bustimes.org

501 - Aylesbury - Watford

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

Sundays

Aylesbury - Watford

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 08:33 then hourly until 16:33 17:33
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E1) 08:34 16:34 17:34
Aylesbury, o/s Vale Park 08:35 16:35 17:35
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Tesco 08:36 16:36 17:36
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Cemetery 08:36 16:36 17:36
Aylesbury, adj Grecian Street 08:37 16:37 17:37
Aylesbury, o/s The Plough PH 08:38 16:38 17:38
Aylesbury, opp Limes Avenue 08:39 16:39 17:39
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (E-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (E-bound) 08:40 16:40 17:40
Aylesbury, opp Holiday Inn 08:41 16:41 17:41
Aylesbury, adj Peugeot Garage 08:41 16:41 17:41
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (o/s 197) 08:42 16:42 17:42
Aston Clinton, adj The Vatch 08:43 16:43 17:43
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (E-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43
Aston Clinton, opp Weston Road 08:44 16:44 17:44
Aston Clinton, o/s Combined School 08:45 16:45 17:45
Aston Clinton, adj The Bell 08:45 16:45 17:45
Aston Clinton, adj Rising Sun 08:46 16:46 17:46
Aston Clinton, opp Hedley Close 08:47 16:47 17:47
Aston Clinton, adj Buckland Wharf 08:47 16:47 17:47
Aston Clinton, o/s The Crow's Nest PH 08:48 16:48 17:48
Tring, opp Drayton Manor Lodge 08:50 16:50 17:50
Tring, nr Longfield Road 08:50 16:50 17:50
Tring, nr St Joseph's 08:51 16:51 17:51
Tring, nr Miswell Lane 08:51 16:51 17:51
Tring, adj Christchurch Road 08:51 16:51 17:51
Tring Church Square (Stop B) 08:52 16:52 17:52
Upper Dunsley, opp Tesco 08:54 16:54 17:54
Tring, nr Cow Lane 08:55 16:55 17:55
Wigginton, nr Keepers Lodge 08:56 16:56 17:56
Wigginton, nr Newground Road 08:56 16:56 17:56
The Cow Roast Inn (opp) 08:57 16:57 17:57
Dudswell, opp Hamberlins Lane 08:59 16:59 17:59
Dudswell Lane (nr) 08:59 16:59 17:59
Northchurch, opp Darr's Lane 09:00 17:00 18:00
Northchurch, adj Midcot Way 09:02 17:02 18:02
Northchurch, opp Durrants Lane 09:03 17:03 18:03
Berkhamsted, nr Billet Lane 09:05 17:05 18:05
Berkhamsted, opp Cross Oak Road 09:07 17:07 18:07
Berkhamsted, opp Kings Road 09:08 17:08 18:08
Berkhamsted, nr Town Hall 09:09 17:09 18:09
Berkhamsted, opp Victoria Road 09:10 17:10 18:10
Berkhamsted, opp Swing Gate Lane 09:10 17:10 18:10
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park 09:11 17:11 18:11
Berkhamsted, opp Hall Park Gate 09:12 17:12 18:12
Bourne End, opp Broadway Farm 09:13 17:13 18:13
Bourne End, o/s St Johns Church 09:14 17:14 18:14
Bourne End, nr Watermill Hotel 09:15 17:15 18:15
Winkwell, adj Pouchen End Lane 09:16 17:16 18:16
Felden, opp Westbrook Hay School 09:17 17:17 18:17
Felden, opp VP Autoservices 09:18 17:18 18:18
Felden, opp Meadow Way 09:18 17:18 18:18
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop F) 09:19 17:19 18:19
Boxmoor, opp Roughdown Road 09:20 17:20 18:20
Boxmoor, adj St Johns Church 09:21 17:21 18:21
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 09:22 17:22 18:22
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 09:24 17:24 18:24
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop L) 09:24 17:24 18:24
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 09:25 17:25
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 23) 09:26 17:26
Two Waters, opp Corner Hall 09:27 17:27
Frogmore End, adj Seaton Road 09:27 17:27
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (E-bound) 09:28 17:28
Bennetts End, adj Belmont Road 09:28 17:28
Bennetts End, nr Oliver Rise 09:29 17:29
Nash Mills, o/s Primary School 09:30 17:30
Nash Mills, adj Mill Close 09:30 17:30
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (W-bound) 09:31 17:31
Kings Langley, opp Coniston Road 09:33 17:33
Kings Langley, nr Rectory Farm 09:34 17:34
Kings Langley, opp Vicarage Lane 09:35 17:35
Kings Langley, opp Langley Hill 09:35 17:35
Kings Langley, adj Avenue Approach 09:36 17:36
Kings Langley, nr Home Park Industrial Estate 09:36 17:36
Kings Langley, opp Clapgate Farm 09:37 17:37
Hunton Bridge, opp Langleybury Church 09:40 17:40
N Watford, nr Russell Lane 09:42 17:42
N Watford, opp Grove Mill Lane 09:43 17:43
N Watford, adj Courtlands Drive 09:44 17:44
N Watford, adj Ridge Lane 09:44 17:44
N Watford, nr Wentworth Close 09:45 17:45
Watford, nr Molteno Road 09:47 17:47
Watford, opp Grandfield Avenue 09:48 17:48
Watford, opp Southern Cross PH 09:49 17:49
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 2) 09:51 17:51
Watford Clarendon Road (S-bound) 09:52 17:52
Watford High Street (Stop B) 09:53 17:53

Watford - Aylesbury

Watford High Street (Stop B) 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Watford Exchange Road (Stop L) 10:01 17:01 18:01
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop S) 10:02 17:02 18:02
Watford St John's Road (N-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:03
Watford Junction Railway Station (Stop 5) 10:04 17:04 18:04
Watford, o/s Southern Cross PH 10:06 17:06 18:06
Watford, nr Grandfield Avenue 10:07 17:07 18:07
Watford, opp Molteno Road 10:08 17:08 18:08
N Watford, opp Wentworth Close 10:10 17:10 18:10
N Watford, opp Ridge Lane 10:11 17:11 18:11
N Watford, opp Courtlands Drive 10:11 17:11 18:11
N Watford, nr Grove Mill Lane 10:12 17:12 18:12
N Watford, opp Russell Lane 10:13 17:13 18:13
Hunton Bridge, nr Langleybury Church 10:15 17:15 18:15
Kings Langley, nr Clapgate Farm 10:18 17:18 18:18
Kings Langley, opp Home Park Industrial Estate 10:18 17:18 18:18
Kings Langley, opp Avenue Approach 10:19 17:19 18:19
Kings Langley, adj Langley Hill 10:20 17:20 18:20
Kings Langley, adj Vicarage Lane 10:20 17:20 18:20
Kings Langley, opp Rectory Farm 10:21 17:21 18:21
Kings Langley, adj Coniston Road 10:22 17:22 18:22
Nash Mills, nr Rucklers Lane 10:23 17:23 18:23
Nash Mills Red Lion Lane (E-bound) 10:23 17:23 18:23
Nash Mills, opp Mill Close 10:24 17:24 18:24
Nash Mills, opp Primary School 10:25 17:25 18:25
Bennetts End, opp Oliver Rise 10:26 17:26 18:26
Bennetts End, opp Belmont Road 10:26 17:26 18:26
Frogmore End Belswains Lane (W-bound) 10:27 17:27 18:27
Frogmore End, opp Seaton Road 10:27 17:27 18:27
Two Waters, adj Corner Hall 10:28 17:28 18:28
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 27) 10:29 17:29 18:29
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 18) 10:29 17:29 18:29
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (Stop G) 10:31 17:31 18:31
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop H) 10:31 17:31 18:31
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street (Stop 19) 10:33 17:33 18:33
Hemel Hempstead Riverside (Stop 22) 10:33 17:33 18:33
Boxmoor, opp St Johns Church 10:34 17:34 18:34
Boxmoor, adj Roughdown Road 10:35 17:35 18:35
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station (Stop E) 10:36 17:36 18:36
Felden, nr Meadow Way 10:37 17:37 18:37
Felden, nr VP Autoservices 10:38 17:38 18:38
Felden, nr Westbrook Hay School 10:39 17:39 18:39
Winkwell, opp Pouchen End Lane 10:40 17:40 18:40
Bourne End, opp Watermill Hotel 10:41 17:41 18:41
Bourne End, opp St Johns Church 10:43 17:43 18:43
Bourne End, nr Broadway Farm 10:44 17:44 18:44
Berkhamsted, nr Hall Park Gate 10:46 17:46 18:46
Berkhamsted, adj Hall Park 10:46 17:46 18:46
Berkhamsted, adj Swing Gate Lane 10:47 17:47 18:47
Berkhamsted, adj Victoria Road 10:48 17:48 18:48
Berkhamsted, adj Kings Road 10:49 17:49 18:49
Berkhamsted, nr Cross Oak Road 10:51 17:51 18:51
Berkhamsted, opp Billet Lane 10:52 17:52 18:52
Northchurch, adj Durrants Lane 10:53 17:53 18:53
Northchurch, nr Darr's Lane 10:55 17:55 18:55
Dudswell Lane (opp) 10:55 17:55 18:55
Dudswell, nr Hamberlins Lane 10:56 17:56 18:56
The Cow Roast Inn (nr) 10:57 17:57 18:57
Wigginton, opp Newground Road 10:58 17:58 18:58
Wigginton, opp Keepers Lodge 10:58 17:58 18:58
Tring, opp Cow Lane 10:59 17:59 18:59
Upper Dunsley, nr Tesco 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Tring Church Square (Stop A) 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
Tring, opp Christchurch Road 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
Tring, opp Miswell Lane 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
Tring, opp St Joseph's 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
Tring, opp Longfield Road 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04
Tring, o/s Drayton Manor Lodge 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05
Aston Clinton, opp The Crow's Nest PH 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06
Aston Clinton, opp Buckland Wharf 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:07
Aston Clinton, adj Hedley Close 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:07
Aston Clinton, opp Rising Sun 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08
Aston Clinton, opp The Bell 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09
Aston Clinton, opp Combined School 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09
Aston Clinton, adj Weston Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:11
Aston Clinton, opp The Vatch 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:12
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:12
Aylesbury, opp Peugeot Garage 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13
Aylesbury, adj Holiday Inn 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights (W-bound) 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook (W-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:15
Aylesbury, adj Limes Avenue 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16
Aylesbury, opp The Plough PH 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16
Aylesbury, opp Grecian Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17
Aylesbury, adj Tring Road Cemetery 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:18
Aylesbury, opp Tring Road Tesco 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:19
Aylesbury Exchange Street (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20
Aylesbury, opp Railway Station 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:22
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 6) 09:23 10:23 11:23 18:23

Timetable data from Red Rose Travel/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Red Rose Travel