5 - Worthing - Durrington
Operated by Stagecoach South
- Timetable
- Map
Worthing South Street - Durrington Tesco
Worthing South Street (Stop J) | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:15 | then every 30 minutes until | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Worthing, o/s Town Hall | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:17 | |
Worthing, opp Lennox Road | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:17 | 18:47 | 19:17 | 20:17 | |
Worthing, opp Teville Gate | 06:23 | 06:53 | 07:18 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 20:18 | |
Worthing Railway Station (Stop B) | 06:24 | 06:54 | 07:19 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 20:19 | |
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) | 06:26 | 06:56 | 07:22 | 18:52 | 19:21 | 20:21 | |
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:22 | 18:52 | 19:22 | 20:22 | |
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:24 | 18:54 | 19:23 | 20:23 | |
Broadwater, opp Church | 06:29 | 06:59 | 07:25 | 18:55 | 19:24 | 20:24 | |
Broadwater, opp Cricketers Parade | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:26 | 18:56 | 19:25 | 20:25 | |
Broadwater Poulters Lane (W-bound) | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:27 | 18:57 | 19:25 | 20:25 | |
Tarring, opp Shirley Drive | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:29 | 18:59 | 19:26 | 20:26 | |
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (W-bound) | 06:32 | 07:02 | 07:30 | 19:00 | 19:27 | 20:27 | |
Salvington, adj Chantry Road | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:31 | 19:01 | 19:28 | 20:28 | |
Salvington, adj Stone Close | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:32 | 19:02 | 19:29 | 20:29 | |
Salvington, adj Mardale Road | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:33 | 19:03 | 19:30 | 20:30 | |
Salvington, adj Barn Close | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:34 | 19:04 | 19:30 | 20:30 | |
Salvington, adj Acacia Avenue | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:35 | 19:05 | 19:31 | 20:31 | |
Salvington, adj Greenland Road | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:36 | 19:06 | 19:32 | 20:32 | |
Durrington, adj The Lamb | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:37 | 19:07 | 19:33 | 20:33 | |
Durrington, opp Ivydore Avenue South | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:38 | 19:08 | 19:34 | 20:34 | |
Durrington, opp Thames Way | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 19:09 | 19:34 | 20:34 | |
Durrington, opp Colne Close | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 19:10 | 19:35 | 20:35 | |
Durrington, opp Cherwell Road | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 19:11 | 19:36 | 20:36 | |
Durrington, opp Humber Close | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 19:12 | 19:36 | 20:36 | |
Durrington, adj Torridge Close | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:42 | 19:12 | 19:37 | 20:37 | |
Durrington, opp Tesco | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 19:13 | 19:37 | 20:37 |
Durrington Tesco - Worthing South Street
Durrington, adj Tesco | 06:04 | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:04 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:39 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Durrington, opp Torridge Close | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 17:05 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:39 | |
Durrington, adj Humber Close | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 17:05 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:40 | |
Durrington, adj Cherwell Road | 06:06 | 06:36 | 07:06 | 07:36 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 10:36 | 17:06 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:40 | |
Durrington, adj Colne Close | 06:07 | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 17:07 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:41 | |
Durrington, adj Thames Way | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 17:08 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:12 | 19:42 | 20:42 | |
Durrington, adj Adur Avenue | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 17:09 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |
Durrington, adj Ivydore Avenue South | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:39 | 17:09 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:43 | |
Durrington, opp The Lamb | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:40 | 17:10 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:44 | |
Salvington, opp Greenland Road | 06:11 | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:41 | 17:11 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:45 | |
Salvington, opp Acacia Avenue | 06:12 | 06:42 | 07:12 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:42 | 17:12 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |
Salvington, opp Barn Close | 06:13 | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:43 | 17:13 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:48 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:46 | |
Salvington Gardens (opp) | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 10:45 | 17:15 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:18 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Salvington, adj Stone Lane | 06:16 | 06:46 | 07:16 | 07:46 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 10:46 | 17:16 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 19:18 | 19:48 | 20:48 | |
Salvington, opp Chantry Road | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:47 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 10:18 | 10:47 | 17:17 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:19 | 19:49 | 20:49 | |
Tarring, opp Highfield Road | 06:17 | 06:47 | 07:17 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:19 | 10:47 | 17:17 | 17:52 | 18:22 | 18:52 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Tarring The Thomas A Becket (E-bound) | 06:18 | 06:48 | 07:18 | 07:49 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:48 | 17:18 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:50 | |
Tarring, adj Shirley Drive | 06:19 | 06:49 | 07:19 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 10:22 | 10:49 | 17:19 | 17:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 19:21 | 19:51 | 20:51 | |
Broadwater Poulters Lane (E-bound) | 06:20 | 06:50 | 07:20 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:52 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 10:50 | 17:20 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 19:21 | 19:51 | 20:51 | |
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade | 06:22 | 06:52 | 07:22 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:26 | 10:52 | 17:22 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 19:22 | 19:52 | 20:52 | |
Broadwater, adj Church | 06:23 | 06:53 | 07:23 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:56 | 09:27 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 10:53 | 17:23 | 17:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | 19:23 | 19:53 | 20:53 | |
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground | 06:24 | 06:54 | 07:24 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 08:57 | 09:28 | 09:58 | 10:28 | 10:54 | 17:24 | 17:59 | 18:29 | 18:59 | 19:24 | 19:54 | 20:54 | |
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:25 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:58 | 09:29 | 09:59 | 10:29 | 10:55 | 17:25 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:25 | 19:55 | 20:55 | |
Worthing, opp Teville Gate | 06:27 | 06:57 | 07:27 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 10:57 | 17:27 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 19:02 | 19:27 | 19:57 | 20:57 | |
Worthing Railway Station (Stop A) | 06:28 | 06:58 | 07:28 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 10:58 | 17:28 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 19:28 | 19:58 | 20:58 | |
Worthing, adj Lennox Road | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:00 | 17:30 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 21:00 | |
Worthing, opp Town Hall | 06:31 | 07:01 | 07:31 | 08:06 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 10:36 | 11:01 | 17:31 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 19:31 | 20:01 | 21:01 | |
Worthing South Street (Stop K) | 06:33 | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:03 | 17:33 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 19:33 | 20:03 | 21:03 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Stagecoach South
- @StagecoachSouth