🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

50A - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Bargoed - Newport

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:39 then hourly until 18:39
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:40 18:40
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:41 18:41
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:42 18:42
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:44 18:44
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:44 18:44
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 06:45 18:45
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 06:47 18:47
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 06:49 18:49
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 06:49 18:49
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 06:50 18:50
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 06:51 18:51
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 06:51 18:51
Waterloo Junction (after) 06:52 18:52
Machen, after White Hart Drive 06:54 18:54
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 06:55 18:55
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 06:55 18:55
Machen Graig View (before former) 06:56 18:56
Machen, before Llanarth Street 06:56 18:56
Machen, before Royal Oak 06:57 18:57
Lower Machen (at) 06:59 18:59
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:04 19:04
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:05 19:05
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:05 19:05
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 07:06 19:06
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 07:06 19:06
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:07 19:07
Bassaleg Park View (opp Church) 07:08 19:08
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:10 19:10
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:11 19:11
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:13 19:13
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:13 19:13
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (opp 69) 07:14 19:14
Gaer, before Keats Close 07:15 19:15
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 07:15 19:15
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:16 19:16
Gaer, after Morton Way 07:16 19:16
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 07:16 19:16
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:17 19:17
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:18 19:18
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:18 19:18
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:19 19:19
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:21 19:21
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:21 19:21
Newport, opp Police Station 07:22 19:22
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:22 19:22
Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:25 19:25

Newport - Bargoed

Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:30 then hourly until 19:30
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:32 19:32
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:32 19:32
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:33 19:33
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:33 19:33
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:34 19:34
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:36 19:36
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:37 19:37
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:38 19:38
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:39 19:39
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:39 19:39
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:40 19:40
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (o/s 77) 07:40 19:40
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:41 19:41
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 07:41 19:41
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:43 19:43
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:44 19:44
Bassaleg Park View (opp 24) 07:45 19:45
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 07:47 19:47
Bassaleg, before Griffin 07:48 19:48
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 07:49 19:49
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:49 19:49
Rhiwderin, after Friendly Fox 07:49 19:49
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 07:50 19:50
Lower Machen (at) 07:54 19:54
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:55 19:55
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:56 19:56
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:56 19:56
Machen Primary School (after) 07:57 19:57
Machen, before White Hart Drive 07:58 19:58
Waterloo Junction (before) 08:00 20:00
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 08:00 20:00
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 08:01 20:01
Trethomas, at The Square 08:02 20:02
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 08:03 20:03
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 08:04 20:04
Bedwas, before The Square 08:04 20:04
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 08:06 20:06
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 08:07 20:07
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 08:08 20:08
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 08:08 20:08
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:11 20:11
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:11 20:11
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:13 20:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 8 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales