bustimes.org

5 - West Bromwich - Great Barr - Kingstanding - New Oscott - Sutton Coldfield

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Sutton Coldfield

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand R) 05:05 05:40 05:55 06:10 then every 10 minutes until 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:35 then every 10 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:50 then every 30 minutes until 22:50 23:20
W Bromwich, after New St 05:06 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:36 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:51 22:51 23:21
Lyndon, adj Hargate Arms 05:07 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:38 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:52 22:52 23:22
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SF) 05:08 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:39 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:24 19:53 22:53 23:23
Charlemont , nr Church Vale 05:09 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:40 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:54 22:54 23:24
Charlemont , adj Hollyhedge Rd 05:10 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:41 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:55 22:55 23:25
Charlemont , opp Dartmouth Golf Course 05:11 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:46 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:56 22:56 23:26
Newton, opp M5 Motorway 05:12 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:44 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:28 19:57 22:57 23:27
Newton, adj Wigmore Lane 05:12 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:44 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:57 22:57 23:27
Newton, adj Ray Hall Lane 05:13 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:30 19:58 22:58 23:28
Newton, adj Bowstoke Rd 05:14 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:46 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:30 19:59 22:59 23:29
Grove Vale, adj Monksfield Avenue 05:15 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:32 20:00 23:00 23:30
Gorse Farm, adj Red House Park 05:16 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:48 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 20:01 23:01 23:31
Gorse Farm, adj Pages Lane 05:16 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:49 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:33 20:01 23:01 23:31
Gorse Farm, before Scott Arms 05:17 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:21 07:31 07:40 07:50 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:34 20:02 23:02 23:32
Great Barr, adj Whitecrest 05:18 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:51 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:35 20:03 23:03 23:33
Pheasey, adj Nether Hall 05:19 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:11 19:36 20:04 23:04 23:34
Pheasey, before Holly Wood 05:19 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:53 19:12 19:37 20:05 23:05 23:35
Queslett, opp Old Horns Crescent 05:20 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:44 07:54 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:37 20:05 23:05 23:35
Pheasey, opp Hillingford Avenue 05:20 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:36 07:45 07:55 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:38 20:06 23:06 23:36
Pheasey, after Cat & Fiddle 05:21 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:37 07:47 07:57 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:39 20:07 23:07 23:37
Pheasey Church (opp) 05:22 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:48 07:58 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:40 20:08 23:08 23:38
Pheasey Church (after) 05:23 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:39 07:49 07:59 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:41 20:09 23:09 23:39
Pheasey, adj Eastlake Close 05:23 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:50 08:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:41 20:09 23:09
Pheasey, adj Queslett Road 05:24 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:40 07:50 08:00 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:42 20:10 23:10
Kingstanding, adj Penge Grove 05:25 06:00 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:42 20:10 23:10
Kingstanding, opp Shady Lane 05:26 06:01 06:16 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:22 07:32 07:43 07:53 08:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:43 20:11 23:11
Kingstanding Circle Westside (before) 05:28 06:03 06:18 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:45 20:13 23:13
Kingstanding Circle Eastside (after) 06:18 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:24 07:34 07:45 07:55 08:05 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:04 19:23 19:45 20:13 23:13
Kingstanding, opp Carshalton Rd 06:19 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:46 07:56 08:06 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:05 19:24 19:46 20:14 23:14
Kingstanding, opp Finchley Rd 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:26 07:36 07:47 07:57 08:07 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:06 19:25 19:47 20:15 23:15
New Oscott, opp Tottenham Crescent 06:21 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:27 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:48 20:16 23:16
New Oscott, opp Elizabeth Rd 06:22 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:38 07:49 07:59 08:09 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:08 19:27 19:49 20:17 23:17
New Oscott, opp Beggars Bush 06:22 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:28 07:39 07:50 08:00 08:10 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:28 19:49 20:17 23:17
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:50 20:18 23:18
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:01 08:11 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:10 19:29 19:50 20:18 23:18
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 06:25 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:31 07:42 07:53 08:03 08:13 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:12 19:31 19:52 20:20 23:20
Boldmere Rd (opp) 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:14 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:13 19:32 19:53 20:21 23:21
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 06:27 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:33 19:54 20:22 23:22
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:06 08:16 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:34 19:55 20:23 23:23
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:24 07:35 07:46 07:57 08:07 08:17 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:23 23:23
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 06:29 06:44 07:14 07:25 07:36 07:47 07:58 08:08 08:18 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:24 23:24
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:25 23:25
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:37 07:48 07:59 08:09 08:19 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:25 23:25
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SC) 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:29 07:40 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:22 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:28 23:28

Sutton Coldfield - West Bromwich

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SC) 06:33 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:45 20:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05 23:35
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 06:34 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:06 23:36
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 06:35 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:53 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:07 23:07 23:37
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 06:36 07:01 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 17:43 17:53 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:08 23:38
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 06:36 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:08 23:38
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 06:37 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:55 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:49 20:09 23:09 23:39
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 06:38 07:03 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:56 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:10 23:40
Boldmere Rd (adj) 06:39 07:04 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:57 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:11 23:11 23:41
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 06:40 07:06 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 17:48 17:58 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:12 23:12 23:42
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 06:41 07:07 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:00 17:50 18:00 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:13 23:13 23:43
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 06:42 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:14 23:44
New Oscott, after Beggars Bush 06:42 07:08 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 17:51 18:01 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:14 23:14 23:44
New Oscott, adj Elizabeth Rd 06:43 07:08 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:51 08:02 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:15 23:15 23:45
New Oscott, adj Tottenham Crescent 06:44 07:09 07:22 07:31 07:42 07:52 08:03 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:16 23:16 23:46
Kingstanding, adj Finchley Rd 06:45 07:10 07:23 07:32 07:43 07:54 08:05 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:17 23:17 23:47
Kingstanding, adj Carshalton Rd 06:46 07:11 07:24 07:33 07:44 07:56 08:07 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:18 23:18 23:48
Kingstanding Circle Eastside (before) 06:47 07:12 07:25 07:34 07:45 07:56 08:07 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:28 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:19 23:19 23:49
Kingstanding Circle Westside (after) 05:28 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:35 07:46 07:58 08:09 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:20 23:20 23:50
Kingstanding, adj Shady Lane 05:29 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:02 07:14 07:27 07:36 07:47 07:59 08:10 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:21 23:21 23:51
Kingstanding, opp Penge Grove 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:28 07:37 07:48 08:00 08:11 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:02 20:22 23:22 23:52
Pheasey, opp Eastlake Close 05:30 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:03 07:15 07:29 07:38 07:49 08:01 08:12 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:42 20:02 20:22 23:22 23:52
Pheasey Church (o/s) 05:32 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:05 07:17 07:31 07:40 07:51 08:03 08:14 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:15 19:30 19:44 20:04 20:24 23:24 23:39 23:54
Pheasey, before Cat & Fiddle 05:32 06:12 06:33 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:32 07:41 07:52 08:04 08:15 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:16 19:31 19:45 20:05 20:25 23:25 23:40 23:55
Pheasey, adj Hillingford Avenue 05:33 06:13 06:34 06:54 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:05 08:16 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:17 19:32 19:46 20:06 20:26 23:26 23:41 23:56
Queslett, adj Old Horns Crescent 05:34 06:14 06:35 06:55 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:06 08:17 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:18 19:33 19:47 20:07 20:27 23:27 23:42 23:57
Pheasey, after Holly Wood 05:35 06:15 06:36 06:56 07:09 07:22 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:19 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:19 19:33 19:47 20:07 20:27 23:27 23:42 23:57
Pheasey, opp Nether Hall 05:36 06:16 06:37 06:57 07:10 07:23 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:09 08:20 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:07 19:20 19:34 19:48 20:08 20:28 23:28 23:43 23:58
Great Barr, opp Whitecrest 05:37 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:11 07:25 07:41 07:50 07:58 08:10 08:21 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 18:59 19:08 19:21 19:35 19:49 20:09 20:29 23:29 23:44 23:59
Gorse Farm, after Scott Arms 05:38 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:12 08:23 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:23 19:37 19:51 20:11 20:31 23:31 23:46 00:01
Gorse Farm, opp Pages Lane 05:38 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:12 08:23 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:23 19:37 19:51 20:11 20:31 23:31 23:46 00:01
Gorse Farm, opp Red House Park 05:38 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:13 07:27 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:13 08:24 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:23 19:37 19:51 20:11 20:31 23:31 23:46 00:01
Grove Vale, opp Monksfield Avenue 05:39 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:13 08:24 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:24 19:38 19:52 20:12 20:32 23:32 23:47 00:02
Grove Vale, opp Arlen Drive 05:39 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:14 07:28 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:13 08:24 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:24 19:38 19:52 20:12 20:32 23:32 23:47 00:02
Newton, opp Bowstoke Rd 05:40 06:20 06:42 07:02 07:15 07:29 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:15 08:26 18:16 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:03 19:12 19:25 19:39 19:53 20:13 20:33 23:33 23:48 00:03
Newton, opp Ray Hall Lane 05:41 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:16 07:30 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:15 08:26 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:04 19:13 19:26 19:40 19:54 20:14 20:34 23:34 23:49 00:04
Newton, opp Wigmore Lane 05:41 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:16 07:31 07:47 07:56 08:04 08:16 08:27 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:13 19:26 19:40 19:54 20:14 20:34 23:34 23:49 00:04
Newton, adj M5 Motorway 05:42 06:22 06:44 07:04 07:17 07:31 07:48 07:57 08:05 08:17 08:28 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:14 19:27 19:41 19:55 20:15 20:35 23:35 23:50 00:05
Charlemont , adj Dartmouth Golf Course 05:43 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:49 07:59 08:07 08:19 08:30 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:15 19:28 19:42 19:56 20:16 20:36 23:36 23:51 00:06
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 05:44 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:19 07:34 07:51 08:00 08:08 08:20 08:31 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:50 18:59 19:07 19:16 19:29 19:43 19:57 20:17 20:37 23:37 23:52 00:07
Churchfield, adj Stanway Rd 05:45 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:20 07:34 07:51 08:01 08:09 08:21 08:32 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:08 19:17 19:30 19:44 19:58 20:18 20:38 23:38 23:53 00:08
Lyndon Sandwell Hospital (Stop SE) 05:45 06:25 06:47 07:07 07:20 07:35 07:52 08:01 08:09 08:21 08:32 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:17 19:30 19:44 19:58 20:18 20:38 23:38 23:53 00:08
Lyndon, opp Hargate Arms 05:46 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:21 07:36 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:22 08:33 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:09 19:18 19:31 19:45 19:59 20:19 20:39 23:39 23:54 00:09
W Bromwich, adj New St 05:48 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:23 07:38 07:54 08:04 08:12 08:24 08:35 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:11 19:20 19:33 19:47 20:01 20:21 20:41 23:41 23:56 00:11
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand R) 05:50 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:25 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:27 08:38 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:13 19:22 19:35 19:49 20:03 20:23 20:43 23:43 23:58 00:13

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 January 2021

National Express West Midlands