Bus Times

5 - Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Durrington - Broadwater - Worthing

Durrington, adj Tesco 07:09 07:39 08:09 then every 20 minutes until 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, opp Torridge Close 07:09 07:39 08:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, adj Humber Close 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:29
Durrington, adj Cherwell Road 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:30
Durrington, adj Colne Close 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington, adj Thames Way 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:31
Durrington, adj Adur Avenue 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:32
Durrington, adj Ivydore Avenue South 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:33
Durrington, opp The Lamb 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, opp Greenland Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Salvington, opp Acacia Avenue 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Salvington, opp Barn Close 07:18 07:48 08:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Salvington Gardens (opp) 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Salvington, adj Stone Lane 07:20 07:50 08:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Salvington, opp Chantry Road 07:21 07:51 08:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:38
Tarring, opp Highfield Road 07:22 07:52 08:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:39
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (E-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:40
Tarring, adj Shirley Drive 07:24 07:54 08:24 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:40
Broadwater Poulters Lane (E-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:41
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 07:27 07:57 08:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:42
Broadwater, adj Church 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 07:28 07:58 08:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:43
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:45
Worthing, opp Teville Gate 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:46
Worthing Railway Station (Stop A) 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:48
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:50
Worthing, opp Town Hall 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:51
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:53

Worthing - Broadwater - Durrington

Worthing South Street (Stop J) 07:30 07:55 08:25 09:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:05
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 07:31 07:56 08:26 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:06
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 07:32 07:57 08:27 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:07
Worthing Railway Station (Stop B) 07:34 07:59 08:29 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:09 20:09
Worthing, adj Teville Gate 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 07:36 08:01 08:31 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:11
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 07:36 08:02 08:32 09:12 18:12 18:42 19:11 20:11
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 07:37 08:03 08:33 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:12
Broadwater, opp Church 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14
Broadwater, opp Cricketers Parade 07:39 08:05 08:35 09:15 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:14
Broadwater Poulters Lane (W-bound) 07:40 08:07 08:37 09:17 18:17 18:47 19:15 20:15
Tarring, opp Shirley Drive 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:16 20:16
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (W-bound) 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:20 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:17
Salvington, adj Chantry Road 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:21 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:18
Salvington, adj Stone Close 07:43 08:12 08:42 09:22 18:22 18:52 19:18 20:18
Salvington, adj Mardale Road 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:19 20:19
Salvington, adj Barn Close 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:23 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:20
Salvington, adj Acacia Avenue 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:24 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:21
Salvington, adj Greenland Road 07:46 08:15 08:45 09:25 18:25 18:55 19:21 20:21
Durrington, adj The Lamb 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23
Durrington, opp Ivydore Avenue South 07:48 08:17 08:47 09:27 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:23
Durrington, opp Thames Way 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:28 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:24
Durrington, opp Colne Close 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:30 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25
Durrington, opp Cherwell Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:30 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:25
Durrington, opp Humber Close 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:31 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:26
Durrington, adj Torridge Close 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:32 18:32 19:02 19:26 20:26
Durrington, opp Tesco 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:33 18:33 19:03 19:27 20:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey