bustimes.org

501 - Johnson Fold to Farnworth King St

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Johnson Fold - Farnworth King St

Johnson Fold Estate, nr Chatburn Road 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 then every 12 minutes until 17:45 18:00 18:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:50
Johnson Fold Estate, nr The Green 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:57 17:45 18:00 18:20 19:50
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Gisburn Avenue 05:01 05:31 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:58 17:46 18:01 18:21 19:51
Montserrat, nr Tattersall Avenue 05:02 05:32 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:59 17:47 18:02 18:22 19:52
Montserrat Road (nr) 05:03 05:33 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 17:48 18:03 18:23 19:53
Montserrat, opp The Colliers Arms 05:03 05:33 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:00 17:48 18:03 18:23 19:53
Delph Hill, nr Moss Bank Way 05:04 05:34 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:01 17:49 18:04 18:24 19:54
Doffcocker, adj Chorley Old Road 05:04 05:34 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:01 17:49 18:04 18:24 19:54
Doffcocker, opp Woodsley Road 05:05 05:35 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:02 17:50 18:05 18:25 19:55
Doffcocker, adj Pool Place 05:06 05:36 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 17:51 18:06 18:26 19:56
Doffcocker, nr Ingledene Grove 05:06 05:36 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:03 17:51 18:06 18:26 19:56
Doffcocker, adj Captains Clough Road 05:07 05:37 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:04 17:52 18:07 18:27 19:57
Doffcocker, nr Harpers Lane 05:07 05:37 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:04 17:52 18:07 18:27 19:57
Brownlow Fold, nr Knowlsley Road 05:08 05:38 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:05 17:53 18:08 18:28 19:58
Brownlow Fold, nr Bennetts Lane 05:09 05:39 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 17:54 18:09 18:29 19:59
Brownlow Fold, nr Rushey Fold Lane 05:09 05:39 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:06 17:54 18:09 18:29 19:59
Brownlow Fold, adj Eskrick Street 05:10 05:40 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:07 17:55 18:10 18:30 20:00
Brownlow Fold, nr Lytton Street 05:11 05:41 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:56 18:11 18:31 20:01
Brownlow Fold, nr Keats Walk 05:11 05:41 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:08 17:56 18:11 18:31 20:01
Brownlow Fold, nr Nottingham Drive 05:12 05:42 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:09 17:57 18:12 18:32 20:02
Brownlow Fold, nr Petersfield Walk 05:13 05:43 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:10 17:58 18:13 18:33 20:03
Brownlow Fold, nr Mossfield Court 05:14 05:44 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:12 18:00 18:15 18:34 20:04
Bolton, nr Back Lane 05:14 05:44 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:12 18:00 18:15 18:34 20:04
Bolton, opp Claremont Church 05:15 05:45 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:13 18:01 18:16 18:35 20:05
Bolton, nr Duke Street 05:16 05:46 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:14 18:02 18:17 18:36 20:06
Bolton, at Market Hall 05:17 05:47 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:15 18:03 18:18 18:37 20:07
Bolton, opp Post Office 05:18 05:48 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:16 18:04 18:19 18:38 20:08
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 05:19 05:49 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:17 18:05 18:20 18:39 20:09
Bolton Interchange (Stand V) 05:22 05:52 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:21 18:09 18:24 18:42 20:12
Bolton Interchange (Stand V) 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:25 18:13 18:28 18:46 20:16
Bolton Newport Street (Stop AA) 05:26 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:25 18:13 18:28 18:46 20:16
Bolton, nr Bridgeman Street 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:26 18:14 18:29 18:47 20:17
Rose Hill, at Reality House 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:26 18:14 18:29 18:47 20:17
Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 05:28 05:58 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:27 18:15 18:30 18:48 20:18
Rose Hill, nr Weston Street 05:29 05:59 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:28 18:16 18:31 18:49 20:19
Burnden, opp Carter Street 05:30 06:00 06:31 06:51 07:13 07:29 18:17 18:32 18:50 20:20
Burnden, o/s Beehive Mill 05:31 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:30 18:18 18:33 18:51 20:21
Burnden Green Lane (cnr) 05:32 06:02 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:31 18:19 18:34 18:52 20:22
Great Lever, nr Boscobel Road 05:32 06:02 06:33 06:53 07:15 07:31 18:19 18:34 18:52 20:22
Great Lever, nr Bishops Road 05:33 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:16 07:32 18:20 18:35 18:53 20:23
Great Lever, nr Bishops Road 05:34 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:33 18:21 18:36 18:54 20:24
Great Lever, opp Minerva Road 05:34 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:33 18:21 18:36 18:54 20:24
Royal Bolton Hospital, opp Mount St Joseph School 05:35 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:18 07:34 18:22 18:37 18:55 20:25
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop H) 05:36 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:35 18:23 18:38 18:56 20:26
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop F) 05:36 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:19 07:35 18:23 18:38 18:56 20:26
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop D) 05:37 06:07 06:38 06:58 07:22 07:38 18:26 18:41 18:57 20:27
Highfield Plodder Lane (Stop B) 05:38 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:39 18:27 18:42 18:58 20:28
Highfield, opp Redgate Way 05:38 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:39 18:27 18:42 18:58 20:28
Highfield, nr Stanley Road 05:39 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:40 18:28 18:43 18:59 20:29
Highfield, adj Plodder Lane 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:41 18:29 18:44 19:00 20:30
Highfield, opp Buttermere Road 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:41 18:29 18:44 19:00 20:30
Highfield, opp Windermere Road 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:42 18:30 18:45 19:01 20:31
Highfield, nr Mount Pleasant Road 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:42 18:30 18:45 19:01 20:31
Highfield, nr Watson Road 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:03 07:27 07:43 18:31 18:46 19:02 20:32
Highfield, nr Marsh Lane 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:44 18:32 18:47 19:03 20:33
Highfield, nr Maple Road 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:45 18:33 18:48 19:04 20:34
Highfield, nr Fir Road 05:44 06:14 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:45 18:33 18:48 19:04 20:34
Harper Green, opp Shillingford Road 05:45 06:15 06:46 07:06 07:30 07:46 18:34 18:49 19:05 20:35
Harper Green, opp Harrowby Lane 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:07 07:31 07:47 18:35 18:50 19:06 20:36
Farnworth, adj Albert Road 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:07 07:31 07:47 18:35 18:50 19:06 20:36
Moses Gate, nr Bentinck Street 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:08 07:32 07:48 18:36 18:51 19:07 20:37
Farnworth, opp Gladstone Road 05:47 06:17 06:48 07:08 07:32 07:48 18:36 18:51 19:07 20:37
Farnworth Library (nr) 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:09 07:33 07:49 18:37 18:52 19:08 20:38
Farnworth Bus Station (Arrivals) 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:10 07:36 07:52 18:40 18:55 19:09 20:39

Farnworth King St - Johnson Fold

Farnworth Bus Station (Stop C) 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:09 then every 12 minutes until 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:55
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:09 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:55
Farnworth, nr Albert Road 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:10 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56
Harper Green, nr Harrowby Lane 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57
Harper Green, nr George Street 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:11 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57
Highfield, opp Fir Road 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:12 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:58
Highfield, opp Maple Road 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:59
Highfield, opp Marsh Lane 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:44 06:59 07:13 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:59
Highfield, opp Lee Grove 05:45 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:14 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:30 19:00 20:00
Highfield, opp Mount Pleasant Road 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:01
Highfield, o/s Cherry Tree School 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:15 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:31 19:01 20:01
Highfield, nr Windermere Road 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:16 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:02
Highfield, nr Buttermere Road 05:47 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:16 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:32 19:02 20:02
Highfield, nr Plodder Lane 05:48 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:17 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:33 19:03 20:03
Highfield, opp Stanley Road 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:34 19:04 20:04
Highfield, nr Redgate Way 05:49 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:18 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:34 19:04 20:04
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop A) 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:06 07:20 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:36 19:06 20:06
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop C) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:22 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:37 19:07 20:07
Royal Bolton Hospital (Stop E) 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:08 07:22 17:46 17:57 18:09 18:37 19:07 20:07
Royal Bolton Hospital Mount St Joseph School (Stop G) 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:23 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:38 19:08 20:08
Royal Bolton Hospital, nr Greenland Road 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:54 07:09 07:23 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:38 19:08 20:08
Great Lever, opp Bishops Road 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:55 07:10 07:24 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:39 19:09 20:09
Great Lever, nr Charlesworth Avenue 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:57 07:12 07:26 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:41 19:11 20:11
Burnden, nr Bramhall Street 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:13 07:27 17:51 18:02 18:14 18:42 19:12 20:12
Burnden, opp Beehive Mill 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:28 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:43 19:13 20:13
Burnden, nr Carter Street 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:14 07:28 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:43 19:13 20:13
Great Lever, nr Weston Street 05:59 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:15 07:29 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:44 19:14 20:14
Rose Hill, nr St Bartholomew Street 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:16 07:30 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:45 19:15 20:15
Rose Hill, nr Lever Street 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:17 07:31 17:55 18:06 18:18 18:46 19:16 20:16
Willows, opp Reality House 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:17 07:31 17:55 18:06 18:18 18:46 19:16 20:16
Bolton, adj Bridgeman Street 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:18 07:32 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:47 19:17 20:17
Bolton, opp Great Moor Street 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:19 07:33 17:57 18:08 18:20 18:48 19:18 20:18
Bolton Interchange (Stand Q) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:23 07:37 18:01 18:10 18:22 18:50 19:20 20:20
Bolton Interchange (Stand Q) 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:27 07:41 18:05 18:14 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:24
Bolton, nr Great Moor Street 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:28 07:42 18:06 18:15 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:25
Bolton, opp Bridge Street 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:29 07:43 18:07 18:16 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:26
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:31 07:45 18:09 18:18 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:28
Bolton, o/s Claremont Church 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:32 07:46 18:10 18:19 18:31 18:59 19:29 20:29
Bolton, opp Back Lane 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:33 07:47 18:11 18:20 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:30
Brownlow Fold, opp Mossfield Court 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:35 07:49 18:13 18:22 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:32
Brownlow Fold, nr Merehall Close 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:35 07:49 18:13 18:22 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:32
Brownlow Fold, o/s The Leaners Arms 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:21 07:36 07:50 18:14 18:23 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:33
Brownlow Fold, opp Keats Walk 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:21 07:36 07:50 18:14 18:23 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:33
Brownlow Fold, opp Lytton Street 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:37 07:51 18:15 18:24 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Brownlow Fold, nr Eskrick Street 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:37 07:51 18:15 18:24 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:34
Brownlow Fold, opp Rushey Fold Lane 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:38 07:52 18:16 18:25 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Brownlow Fold, nr Garside Grove 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:38 07:52 18:16 18:25 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:35
Brownlow Fold, opp Knowsley Road 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:39 07:53 18:17 18:26 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Doffcocker, opp Harpers Lane 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:24 07:39 07:53 18:17 18:26 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:36
Doffcocker, opp Captains Clough Road 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:40 07:54 18:18 18:27 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Doffcocker, opp St Peter's Avenue 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:40 07:54 18:18 18:27 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:37
Doffcocker, at Pool Place 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:41 07:55 18:19 18:28 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Doffcocker, nr Woodsley Road 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:26 07:41 07:55 18:19 18:28 18:40 19:08 19:38 20:38
Doffcocker, nr Chorley Old Road 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:42 07:56 18:20 18:29 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:39
Doffcocker, opp New Church Road 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:27 07:42 07:56 18:20 18:29 18:41 19:09 19:39 20:39
Montserrat Road (opp) 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:43 07:57 18:21 18:30 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:40
Montserrat, nr Chorley Old Road 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:28 07:43 07:57 18:21 18:30 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:40
Montserrat, opp Tattersall Avenue 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:29 07:44 07:58 18:22 18:31 18:43 19:11 19:41 20:41
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Hollin Hey Road 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:45 07:59 18:23 18:32 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:42
Johnson Fold Estate, opp The Green 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:30 07:45 07:59 18:23 18:32 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:42
Johnson Fold Estate, nr Chatburn Road 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:35 07:50 08:04 18:28 18:35 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:43

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West