51 - Fowlis and Piperdam circular - Dundee

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Fowlis and Piperdam circular - Dundee

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 17:15
Dundee, at Union Street 17:16
Dundee, opp Overgate 17:17
West End, opp Brown Street 17:18
West End Hunter Street (near) 17:18
West End, at Brook Close 17:19
Balgay, at Forest Park Road 17:19
Balgay Bankmill Road (near) 17:20
Balgay Saggar Street (near) 17:20
Balgay City Road (near) 17:21
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 17:21
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 17:22
Balgay, opp Peel Street 17:22
Balgay Ancrum Road (near) 17:23
Balgay Elmwood Road (near) 17:23
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 17:23
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 17:24
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 17:24
Menzieshill Tweed Crescent (near) 17:25
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 17:25
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 17:26
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 17:26
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 17:27
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 17:29
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 17:29
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 17:29
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 17:30
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 17:30
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 17:30
Menzieshill Arran Drive (near) 17:31
Charleston, opp Craigowan Road 17:32
Charleston School (opp) 17:32
Charleston, opp Duncraig Road 17:32
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 17:33
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 17:34
Camperdown Brunel Road (near) 17:34
Liff, opp Whitelawston Cottages 17:36
Liff Hospital (at) 17:37
Liff, opp Kirkcroft Brae 17:40
Liff, at Kirk 17:41
Liff, opp The Neuk 17:41
Loch of Liff Road (opp) 17:41
Fowlis, at Village Green 17:43
Loch of Liff Road (at) 17:45
Muirhead, opp Health Centre 17:48
Muirhead, at Edward Place 17:49
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 17:49
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 17:49
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 17:50
Birkhill Inn (at) 17:50
Camperdown, opp Brunel Road 17:54
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 17:55
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 17:57
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 17:58
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 17:59
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 18:00
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 18:00
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 18:01
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 18:02
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 18:02
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 18:03
Menzieshill Arran Drive (near) 18:03
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 18:04
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 18:04
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 18:05
Balgay Peel Street (near) 18:05
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 18:06
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 18:07
Balgay Tullideph Road (near) 18:08
Balgay, opp Rosefield Street 18:09
West End, opp Brook Close 18:10
West End, opp Hunter Street 18:11
West End Brown Street (near) 18:12
Dundee, at West Marketgait 18:13
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 18:15

Dundee - Fowlis and Piperdam circular

Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 1) 06:1507:2508:3716:30
Dundee, at Union Street 06:1607:2608:3816:31
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:1707:2708:3916:32
West End, opp Brown Street 06:1807:2808:4016:33
West End Hunter Street (near) 06:1907:2908:4116:34
West End, at Brook Close 06:2007:3008:4216:35
Balgay, at Forest Park Road 06:2207:3208:4416:37
Balgay Bankmill Road (near) 06:2207:3208:4416:37
Balgay Saggar Street (near) 06:2307:3308:4516:38
Balgay City Road (near) 06:2407:3408:4616:39
Balgay, at Ancrum Drive 06:2407:3408:4616:39
Balgay, opp Muirton Road 06:2507:3508:4716:40
Balgay, opp Peel Street 06:2507:3508:4716:40
Balgay Ancrum Road (near) 06:2607:3608:4816:41
Balgay Elmwood Road (near) 06:2607:3608:4816:41
Menzieshill, opp Arran Drive 06:2607:3608:4816:41
Menzieshill, adj Arran Drive 06:2707:3708:4916:42
Menzieshill, at Tweed Crescent 06:2707:3708:4916:42
Menzieshill Tweed Crescent (near) 06:2807:3808:5016:43
Menzieshill, at Gowrie Court 06:2807:3808:5016:43
Menzieshill, opp Spey Drive 06:2907:3908:5116:44
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 06:2907:3908:5116:44
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 06:3107:4108:5216:45
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 06:3207:4216:46
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 06:3207:4216:46
Menzieshill, at Thurso Crescent 06:3307:4316:47
Menzieshill, at Lochinver Crescent 06:3407:4416:48
Charleston, opp Dunholm Road 06:3507:4516:49
Camperdown, opp Asda Myrekirk 06:3607:4616:50
Camperdown Brunel Road (near) 06:3607:4616:51
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 06:4207:5216:55
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 06:4307:5316:55
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 06:4407:5416:55
Muirhead, at Health Centre 06:4407:5416:56
Loch of Liff Road (opp) 06:4607:5616:58
Fowlis, at Village Green 06:4807:5917:02
08:00
Loch of Liff Road (at) 06:5008:0217:04
Liff, at The Neuk 06:5008:0217:04
Liff, opp Kirk 06:5108:0317:05
Liff, at Kirkcroft Brae 06:5208:0317:05
Liff, opp North Road 06:5308:1117:06
Liff, opp Tayview Road 07:0008:1317:13
Liff, at Whitelawston Cottages 07:0208:1317:14
Camperdown, opp Brunel Road 07:0308:1417:16
Camperdown, at Asda Myrekirk 07:0408:1517:17
Charleston, at Dunholm Road 07:0508:1617:18
Menzieshill, opp Lochinver Crescent 07:0608:1717:19
Menzieshill, at Deveron Terrace 07:0608:1817:20
Ninewells, opp Thurso Crescent 07:0808:1917:21
Ninewells Hospital (Stance A) 07:0908:2016:0917:22
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 07:1008:2016:0917:23
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 07:1108:2116:1017:23
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 07:1108:2116:1017:24
Menzieshill, opp Tweed Crescent 07:1208:2216:1117:24
Menzieshill Arran Drive (near) 07:1208:2216:1117:25
Balgay, at Charleston Bar 07:1308:2316:1217:25
Balgay, opp Elmwood Road 07:1308:2316:1217:26
Balgay, opp Lochee Park 07:1408:2416:1217:27
Balgay Peel Street (near) 07:1408:2416:1317:28
Balgay, opp Tullideph Road 07:1508:2516:1417:29
Balgay, opp Ancrum Drive 07:1608:2616:1517:30
Balgay Tullideph Road (near) 07:1608:2716:1617:32
Balgay, opp Rosefield Street 07:1708:2816:1717:33
West End, opp Brook Close 07:1808:2916:1817:34
West End, opp Hunter Street 07:1808:3016:1917:35
West End Brown Street (near) 07:2008:3116:2017:36
Dundee, at West Marketgait 07:2108:3316:2217:37
Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 07:2208:3416:2317:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

Moffat & Williamson

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app