bustimes.org

51 - Piperdam and Fowlis circular - Dundee

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Map

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 07:32 08:37 16:35 17:40
Dundee, at Union Street 07:33 08:38 16:36 17:41
Dundee, opp Overgate 07:34 08:39 16:37 17:42
W End, opp Brown Street 07:35 08:40 16:38 17:43
W End, nr Hunter Street 07:36 08:41 16:39 17:44
W End, at Brook Close 07:37 08:42 16:40 17:45
Balgay, at Forest Park Road 07:39 08:44 16:42 17:47
Balgay, nr Bankmill Road 07:39 08:44 16:42 17:47
Balgay, nr Saggar Street 07:40 08:45 16:43 17:48
Balgay, nr City Road 07:41 08:46 16:44 17:49
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 07:41 08:46 16:44 17:49
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 07:42 08:47 16:45 17:50
Balgay, opp Peel Street 07:42 08:47 16:45 17:50
Balgay, nr Ancrum Road 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Balgay, nr Elmwood Road 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 07:43 08:48 16:46 17:51
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 07:44 08:49 16:47 17:52
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 07:44 08:49 16:47 17:52
Menzieshill, nr Tweed Crescent 07:45 08:50 16:48 17:53
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 07:45 08:50 16:48 17:53
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 07:46 08:51 16:49 17:54
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 07:46 08:51 16:49 17:54
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 07:47 08:52 16:50 17:55
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 07:48
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:49 16:51 17:56
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:49 16:51 17:56
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 07:50 16:52 17:57
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 07:51 16:53 17:58
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 07:52 16:54 17:59
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 07:53 16:55 18:00
Camperdown, nr Brunel Road 07:53 16:55 18:00
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 07:59 17:00
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 07:59 17:00
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 07:59 17:00
Muirhead, at Health Centre 08:00 17:01
Liff, opp Whitelawston Cottages 18:02
Liff Hospital (at) 18:03
Liff, opp Kirkcroft Brae 18:06
Liff, at Kirk 18:07
Liff, opp The Neuk 18:07
Loch of Liff Road (opp) 08:03 17:03 18:07
Fowlis, at Village Green 08:06 17:07 18:09
Loch of Liff Road (at) 08:08 17:09 18:11
Muirhead, opp Health Centre 18:14
Muirhead, at Edward Place 18:15
Liff, at The Neuk 08:08 17:09
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 18:15
Liff, opp Kirk 08:09 17:10
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 18:15
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 18:16
Liff, at Kirkcroft Brae 08:10 17:11
Birkhill Inn (at) 18:16
Liff, opp North Road 08:11 17:12
Liff, opp Tayview Road 08:12 17:13
Liff, at Whitelawston Cottages 08:13 17:14
Camperdown, opp Brunel Road 08:14 17:15 18:20
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 08:15 17:16 18:21
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 08:17 17:18 18:23
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 08:18 17:19 18:24
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 08:19 17:20 18:25
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 08:20 17:21 18:26
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 08:20 17:21 18:26
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 16:09 17:22
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 08:21 16:09 17:22 18:27
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 08:22 16:10 17:23 18:28
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 08:22 16:10 17:23 18:28
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 08:23 16:11 17:24 18:29
Menzieshill, nr Arran Drive 08:23 16:11 17:24 18:29
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 08:24 16:12 17:25 18:30
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 08:24 16:12 17:25 18:30
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 08:24 16:12 17:25 18:31
Balgay, nr Peel Street 08:25 16:13 17:26 18:31
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 08:25 16:14 17:27 18:32
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 08:26 16:15 17:28 18:33
Balgay, nr Tullideph Road 08:27 16:16 17:29 18:34
Balgay, opp Rosefield Street 08:28 16:17 17:30 18:35
W End, opp Brook Close 08:29 16:18 17:31 18:36
W End, opp Hunter Street 08:30 16:19 17:32 18:37
W End, nr Brown Street 08:32 16:20 17:33 18:38
Dundee, at West Marketgait 08:34 16:22 17:35 18:39
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 08:35 16:23 17:36 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat & Williamson