bustimes.org

51 - Birmingham - Walsall via Great Barr

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Birmingham - Walsall via Great Barr

Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS3) 00:07 01:02 05:10 then every 20 minutes until 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:26 07:36 07:45 then every 10 minutes until 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 then every 10 minutes until 09:35 09:45 then every 10 minutes until 11:45 11:55 then every 10 minutes until 14:05 14:15 then every 10 minutes until 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 then every 10 minutes until 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:35 then every 15 minutes until 20:20 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Birmingham Tesco Express 00:07 01:02 05:10 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:26 07:36 07:45 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:35 09:45 11:45 11:55 14:05 14:15 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:35 20:20 20:37 20:57 21:17 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Birmingham Law Courts 00:08 01:03 05:11 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:09 07:19 07:27 07:37 07:46 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:36 09:46 11:46 11:56 14:06 14:16 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:58 19:10 19:22 19:36 20:21 20:38 20:58 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Aston University, adj Price St 00:09 01:04 05:12 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:20 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:38 09:48 11:48 11:58 14:08 14:18 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:24 19:38 20:23 20:40 21:00 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:49 23:19 23:49
Aston University, after Lower Tower St 00:11 01:06 05:13 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:40 07:49 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:39 09:49 11:49 11:59 14:09 14:19 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:25 19:39 20:24 20:41 21:01 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newtown, nr Miller St 00:11 01:06 05:14 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:40 09:50 11:50 12:00 14:10 14:20 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:51 16:01 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:02 19:14 19:26 19:40 20:25 20:42 21:02 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:51 23:21 23:51
Newtown, opp St Stephens St 00:12 01:07 05:14 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:41 09:51 11:51 12:01 14:11 14:21 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:02 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:27 19:41 20:26 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:52 23:22 23:52
Newtown, adj Milton St 00:13 01:08 05:15 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:41 09:51 11:51 12:01 14:11 14:21 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:32 15:42 15:53 16:03 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:41 20:26 20:43 21:03 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Newtown, o/s Swimming Baths 00:14 01:09 05:16 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:52 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:42 09:52 11:52 12:02 14:12 14:22 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:33 15:43 15:54 16:04 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:05 19:17 19:28 19:42 20:27 20:44 21:04 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Newtown, before Rodway Close 00:14 01:09 05:16 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:43 09:53 11:53 12:03 14:13 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:05 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:06 19:18 19:29 19:43 20:28 20:45 21:05 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:54 23:24 23:54
Newtown, nr Six Ways Aston 00:16 01:11 05:18 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:45 09:55 11:55 12:05 14:15 14:25 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:36 15:46 15:57 16:07 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:08 19:20 19:31 19:45 20:30 20:47 21:07 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:56 23:26 23:56
Birchfield, adj Hatfield Rd 00:17 01:12 05:19 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:46 09:56 11:56 12:06 14:16 14:26 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:37 15:47 15:58 16:08 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:46 20:31 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:57 23:27 23:57
Birchfield, after Heathfield Rd 00:18 01:13 05:20 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:08 09:18 09:48 09:58 11:58 12:09 14:19 14:29 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:40 15:50 16:01 16:11 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:29 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:11 19:23 19:34 19:48 20:33 20:49 21:09 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:58 23:28 23:58
Perry Barr Livingstone Rd (Stop PQ) 00:19 01:14 05:21 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:49 10:00 12:00 12:10 14:20 14:30 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:41 15:51 16:02 16:12 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:01 19:13 19:24 19:35 19:49 20:34 20:50 21:10 21:30 22:00 22:30 22:59 23:29 23:59
Perry Barr One Stop (Stop PD) 00:21 01:16 05:23 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:16 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:52 10:03 12:03 12:14 14:24 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:45 15:55 16:06 16:16 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:52 20:37 20:53 21:13 21:33 22:02 22:33 23:01 23:31 00:01
Birmingham City University, adj Cliveden Avenue 00:22 01:17 05:24 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:17 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:13 09:23 09:53 10:04 12:04 12:15 14:25 14:35 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:46 15:56 16:07 16:17 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:53 20:38 20:54 21:14 21:34 22:03 22:34 23:02 23:32 00:02
Birmingham City University, opp Tucker Fasteners 00:22 01:17 05:24 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:17 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:02 09:13 09:23 09:53 10:04 12:04 12:15 14:25 14:36 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:47 15:57 16:08 16:18 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:53 20:38 20:54 21:14 21:34 22:03 22:34 23:02 23:32 00:02
Alexander Stadium, opp The Tennis Court 00:23 01:18 05:25 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:18 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:14 09:24 09:54 10:05 12:05 12:16 14:26 14:36 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:37 15:48 15:58 16:09 16:19 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:47 18:56 19:06 19:18 19:29 19:40 19:54 20:39 20:55 21:15 21:35 22:04 22:35 23:03 23:33 00:03
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Avenue 00:24 01:19 05:26 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:19 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:15 09:25 09:55 10:06 12:06 12:17 14:27 14:38 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:49 15:59 16:10 16:20 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:58 19:08 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:55 20:40 20:56 21:16 21:36 22:05 22:36 23:04 23:34 00:04
Alexander Stadium, adj Rocky Lane 00:24 01:19 05:26 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:20 07:26 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:16 09:26 09:56 10:07 12:07 12:18 14:28 14:38 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:39 15:50 16:00 16:11 16:21 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:20 19:31 19:42 19:56 20:41 20:57 21:17 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:04 23:34 00:04
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Park Crescent 00:25 01:20 05:27 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:21 07:27 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:17 09:27 09:57 10:08 12:08 12:19 14:29 14:39 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:00 16:11 16:22 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:21 19:32 19:43 19:57 20:42 20:57 21:17 21:37 22:06 22:37 23:05 23:35 00:05
Tower Hill, opp Gainsborough Rd 00:25 01:20 05:27 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:22 07:28 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:28 09:58 10:09 12:09 12:20 14:30 14:40 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:41 15:52 16:02 16:13 16:23 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:51 19:00 19:10 19:22 19:33 19:44 19:58 20:43 20:58 21:18 21:38 22:07 22:37 23:05 23:35 00:05
Tower Hill, opp Beeches Rd 00:26 01:21 05:28 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:22 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:18 09:28 09:58 10:09 12:09 12:20 14:30 14:41 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:42 15:53 16:03 16:14 16:24 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:22 19:33 19:44 19:58 20:43 20:59 21:19 21:39 22:08 22:38 23:06 23:36 00:06
Perry Beeches, opp Booths Farm Rd 00:27 01:22 05:29 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:24 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:11 12:11 12:22 14:32 14:43 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:54 16:04 16:15 16:26 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:24 19:35 19:46 20:00 20:45 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:09 22:39 23:07 23:37 00:07
Perry Beeches, adj Stanford Avenue 00:28 01:23 05:30 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:24 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:09 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:11 12:11 12:22 14:32 14:43 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:44 15:55 16:05 16:16 16:27 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:24 19:35 19:46 20:00 20:45 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:10 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:08
Great Barr, adj Old Walsall Rd 00:28 01:23 05:30 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:25 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:21 09:31 10:01 10:12 12:12 12:23 14:33 14:44 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:45 15:56 16:06 16:17 16:28 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:55 19:04 19:14 19:25 19:36 19:47 20:01 20:46 21:01 21:21 21:41 22:10 22:40 23:08 23:38 00:08
Great Barr, adj Scott Arms 00:30 01:25 05:32 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:27 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:14 12:14 12:25 14:35 14:46 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:47 15:58 16:08 16:19 16:30 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:49 20:03 20:48 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:10 23:40 00:10
Gorse Farm, adj Cross Lane 00:30 01:25 05:32 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:27 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:03 09:12 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:14 12:14 12:25 14:35 14:46 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:47 15:58 16:08 16:19 16:30 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:27 19:38 19:49 20:03 20:48 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:10 23:40 00:10
Gorse Farm, opp Scott Rd 00:30 01:25 05:32 06:32 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:28 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:24 09:34 10:04 10:15 12:15 12:26 14:36 14:47 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:09 16:20 16:31 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:07 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:50 20:04 20:49 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:10 23:40 00:10
Gorse Farm, adj Lochranza Croft 00:31 01:26 05:33 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:19 07:28 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:13 09:24 09:34 10:04 10:15 12:15 12:26 14:36 14:47 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:09 16:20 16:31 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:07 19:17 19:28 19:39 19:50 20:04 20:49 21:04 21:24 21:44 22:13 22:43 23:11 23:41 00:11
Gorse Farm, opp The Post House 00:32 01:27 05:34 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:29 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:46 08:56 09:05 09:14 09:25 09:35 10:05 10:16 12:16 12:27 14:37 14:48 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:49 16:00 16:10 16:21 16:32 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:08 19:18 19:29 19:40 19:51 20:05 20:50 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:12 23:42 00:12
Grove Vale, opp Chapel Lane 00:32 01:27 05:34 06:34 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:30 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:15 09:26 09:36 10:06 10:17 12:17 12:28 14:38 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:01 16:11 16:22 16:33 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:19 19:30 19:41 19:52 20:06 20:51 21:05 21:25 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:12 23:42 00:12
Grove Vale, opp Merrions Close 00:33 01:28 05:35 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:31 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:48 08:58 09:07 09:16 09:27 09:36 10:06 10:17 12:17 12:28 14:38 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:12 16:23 16:34 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:10 19:20 19:31 19:41 19:52 20:06 20:51 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:13 23:43 00:13
Yew Tree, opp Skip Lane 00:34 01:29 05:36 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:17 09:28 09:37 10:07 10:18 12:18 12:29 14:39 14:50 15:20 15:30 15:41 15:52 16:03 16:13 16:24 16:35 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:11 19:21 19:32 19:42 19:53 20:07 20:52 21:07 21:27 21:47 22:16 22:46 23:14 23:44 00:14
Gillity Village, adj Bell Inn 00:35 01:30 05:37 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:34 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:51 09:01 09:10 09:19 09:30 09:39 10:09 10:20 12:20 12:31 14:41 14:52 15:22 15:32 15:43 15:54 16:05 16:15 16:26 16:37 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:13 19:23 19:34 19:44 19:55 20:09 20:54 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:17 22:47 23:15 23:45 00:15
Gillity Village, adj Charlemont Rd 00:35 01:30 05:37 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:35 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:52 09:02 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:39 10:09 10:20 12:20 12:31 14:41 14:52 15:22 15:33 15:44 15:55 16:06 16:16 16:27 16:38 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:13 19:23 19:34 19:44 19:55 20:09 20:54 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:17 22:47 23:15 23:45 00:15
Gillity Village, before Queens Road 00:36 01:31 05:38 06:38 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:36 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:53 09:03 09:12 09:21 09:31 09:40 10:10 10:21 12:21 12:32 14:42 14:53 15:23 15:34 15:45 15:56 16:07 16:17 16:28 16:39 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:35 19:45 19:56 20:10 20:55 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:18 22:48 23:16 23:46 00:16
Gillity Village, opp Ravensdale Gardens 00:37 01:32 05:39 06:39 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:37 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:22 09:32 09:41 10:11 10:22 12:22 12:33 14:43 14:54 15:24 15:35 15:46 15:57 16:08 16:18 16:29 16:40 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:25 19:36 19:46 19:57 20:11 20:56 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:19 22:49 23:17 23:47 00:17
Delves, before Broadway 00:38 01:33 05:40 06:40 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:38 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:56 09:06 09:15 09:23 09:33 09:42 10:12 10:23 12:23 12:34 14:44 14:55 15:25 15:35 15:46 15:57 16:08 16:19 16:30 16:41 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:07 19:16 19:26 19:37 19:47 19:58 20:12 20:57 21:11 21:31 21:51 22:20 22:50 23:18 23:48 00:18
Chuckery, adj Jesson Rd 00:39 01:34 05:41 06:41 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:40 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:58 09:07 09:16 09:25 09:34 09:43 10:13 10:24 12:24 12:35 14:45 14:56 15:26 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:10 16:20 16:31 16:42 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:17 19:27 19:38 19:48 19:59 20:13 20:58 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:21 22:51 23:19 23:49 00:19
Chuckery, opp Edward Court 00:40 01:35 05:42 06:42 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:41 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:59 09:09 09:18 09:26 09:35 09:44 10:14 10:25 12:25 12:36 14:46 14:57 15:27 15:38 15:49 16:00 16:11 16:21 16:32 16:43 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:09 19:18 19:28 19:39 19:49 20:00 20:14 20:59 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:22 22:52 23:20 23:50 00:20
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 00:41 01:36 05:43 06:43 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:28 09:37 09:46 10:16 10:27 12:27 12:38 14:48 14:59 15:29 15:39 15:50 16:01 16:12 16:23 16:34 16:45 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:41 19:51 20:02 20:16 21:01 21:14 21:34 21:54 22:23 22:53 23:21 23:51 00:21
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 00:42 01:37 05:44 06:44 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 09:03 09:12 09:21 09:29 09:38 09:47 10:17 10:28 12:28 12:39 14:49 15:00 15:30 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:13 16:24 16:35 16:46 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:42 19:52 20:03 20:17 21:02 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:22 23:52 00:22
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 00:43 01:38 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:35 07:46 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 09:05 09:14 09:23 09:31 09:39 09:48 10:18 10:29 12:29 12:40 14:50 15:01 15:31 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:15 16:26 16:37 16:48 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:04 19:13 19:22 19:32 19:43 19:53 20:04 20:18 21:03 21:16 21:36 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:23 23:53 00:23
Walsall Bus Station (Stand A) 00:44 01:39 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:32 09:40 09:49 10:19 10:30 12:30 12:41 14:51 15:02 15:32 15:43 15:54 16:05 16:16 16:27 16:38 16:49 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:33 19:44 19:54 20:05 20:19 21:04 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:24 23:54 00:24

Walsall - Birmingham via Great Barr

Walsall Bus Station (Stand A) 00:25 04:25 then every 20 minutes until 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:22 06:31 06:40 06:50 06:58 07:06 07:14 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:15 then every 10 minutes until 14:55 15:03 then every 10 minutes until 15:43 15:52 then every 10 minutes until 17:12 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:25
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WG) 00:25 04:25 05:25 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:22 06:31 06:40 06:50 06:58 07:06 07:14 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:04 09:15 14:55 15:03 15:43 15:52 17:12 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:25
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 00:26 04:26 05:26 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:23 06:32 06:41 06:51 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:16 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:57 08:06 08:16 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:16 14:56 15:04 15:44 15:53 17:13 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:26
Chuckery, adj Pool St 00:26 04:27 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:33 06:42 06:52 07:00 07:08 07:16 07:17 07:24 07:32 07:41 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:06 09:17 14:57 15:05 15:45 15:54 17:14 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:27
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 00:27 04:27 05:27 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:24 06:34 06:43 06:53 07:01 07:09 07:17 07:18 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:51 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:29 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:18 14:58 15:06 15:46 15:55 17:15 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:27
Chuckery, adj Edward Court 00:28 04:28 05:28 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:25 06:35 06:44 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:31 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:19 14:59 15:08 15:48 15:57 17:17 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:28
Chuckery, opp Jesson Rd 00:29 04:29 05:29 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:26 06:36 06:45 06:55 07:03 07:11 07:19 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:20 15:00 15:09 15:49 15:58 17:18 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:17 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:29
Delves, after Broadway 00:30 04:30 05:30 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:27 06:37 06:46 06:56 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:21 07:28 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:33 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:21 15:01 15:10 15:50 15:59 17:19 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:30
Gillity Village, adj Ravensdale Gardens 00:30 04:31 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:37 06:46 06:56 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:21 07:28 07:37 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:34 08:44 08:59 09:10 09:21 15:01 15:11 15:51 16:00 17:20 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:31
Gillity Village, opp Queens Road 00:31 04:31 05:31 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:28 06:38 06:47 06:57 07:05 07:13 07:21 07:22 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:35 08:45 09:00 09:11 09:22 15:02 15:12 15:52 16:01 17:21 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:31
Gillity Village, opp Charlemont Rd 00:32 04:33 05:33 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:30 06:40 06:49 06:59 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:24 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:37 08:47 09:02 09:13 09:24 15:04 15:14 15:54 16:03 17:23 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:22 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:33
Gillity Village, opp Bell Inn 00:33 04:34 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:31 06:41 06:50 07:00 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:25 07:32 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:38 08:48 09:03 09:14 09:25 15:05 15:15 15:55 16:04 17:24 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:34
Yew Tree, adj Skip Lane 00:33 04:34 05:34 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:32 06:42 06:51 07:01 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:26 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:39 08:49 09:04 09:15 09:26 15:06 15:16 15:56 16:05 17:25 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:09 18:24 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:34
Grove Vale, adj Merrions Close 00:34 04:36 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:33 06:43 06:52 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:41 08:51 09:05 09:16 09:27 15:07 15:17 15:57 16:07 17:27 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:36
Grove Vale, adj Chapel Lane 00:35 04:36 05:36 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:34 06:44 06:53 07:03 07:11 07:19 07:27 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:43 08:53 09:06 09:17 09:28 15:08 15:18 15:58 16:08 17:28 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:36
Gorse Farm, adj Scott Rd 00:36 04:38 05:38 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:36 06:46 06:55 07:05 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:06 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:46 08:56 09:09 09:20 09:31 15:11 15:21 16:01 16:11 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:38
Gorse Farm, opp Cross Lane 00:37 04:39 05:39 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:06 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:47 08:57 09:09 09:20 09:31 15:11 15:21 16:01 16:11 17:31 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:39
Great Barr, opp Scott Arms 00:38 04:40 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:38 06:48 06:57 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:32 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:49 08:59 09:11 09:22 09:33 15:13 15:23 16:03 16:13 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:40
Great Barr, opp Old Walsall Rd 00:38 04:40 05:40 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:38 06:48 06:57 07:07 07:15 07:23 07:32 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:50 09:00 09:12 09:23 09:33 15:13 15:23 16:03 16:13 17:33 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:40
Perry Beeches, opp Stanford Avenue 00:39 04:41 05:41 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:39 06:49 06:58 07:08 07:16 07:24 07:33 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:51 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:34 15:14 15:24 16:04 16:14 17:34 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 18:32 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:41
Perry Beeches, adj Booths Farm Rd 00:40 04:42 05:42 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:40 06:50 06:59 07:09 07:17 07:25 07:34 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:52 09:02 09:14 09:25 09:35 15:15 15:25 16:05 16:15 17:35 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:19 18:33 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:29 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:42
Tower Hill, adj Beeches Rd 00:41 04:43 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:35 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:54 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:36 15:16 15:26 16:06 16:16 17:36 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:34 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:43
Tower Hill, adj Gainsborough Rd 00:41 04:43 05:43 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:41 06:51 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:35 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:54 09:04 09:15 09:26 09:37 15:17 15:27 16:07 16:17 17:37 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:35 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:43
Alexander Stadium, adj Perry Park Crescent 00:42 04:44 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:42 06:52 07:01 07:11 07:19 07:27 07:37 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:38 15:18 15:28 16:08 16:18 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:44
Alexander Stadium, opp Rocky Lane 00:42 04:44 05:44 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:43 06:53 07:02 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:37 07:38 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:56 09:06 09:17 09:28 09:38 15:18 15:28 16:08 16:18 17:38 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:36 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:44
Alexander Stadium, opp Perry Avenue 00:43 04:45 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:43 06:53 07:02 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:38 07:39 07:48 07:57 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:57 09:07 09:18 09:29 09:39 15:19 15:29 16:09 16:19 17:39 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:23 18:37 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:32 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:45
Alexander Stadium, adj The Tennis Court 00:43 04:45 05:45 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:44 06:54 07:03 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:39 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:40 15:20 15:30 16:10 16:20 17:40 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:38 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:33 19:53 20:13 20:33 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:45
Birmingham City University, adj Tucker Fasteners 00:44 04:46 05:46 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:45 06:55 07:04 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:41 15:21 15:31 16:11 16:21 17:41 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:25 18:39 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:46
Birmingham City University, opp Cliveden Avenue 00:45 04:47 05:47 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:46 06:56 07:05 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:32 09:42 15:22 15:32 16:12 16:22 17:42 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:40 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:35 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:47
Perry Barr Station Bridge (Stop PL) 00:46 04:48 05:48 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:47 06:57 07:06 07:16 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:11 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:34 09:44 15:24 15:34 16:14 16:24 17:44 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:42 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:36 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:48
Perry Barr Livingstone Rd (Stop PP) 00:46 04:49 05:49 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:48 06:58 07:07 07:17 07:25 07:34 07:44 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:35 09:45 15:25 15:35 16:15 16:25 17:45 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:43 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:37 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:49
Birchfield, before Heathfield Rd 00:47 04:51 05:51 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:19 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:37 09:47 15:27 15:37 16:17 16:27 17:47 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:31 18:45 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:38 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:30 23:00 23:30 23:50
Birchfield, adj Trinity Rd 00:48 04:53 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:47 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:39 09:49 15:29 15:39 16:19 16:29 17:49 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:46 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:39 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:31 23:01 23:31 23:51
Birchfield, opp Hatfield Rd 00:49 04:53 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:49 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:40 09:50 15:30 15:40 16:20 16:30 17:50 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:47 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:40 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:32 23:02 23:32 23:52
Newtown, before Six Ways Aston 00:50 04:55 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:54 07:04 07:13 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:50 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:42 09:52 15:32 15:42 16:22 16:32 17:52 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:49 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:43 20:03 20:23 20:41 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:33 23:03 23:33 23:53
Newtown, opp Rodway Close 00:51 04:56 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:55 07:05 07:14 07:24 07:32 07:41 07:51 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:43 09:53 15:33 15:43 16:23 16:33 17:53 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:36 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:32 19:44 20:04 20:24 20:42 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:34 23:04 23:34 23:54
Newtown, opp Swimming Baths 00:52 04:57 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:43 07:53 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:02 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:44 09:54 15:34 15:44 16:24 16:34 17:54 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:45 20:05 20:25 20:43 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:35 23:05 23:35 23:55
Newtown, before St Stephens St 00:53 04:58 05:58 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:57 07:07 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:54 07:55 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:46 09:56 15:36 15:46 16:26 16:36 17:56 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:53 19:06 19:20 19:34 19:46 20:06 20:26 20:44 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:36 23:06 23:36 23:56
Newtown, adj Miller St 00:54 04:59 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:08 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:55 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:05 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:47 09:57 15:37 15:47 16:27 16:37 17:57 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:54 19:07 19:21 19:35 19:47 20:07 20:27 20:45 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:37 23:07 23:37 23:57
Aston University, nr Lower Tower St 00:54 05:00 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:46 07:56 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:48 09:58 15:38 15:48 16:28 16:38 17:58 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:55 19:08 19:22 19:36 19:48 20:08 20:28 20:46 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:38 23:08 23:38 23:58
Aston University, opp Price St 00:56 05:01 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:47 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:58 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:50 10:00 15:40 15:50 16:30 16:40 18:00 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:57 19:10 19:24 19:38 19:50 20:10 20:30 20:47 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:39 23:09 23:39 23:59
Aston University Ryder St 00:57 05:03 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:02 07:12 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:09 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:51 10:01 15:41 15:51 16:31 16:41 18:01 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:58 19:11 19:25 19:39 19:51 20:11 20:31 20:49 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:01
Birmingham Bus Mall (Stop MS14) 00:59 05:05 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:51 07:05 07:15 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:11 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:53 10:03 15:43 15:53 16:33 16:43 18:03 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:46 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:42 19:54 20:14 20:34 20:51 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:43 23:13 23:43 00:03
Birmingham Lower Bull St (Stop BS3) 01:00 05:06 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:06 07:16 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:13 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:55 10:05 15:45 15:55 16:35 16:45 18:05 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:48 19:02 19:15 19:29 19:43 19:55 20:15 20:35 20:52 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands