 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:49 15:26 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:31 17:46 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:11 22:08
Penmaenmawr, o/s Brookes Tarpaulin 05:54 06:24 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:31 08:51 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:54 15:31 15:51 16:31 16:51 17:36 17:51 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:16 22:13
Penmaenmawr, before New York Bridge 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:55 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:17 22:14
Penmaenmawr, before Llys Clwyd 05:55 06:25 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:32 08:52 09:32 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 12:52 13:32 13:52 14:32 14:55 15:32 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:37 17:52 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:17 22:14
Penmaenmawr, before Church Road 05:56 06:26 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:33 14:56 15:33 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:38 17:53 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:18 22:15
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 05:57 06:27 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:57 15:34 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:39 17:54 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:19 22:16
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel (after Oasis) 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:58 15:35 15:55 16:35 16:55 17:40 17:55 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:20 22:17
Dwygyfylchi, before Maes y Llan 05:59 06:29 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:36 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:59 15:36 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:21 22:18
Dwygyfylchi, before St Gwynan's 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 15:01 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:23 22:20
Dwygyfylchi, opp Glan y Coed Farm 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 15:01 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:23 22:20
Dwygyfylchi, o/s Pendyffryn Farm 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:38 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 15:01 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:43 17:58 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:23 22:20
Conwy, before Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:46 15:09 15:46 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:51 18:06 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:31 22:28
Conwy, after Cwrt Llewelyn 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:10 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:32 22:29
Conwy, after Llys Bodlondeb 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:10 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:52 18:07 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:32 22:29
Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:11 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:15 15:50 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:10 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:35 22:32
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop X 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:12 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:56 18:11 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:36 22:33
Llandudno Junction, after Broad Street 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:13 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:17 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:37 22:34
Llandudno Junction, after Victoria Crescent 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:14 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:38 22:35
Llandudno Junction, after The Mews 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:14 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:58 18:13 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:38 22:35
Llandudno Junction, after Dol Hudol 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:15 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:59 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:39 22:36
Llandudno Junction, before Bryn Marl 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:15 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:14 16:54 17:14 17:59 18:14 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:39 22:36
Deganwy Marl Lane (o/s 116) 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:16 13:55 14:15 14:55 15:20 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:40 22:37
Deganwy, after High Pastures 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 12:16 12:56 13:17 13:56 14:16 14:56 15:21 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:16 18:01 18:16 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:41 22:38
Llanrhos, before St Anne's Gardens 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 13:18 13:57 14:17 14:57 15:22 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 18:02 18:17 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:42 22:39
Llanrhos Corner (after) 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:19 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:43 22:40
Llanrhos, before St Hilary's Church 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:18 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:19 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 18:03 18:18 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:43 22:40
Llanrhos, after St Hilary's Road 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:20 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 18:04 18:19 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:44 22:41
Craig-y-Don, after Vicarage Road 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:21 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:05 18:20 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:45 22:42
Craig-y-Don, after Fferm Lane 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:22 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:46 22:43
Craig-y-Don, after Roumania Drive 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:22 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:46 22:43
Craig-y-Don (o/s Full House) 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:22 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:26 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:21 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:46 22:43
Craig-y-Don, after Clarence Road 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:29 16:05 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:22 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:47 22:44
Llandudno, nr B&Q 06:24 06:54 07:25 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:29 16:05 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:22 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:47 22:44
Llandudno, at Law Courts Stop V 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:28 14:08 14:28 15:08 15:32 16:08 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:25 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:50 22:47
Llandudno, at North Western Stop W 06:28 06:58 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:33 16:09 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:26 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:51 22:48
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:09 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:10 15:34 16:10 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:27 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:52 22:49
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop Y 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:36 16:12 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:29 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:54 22:51
Llandudno, at Clifton Road Stop Z 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:36 16:12 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:29 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:54 22:51
Llandudno, before The Oval 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:36 16:12 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:29 19:09 20:09 21:09 21:54 22:51
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore (o/s White Rabbit) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:15 15:39 16:15 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:15 18:30 19:12 20:12 21:12 21:55 22:52

Bangor - Llandudno

Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore (o/s White Rabbit) 06:25 06:50 07:25 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:15 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:50
Llandudno, after The Oval 06:26 06:51 07:26 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:01 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:16 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:51
Llandudno, after York Road 06:27 06:52 07:27 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:27 14:07 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:52
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop C 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:04 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:54
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D 06:30 06:55 07:30 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 13:30 14:10 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:20 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:55
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:07 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:57
Llandudno, at Coach Park Stand F 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:33 14:13 14:33 15:08 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Llandudno, at Venue Cymru Stop G 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:09 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:13 17:33 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Llandudno Grand Theatre (o/s Car Park) 06:32 06:57 07:32 08:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:35 14:15 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:13 17:33 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:58
Craig-y-Don, before Clarence Road 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:13 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:14 17:34 18:24 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:59
Craig-y-Don Queen's Road (o/s Alexandera House) 06:33 06:58 07:33 08:13 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:36 14:16 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:16 16:36 17:14 17:34 18:24 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:59
Craig-y-Don, before Roumania Drive 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:14 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:12 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:15 17:35 18:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Craig-y-Don, o/s North Wales Medical Centre 06:34 06:59 07:34 08:14 08:35 09:15 09:35 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:37 12:17 12:37 13:17 13:37 14:17 14:37 15:12 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:15 17:35 18:25 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:00
Llandudno, after Vicarage Road 06:35 07:00 07:35 08:15 08:36 09:16 09:36 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:38 14:18 14:38 15:13 15:38 16:18 16:38 17:16 17:36 18:26 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:01
Llanrhos, after St Hilary's Church 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:17 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:18 17:38 18:28 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Llanrhos Corner (before) 06:37 07:02 07:37 08:17 08:38 09:18 09:38 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:20 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:20 16:40 17:18 17:38 18:28 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:03
Llanrhos, after St Anne's Gardens 06:38 07:03 07:38 08:18 08:39 09:19 09:39 10:21 10:41 11:21 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:41 14:21 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:19 17:39 18:29 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:04
Deganwy Marl Lane (nr 116) 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:20 08:41 09:21 09:41 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:23 16:43 17:21 17:41 18:31 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:06
Llandudno Junction, after Bryn Marl 06:41 07:06 07:41 08:21 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:19 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:22 17:42 18:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:07
Tywyn, after Dol Hudol 06:41 07:06 07:41 08:21 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:19 15:44 16:24 16:44 17:22 17:42 18:32 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:07
Llandudno Junction, before The Mews 06:42 07:07 07:42 08:22 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:23 17:43 18:33 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:08
Llandudno Junction, after Victoria Crescent 06:42 07:07 07:42 08:22 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:45 14:25 14:45 15:20 15:45 16:25 16:45 17:23 17:43 18:33 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:08
Llandudno Junction, before Broad Street 06:43 07:08 07:43 08:23 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:24 17:44 18:34 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:09
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop W 06:43 07:08 07:43 08:23 08:44 09:24 09:44 10:26 10:46 11:26 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:46 14:26 14:46 15:21 15:46 16:26 16:46 17:24 17:44 18:34 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:09
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 06:46 07:11 07:48 08:28 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:27 15:49 16:31 16:49 17:28 17:48 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Conwy, opp Bodlondeb 06:46 07:11 07:48 08:28 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:27 15:49 16:31 16:49 17:28 17:48 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Conwy, before Llys Bodlondeb 06:46 07:11 07:48 08:28 08:47 09:27 09:47 10:29 10:49 11:29 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:29 14:49 15:27 15:49 16:31 16:49 17:28 17:48 18:37 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:12
Conwy, before Cwrt Llewellyn 06:47 07:12 07:49 08:29 08:48 09:28 09:48 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50 15:28 15:50 16:32 16:50 17:29 17:49 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:13
Conwy, after Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 06:48 07:13 07:50 08:30 08:49 09:29 09:49 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51 15:29 15:51 16:33 16:51 17:30 17:50 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:14
Dwygyfylchi, after A55 YHA 06:52 07:17 07:54 08:34 08:53 09:33 09:53 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55 15:33 15:55 16:37 16:55 17:34 17:54 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:18
Dwygyfylchi, after Glan-y-coed Farm 06:53 07:18 07:55 08:35 08:54 09:34 09:54 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56 15:34 15:56 16:38 16:56 17:35 17:55 18:44 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:19
Dwygyfylchi, after St Gwynan's 06:54 07:19 07:56 08:36 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:36 15:57 16:39 16:58 17:36 17:56 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Dwygyfylchi, before Gogarth Avenue 06:54 07:19 07:56 08:36 08:55 09:35 09:55 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57 15:36 15:57 16:39 16:58 17:36 17:56 18:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel (o/s The Oasis) 06:55 07:20 07:57 08:37 08:56 09:36 09:56 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58 15:37 15:58 16:40 16:59 17:37 17:57 18:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 06:56 07:21 07:58 08:38 08:57 09:37 09:57 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59 15:38 15:59 16:41 17:00 17:38 17:58 18:47 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Pen-y-Cae, after Church Road 06:57 07:22 07:59 08:39 08:58 09:38 09:58 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00 15:39 16:00 16:42 17:01 17:39 17:59 18:48 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Penmaenmawr, after Llys Clwyd 06:58 07:23 08:00 08:40 08:59 09:39 09:59 10:41 11:01 11:41 12:01 12:41 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:41 15:01 15:40 16:01 16:43 17:02 17:40 18:00 18:49 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
Penmaenmawr, opp Brookes Tarpaulin 06:59 07:24 08:01 08:41 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:41 16:02 16:44 17:03 17:41 18:01 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Penmaenmawr, opp Red Gables 06:59 07:24 08:01 08:41 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:41 16:02 16:44 17:03 17:41 18:01 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Penmaenan, before Alexandra Hotel 06:59 07:24 08:01 08:41 09:00 09:40 10:00 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02 15:41 16:02 16:44 17:03 17:41 18:01 18:50 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Penmaenan, after Crimea Terrace 07:00 07:25 08:02 08:42 09:01 09:41 10:01 10:43 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:43 15:03 15:42 16:03 16:45 17:04 17:42 18:02 18:51 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Llanfairfechan, before Roundabout 07:04 07:29 08:06 08:46 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:46 16:07 16:49 17:08 17:46 18:06 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 07:04 07:29 08:06 08:46 09:05 09:45 10:05 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:47 14:07 14:47 15:07 15:46 16:07 16:49 17:08 17:46 18:06 18:55 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 07:05 07:30 08:07 08:47 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:47 16:08 16:50 17:09 17:47 18:07 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas y Berth 07:05 07:30 08:07 08:47 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:48 15:08 15:47 16:08 16:50 17:09 17:47 18:07 18:56 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:31
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 07:06 07:31 08:08 08:48 09:07 09:47 10:07 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:49 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:51 17:10 17:48 18:08 18:57 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:32
Llanfairfechan, before Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 07:07 07:32 08:09 08:49 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:52 17:11 17:49 18:09 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Gorddinog Turn (nr) 07:07 07:32 08:09 08:49 09:08 09:48 10:08 10:50 11:10 11:50 12:10 12:50 13:10 13:50 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:50 16:10 16:52 17:11 17:49 18:09 18:58 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Abergwyngregyn, o/s Shelter 07:11 07:36 08:14 08:54 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:54 14:14 14:54 15:14 15:54 16:14 16:55 17:14 17:52 18:12 19:01 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:36
Tal-y-bont, nr Ty'n-yr-hendre 07:15 07:40 08:18 08:58 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:58 14:18 14:58 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:59 17:18 17:56 18:16 19:04 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Tal-y-bont, nr Turnpike House 07:16 07:41 08:19 08:59 09:17 09:57 10:17 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:59 14:19 14:59 15:19 15:59 16:19 17:00 17:19 17:57 18:17 19:05 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 07:17 07:42 08:20 09:00 09:18 09:58 10:18 11:00 11:20 12:00 12:20 13:00 13:20 14:00 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:01 17:20 17:58 18:18 19:07 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:42
Tal-y-bont, opp Castell Penrhyn 07:18 07:43 08:21 09:01 09:19 09:59 10:19 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:21 14:01 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:02 17:21 17:59 18:19 19:08 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:43
Llandygai, opp Penrhyn Castle 07:19 07:44 08:22 09:02 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:03 17:22 18:00 18:20 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (after roundabout) 07:19 07:44 08:22 09:02 09:20 10:00 10:20 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:22 14:02 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:03 17:22 18:00 18:20 19:09 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:20 07:45 08:23 09:03 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:04 17:23 18:01 18:21 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:45
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 07:20 07:45 08:23 09:03 09:21 10:01 10:21 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 13:23 14:03 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:04 17:23 18:01 18:21 19:10 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:45
Bangor, after Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:21 07:46 08:24 09:04 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:05 17:24 18:02 18:22 19:10 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Bangor, after Glan Traeth 07:21 07:46 08:24 09:04 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:05 17:24 18:02 18:22 19:10 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Bangor, nr Pen y bryn 07:21 07:46 08:24 09:04 09:22 10:02 10:22 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:24 14:04 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:05 17:24 18:02 18:22 19:11 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Bangor, before Nelson 07:22 07:47 08:25 09:05 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:06 17:25 18:03 18:23 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Hirael, before Depot 07:22 07:47 08:25 09:05 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:06 17:25 18:03 18:23 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Hirael, o/s Canolfan Bangor 07:22 07:47 08:25 09:05 09:23 10:03 10:23 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 13:25 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:06 17:25 18:03 18:23 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Hirael, nr Nantygro 07:23 07:48 08:26 09:06 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:07 17:26 18:04 18:24 19:12 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:48
Hirael, o/s Penuel Church 07:23 07:48 08:26 09:06 09:24 10:04 10:24 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 13:26 14:06 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:07 17:26 18:04 18:24 19:12 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:48
Bangor, at Bus Station B 07:25 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:27 10:07 10:27 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:29 14:09 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:10 16:29 17:10 17:29 18:07 18:27 19:15 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39 23:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales