bustimes.org

5D - Llandudno - Bangor

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Llandudno - Bangor

Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore (o/s White Rabbit) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45
Llandudno, after The Oval 07:45 17:45
Llandudno, after York Road 07:46 17:46
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop C 07:47 17:47
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D 07:48 17:48
Llandudno, opp North Western Gardens 07:49 17:49
Llandudno, at Coach Park Stand F 07:50 17:50
Llandudno, at Venue Cymru Stop G 07:51 17:51
Llandudno Grand Theatre (o/s Car Park) 07:51 17:51
Craig-y-Don, opp Mostyn Champneys Retail Park 07:52 17:52
Craig-y-Don, adj Kingsway Path 07:53 17:53
Llandudno, before Links Hotel 07:53 17:53
Llandudno, before Cwm Place 07:54 17:54
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 07:56 17:56
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 07:57 17:57
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 07:57 17:57
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 07:59 17:59
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 08:00 18:00
Deganwy, opp Railway Station 08:01 18:01
Deganwy, nr Stamford Street 08:02 18:02
Tywyn, nr Fon Tom 08:02 18:02
Llandudno Junction, at New Road Stand Z 08:04 18:04
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop W 08:04 18:04
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 08:07 18:07
Conwy, opp Bodlondeb 08:07 18:07
Conwy, before Llys Bodlondeb 08:07 18:07
Conwy, before Cwrt Llewellyn 08:08 18:08
Conwy, after Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 08:09 18:09
Dwygyfylchi, after A55 YHA 08:13 18:13
Dwygyfylchi, after Glan-y-coed Farm 08:14 18:14
Dwygyfylchi, after St Gwynan's 08:15 18:15
Dwygyfylchi, before Gogarth Avenue 08:15 18:15
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel (o/s The Oasis) 08:16 18:16
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen-y-cae Football Ground 08:17 18:17
Pen-y-Cae, after Church Road 08:18 18:18
Penmaenmawr, after Llys Clwyd 08:19 18:19
Penmaenmawr, opp Brookes Tarpaulin 08:20 18:20
Penmaenmawr, opp Red Gables 08:20 18:20
Penmaenan, before Alexandra Hotel 08:20 18:20
Penmaenan, after Crimea Terrace 08:21 18:21
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 08:25 18:25
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 08:26 18:26
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas y Berth 08:26 18:26
Llanfairfechan, opp Bont Newydd 08:27 18:27
Llanfairfechan, before Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 08:28 18:28
Gorddinog Turn (nr) 08:28 18:28
Abergwyngregyn, o/s Shelter 08:31 18:31
Tal-y-bont, nr Ty'n-yr-hendre 08:35 18:35
Tal-y-bont, nr Turnpike House 08:36 18:36
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 08:37 18:37
Llandygai, opp Penrhyn Castle 08:39 18:39
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (after roundabout) 08:39 18:39
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 08:40 18:40
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 08:40 18:40
Bangor, after Maesgeirchen Entrance 08:41 18:41
Bangor, after Glan Traeth 08:41 18:41
Bangor, nr Pen y bryn 08:41 18:41
Bangor, before Nelson 08:42 18:42
Hirael, before Depot 08:42 18:42
Hirael, o/s Canolfan Bangor 08:42 18:42
Hirael, nr Nantygro 08:43 18:43
Hirael, o/s Penuel Church 08:43 18:43
Bangor, at Bus Station B 08:44 18:44

Bangor - Llandudno

Bangor, at Bus Station E 07:45 08:49 09:45 then hourly until 16:45
Hirael, before Penuel Church 07:45 08:49 09:45 16:45
Hirael, nr Nantygro 07:45 08:49 09:45 16:45
Hirael, opp Canolfan Bangor 07:45 08:49 09:45 16:45
Hirael, opp Depot 07:46 08:50 09:46 16:46
Bangor, after Nelson 07:46 08:50 09:46 16:46
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 07:46 08:50 09:46 16:46
Bangor, before Glan Traeth 07:47 08:51 09:47 16:47
Bangor, nr Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:47 08:51 09:47 16:47
Llandygai, opp Amlosgfa 07:47 08:51 09:47 16:47
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:48 08:52 09:48 16:48
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (before roundabout) 07:48 08:52 09:48 16:48
Llandygai, after Penrhyn Castle 07:49 08:53 09:49 16:49
Tal-y-bont, nr Castell Penrhyn 07:50 08:54 09:50 16:50
Tal-y-bont, nr Eglwys St Cross 07:51 08:55 09:51 16:51
Tal-y-bont, o/s Turnpike House 07:52 08:56 09:52 16:52
Abergwyngregyn, o/s Shelter 07:58 09:02 09:58 16:58
Gorddinog (nr) 08:00 09:04 10:00 17:00
Llanfairfechan, after Rhandir Hedd Cemetery 08:02 09:06 10:02 17:02
Llanfairfechan, o/s Bont Newydd 08:03 09:07 10:03 17:03
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas y Berth 08:03 09:07 10:03 17:03
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 08:03 09:07 10:03 17:03
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 08:04 09:08 10:04 17:04
Penmaenmawr, o/s Brookes Tarpaulin 08:09 09:13 10:09 17:09
Penmaenmawr, before New York Bridge 08:10 09:14 10:10 17:10
Penmaenmawr, before Llys Clwyd 08:10 09:14 10:10 17:10
Penmaenmawr, before Church Road 08:11 09:15 10:11 17:11
Penmaenmawr, opp Pen-y-cae Football Ground 08:12 09:16 10:12 17:12
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel (after Oasis) 08:13 09:17 10:13 17:13
Dwygyfylchi, before Maes y Llan 08:14 09:18 10:14 17:14
Dwygyfylchi, before St Gwynan's 08:15 09:19 10:15 17:15
Dwygyfylchi, opp Glan y Coed Farm 08:15 09:19 10:15 17:15
Dwygyfylchi, o/s Pendyffryn Farm 08:15 09:19 10:15 17:15
Conwy, before Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 08:23 09:27 10:23 17:23
Conwy, after Cwrt Llewelyn 08:24 09:28 10:24 17:24
Conwy, after Llys Bodlondeb 08:24 09:28 10:24 17:24
Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 08:26 09:30 10:26 17:26
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop X 08:27 09:31 10:27 17:27
Llandudno Junction, at New Road Stand Y 08:28 09:32 10:28 17:28
Tywyn, nr Fon Tom 08:29 09:33 10:29 17:29
Deganwy, nr Stamford Street 08:30 09:34 10:30 17:30
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 08:31 09:35 10:31 17:31
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 08:32 09:36 10:32 17:32
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 08:33 09:37 10:33 17:33
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 08:34 09:38 10:34 17:34
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 08:35 09:39 10:35 17:35
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 08:37 09:41 10:37 17:37
Llandudno, after Cwm Place 08:38 09:42 10:38 17:38
Llandudno, after Fire Station 08:40 09:44 10:40 17:40
Llandudno, at Asda Stop U 08:41 09:45 10:41 17:41
Llandudno, at Law Courts Stop V 08:42 09:46 10:42 17:42
Llandudno, at North Western Stop W 08:43 09:47 10:43 17:43
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X 08:44 09:48 10:44 17:44
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop Y 08:45 09:49 10:45 17:45
Llandudno, at Clifton Road Stop Z 08:46 09:50 10:46 17:46
Llandudno, before The Oval 08:47 09:51 10:47 17:47
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore (o/s White Rabbit) 08:50 09:54 10:50 17:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales