Bus Times

504 - London - Penzance

A coach service operated by National Express

Penzance - London

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 03:45 06:20 08:30 11:50
Crowlas The Star Inn (E-bound) 03:50 06:25 11:55
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 08:50
St Erth Park & Ride Site (NW-bound) 03:55 06:30 12:00
Hayle Viaduct (N-bound) 03:59 06:34 12:04
Hayle Fore Street (E-bound) 04:01 06:36 12:06
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 04:15 06:50 12:20
Pool Cornwall College (E-bound) 04:20 06:55 12:25
Redruth, opp Railway Station 04:27 07:03 12:35
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:00
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 09:10
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 09:30
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 09:35
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 04:47 09:55 13:00
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 04:50 10:00 13:05
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 04:55 10:05
Probus The Square (E-bound) 10:10
Grampound Dolphin Inn (SE-bound) 05:00 10:15
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:35 13:35
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 13:45
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 05:13 10:30
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 05:15 10:35
St Blazey Gate, opp Four Lords 05:20 10:42
Lanivet, opp Car Park 14:10
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 07:43
St Blazey, opp Polgrean Place 05:22 10:45
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (E-bound) 07:45
Lostwithiel Royal Talbot Hotel (NE-bound) 05:30 10:55
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (S-bound) 07:55
E Taphouse Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 05:38 11:03
Wadebridge Lidl Superstore (N-bound) 08:10
Dobwalls Church (E-bound) 11:07
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 08:25
Bodmin, opp Car Park 08:30 14:20
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 05:50 08:55 11:15 14:45
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 06:00 09:05 11:27 14:55
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 06:03 09:08 11:30 14:58
Saltash Burraton Cross (E-bound) 06:07 09:12 11:36 15:02
Saltash North Road (SE-bound) 06:10 09:15 11:40 15:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 06:30 09:40 12:05 15:25
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 06:50 08:30 10:00 12:25 15:45
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 14:00 16:40 19:45s
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 07:10
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 09:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 09:40
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:35 13:10 14:45 17:25 20:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 11:40 13:20 14:50 17:35 20:35
Earls Court West Cromwell Road / Tesco (Stop D) 12:05s 13:50s 15:15s 18:10s 21:00s
Victoria Coach Station Arrivals (->W) 12:35 14:15 15:40 18:35 21:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

London - Penzance

Belgravia Victoria Coach Station (->NE) 08:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:30
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:40 11:40 13:45 16:45 18:20
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:50 11:50 13:55 16:55 18:30
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 21:55
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 31) 22:00
Three Mile Cross Mereoak Lane - Park & Ride (SW-bound) 09:25 12:25 14:30
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 21:15s
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 13:25s 16:15s 18:35s 21:30s 23:00s
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 13:35 16:25 18:45 21:35 23:05
Plymouth Coach Station (Stand) 13:55 16:45 19:05 21:45
Saltash North Road (NW-bound) 14:10 17:00 19:25 21:58
Saltash Burraton Cross (W-bound) 14:13 17:03 19:27 22:00
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 14:17 17:07 19:31 22:04
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 14:20 17:10 19:34 22:07
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 14:35 17:20 19:45 22:20
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 14:55 20:10
Dobwalls, opp Institute 17:25
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 20:15
E Taphouse, opp Post Box 17:30 22:27
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore 20:25
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) 20:40
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 15:00
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) 20:50
Lostwithiel, opp Royal Talbot Hotel 17:40 22:35
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 20:52
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:30 21:00
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:35 21:05
St Blazey Polgrean Place (S-bound) 17:50 22:45
St Blazey Gate Four Lords (W-bound) 17:54 22:47
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:00 22:53
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 18:05 22:55
Grampound, opp Dolphin Inn 18:14 23:04
Probus The Square (SW-bound) 18:19
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 18:23 23:12
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:05 18:30 23:18
Truro Bus Station (Stand K) 16:10 18:35 23:20
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 16:30 21:35 23:40
Pool, opp Cornwall College 16:35 21:38 23:45
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:45 21:45 23:50
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 18:55
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 19:05
Rame Cross (opp) 19:13
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 19:25
Hayle Fore Street (W-bound) 16:58 21:54 00:02s
Porthleven Bus Shelter (E-bound) 19:30
Hayle Foundry Square (SW-bound) 17:00 21:56 00:04s
St Erth Park & Ride Site (NW-bound) 17:05 22:00s 00:08s
Crowlas, opp The Star Inn 17:10 22:05s 00:12s
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 17:20 19:55 22:10 00:20
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

National Express