bustimes.org

504 - London - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

London - Penzance

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:00 11:00 17:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:45 11:40s 18:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:55 11:50s 11:50 18:40
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 12:25
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 22:10
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 22:15
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 13:25s 16:15s 16:15s 23:15s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 13:35s 16:25s 16:25s 23:20
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 13:55s 13:55 16:45s 16:45s 16:45
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 14:12s 17:07s 17:07s
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 14:15s 17:10s 17:10s
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 14:30s 14:30s 17:25s 17:25s 17:25s
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 14:55s 14:55s 17:55s 17:55s 17:55s
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:30s 15:30s 18:30s 18:30s 18:30s
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:35s 15:35s 18:35s 18:35s 18:35s
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:05s 16:05s 19:10s 19:10s 19:10s
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:10s 16:10s 19:15s 19:15s 19:15s
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 16:35s 16:35s 19:35s 19:35s 19:35s
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 16:45s 16:45s 19:45s 19:45s 19:45s
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 17:10s 17:10s 20:05s 20:05s 20:05s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 17:40 17:40 20:30 20:30 20:30
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Penzance - London

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

National Express