Bus Times

5 - Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Durrington - Broadwater - Worthing

Durrington, adj Tesco 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 then every 20 minutes until 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:09 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, opp Torridge Close 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:44 10:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, adj Humber Close 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, adj Cherwell Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:46 10:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30
Durrington, adj Colne Close 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington, adj Thames Way 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:28 09:48 10:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington, adj Adur Avenue 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:29 09:49 10:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32
Durrington, adj Ivydore Avenue South 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:04 09:30 09:50 10:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33
Durrington, opp The Lamb 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:31 09:51 10:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, opp Greenland Road 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:32 09:52 10:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, opp Acacia Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:33 09:53 10:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Salvington, opp Barn Close 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:08 09:34 09:54 10:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Salvington Gardens (opp) 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:36 09:56 10:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Salvington, adj Stone Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:51 08:51 09:10 09:37 09:57 10:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Salvington, opp Chantry Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:38 09:58 10:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38
Tarring, opp Highfield Road 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:53 08:53 09:12 09:39 09:59 10:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:54 09:13 09:40 10:00 10:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:40
Tarring, adj Shirley Drive 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:55 08:55 09:14 09:41 10:01 10:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:40
Broadwater Poulters Lane (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:57 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:41
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:59 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:42
Broadwater, adj Church 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 09:01 09:18 09:47 10:07 10:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:02 09:02 09:18 09:47 10:07 10:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 09:03 09:20 09:49 10:09 10:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45
Worthing, opp Teville Gate 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:05 09:05 09:21 09:50 10:10 10:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:46
Worthing Railway Station (Stop A) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 09:07 09:23 09:52 10:12 10:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:09 09:09 09:25 09:54 10:14 10:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Worthing, opp Town Hall 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:10 09:10 09:26 09:55 10:15 10:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:51
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 09:13 09:28 09:58 10:18 10:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:53

Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington

Worthing South Street (Stop J) 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:20 09:45 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:21 09:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07
Worthing Railway Station (Stop B) 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:59 08:34 09:04 09:24 09:49 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09
Worthing, adj Teville Gate 06:25 06:55 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:22 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:11
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 06:27 06:57 07:23 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:12
Broadwater, opp Church 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14
Broadwater, opp Cricketers Parade 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:55 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14
Broadwater Poulters Lane (W-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:27 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:57 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:15
Tarring, opp Shirley Drive 06:31 07:01 07:28 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:58 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:16
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:35 10:00 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17
Salvington, adj Chantry Road 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:36 10:01 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:18
Salvington, adj Stone Close 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:37 10:02 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:18
Salvington, adj Mardale Road 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:03 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:19
Salvington, adj Barn Close 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:38 10:03 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:20
Salvington, adj Acacia Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:39 10:04 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21
Salvington, adj Greenland Road 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:05 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:21
Durrington, adj The Lamb 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23
Durrington, opp Ivydore Avenue South 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:42 10:07 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23
Durrington, opp Thames Way 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:08 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:24
Durrington, opp Colne Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25
Durrington, opp Cherwell Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:10 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25
Durrington, opp Humber Close 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:11 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:26
Durrington, adj Torridge Close 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:27 09:47 10:12 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:26
Durrington, opp Tesco 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:13 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:27

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also