Bus Times

504 - London - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Penzance - London

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 04:00 06:20 08:20 11:50
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 04:05 06:25 11:55
Rose-an-Grouse, opp Lamb and Flag Inn 04:10 06:30 12:00
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 04:14 06:34 12:04
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 04:16 06:36 12:06
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 04:30 06:50 12:20
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:40
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 04:35 06:55 12:25
Redruth, opp Railway Station 04:42 07:03 12:35
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:50
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 09:00
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 09:20
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 09:25
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 05:02 09:45 13:00
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 05:05 09:50 13:05
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 05:10 09:55
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 13:35
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 13:45
Probus The Square (E-bound) 10:00
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 05:15 10:05
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 05:28 10:20
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 05:30 10:25
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 05:35 10:32
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 07:43
Lanivet, opp Car Park 14:10
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 07:45
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 07:55
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 05:37 10:35
Lostwithiel Royal Talbot Hotel (NE-bound) 05:45 10:45
E Taphouse Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 05:53 10:53
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 08:10
Dobwalls Church (E-bound) 10:57
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:30
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:35 14:20
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 06:05 11:05 14:45
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 06:15 09:05 11:17 14:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 06:18 09:08 11:20 14:58
Saltash Burraton Cross (E-bound) 06:22 09:14 11:26 15:02
Saltash North Road (SE-bound) 06:25 09:18 11:30 15:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 06:45 08:20 09:40 11:55 15:25
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 07:05 10:00 12:15 15:45
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 14:00s 16:30 19:45s
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 07:25
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 09:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 09:40
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:50 13:10 14:45 17:15 20:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:55 13:20 14:50 17:25 20:35
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 12:20s 13:50s 15:15s 18:00s 21:00s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 12:50 14:15 15:40 18:25 21:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Penzance

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:45 11:40 13:45 17:00 18:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:55 11:50 13:55 17:10 18:40
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 09:30 12:25 14:30
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 21:50s
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 22:10
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 22:15
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 13:30s 16:15s 18:35s 22:05s 23:15s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 13:40 16:25 18:45 22:10 23:20
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 14:00 16:45 19:05 22:20
Saltash North Road (NW-bound) 14:15 17:05 19:25 22:33
Saltash Burraton Cross (W-bound) 14:18 17:08 19:27 22:35
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 14:22 17:12 19:31 22:39
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 14:25 17:15 19:34 22:42
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 14:40 17:30 22:55
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 15:00 20:00
Dobwalls, opp Institute 17:35
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 15:05
E Taphouse, opp Post Box 17:40 23:02
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 20:05
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 20:15
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 20:30
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 20:40
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 20:42
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:35 20:50
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:40 20:55
Lostwithiel, opp Royal Talbot Hotel 17:50 23:10
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 18:00 23:20
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 18:04 23:22
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:10 23:28
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:15 23:30
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 18:24 23:39
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 18:29
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 18:33 23:47
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:10 18:40 23:53
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:15 18:45 23:55
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 19:05
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 19:15
Rame Cross (opp) 19:23
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 19:35
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 16:45 21:25 00:15
Porthleven, opp Bus Shelter 19:40
Pool, opp Cornwall College 16:55 21:28 00:20
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 17:05 21:35 00:25
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 17:18 21:44 00:37s
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 17:20 21:46 00:39s
Rose-an-Grouse Lamb and Flag (SW-bound) 17:30 21:50s 00:43s
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 17:35 21:55s 00:47s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 17:45 20:05 22:00 00:55
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information