504 - Southchurch - Rettendon - Danbury - Maldon - Wickham Bishops

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Please see the Stephensons website stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Southchurch - Wickham Bishops

Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 15:45
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:57
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 16:05
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 16:20
Rettendon The Turnpike east (E-bound) 16:24
Rettendon, o/s Oakwood Nurseries 16:26
Rettendon, opp Smithfield Nursery 16:27
Rettendon, o/s Sorata Kennels 16:28
Rettendon, o/s Grange Farm 16:29
South Woodham Ferrers, o/s Tropical Wings 16:33
South Woodham Ferrers, opp Old Wickford Road 16:35
Woodham Ferrers, opp Edwin's Hall Rd 16:36
Woodham Ferrers, opp The Bell 16:36
Woodham Ferrers, adj Ormonds Crescent 16:37
Woodham Ferrers, opp Village Hall 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, adj Lodge Road 16:38
Woodham Ferrers, adj Woodham Hall 16:39
Bicknacre, opp Thrift Wood 16:39
Bicknacre, o/s Brewers Arms 16:40
Bicknacre, opp The White Swan 16:41
Bicknacre, opp Peartree Lane 16:41
Bicknacre, adj Moor Hall Lane 16:42
Danbury, opp The Common 16:43
Danbury Eves Corner (E-bound) 16:45
Danbury, opp The Avenue 16:45
Danbury, adj Runsell Green 16:46
Woodham Mortimer, o/s The Royal Oak 16:48
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NE-bound) 16:49
Woodham Mortimer, opp Post Office Road 16:50
Woodham Mortimer, opp Rectory Lane 16:50
Woodham Mortimer, o/s Church 16:51
Woodham Mortimer, opp Lodge Road 16:52
Maldon, opp Limebrook Farm 16:53
Maldon, opp Ben Cobey Ave 16:53
Maldon, opp Morrisons Wycke Hill 16:54
Maldon, opp Fire Station 16:54
Maldon, adj Spital Road Flats 16:55
Maldon, o/s Queen Victoria 16:55
Maldon, o/s St Peter's Hospital 16:56
Maldon Does Corner (N-bound) 16:56
Maldon, o/s All Saints Church 16:57
Maldon, opp Bates Road 16:59
Heybridge, o/s Church 16:59
Heybridge, o/s Bentalls Shopping Centre 17:00
Heybridge, adj Oak Road 17:01
Heybridge, adj Scylla Close 17:02
Great Totham, adj Broad Street Green 17:03
Great Totham, o/s Totham Lodge 17:05
Great Totham, adj Captains Wood Road 17:07
Great Totham, opp School Road 17:07
Great Totham, opp Memorial 17:08
Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (N-bound) 17:11

Connects with 503 route and Old Wickford Road

Wickham Bishops - Southchurch

Wickham Bishops Snows Corner (S-bound) 06:45
Great Totham, adj Memorial 06:47
Great Totham, adj School Road 06:48
Great Totham, opp Captains Wood Road 06:49
Great Totham, opp Totham Lodge 06:49
Great Totham, opp Broad Street Green 06:51
Heybridge, opp Scylla Close 06:52
Heybridge, opp Oak Road 06:52
Heybridge, opp Bentalls Shopping Centre 06:53
Heybridge, opp Church 06:53
Maldon, adj Bates Road 06:54
Maldon The Causeway (S-bound) 06:54
Maldon, o/s The White Horse 06:56
Maldon Does Corner (S-bound) 06:56
Maldon, opp St Peter's Hospital 06:56
Maldon, opp Queen Victoria 06:57
Maldon West Station (S-bound) 06:57
Maldon, o/s Fire Station 06:58
Maldon, o/s Morrisons Wycke Hill 06:58
Maldon Ben Cobey Ave (SW-bound) 06:59
Maldon, o/s Limebrook Farm 07:00
Woodham Mortimer, adj Lodge Road 07:01
Woodham Mortimer, opp Church 07:02
Woodham Mortimer, adj Rectory Lane 07:03
Woodham Mortimer, adj Post Office Road 07:04
Woodham Mortimer, opp Bryant's Lane 07:04
Woodham Mortimer Oak Corner (NW-bound) 07:05
Danbury, opp Runsell Green 07:08
Danbury, adj The Avenue 07:08
Danbury Eves Corner (SW-bound) 07:10
Danbury, adj The Common 07:11
Bicknacre, opp Moor Hall Lane 07:12
Bicknacre, adj Peartree Lane 07:13
Bicknacre, adj The White Swan 07:13
Bicknacre, opp Brewers Arms 07:14
Bicknacre, o/s Thrift Wood 07:15
Woodham Ferrers, opp Woodham Hall 07:15
Woodham Ferrers, opp Lodge Road 07:16
Woodham Ferrers, o/s Village Hall 07:17
Woodham Ferrers, opp Ormonds Crescent 07:18
Woodham Ferrers, o/s The Bell 07:19
Woodham Ferrers, adj Edwin's Hall Rd 07:19
South Woodham Ferrers, adj Old Wickford Road 07:22
South Woodham Ferrers, opp Tropical Wings 07:23
Rettendon, opp Grange Farm 07:24
Rettendon, opp Sorata Kennels 07:25
Rettendon, o/s Smithfield Nursery 07:26
Rettendon, opp Oakwood Nurseries 07:26
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:32
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 07:50
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop J) 07:57
Southchurch Southend High for Girls (Stop B) 08:10

School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Stephensons of Essex

Website
Twitter
@Essex_pt

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app