bustimes.org

500 - Bus Station - High Street

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Bus Station - High Street

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 06:01 15:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 06:01 15:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 06:03 15:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:33
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 06:04 15:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 06:05 15:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 06:06 15:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:36
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 06:07 15:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:37
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 06:08 15:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 06:09 15:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 06:09 15:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:39
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 06:10 15:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 06:11 15:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 06:12 15:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 06:12 15:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:42
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 06:13 15:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 06:14 15:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:44
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 06:15 15:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 06:15 15:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 06:16 15:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 06:17 15:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 06:18 15:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 06:20 15:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50
Tring, nr Longfield Road 05:50 06:21 15:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:51
Tring, nr St Joseph's 05:51 06:22 15:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 05:53 06:24 15:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:54
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 05:54 06:25 15:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:55
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 05:56 06:27 15:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:57
Upper Dunsley, opp Tesco 05:57 06:28 15:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:58
Tring, nr Cow Lane 05:58 06:29 15:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:59
Wigginton, nr Keepers Lodge 05:59 06:30 15:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00
Wigginton, nr Newground Road 06:00 06:31 15:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01
The Cow Roast Inn (opp) 06:01 06:32 15:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02
Dudswell, opp Hamberlins Lane 06:03 06:34 15:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04
Dudswell Lane (nr) 06:04 06:35 15:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05
Northchurch, opp Darr's Lane 06:05 06:36 15:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06
Northchurch, adj Midcot Way 06:08 06:39 15:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09
Northchurch, opp Durrants Lane 06:09 06:40 15:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10
Berkhamsted, nr Billet Lane 06:11 06:42 15:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12
Berkhamsted, opp Cross Oak Road 06:14 06:45 15:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15
Berkhamsted, opp Kings Road 06:15 06:46 15:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16
Berkhamsted, nr Town Hall 06:17 06:48 15:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18
Berkhamsted, opp Victoria Road 06:17 06:48 15:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18
Berkhamsted, opp Swing Gate Lane 06:18 06:49 15:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park 06:19 06:50 15:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park Gate 06:19 06:50 15:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20
Bourne End, opp Broadway Farm 06:21 06:52 15:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22
Bourne End, o/s St Johns Church 06:22 06:53 15:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23
Bourne End, nr Watermill Hotel 06:23 06:54 15:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24
Winkwell, adj Pouchen End Lane 06:24 06:55 15:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25
Felden, opp Westbrook Hay School 06:25 06:56 15:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26
Felden, opp VP Autoservices 06:26 06:57 15:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27
Felden, opp Meadow Way 06:27 06:58 15:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop F) 06:28 06:59 15:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 06:28 06:59 15:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 06:29 07:00 16:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 06:31 07:02 16:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:32
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop L) 06:34 07:05 16:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:35
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop L) 06:39 07:09 16:09 18:29
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 06:40 07:10 16:10 18:30
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 23) 06:42 07:12 16:12 18:32
Two Waters, opp Heath Park 06:43 07:13 16:13 18:33
Two Waters London Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 16:15 18:35
Two Waters Road (nr) 06:46 07:16 16:16 18:36
Two Waters, nr Durrants Hill Road 06:46 07:16 16:16 18:36
Apsley, adj Sainsbury's 06:49 07:19 16:19 18:39
Apsley Railway Station (Stop B) 06:50 07:20 16:20 18:40
Nash Mills, adj Doolittle Meadows 06:51 07:21 16:21 18:41
Nash Mills, opp Rucklers Lane 06:51 07:21 16:21 18:41
Kings Langley, opp Coniston Road 06:53 07:23 16:23 18:43
Kings Langley, nr Rectory Farm 06:54 07:24 16:24 18:44
Kings Langley, opp Vicarage Lane 06:55 07:25 16:25 18:45
Kings Langley, opp Langley Hill 06:56 07:26 16:26 18:46
Kings Langley, adj Avenue Approach 06:56 07:26 16:26 18:46
Kings Langley, nr Home Park Industrial Estate 06:57 07:27 16:27 18:47
Kings Langley, opp Clapgate Farm 06:58 07:28 16:28 18:48
Hunton Bridge, opp Langleybury Church 07:02 07:32 16:32 18:52
N Watford, nr Russell Lane 07:05 07:35 16:35 18:55
N Watford, opp Grove Mill Lane 07:07 07:37 16:37 18:57
N Watford, adj Courtlands Drive 07:08 07:38 16:38 18:58
N Watford, adj Ridge Lane 07:09 07:39 16:39 18:59
N Watford, nr Wentworth Close 07:09 07:39 16:39 18:59
Watford, nr Langley Road 07:11 07:41 16:41 19:01
Watford, nr Woodville Court 07:12 07:42 16:42 19:02
Watford, nr Stratford Road 07:13 07:43 16:43 19:03
Watford Town Hall (Stop Y) 07:14 07:44 16:44 19:04
Watford Beechen Grove North (Stop Z) 07:15 07:45 16:45 19:05
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop A) 07:16 07:46 16:46 19:06
Watford High Street (Stop B) 07:17 07:47 16:47 19:07

High Street - Bus Station

Watford High Street (Stop B) 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 then every 20 minutes until 19:15
Watford Exchange Road (Stop K) 06:55 16:55 19:15
Watford Beechen Grove North (Stop V) 06:57 16:57 19:17
Watford Town Hall (Stop W) 06:57 16:57 19:17
Watford, opp Stratford Road 06:58 16:58 19:18
Watford, opp Woodville Court 06:59 16:59 19:19
N Watford, opp Wentworth Close 07:01 17:01 19:21
N Watford, opp Ridge Lane 07:02 17:02 19:22
N Watford, opp Courtlands Drive 07:03 17:03 19:23
N Watford, nr Grove Mill Lane 07:04 17:04 19:24
N Watford, opp Russell Lane 07:05 17:05 19:25
Hunton Bridge, nr Langleybury Church 07:09 17:09 19:29
Kings Langley, nr Clapgate Farm 07:12 17:12 19:32
Kings Langley, opp Home Park Industrial Estate 07:12 17:12 19:32
Kings Langley, opp Avenue Approach 07:13 17:13 19:33
Kings Langley, adj Langley Hill 07:15 17:15 19:35
Kings Langley, opp Rectory Farm 07:16 17:16 19:36
Kings Langley, adj Coniston Road 07:17 17:17 19:37
Nash Mills, nr Rucklers Lane 07:18 17:18 19:38
Nash Mills, opp Doolittle Meadows 07:19 17:19 19:39
Apsley Railway Station (Stop A) 07:20 17:20 19:40
Apsley, o/s Sainsbury's 07:22 17:22 19:42
Apsley, adj Kents Avenue 07:24 17:24 19:44
Two Waters, opp Durrants Hill Road 07:25 17:25 19:45
Two Waters London Road (N-bound) 07:27 17:27 19:47
Two Waters, nr Heath Park 07:28 17:28 19:48
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 07:30 17:30 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 07:30 17:30 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 07:32 17:32 19:52
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 07:33 17:33 19:53
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 06:28 07:38 17:38 19:58
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 06:29 07:39 17:39 19:59
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 22) 06:31 07:41 17:41 20:01
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 06:32 07:42 17:42 20:02
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 06:33 07:43 17:43 20:03
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop E) 06:35 07:45 17:45 20:05
Felden, nr Meadow Way 06:35 07:45 17:45 20:05
Felden, nr VP Autoservices 06:36 07:46 17:46 20:06
Felden, nr Westbrook Hay School 06:37 07:47 17:47 20:07
Winkwell, opp Pouchen End Lane 06:39 07:49 17:49 20:09
Bourne End, opp Watermill Hotel 06:40 07:50 17:50 20:10
Bourne End, opp St Johns Church 06:42 07:52 17:52 20:12
Bourne End, nr Broadway Farm 06:43 07:53 17:53 20:13
Berkhamsted, nr Hall Park Gate 06:45 07:55 17:55 20:15
Berkhamsted, adj Hall Park 06:45 07:55 17:55 20:15
Berkhamsted, adj Swing Gate Lane 06:46 07:56 17:56 20:16
Berkhamsted, adj Victoria Road 06:47 07:57 17:57 20:17
Berkhamsted, adj Kings Road 06:49 07:59 17:59 20:19
Berkhamsted, nr Cross Oak Road 06:50 08:00 18:00 20:20
Berkhamsted, opp Billet Lane 06:52 08:02 18:02 20:22
Northchurch, adj Durrants Lane 06:53 08:03 18:03 20:23
Northchurch, nr Darr's Lane 06:56 08:06 18:06 20:26
Dudswell Lane (opp) 06:56 08:06 18:06 20:26
Dudswell, nr Hamberlins Lane 06:57 08:07 18:07 20:27
The Cow Roast Inn (nr) 06:59 08:09 18:09 20:29
Wigginton, opp Newground Road 07:00 08:10 18:10 20:30
Wigginton, opp Keepers Lodge 07:01 08:11 18:11 20:31
Tring, opp Cow Lane 07:02 08:12 18:12 20:32
Upper Dunsley, nr Tesco 07:03 08:13 18:13 20:33
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 06:35 07:05 08:15 18:15 20:35
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 06:35 07:05 08:15 18:15 20:35
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 06:36 07:06 08:16 18:16 20:36
Tring, opp St Joseph's 06:37 07:07 08:17 18:17 20:37
Tring, opp Longfield Road 06:38 07:08 08:18 18:18 20:38
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 06:38 07:08 08:18 18:18 20:38
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 06:40 07:10 08:20 18:20 20:40
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 06:41 07:11 08:21 18:21 20:41
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 06:42 07:12 08:22 18:22 20:42
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 06:43 07:13 08:23 18:23 20:43
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 06:44 07:14 08:24 18:24 20:44
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 06:44 07:14 08:24 18:24 20:44
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 06:45 07:15 08:25 18:25 20:45
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:16 08:26 18:26 20:46
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 06:47 07:17 08:27 18:27 20:47
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:18 08:28 18:28 20:48
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 06:49 07:19 08:29 18:29 20:49
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 06:49 07:19 08:29 18:29 20:49
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 08:31 18:31 20:51
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 08:31 18:31 20:51
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 06:53 07:23 08:33 18:33 20:53
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 06:53 07:23 08:33 18:33 20:53
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 06:54 07:24 08:34 18:34 20:54
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 06:55 07:25 08:35 18:35 20:55
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 06:56 07:26 08:36 18:36 20:56
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 06:58 07:28 08:38 18:38 20:58
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 07:01 07:31 08:41 18:41 21:01
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 07:02 07:32 08:42 18:42 21:02

Timetable data from Arriva Beds & Bucks/Bus Open Data Service, 27 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Beds and Bucks