bustimes.org

50A - Bargoed - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Bargoed - Newport

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 6) 06:55 07:49 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 06:56 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Entrance 06:56 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Caerphilly, o/s Ton-y-felin Chapel 06:57 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:02
Caerphilly, o/s Bedwas Road Shop 06:59 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:05
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 06:59 07:53 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:05 17:05
Caerphilly, before Parc Avenue 07:00 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:05 16:07 17:07
Bedwas, after Welsh Government Offices 07:01 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 17:09
Bedwas, opp Council Offices 07:03 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:12 17:12
Bedwas, after Workingmen's Club 07:04 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13 17:13
Trethomas, before Ty yn y Pwll 07:04 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:13 17:13
Trethomas, after Redbrook Avenue 07:05 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:14 17:14
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 07:06 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:15 17:15
Waterloo Junction (after) 07:07 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:14 16:16 17:16
Machen, after White Hart Drive 07:09 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:18 17:18
Machen, after Dranllwyn Lane 07:10 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:19 17:19
Machen War Memorial (opp former) 07:11 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:20 17:20
Machen Graig View (before former) 07:11 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:20 17:20
Machen, before Llanarth Street 07:12 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:21 17:21
Machen, before Royal Oak 07:13 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:22 17:22
Lower Machen (at) 17:23
Rhiwderin Inn (after) 07:18 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:26 17:26
Bassaleg, after Friendly Fox 07:19 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:27 17:27
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:19 08:19 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:27 17:27
Bassaleg, after Ruperra Arms 07:20 08:20 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:28
Bassaleg, nr Village Hall 07:20 08:21 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:28 17:28
Bassaleg, opp Comprehensive School 07:21 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:29 17:29
Bassaleg Park View (opp Church) 07:23 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:31 17:31
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:25 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:33 17:33
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:26 08:28 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:34 17:34
Stelvio Park, after Gaer Park Club 07:28 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:36 17:36
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:28 08:31 09:32 14:32 15:36 16:36 17:36
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (opp 69) 07:29 08:32 09:33 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:37
Gaer, before Keats Close 07:30 08:33 09:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:38
Gaer, before Dickens Drive 07:31 08:34 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:39
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:31 08:34 09:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:39
Gaer, after Morton Way 07:32 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:40
Gaer, o/s Gear Baptist Church 07:32 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:40
Gaer, after Drinkwater Gardens 07:33 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:41
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:34 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:42
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:34 08:39 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:42 17:42
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:35 08:40 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:43 17:43
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:37 08:42 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:45 17:45
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:38 08:43 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:46 17:46
Newport, opp Police Station 07:38 08:44 09:42 14:42 15:48 16:46 17:46
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:39 08:44 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:47 17:47
Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:42 08:48 09:46 14:46 15:52 16:50 17:50

Newport - Bargoed

Newport Market Square (Stand 22) 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:27 16:22 17:30 18:35
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:32 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:29 16:25 17:32 18:37
Newport Ebenezer Terrace (o/s 29) 07:33 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:30 16:26 17:33 18:38
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:33 08:33 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:31 16:27 17:34 18:38
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:34 08:34 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:32 16:28 17:35 18:39
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:35 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:33 16:29 17:36 18:40
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:37 08:37 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:35 16:32 17:38 18:41
Gaer, before Drinkwater Gardens 07:39 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:36 16:33 17:39 18:43
Gaer, opp Gear Baptist Church 07:39 08:39 09:38 13:38 14:40 15:37 16:35 17:40 18:43
Gaer, before Wells Close 07:40 08:40 09:39 13:39 14:41 15:38 16:35 17:41 18:44
Gaer, before Lamb Close 07:41 08:41 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:39 16:36 17:42 18:45
Gaer, after Cowper Close 07:41 08:41 09:40 13:40 14:42 15:39 16:37 17:42 18:45
Gaer Shakespeare Crescent (o/s 77) 07:42 08:42 09:41 13:41 14:43 15:40 16:38 17:43 18:46
Gaer, nr Hillside 07:43 08:43 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:41 16:39 17:44 18:47
Stelvio Park, before Gaer Park Club 07:43 08:43 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:42 16:40 17:45 18:47
Glasllwch, nr Castle Park Close 07:45 08:45 09:44 13:44 14:46 15:43 16:42 17:46 18:49
Bassaleg, after Golden Mile View 07:46 08:46 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:45 16:44 17:48 18:50
Bassaleg Park View (opp 24) 07:48 08:48 09:46 13:46 14:49 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:51
Bassaleg, o/s Comprehensive School 07:49 08:49 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:51 18:53
Bassaleg, before Griffin 07:51 08:51 09:49 13:49 14:52 15:50 16:49 17:53 18:54
Bassaleg, o/s Ruperra Arms 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:55
Bassaleg, after Ffos-y-Fran 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:55
Rhiwderin, after Friendly Fox 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:55
Rhiwderin Inn (opp) 07:52 08:52 09:50 13:50 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:55
Lower Machen (at) 07:56 18:59
Machen, after Royal Oak 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:00
Machen Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:57 08:57 09:55 13:55 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:00
Machen Graig View (after former) 07:58 08:58 09:56 13:56 14:59 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:01
Machen Primary School (after) 07:59 08:59 09:57 13:57 15:00 15:58 16:58 18:01 19:02
Machen, before White Hart Drive 08:00 09:00 09:58 13:58 15:01 15:59 16:59 18:02 19:03
Waterloo Junction (before) 08:02 09:02 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:01 17:01 18:04 19:05
Trethomas, at Lower Graig-y-Rhacca 08:04 09:04 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:06 19:06
Trethomas Redbrook Avenue (opp junc) 08:05 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:04 17:04 18:07 19:07
Trethomas, at The Square 08:05 09:05 10:03 14:03 15:06 16:04 17:04 18:07 19:08
Bedwas, nr Workingmen's Club 08:06 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:08 19:09
Bedwas, o/s Council Offices 08:08 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:10
Bedwas, before The Square 08:08 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:10
Bedwas, before Welsh Government Offices 08:10 09:10 10:08 14:08 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:12 19:11
Caerphilly, after Parc Avenue 08:12 09:12 10:10 14:10 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:13 19:12
Caerphilly, before Dol yr Eos Footbridge 08:13 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:14 19:13
Caerphilly, after Lansbury Park Entrance 08:13 09:13 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Caerphilly, o/s Castle Court Bandstand 08:17 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:15
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:17 09:17 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:19 17:19 18:17 19:16
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 11) 08:19 09:19 10:17 14:17 15:20 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 25 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales