Bus Times

50A - Caerphilly - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Newport

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:54 07:49 08:58 then hourly until 11:58 12:58 then hourly until 15:58 16:56
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:55 07:50 08:59 11:59 12:59 15:59 16:58
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:56 07:51 09:00 12:00 13:00 16:00 16:59
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:57 07:52 09:01 12:01 13:02 16:02 17:00
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:58 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:04 16:04 17:03
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:59 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:04 16:04 17:04
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 07:00 07:56 09:05 12:05 13:06 16:06 17:05
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 07:01 07:57 09:06 12:06 13:08 16:08 17:07
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 07:03 07:59 09:08 12:08 13:10 16:10 17:10
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 07:03 07:59 09:08 12:08 13:10 16:10 17:10
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 07:04 08:00 09:09 12:09 13:11 16:11 17:11
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 07:05 08:01 09:10 12:10 13:12 16:12 17:12
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:05 08:01 09:10 12:10 13:12 16:12 17:12
Waterloo Junction (after) 07:06 08:02 09:11 12:11 13:13 16:13 17:13
Machen, after White Hart Drive 07:08 08:04 09:13 12:13 13:15 16:15 17:15
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 07:09 08:05 09:14 12:14 13:16 16:16 17:16
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 07:09 08:05 09:14 12:14 13:16 16:16 17:16
Machen Graig View (before former) 07:10 08:06 09:15 12:15 13:17 16:17 17:17
Machen, before Llanarth Street 07:10 08:06 09:15 12:15 13:17 16:17 17:17
Machen, before Royal Oak 07:11 08:07 09:16 12:16 13:18 16:18 17:18
Lower Machen (at) 07:13 08:09 09:18 12:18 13:20 16:20 17:20
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:18 08:14 09:23 12:23 13:23 16:23 17:24
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:19 08:15 09:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:25
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:19 08:15 09:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:25
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 07:20 08:16 09:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:26
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 07:20 08:16 09:25 12:25 13:25 16:25 17:26
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:21 08:17 09:26 12:26 13:26 16:26 17:27
Bassaleg Park View (opp Church) 07:22 08:19 09:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:28
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:23 08:21 09:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:29
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:24 08:23 09:29 12:29 13:29 16:29 17:30
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:26 08:25 09:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:32
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:26 08:25 09:31 12:31 13:31 16:31 17:32
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (opp 69) 07:27 08:27 09:32 12:32 13:32 16:32 17:33
Gaer, before Keats Close 07:28 08:28 09:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:34
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 07:29 08:29 09:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:34
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:29 08:30 09:34 12:34 13:34 16:34 17:35
Gaer, after Morton Way 07:30 08:31 09:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:35
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 07:30 08:31 09:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 17:36
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:31 08:32 09:36 12:36 13:36 16:36 17:36
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:32 08:33 09:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:32 08:34 09:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 17:38
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:33 08:35 09:38 12:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:34 08:37 09:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:40
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:35 08:38 09:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 17:40
Newport, opp Police Station 07:36 08:39 09:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:36 08:40 09:41 12:41 13:41 16:41 17:41
Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:39 08:44 09:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:44

Newport - Caerphilly

Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:32 08:32 09:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:37
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:34 08:35 09:34 14:34 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:39
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:35 08:36 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:40
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:35 08:36 09:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:40
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:36 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:41
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:37 08:38 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:42
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:38 08:39 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:43
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:39 08:40 09:39 14:39 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:44
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:40 08:41 09:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:45
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:40 08:42 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:45
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:41 08:43 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:46
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:42 08:43 09:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:47
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:42 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:47
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (o/s 77) 07:43 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:48
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:44 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:49
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 07:44 08:46 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:49
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:46 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:51
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:47 08:49 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:52
Bassaleg Park View (opp 24) 07:48 08:50 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:53
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 07:49 08:52 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:54
Bassaleg, before Griffin 07:50 08:53 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:55
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 07:51 08:54 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:56
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:51 08:54 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:56
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:51 08:54 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:56
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 07:52 08:55 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:57
Lower Machen (at) 07:56 08:59 09:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:59 19:01
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:57 09:00 09:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:02
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:58 09:01 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:03
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:58 09:01 09:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:03
Machen Primary School (after) 07:59 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:04
Machen, before White Hart Drive 08:00 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:03 19:05
Waterloo Junction (before) 08:02 09:05 10:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:07
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 08:03 09:06 10:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:06 19:08
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 08:04 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:09
Trethomas, at The Square 08:04 09:07 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:07 19:09
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 08:05 09:08 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:10
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 08:06 09:09 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:09 19:11
Bedwas, before The Square 08:06 09:09 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:09 19:11
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 08:07 09:10 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:10 19:12
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 08:09 09:12 10:09 15:09 16:11 17:10 18:12 19:13
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 08:10 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:12 17:11 18:13 19:13
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 08:10 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:13 17:12 18:13 19:14
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:13 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:13 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:15 09:18 10:15 15:15 16:19 17:18 18:18 19:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales