🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

51 - Eastbourne - Heathfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Outbound

Roselands, adj Bus Garage 06:43
Roselands, o/s Brewers 06:43
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 05:37 06:45 08:32
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 05:37 06:45 08:32
Roselands, opp The Archery 05:38 06:47 08:33
Roselands, adj Beach Road 05:39 06:48 08:33
Roselands, adj Carlton Road 05:39 06:49 08:33
Eastbourne, adj Christ Church 05:41 06:51 08:34
Eastbourne, adj Leaf Hall Road 05:42 06:52 08:35
Eastbourne, opp Hippodrome 05:43 06:54 08:35
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 05:43 06:55 08:36
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 05:44 06:56 08:36
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 05:48 06:58 08:39
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 05:50 07:00 07:05 07:05 08:05 08:40 09:05 09:40 09:40 10:05 10:05 10:40 10:40 11:05 11:05 11:40 11:40 12:05 12:05 12:40 12:40 13:05 13:05 13:40 13:40 14:05 14:05 14:40 14:40 15:05 15:05 15:40 15:40 16:05 16:05 16:40 16:40 17:05 17:05 17:40 17:40 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Upperton, adj The Goffs 05:51 07:02 07:06 07:06 08:06 08:41 09:06 09:41 09:41 10:06 10:06 10:41 10:41 11:06 11:06 11:41 11:41 12:06 12:06 12:41 12:41 13:06 13:06 13:41 13:41 14:06 14:06 14:41 14:41 15:06 15:06 15:41 15:41 16:06 16:06 16:41 16:41 17:06 17:06 17:41 17:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Upperton, adj Henleaze 05:51 07:02 07:06 07:06 08:06 08:41 09:06 09:41 09:41 10:06 10:06 10:41 10:41 11:06 11:06 11:41 11:41 12:06 12:06 12:41 12:41 13:06 13:06 13:41 13:41 14:06 14:06 14:41 14:41 15:06 15:06 15:41 15:41 16:06 16:06 16:41 16:41 17:06 17:06 17:41 17:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Upperton, adj Moat Croft Road 05:51 07:03 07:07 07:07 08:07 08:41 09:07 09:42 09:42 10:07 10:07 10:42 10:42 11:07 11:07 11:42 11:42 12:07 12:07 12:42 12:42 13:07 13:07 13:42 13:42 14:07 14:07 14:42 14:42 15:07 15:07 15:42 15:42 16:07 16:07 16:42 16:42 17:07 17:07 17:42 17:42 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Upperton, opp Selwyn Road 05:52 07:04 07:07 07:07 08:07 08:42 09:07 09:42 09:42 10:07 10:07 10:42 10:42 11:07 11:07 11:42 11:42 12:07 12:07 12:42 12:42 13:07 13:07 13:42 13:42 14:07 14:07 14:42 14:42 15:07 15:07 15:42 15:42 16:07 16:07 16:42 16:42 17:07 17:07 17:42 17:42 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 05:53 07:05 07:08 07:08 08:08 08:42 09:08 09:43 09:43 10:08 10:08 10:43 10:43 11:08 11:08 11:43 11:43 12:08 12:08 12:43 12:43 13:08 13:08 13:43 13:43 14:08 14:08 14:43 14:43 15:08 15:08 15:43 15:43 16:08 16:08 16:43 16:43 17:08 17:08 17:43 17:43 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 05:53 07:06 07:09 07:09 08:09 08:43 09:09 09:44 09:44 10:09 10:09 10:44 10:44 11:09 11:09 11:44 11:44 12:09 12:09 12:44 12:44 13:09 13:09 13:44 13:44 14:09 14:09 14:44 14:44 15:09 15:09 15:44 15:44 16:09 16:09 16:44 16:44 17:09 17:09 17:44 17:44 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 05:54 07:07 07:09 07:09 08:09 08:43 09:09 09:44 09:44 10:09 10:09 10:44 10:44 11:09 11:09 11:44 11:44 12:09 12:09 12:44 12:44 13:09 13:09 13:44 13:44 14:09 14:09 14:44 14:44 15:09 15:09 15:44 15:44 16:09 16:09 16:44 16:44 17:09 17:09 17:44 17:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 05:57 07:09 07:13 07:13 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:48 09:48 10:13 10:13 10:48 10:48 11:13 11:13 11:48 11:48 12:13 12:13 12:48 12:48 13:13 13:13 13:48 13:48 14:13 14:13 14:48 14:48 15:13 15:13 15:48 15:48 16:13 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:13 17:13 17:48 17:48 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 05:57 07:09 07:13 07:13 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:48 09:48 10:13 10:13 10:48 10:48 11:13 11:13 11:48 11:48 12:13 12:13 12:48 12:48 13:13 13:13 13:48 13:48 14:13 14:13 14:48 14:48 15:13 15:13 15:48 15:48 16:13 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:13 17:13 17:48 17:48 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 05:57 07:09 07:13 07:13 08:13 08:46 09:13 09:48 09:48 10:13 10:13 10:48 10:48 11:13 11:13 11:48 11:48 12:13 12:13 12:48 12:48 13:13 13:13 13:48 13:48 14:13 14:13 14:48 14:48 15:13 15:13 15:48 15:48 16:13 16:13 16:48 16:48 17:13 17:13 17:48 17:48 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 05:58 07:10 07:14 07:14 08:14 08:47 09:14 09:49 09:49 10:14 10:14 10:49 10:49 11:14 11:14 11:49 11:49 12:14 12:14 12:49 12:49 13:14 13:14 13:49 13:49 14:14 14:14 14:49 14:49 15:14 15:14 15:49 15:49 16:14 16:14 16:49 16:49 17:14 17:14 17:49 17:49 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 05:59 07:12 07:16 07:16 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:51 09:51 10:16 10:16 10:51 10:51 11:16 11:16 11:51 11:51 12:16 12:16 12:51 12:51 13:16 13:16 13:51 13:51 14:16 14:16 14:51 14:51 15:16 15:16 15:51 15:51 16:16 16:16 16:51 16:51 17:16 17:16 17:51 17:51 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 06:00 07:12 07:16 07:16 08:16 08:49 09:16 09:51 09:51 10:16 10:16 10:51 10:51 11:16 11:16 11:51 11:51 12:16 12:16 12:51 12:51 13:16 13:16 13:51 13:51 14:16 14:16 14:51 14:51 15:16 15:16 15:51 15:51 16:16 16:16 16:51 16:51 17:16 17:16 17:51 17:51 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 06:01 08:50
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 07:14 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:53 09:53 10:18 10:18 10:53 10:53 11:18 11:18 11:53 11:53 12:18 12:18 12:53 12:53 13:18 13:18 13:53 13:53 14:18 14:18 14:53 14:53 15:18 15:18 15:53 15:53 16:18 16:18 16:53 16:53 17:18 17:18 17:53 17:53 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 06:01 08:50
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 06:02 08:50
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 06:02 08:51
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 07:14 07:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:53 09:53 10:18 10:18 10:53 10:53 11:18 11:18 11:53 11:53 12:18 12:18 12:53 12:53 13:18 13:18 13:53 13:53 14:18 14:18 14:53 14:53 15:18 15:18 15:53 15:53 16:18 16:18 16:53 16:53 17:18 17:18 17:53 17:53 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Polegate, opp St George's Church 06:03 08:51
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:54 09:54 10:19 10:19 10:54 10:54 11:19 11:19 11:54 11:54 12:19 12:19 12:54 12:54 13:19 13:19 13:54 13:54 14:19 14:19 14:54 14:54 15:19 15:19 15:54 15:54 16:19 16:19 16:54 16:54 17:19 17:19 17:54 17:54 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way Shops 07:16 07:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:55 09:55 10:20 10:20 10:55 10:55 11:20 11:20 11:55 11:55 12:20 12:20 12:55 12:55 13:20 13:20 13:55 13:55 14:20 14:20 14:55 14:55 15:20 15:20 15:55 15:55 16:20 16:20 16:55 16:55 17:20 17:20 17:55 17:55 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Polegate, opp Southfield 07:16 07:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:55 09:55 10:20 10:20 10:55 10:55 11:20 11:20 11:55 11:55 12:20 12:20 12:55 12:55 13:20 13:20 13:55 13:55 14:20 14:20 14:55 14:55 15:20 15:20 15:55 15:55 16:20 16:20 16:55 16:55 17:20 17:20 17:55 17:55 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 07:18 07:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:56 09:56 10:21 10:21 10:56 10:56 11:21 11:21 11:56 11:56 12:21 12:21 12:56 12:56 13:21 13:21 13:56 13:56 14:21 14:21 14:56 14:56 15:21 15:21 15:56 15:56 16:21 16:21 16:56 16:56 17:21 17:21 17:56 17:56 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Polegate, opp Railway Station 06:06 07:21 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:54 09:25 10:00 10:00 10:25 10:25 11:00 11:00 11:25 11:25 12:00 12:00 12:25 12:25 13:00 13:00 13:25 13:25 14:00 14:00 14:25 14:25 15:00 15:00 15:25 15:25 16:00 16:00 16:25 16:25 17:00 17:00 17:25 17:25 18:00 18:00 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Polegate, adj High Street 06:06 07:21 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:54 09:25 10:00 10:00 10:25 10:25 11:00 11:00 11:25 11:25 12:00 12:00 12:25 12:25 13:00 13:00 13:25 13:25 14:00 14:00 14:25 14:25 15:00 15:00 15:25 15:25 16:00 16:00 16:25 16:25 17:00 17:00 17:25 17:25 18:00 18:00
Polegate, adj School Lane 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Polegate, adj Victoria Road 06:06 07:21 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:54 09:25 10:00 10:00 10:25 10:25 11:00 11:00 11:25 11:25 12:00 12:00 12:25 12:25 13:00 13:00 13:25 13:25 14:00 14:00 14:25 14:25 15:00 15:00 15:25 15:25 16:00 16:00 16:25 16:25 17:00 17:00 17:25 17:25 18:00 18:00
Polegate, opp Porters Way 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Polegate, adj Levett Road 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dittons, opp Downley 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dittons Farm (opp) 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Coppards, adj Natewood 06:08 07:24 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:56 09:27 10:02 10:02 10:27 10:27 11:02 11:02 11:27 11:27 12:02 12:02 12:27 12:27 13:02 13:02 13:27 13:27 14:02 14:02 14:27 14:27 15:02 15:02 15:27 15:27 16:02 16:02 16:27 16:27 17:02 17:02 17:27 17:27 18:02 18:02 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Coppards, opp Woodside Hall 06:10 07:26 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:57 09:28 10:04 10:04 10:28 10:28 11:04 11:04 11:28 11:28 12:04 12:04 12:28 12:28 13:04 13:04 13:28 13:28 14:04 14:04 14:28 14:28 15:04 15:04 15:28 15:28 16:04 16:04 16:28 16:28 17:04 17:04 17:28 17:28 18:04 18:04 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Hailsham, opp Ingrams Way 06:12 07:28 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:58 09:30 10:06 10:06 10:30 10:30 11:06 11:06 11:30 11:30 12:06 12:06 12:30 12:30 13:06 13:06 13:30 13:30 14:06 14:06 14:30 14:30 15:06 15:06 15:30 15:30 16:06 16:06 16:30 16:30 17:06 17:06 17:30 17:30 18:06 18:06 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hailsham, adj Ropemaker Park 06:12 07:29 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:59 09:30 10:06 10:06 10:30 10:30 11:06 11:06 11:30 11:30 12:06 12:06 12:30 12:30 13:06 13:06 13:30 13:30 14:06 14:06 14:30 14:30 15:06 15:06 15:30 15:30 16:06 16:06 16:30 16:30 17:06 17:06 17:30 17:30 18:06 18:06 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hailsham, opp Gordon Road 06:12 07:29 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:59 09:31 10:06 10:06 10:31 10:31 11:06 11:06 11:31 11:31 12:06 12:06 12:31 12:31 13:06 13:06 13:31 13:31 14:06 14:06 14:31 14:31 15:06 15:06 15:31 15:31 16:06 16:06 16:31 16:31 17:06 17:06 17:31 17:31 18:06 18:06 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hailsham, o/s Tesco 06:16 07:31 07:34 07:34 08:34 09:02 09:34 10:10 10:10 10:34 10:34 11:10 11:10 11:34 11:34 12:10 12:10 12:34 12:34 13:10 13:10 13:34 13:34 14:10 14:10 14:34 14:34 15:10 15:10 15:34 15:34 16:10 16:10 16:34 16:34 17:10 17:10 17:34 17:34 18:10 18:10 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 06:16 07:31 07:34 07:34 08:34 09:02 09:34 10:10 10:10 10:34 10:34 11:10 11:10 11:34 11:34 12:10 12:10 12:34 12:34 13:10 13:10 13:34 13:34 14:10 14:10 14:34 14:34 15:10 15:10 15:34 15:34 16:10 16:10 16:34 16:34 17:10 17:10 17:34 17:34 18:10 18:10 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hailsham, adj Grovelands Road 06:17 07:32 07:35 07:35 08:35 09:03 09:35 10:11 10:11 10:35 10:35 11:11 11:11 11:35 11:35 12:11 12:11 12:35 12:35 13:11 13:11 13:35 13:35 14:11 14:11 14:35 14:35 15:11 15:11 15:35 15:35 16:11 16:11 16:35 16:35 17:11 17:11 17:35 17:35 18:11 18:11 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hailsham, adj Goodwin Close 06:19 07:34 09:04 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Hailsham, opp Hawthylands Road 07:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hailsham, adj Stroma Gardens 06:19 07:34 09:04 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Hailsham, adj Lansdowne Road 07:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:37 17:37 22:44
Upper Horsebridge, opp Manor Park Road 06:19 07:35 09:05 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkes Farm Academy 07:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 22:45
Hellingly, opp Chichester Road 07:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 22:47
Lower Horsebridge North Street (N-bound) 06:20 07:36 09:06 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Hellingly, opp Village Hall 06:22 07:37 09:08 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Hellingly, opp Vicarage Lane 06:22 07:38 09:08 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Burlow, adj Wellshurst Golf Club 06:24 07:39 09:10 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18
Burlow, adj Swansbrook Lane 06:25 07:40 09:11 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Horam, adj The May Garland Inn 06:26 07:42 09:12 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20
Horam, adj Merrydown Village 06:28 07:43 09:14 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Horam, opp Vines Cross Road 06:28 07:43 09:14 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Maynard’s Green, o/s Primary School 06:30 07:45 09:16 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24
Maynard’s Green, adj West Street Lane 06:30 07:45 09:16 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24
Hellingly, opp Malthouse Way 07:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 22:48
Maynard’s Green, opp Runt in Tun 07:46
Sandy Cross, adj Ghyll Road 06:32 07:47 09:18 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26
Sandy Cross Lane (opp) 06:32 07:48 09:18 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26
Heathfield, adj Holly Drive 06:33 07:48 09:19 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27
The Heathfield Tavern (adj) 06:34 07:49 09:20 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Heathfield, adj Collingwood Avenue 06:34 07:49 09:20 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Heathfield, adj Downsview 06:35 07:51 09:21 10:29 10:29 11:30 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:30 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:30 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29
Heathfield, opp St Catherine's Church 06:35 07:52 09:22 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
Hellingly, adj Woodside 07:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 22:50
Heathfield, adj Marshlands Lane 06:36 07:52 09:23 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31
Heathfield, opp Streatfield Road 06:37 07:54 09:24 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Heathfield, adj Fire Station 06:38 07:55 09:25 10:33 10:33 11:34 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:34 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:34 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Heathfield, adj Pages Hill 10:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Hellingly, adj Malthouse Way 17:43 22:50
Hellingly, adj Chichester Road 17:44 22:51
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 17:46 22:52
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 17:47 22:53
Upper Horsebridge, adj Manor Park Road 17:48 22:53
Hailsham, opp Stroma Gardens 17:48 22:54
Hailsham, opp Goodwin Close 17:50 22:55

Inbound

Hellingly, adj Village Hall 08:40
Lower Horsebridge North Street (S-bound) 08:40
Hailsham, opp Hawthylands Road 19:44 20:44 21:44
Hellingly, opp Chichester Road 08:44
Hellingly, opp Malthouse Way 08:45
Heathfield, adj Streatfield Road 06:54 07:44 08:33 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 20:00
Heathfield, opp Marshlands Lane 06:54 07:44 08:33 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:45 20:00
Heathfield, opp Downsview 06:56 07:46 08:35 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:47 20:02
Heathfield, opp Collingwood Avenue 06:57 07:47 08:36 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:48 20:03
The Heathfield Tavern (opp) 06:58 07:48 08:37 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 20:04
Heathfield, opp Holly Drive 06:58 07:48 08:37 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 20:04
Sandy Cross Lane (adj) 06:58 07:48 08:37 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 20:04
Maynard’s Green, adj Runt in Tun 06:59 07:49 08:38 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 20:05
Hellingly, adj Woodside 06:14 06:14 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:46 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43
Maynard’s Green, opp West Street Lane 07:00 07:50 08:39 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 15:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 20:06
Hellingly, adj Malthouse Way 06:14 06:14 07:43 07:43 08:43 08:46 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43
Hellingly, adj Chichester Road 06:15 06:15 07:44 07:44 08:44 08:47 09:44 09:44 10:44 10:44 11:44 11:44 12:44 12:44 13:44 13:44 14:44 14:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 16:44 17:44
Maynard’s Green, opp Primary School 07:01 07:51 08:40 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 20:07
Horam, adj Vines Cross Road 07:03 07:53 08:42 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 20:09
Horam, opp Merrydown Village 07:05 07:55 08:44 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 20:10
Horam, opp The May Garland Inn 07:05 07:55 08:44 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:10
Burlow, opp Swansbrook Lane 07:07 07:57 08:46 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58 20:11
Burlow, opp Wellshurst Golf Club 07:08 07:58 08:47 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59 20:12
Hellingly, adj Vicarage Lane 07:09 07:59 08:48 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:00 20:14
Hellingly, adj Village Hall 07:11 08:01 08:50 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:02 20:15
Lower Horsebridge North Street (S-bound) 19:02 20:16
Hailsham, adj Lansdowne Road 19:44 20:44 21:44
Upper Horsebridge, opp Hawkes Farm Academy 19:45 20:45 21:45
Hellingly, opp Chichester Road 19:06 19:48 20:48 21:48
Hellingly, opp Malthouse Way 19:07 19:49 20:49 21:49
Hellingly, adj Woodside 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hellingly, adj Malthouse Way 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50
Hellingly, adj Chichester Road 19:09 19:51 20:51 21:51
Upper Horsebridge, opp Provenders Lodge 06:17 06:17 07:46 07:46 08:46 08:50 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 19:10 19:53 20:53 21:53
Lower Horsebridge North Street (S-bound) 07:12 08:02 08:51 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Upper Horsebridge, opp Horsebridge Mill 06:18 06:18 07:47 07:47 08:47 08:51 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 19:11 19:54 20:54 21:54
Upper Horsebridge, adj Manor Park Road 06:18 06:18 07:13 07:47 07:47 08:03 08:47 08:51 08:52 09:47 09:47 10:10 10:10 10:47 10:47 11:10 11:10 11:47 11:47 12:10 12:10 12:47 12:47 13:10 13:10 13:47 13:47 14:10 14:10 14:47 14:47 15:10 15:10 15:47 15:47 16:10 16:10 16:47 16:47 17:10 17:47 18:10 19:11 19:54 20:17 20:54 21:54
Hailsham, opp Stroma Gardens 06:19 06:19 07:14 07:48 07:48 08:04 08:48 08:52 08:53 09:48 09:48 10:11 10:11 10:48 10:48 11:11 11:11 11:48 11:48 12:11 12:11 12:48 12:48 13:11 13:11 13:48 13:48 14:11 14:11 14:48 14:48 15:11 15:11 15:48 15:48 16:11 16:11 16:48 16:48 17:11 17:48 18:11 19:12 19:55 20:18 20:55 21:55
Hailsham, opp Goodwin Close 06:20 06:20 07:15 07:49 07:49 08:05 08:49 08:53 08:54 09:49 09:49 10:12 10:12 10:49 10:49 11:12 11:12 11:49 11:49 12:12 12:12 12:49 12:49 13:12 13:12 13:49 13:49 14:12 14:12 14:49 14:49 15:12 15:12 15:49 15:49 16:12 16:12 16:49 16:49 17:12 17:49 18:12 19:13 19:56 20:19 20:56 21:56
Hailsham, opp Grovelands Road 06:21 06:21 07:16 07:51 07:51 08:06 08:51 08:54 08:56 09:51 09:51 10:14 10:14 10:51 10:51 11:14 11:14 11:51 11:51 12:14 12:14 12:51 12:51 13:14 13:14 13:51 13:51 14:14 14:14 14:51 14:51 15:14 15:14 15:51 15:51 16:14 16:14 16:51 16:51 17:14 17:51 18:14 19:14 19:58 20:20 20:58 21:58
Hailsham Old Railway Bridge (SE-bound) 06:22 06:22 07:17 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:52 08:56 08:58 09:52 09:52 10:15 10:15 10:52 10:52 11:15 11:15 11:52 11:52 12:15 12:15 12:52 12:52 13:15 13:15 13:52 13:52 14:15 14:15 14:52 14:52 15:15 15:15 15:52 15:52 16:15 16:15 16:52 16:52 17:15 17:52 18:15 19:15 19:59 20:21 20:59 21:59
Hailsham High Street (SE-bound) 06:26 06:26 07:21 07:57 07:57 08:11 08:57 09:00 09:03 09:57 09:57 10:20 10:20 10:57 10:57 11:20 11:20 11:57 11:57 12:20 12:20 12:57 12:57 13:20 13:20 13:57 13:57 14:20 14:20 14:57 14:57 15:20 15:20 15:57 15:57 16:20 16:20 16:57 16:57 17:20 17:57 18:20 19:18 20:04 20:25 21:04 22:04
Hailsham, o/s Police Station 06:26 06:26 07:21 07:57 07:57 08:11 08:57 09:00 09:03 09:57 09:57 10:20 10:20 10:57 10:57 11:20 11:20 11:57 11:57 12:20 12:20 12:57 12:57 13:20 13:20 13:57 13:57 14:20 14:20 14:57 14:57 15:20 15:20 15:57 15:57 16:20 16:20 16:57 16:57 17:20 17:57 18:20 19:18 20:04 20:25 21:04 22:04
Hailsham, adj Church 06:27 06:27 07:22 07:58 07:58 08:12 08:58 09:01 09:04 09:58 09:58 10:21 10:21 10:58 10:58 11:21 11:21 11:58 11:58 12:21 12:21 12:58 12:58 13:21 13:21 13:58 13:58 14:21 14:21 14:58 14:58 15:21 15:21 15:58 15:58 16:21 16:21 16:58 16:58 17:21 17:58 18:21 19:18 20:04 20:25 21:04 22:04
Hailsham, opp Diplocks Way 06:27 06:27 07:22 07:58 07:58 08:12 08:58 09:01 09:04 09:58 09:58 10:21 10:21 10:58 10:58 11:21 11:21 11:58 11:58 12:21 12:21 12:58 12:58 13:21 13:21 13:58 13:58 14:21 14:21 14:58 14:58 15:21 15:21 15:58 15:58 16:21 16:21 16:58 16:58 17:21 17:58 18:21 19:19 20:04 20:26 21:04 22:04
Hailsham, adj Ingrams Way 06:28 06:28 07:23 07:59 07:59 08:13 08:59 09:02 09:05 09:59 09:59 10:22 10:22 10:59 10:59 11:22 11:22 11:59 11:59 12:22 12:22 12:59 12:59 13:22 13:22 13:59 13:59 14:22 14:22 14:59 14:59 15:22 15:22 15:59 15:59 16:22 16:22 16:59 16:59 17:22 17:59 18:22 19:20 20:05 20:27 21:05 22:05
Coppards, adj Woodside Hall 06:30 06:30 07:25 08:01 08:01 08:15 09:01 09:04 09:07 10:01 10:01 10:24 10:24 11:01 11:01 11:24 11:24 12:01 12:01 12:24 12:24 13:01 13:01 13:24 13:24 14:01 14:01 14:24 14:24 15:01 15:01 15:24 15:24 16:01 16:01 16:24 16:24 17:01 17:01 17:24 18:01 18:24 19:22 20:07 20:29 21:07 22:07
Coppards, opp Natewood 06:31 06:31 07:26 08:02 08:02 08:16 09:02 09:05 09:08 10:02 10:02 10:25 10:25 11:02 11:02 11:25 11:25 12:02 12:02 12:25 12:25 13:02 13:02 13:25 13:25 14:02 14:02 14:25 14:25 15:02 15:02 15:25 15:25 16:02 16:02 16:25 16:25 17:02 17:02 17:25 18:02 18:25 19:23 20:07 20:30 21:07 22:07
Dittons Farm (adj) 20:12 21:12 22:12
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 20:13 21:13 22:13
Dittons, adj Downley 20:13 21:13 22:13
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 20:14 21:14 22:14
Polegate, opp Victoria Road 06:34 06:34 07:29 08:05 08:05 08:19 09:05 09:08 09:11 10:05 10:05 10:28 10:28 11:05 11:05 11:28 11:28 12:05 12:05 12:28 12:28 13:05 13:05 13:28 13:28 14:05 14:05 14:28 14:28 15:05 15:05 15:28 15:28 16:05 16:05 16:28 16:28 17:05 17:05 17:28 18:05 18:28 19:25 20:32
Polegate, opp Levett Road 20:14 21:14 22:14
Polegate, adj Porters Way 20:15 21:15 22:15
Polegate, opp High Street 06:34 06:34 07:29 08:05 08:05 08:19 09:05 09:08 09:11 10:05 10:05 10:28 10:28 11:05 11:05 11:28 11:28 12:05 12:05 12:28 12:28 13:05 13:05 13:28 13:28 14:05 14:05 14:28 14:28 15:05 15:05 15:28 15:28 16:05 16:05 16:28 16:28 17:05 17:05 17:28 18:05 18:28 19:26 20:33
Polegate, opp School Lane 20:16 21:16 22:16
Polegate, adj Railway Station 06:36 06:36 07:31 08:07 08:07 08:21 09:07 09:10 09:13 10:07 10:07 10:30 10:30 11:07 11:07 11:30 11:30 12:07 12:07 12:30 12:30 13:07 13:07 13:30 13:30 14:07 14:07 14:30 14:30 15:07 15:07 15:30 15:30 16:07 16:07 16:30 16:30 17:07 17:07 17:30 18:07 18:30 19:27 20:18 20:34 21:18 22:18
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 06:37 06:37 07:32 08:08 08:08 08:22 09:08 09:11 09:14 10:08 10:08 10:31 10:31 11:08 11:08 11:31 11:31 12:08 12:08 12:31 12:31 13:08 13:08 13:31 13:31 14:08 14:08 14:31 14:31 15:08 15:08 15:31 15:31 16:08 16:08 16:31 16:31 17:08 17:08 17:31 18:08 18:31 19:28 20:19 20:35 21:19 22:19
Polegate, adj Southfield 06:39 06:39 07:34 08:10 08:10 08:24 09:10 09:13 09:16 10:10 10:10 10:33 10:33 11:10 11:10 11:33 11:33 12:10 12:10 12:33 12:33 13:10 13:10 13:33 13:33 14:10 14:10 14:33 14:33 15:10 15:10 15:33 15:33 16:10 16:10 16:33 16:33 17:10 17:10 17:33 18:10 18:33 19:30 20:21 20:37 21:21 22:21
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way Shops 06:39 06:39 07:34 08:10 08:10 08:24 09:10 09:13 09:16 10:10 10:10 10:33 10:33 11:10 11:10 11:33 11:33 12:10 12:10 12:33 12:33 13:10 13:10 13:33 13:33 14:10 14:10 14:33 14:33 15:10 15:10 15:33 15:33 16:10 16:10 16:33 16:33 17:10 17:10 17:33 18:10 18:33 19:30 20:21 20:37 21:21 22:21
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (SE-bound) 06:39 06:39 07:34 08:10 08:10 08:24 09:10 09:13 09:16 10:10 10:10 10:33 10:33 11:10 11:10 11:33 11:33 12:10 12:10 12:33 12:33 13:10 13:10 13:33 13:33 14:10 14:10 14:33 14:33 15:10 15:10 15:33 15:33 16:10 16:10 16:33 16:33 17:10 17:10 17:33 18:10 18:33 19:30 20:21 20:37 21:21 22:21
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 06:40 06:40 07:35 08:11 08:11 08:25 09:11 09:14 09:17 10:11 10:11 10:34 10:34 11:11 11:11 11:34 11:34 12:11 12:11 12:34 12:34 13:11 13:11 13:34 13:34 14:11 14:11 14:34 14:34 15:11 15:11 15:34 15:34 16:11 16:11 16:34 16:34 17:11 17:11 17:34 18:11 18:34 19:31 20:22 20:38 21:22 22:22
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 06:40 06:40 07:35 08:11 08:11 08:25 09:11 09:14 09:17 10:11 10:11 10:34 10:34 11:11 11:11 11:34 11:34 12:11 12:11 12:34 12:34 13:11 13:11 13:34 13:34 14:11 14:11 14:34 14:34 15:11 15:11 15:34 15:34 16:11 16:11 16:34 16:34 17:11 17:11 17:34 18:11 18:34 19:31 20:22 20:38 21:22 22:22
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 06:42 06:42 07:37 08:13 08:13 08:27 09:13 09:16 09:19 10:13 10:13 10:36 10:36 11:13 11:13 11:36 11:36 12:13 12:13 12:36 12:36 13:13 13:13 13:36 13:36 14:13 14:13 14:36 14:36 15:13 15:13 15:36 15:36 16:13 16:13 16:36 16:36 17:13 17:13 17:36 18:13 18:36 19:33 20:24 20:40 21:24 22:24
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 06:42 06:42 07:37 08:13 08:13 08:27 09:13 09:16 09:19 10:13 10:13 10:36 10:36 11:13 11:13 11:36 11:36 12:13 12:13 12:36 12:36 13:13 13:13 13:36 13:36 14:13 14:13 14:36 14:36 15:13 15:13 15:36 15:36 16:13 16:13 16:36 16:36 17:13 17:13 17:36 18:13 18:36 19:33 20:24 20:40 21:24 22:24
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 06:43 06:43 07:38 08:14 08:14 08:28 09:14 09:17 09:20 10:14 10:14 10:37 10:37 11:14 11:14 11:37 11:37 12:14 12:14 12:37 12:37 13:14 13:14 13:37 13:37 14:14 14:14 14:37 14:37 15:14 15:14 15:37 15:37 16:14 16:14 16:37 16:37 17:14 17:14 17:37 18:14 18:37 19:34 20:25 20:41 21:25 22:25
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 06:44 06:44 07:39 08:15 08:15 08:29 09:15 09:18 09:21 10:15 10:15 10:38 10:38 11:15 11:15 11:38 11:38 12:15 12:15 12:38 12:38 13:15 13:15 13:38 13:38 14:15 14:15 14:38 14:38 15:15 15:15 15:38 15:38 16:15 16:15 16:38 16:38 17:15 17:15 17:38 18:15 18:38 19:35 20:25 20:41 21:25 22:25
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 06:45 06:45 07:40 08:16 08:16 08:30 09:16 09:19 09:22 10:16 10:16 10:39 10:39 11:16 11:16 11:39 11:39 12:16 12:16 12:39 12:39 13:16 13:16 13:39 13:39 14:16 14:16 14:39 14:39 15:16 15:16 15:39 15:39 16:16 16:16 16:39 16:39 17:16 17:16 17:39 18:16 18:39 19:36 20:26 20:42 21:26 22:26
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 06:47 06:47 07:42 08:18 08:18 08:32 09:18 09:21 09:24 10:18 10:18 10:41 10:41 11:18 11:18 11:41 11:41 12:18 12:18 12:41 12:41 13:18 13:18 13:41 13:41 14:18 14:18 14:41 14:41 15:18 15:18 15:41 15:41 16:18 16:18 16:41 16:41 17:18 17:18 17:41 18:18 18:41 19:38 20:28 20:44 21:28 22:28
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 06:48 06:48 07:43 08:19 08:19 08:33 09:19 09:22 09:25 10:19 10:19 10:42 10:42 11:19 11:19 11:42 11:42 12:19 12:19 12:42 12:42 13:19 13:19 13:42 13:42 14:19 14:19 14:42 14:42 15:19 15:19 15:42 15:42 16:19 16:19 16:42 16:42 17:19 17:19 17:42 18:19 18:42 19:39 20:29 20:45 21:29 22:29
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 06:49 06:49 07:44 08:20 08:20 08:35 09:21 09:24 09:27 10:21 10:21 10:44 10:44 11:21 11:21 11:44 11:44 12:21 12:21 12:44 12:44 13:21 13:21 13:44 13:44 14:21 14:21 14:44 14:44 15:21 15:21 15:44 15:44 16:21 16:21 16:44 16:44 17:21 17:21 17:44 18:21 18:44 19:40 20:31 20:46 21:31 22:31
Upperton, adj Selwyn Road 06:50 06:50 07:45 08:21 08:21 08:36 09:22 09:25 09:28 10:22 10:22 10:45 10:45 11:22 11:22 11:45 11:45 12:22 12:22 12:45 12:45 13:22 13:22 13:45 13:45 14:22 14:22 14:45 14:45 15:22 15:22 15:45 15:45 16:22 16:22 16:45 16:45 17:22 17:22 17:45 18:22 18:45 19:41 20:32 20:47 21:32 22:32
Upperton, opp Moat Croft Road 06:51 06:51 07:46 08:22 08:22 08:37 09:23 09:26 09:29 10:23 10:23 10:46 10:46 11:23 11:23 11:46 11:46 12:23 12:23 12:46 12:46 13:23 13:23 13:46 13:46 14:23 14:23 14:46 14:46 15:23 15:23 15:46 15:46 16:23 16:23 16:46 16:46 17:23 17:23 17:46 18:23 18:46 19:42 20:33 20:47 21:33 22:33
Upperton, opp Henleaze 06:52 06:52 07:47 08:23 08:23 08:38 09:24 09:27 09:30 10:24 10:24 10:47 10:47 11:24 11:24 11:47 11:47 12:24 12:24 12:47 12:47 13:24 13:24 13:47 13:47 14:24 14:24 14:47 14:47 15:24 15:24 15:47 15:47 16:24 16:24 16:47 16:47 17:24 17:24 17:47 18:24 18:47 19:43 20:34 20:48 21:34 22:34
Eastbourne, adj Hartfield Road 06:53 06:53 07:48 08:24 08:24 08:39 09:25 09:28 09:31 10:25 10:25 10:48 10:48 11:25 11:25 11:48 11:48 12:25 12:25 12:48 12:48 13:25 13:25 13:48 13:48 14:25 14:25 14:48 14:48 15:25 15:25 15:48 15:48 16:25 16:25 16:48 16:48 17:25 17:25 17:48 18:25 18:48 19:44 20:35 20:48 21:35 22:35
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 06:54 06:54 07:49 08:25 08:25 08:40 09:25 09:28 09:32 10:25 10:25 10:48 10:48 11:25 11:25 11:48 11:48 12:25 12:25 12:48 12:48 13:25 13:25 13:48 13:48 14:25 14:25 14:48 14:48 15:25 15:25 15:48 15:48 16:25 16:25 16:48 16:48 17:25 17:25 17:48 18:25 18:48 19:45 20:35 20:49 21:35 22:35
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 06:55 06:55 07:50 08:26 08:26 08:42 09:27 09:30 09:34 10:27 10:27 10:50 10:50 11:27 11:27 11:50 11:50 12:27 12:27 12:50 12:50 13:27 13:27 13:50 13:50 14:27 14:27 14:50 14:50 15:27 15:27 15:50 15:50 16:27 16:27 16:50 16:50 17:27 17:27 17:50 18:27 18:50 19:46 20:37 21:37 22:37
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 20:52
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 20:53
Eastbourne, adj Hippodrome 20:54
Eastbourne, opp Leaf Hall Road 20:55
Eastbourne, opp Christ Church 20:56
Roselands, adj Whitley Recreation Ground 20:57
Roselands, opp Beach Road 20:58
Roselands, adj The Archery 20:59
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 21:00
Roselands, adj Tesco 21:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Eastbourne