🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50 - Newton Longville - Winslow - Swanbourne - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Z & S Transport

Map

Newton Longville - Winslow - Swanbourne - Milton Keynes

Great Horwood High Street (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 14:53
Great Horwood The Green (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 14:53
Great Horwood, opp Townsend Cottages 08:54 10:54 14:54
Little Horwood, o/s The Old Crown PH 08:57 10:57 14:57
Winslow Magpie Estate (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 15:00
Winslow, opp Avenue Road 09:06 11:06 15:06
Winslow Vicarage Road (Opp 20) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Winslow, opp The Bell Hotel 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Winslow Sheep Street (E-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Swanbourne Winslow Road (o/s 10) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Swanbourne, adj Post Office 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Swanbourne, opp Tattams Lane 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Mursley Swanbourne Road (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Mursley, o/s St Mary's Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Mursley Main Street (o/s 45) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Mursley Main Street (opp 53) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Mursley, opp St Mary's Church 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Mursley, opp Richmond Lodge 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Drayton Parslow, opp Merrymead 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Drayton Parslow, o/s The Three Horseshoes PH 09:26s 11:26s 13:26 15:26s
Drayton Parslow, adj Highway 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Drayton Parslow, adj Stones Way 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Newton Longville Drayton Road (N-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Newton Longville, adj Brookfield Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Newton Longville, adj The Green 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Newton Longville, adj St Faith's Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Newton Longville, opp Green Way 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Newton Longville, adj Crooked Billet 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Newton Longville, opp London End 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Newton Longville Bletchley Road (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Far Bletchley, adj St Aidans Close 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Far Bletchley, adj St Mary's Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bletchley Shenley Road (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bletchley, opp Holne Chase School 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bletchley Cottingham Grove (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Bletchley Park, o/s Bletchley Police Station 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 3) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Denbigh, opp Bletchley Tesco 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop B) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ashland Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Ashland Roundabout North (NW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Beanhill Dodkin (NW-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Eaglestone Golden Drive (N-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Eaglestone Roundabout North (N-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Fishermead, opp Jubilee Wood School 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 09:57s 11:57s 13:57s 15:57s
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00

Milton Keynes - Swanbourne - Winslow - Newton Longville

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:40
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 10:00 12:00 14:00
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (S-bound) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:43
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:44
Eaglestone Roundabout South (S-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:45
Eaglestone Golden Drive (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:46
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:47
Coffee Hall Roundabout South (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:47
Beanhill Dodkin (SE-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:48
Ashland Roundabout North (SE-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:49
Ashland Roundabout South (S-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:49
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop A) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:51
Denbigh, o/s Bletchley Tesco 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:53
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:56
Bletchley Park, opp Bletchley Police Station 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:56
Bletchley, adj Cottingham Grove 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:57
Bletchley, o/s Holne Chase School 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:58
Bletchley Shenley Road (W-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:59
Far Bletchley, opp St Marys Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:00
Far Bletchley, opp St Aidans Close 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:00
Newton Longville Bletchley Road (S-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:02
Newton Longville, adj London End 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:04
Newton Longville, adj St Faith's Church 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:04
Newton Longville, opp Green Way 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:05
Newton Longville, adj Crooked Billet 10:25 12:25 14:25
Newton Longville, opp Crooked Billet 17:06
Newton Longville, opp The Green 10:25 12:25 14:25
Newton Longville, opp Brookfield Road 10:26 12:26 14:26
Newton Longville Drayton Road (S-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26
Drayton Parslow, opp Stones Way 10:30 12:30 14:30
Drayton Parslow, opp Highway 10:30 12:30 14:30
Drayton Parslow, opp The Three Horseshoes PH 10:31 12:31 14:31
Drayton Parslow, adj Merrymead 10:32 12:32 14:32
Mursley, adj Richmond Lodge 10:34 12:34 14:34
Mursley, o/s St Mary's Church 10:35 12:35 14:35
Mursley Main Street (o/s 45) 10:35 12:35 14:35
Mursley Main Street (opp 53) 10:36 12:36 14:36
Mursley, opp St Mary's Church 10:36 12:36 14:36
Mursley Swanbourne Road (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37
Swanbourne, adj Tattams Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40
Swanbourne, opp Post Office 10:41 12:41 14:41
Swanbourne Winslow Road (opp 28) 10:41 12:41 14:41
Winslow Sheep Street (W-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47
Winslow, adj The Bell Hotel 10:47 12:47 14:47
Winslow Burleys Road (o/s 7) 10:48 12:48 14:48
Winslow Vicarage Road (o/s 22) 10:49 12:49 14:49
Winslow, adj Avenue Road 10:49 14:49
Winslow Station Road (N-bound) 10:49 14:49
Great Horwood High Street (E-bound) 10:53 14:53

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Z & S Transport