bustimes.org

501 - Watford - Aylesbury

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Sundays

Aylesbury - Watford

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 9) 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:04
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:06
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:07
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Tring, nr Longfield Road 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Tring, nr St Joseph's 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Upper Dunsley, opp Tesco 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Tring, nr Cow Lane 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54
Wigginton, nr Keepers Lodge 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55
Wigginton, nr Newground Road 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56
The Cow Roast Inn (opp) 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57
Dudswell, opp Hamberlins Lane 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58
Dudswell Lane (nr) 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59
Northchurch, opp Darr's Lane 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00
Northchurch, adj Midcot Way 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02
Northchurch, opp Durrants Lane 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03
Berkhamsted, nr Billet Lane 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05
Berkhamsted, opp Cross Oak Road 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06
Berkhamsted, opp Kings Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08
Berkhamsted, nr Town Hall 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09
Berkhamsted, opp Victoria Road 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09
Berkhamsted, opp Swing Gate Lane 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park Gate 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11
Bourne End, opp Broadway Farm 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12
Bourne End, o/s St Johns Church 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13
Bourne End, nr Watermill Hotel 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Winkwell, adj Pouchen End Lane 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15
Felden, opp Westbrook Hay School 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16
Felden, opp VP Autoservices 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17
Felden, opp Meadow Way 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop F) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop L) 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 23) 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26
Two Waters, opp Corner Hall 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26
Frogmore End, adj Seaton Road 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (E-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27
Bennetts End, adj Belmont Road 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28
Bennetts End, nr Oliver Rise 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29
Nash Mills, o/s Primary School 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30
Nash Mills, adj Mill Close 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (W-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31
Kings Langley, opp Coniston Road 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33
Kings Langley, nr Rectory Farm 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33
Kings Langley, opp Vicarage Lane 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34
Kings Langley, opp Langley Hill 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Kings Langley, adj Avenue Approach 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35
Kings Langley, nr Home Park Industrial Estate 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36
Kings Langley, opp Clapgate Farm 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37
Hunton Bridge, opp Langleybury Church 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40
N Watford, nr Russell Lane 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42
N Watford, opp Grove Mill Lane 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43
N Watford, adj Courtlands Drive 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43
N Watford, adj Ridge Lane 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44
N Watford, nr Wentworth Close 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44
Watford, nr Molteno Road 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47
Watford, opp Grandfield Avenue 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47
Watford, opp Southern Cross PH 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51
Watford St John's Road (S-bound) 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52
Watford High Street (Stop B) 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53

Watford - Aylesbury

Watford High Street (Stop B) 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00
Watford Exchange Road (Stop L) 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02
Watford St John's Road (N-bound) 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04
Watford, o/s Southern Cross PH 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06
Watford, nr Grandfield Avenue 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07
Watford, opp Molteno Road 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08
N Watford, opp Wentworth Close 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09
N Watford, opp Ridge Lane 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
N Watford, opp Courtlands Drive 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
N Watford, nr Grove Mill Lane 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11
N Watford, opp Russell Lane 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12
Hunton Bridge, nr Langleybury Church 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15
Kings Langley, nr Clapgate Farm 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17
Kings Langley, opp Home Park Industrial Estate 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18
Kings Langley, opp Avenue Approach 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19
Kings Langley, adj Langley Hill 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Kings Langley, adj Vicarage Lane 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20
Kings Langley, opp Rectory Farm 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Kings Langley, adj Coniston Road 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21
Nash Mills, nr Rucklers Lane 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (E-bound) 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23
Nash Mills, opp Mill Close 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24
Nash Mills, opp Primary School 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Bennetts End, opp Oliver Rise 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25
Bennetts End, opp Belmont Road 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (W-bound) 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Frogmore End, opp Seaton Road 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27
Two Waters, adj Corner Hall 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 22) 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop E) 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Felden, nr Meadow Way 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Felden, nr VP Autoservices 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Felden, nr Westbrook Hay School 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Winkwell, opp Pouchen End Lane 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
Bourne End, opp Watermill Hotel 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Bourne End, opp St Johns Church 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Bourne End, nr Broadway Farm 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43
Berkhamsted, nr Hall Park Gate 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Berkhamsted, adj Hall Park 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Berkhamsted, adj Swing Gate Lane 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Berkhamsted, adj Victoria Road 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47
Berkhamsted, adj Kings Road 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49
Berkhamsted, nr Cross Oak Road 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50
Berkhamsted, opp Billet Lane 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51
Northchurch, adj Durrants Lane 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Northchurch, nr Darr's Lane 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Dudswell Lane (opp) 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
Dudswell, nr Hamberlins Lane 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55
The Cow Roast Inn (nr) 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Wigginton, opp Newground Road 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Wigginton, opp Keepers Lodge 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58
Tring, opp Cow Lane 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59
Upper Dunsley, nr Tesco 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Tring, opp St Joseph's 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Tring, opp Longfield Road 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Aylesbury, adj Bus Station 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel