🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

503 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 05:55 06:25 06:38 06:50 07:10 then every 15 minutes until 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:50 then every 10 minutes until 17:00 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 05:57 06:27 06:40 06:52 07:12 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:52 17:02 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 05:57 06:27 06:40 06:52 07:13 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:33 08:53 17:03 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 05:58 06:28 06:41 06:53 07:13 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:33 08:53 17:03 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:12
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 05:59 06:29 06:42 06:54 07:14 07:59 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:54 17:04 18:19 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 06:00 06:30 06:43 06:55 07:16 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:56 17:06 18:21 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:13
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 06:00 06:30 06:43 06:55 07:16 08:01 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:56 17:06 18:21 19:20 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 06:01 06:31 06:44 06:56 07:17 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:37 08:57 17:07 18:22 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:14
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 06:01 06:31 06:44 06:56 07:17 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:37 08:57 17:07 18:22 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:14
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 06:02 06:32 06:45 06:57 07:18 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:58 17:08 18:23 19:21 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 06:03 06:33 06:46 06:58 07:20 08:05 08:15 08:30 08:40 09:00 17:10 18:25 19:23 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:16
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 06:04 06:34 06:47 06:59 07:21 08:06 08:16 08:31 08:41 09:01 17:11 18:26 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 06:06 06:36 06:49 07:01 07:23 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:43 09:03 17:13 18:28 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 06:07 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:23 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:43 09:03 17:13 18:28 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:18
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 06:07 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:24 08:09 08:19 08:34 08:44 09:04 17:14 18:29 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:19
W Vale Rochdale Rd (Stop C) 06:08 06:38 06:51 07:03 07:25 08:10 08:20 08:35 08:45 09:05 17:15 18:30 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:19
Elland Long Wall (E-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:27 08:12 08:22 08:37 08:47 09:07 17:17 18:32 19:29 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:20
Elland, opp Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 06:11 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:28 08:13 08:23 08:38 08:48 09:08 17:18 18:33 19:30 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:22
Elland, before Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 06:11 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:29 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:09 17:19 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:22
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 06:11 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:29 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:09 17:19 18:34 19:31 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:22
Elland Southgate (stop C) 06:12 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:30 08:15 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:10 17:20 18:35 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:23
Elland Riorges Link (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:56 07:08 07:31 08:16 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:11 17:21 18:36 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:23
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane (opp) 06:14 06:44 06:57 07:09 07:32 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:12 17:22 18:37 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:24
Elland Riorges Link Calderdale Way (E-bound) 06:14 06:44 06:57 07:09 07:32 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:12 17:22 18:37 19:33 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:24
Elland Calderdale Way 06:15 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:33 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:13 17:23 18:38 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:25
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd 06:17 06:47 07:00 07:12 07:35 08:20 08:30 08:45 08:55 09:15 17:25 18:40 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:26
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway 06:19 06:49 07:02 07:14 07:37 08:22 08:32 08:47 08:57 09:17 17:27 18:42 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:28
Birchencliffe Halifax Rd Yew Tree Road 06:21 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:39 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:19 17:29 18:44 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:29
Birchencliffe Halifax Rd Burn Road 06:21 06:51 07:04 07:16 07:39 08:24 08:34 08:49 08:59 09:19 17:29 18:44 19:39 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:30
Birchencliffe, before Halifax Road Birkby Rd 06:22 06:52 07:05 07:17 07:40 08:25 08:35 08:50 09:00 09:20 17:30 18:45 19:40 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:31
Edgerton Halifax Rd Holly Bank Road (S-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:41 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:21 17:31 18:46 19:41 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:32
Edgerton Halifax Rd Daisy Lea Lane 06:24 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:42 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:22 17:32 18:47 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:32
Edgerton Halifax Rd Thornhill Road 06:25 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:43 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:23 17:33 18:48 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:33
Edgerton, adj Halifax Rd Bryan Road 06:25 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:43 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:23 17:33 18:48 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:33
Edgerton Halifax Road Kaffir Rd 06:26 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:44 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:04 09:24 17:34 18:49 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:34
Edgerton Road Luther Place 06:27 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:45 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:25 17:35 18:50 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:34
Edgerton Road Blacker Rd 06:27 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:45 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:25 17:35 18:50 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:35
Edgerton New North Rd Cemetery Road 06:28 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:46 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:06 09:26 17:36 18:51 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:36
Huddersfield, adj New North Rd Highfields Road 06:29 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:47 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:27 17:37 18:52 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:36
Huddersfield, on Fitzwilliam Street 06:30 07:00 07:13 07:25 07:48 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:08 09:28 17:38 18:53 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:37
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 06:32 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:50 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:10 09:30 17:40 18:55 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:39

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand W) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:55 then every 15 minutes until 08:40 08:50 then every 15 minutes until 09:35 then every 10 minutes until 16:55 17:10 17:20 17:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:30 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Huddersfield New North Road Castlegate 06:01 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:42 08:52 09:37 16:57 17:12 17:22 17:32 18:32 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Huddersfield New North Rd Highfields Road 06:02 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:43 08:53 09:38 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:33 19:37 20:32 21:32 22:32
Edgerton New North Rd Cedar Avenue 06:02 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:43 08:53 09:38 16:58 17:13 17:23 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Edgerton Grove Rd 06:03 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:44 08:54 09:39 16:59 17:14 17:24 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Edgerton Road Imperial Rd 06:03 06:45 07:15 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:45 08:55 09:40 17:00 17:15 17:25 17:35 18:35 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Edgerton Halifax Rd Hungerford Road 06:04 06:46 07:16 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:46 08:56 09:41 17:01 17:16 17:26 17:36 18:36 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edgerton Halifax Rd Bryan Road 06:04 06:46 07:16 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:46 08:56 09:41 17:01 17:16 17:26 17:36 18:36 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edgerton, adj Halifax Rd Thornhill Road 06:04 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:47 08:57 09:42 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:37 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Edgerton, adj Halifax Rd Daisy Lea Lane 06:05 06:47 07:17 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:47 08:57 09:42 17:02 17:17 17:27 17:37 18:37 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36
Edgerton Halifax Rd Holly Bank Road 06:05 06:48 07:18 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:48 08:58 09:43 17:03 17:18 17:28 17:38 18:38 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Birchencliffe, after Halifax Road Birkby Rd 06:06 06:49 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:49 08:59 09:44 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:39 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Halifax Road Birchencliffe Hill Rd 06:06 06:49 07:19 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:49 08:59 09:44 17:04 17:19 17:29 17:39 18:39 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
Birchencliffe Halifax Rd Yew Tree Road (N-bound) 06:07 06:50 07:20 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:00 09:45 17:05 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:40 19:44 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ainley Top Huddersfield Road M62 Motorway (N-bound) 06:08 06:52 07:22 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:02 09:47 17:07 17:22 17:32 17:42 18:42 19:45 20:40 21:40 22:40
Elland Calderdale Way Huddersfield Rd (NE-bound) 06:09 06:53 07:23 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:53 09:03 09:48 17:08 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:43 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Elland Calderdale Way (N-bound) 06:12 06:56 07:26 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:06 09:51 17:11 17:26 17:36 17:46 18:46 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Elland Riorges Link Elland Lane 06:13 06:57 07:27 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:57 09:07 09:52 17:12 17:27 17:37 17:47 18:47 19:49 20:44 21:44 22:44
Elland Riorges Link 06:14 06:58 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:58 09:08 09:53 17:13 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Elland Southgate (stop B) 06:14 06:58 07:28 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:58 09:08 09:53 17:13 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:48 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 06:15 06:59 07:29 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:59 09:09 09:54 17:14 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:49 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Elland, after Jepson Lane Victoria Rd 06:16 07:00 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:10 09:55 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:50 19:51 20:46 21:46 22:46
Elland, adj Jepson Lane Victoria Ave 06:16 07:00 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:10 09:55 17:15 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:50 19:52 20:47 21:47 22:47
Elland Long Wall 06:18 07:02 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:12 09:57 17:17 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:52 19:53 20:48 21:48 22:48
W Vale Saddleworth Road (Stop D) 06:20 07:04 07:34 07:44 07:59 08:19 09:04 09:14 09:59 17:19 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:49 21:49 22:49
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 06:21 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:15 10:00 17:20 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 06:21 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:15 10:00 17:20 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50 21:50 22:50
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 06:22 07:06 07:36 07:46 08:01 08:21 09:06 09:16 10:01 17:21 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 06:23 07:07 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:22 09:07 09:17 10:02 17:22 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:57 19:56 20:51 21:51 22:51
Salterhebble Stainland Road (N-bound) 06:24 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:04 08:24 09:09 09:19 10:04 17:24 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:59 19:57 20:52 21:52 22:52
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 06:25 07:10 07:40 07:50 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:20 10:05 17:25 17:40 17:50 18:00 19:00 19:58 20:53 21:53 22:53
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 06:26 07:12 07:42 07:52 08:07 08:27 09:12 09:22 10:07 17:27 17:42 17:52 18:02 19:02 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 06:27 07:13 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:28 09:13 09:23 10:08 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:03 19:03 20:00 20:55 21:55 22:55
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 06:28 07:13 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:28 09:13 09:23 10:08 17:28 17:43 17:53 18:03 19:03 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 06:28 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:09 08:29 09:14 09:24 10:09 17:29 17:44 17:54 18:04 19:04 20:01 20:56 21:56 22:56
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 06:29 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:25 10:10 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:05 19:05 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 06:29 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:10 08:30 09:15 09:25 10:10 17:30 17:45 17:55 18:05 19:05 20:02 20:57 21:57 22:57
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 06:30 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:12 08:32 09:17 09:27 10:12 17:32 17:47 17:57 18:07 19:07 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 06:31 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:33 09:18 09:28 10:13 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:08 19:08 20:03 20:58 21:58 22:58
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:32 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:13 08:33 09:18 09:28 10:13 17:33 17:48 17:58 18:08 19:08 20:04 20:59 21:59 22:59
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 06:33 07:20 07:50 08:00 08:15 08:35 09:20 09:30 10:15 17:35 17:50 18:00 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield