51 - St Austell - Tregony - Portloe - Veryan

A bus service operated by Travel Cornwall

St Austell - Tregony - Portloe - Veryan

St Austell Asda (W-bound) 11:3314:3317:45
Mount Charles, opp Recreation Ground 11:3514:3517:46
Mount Charles Alexandra Rd Jctn Trevithick Rd (W-bound) 11:3814:3817:48
St Austell Alexandra Road (W-bound) 11:4114:4117:50
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 11:4214:4217:50
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:4511:4514:4517:52
St Austell South Street (SW-bound) 08:4711:4714:4817:54
St Austell, opp White River Cinema 08:4811:4814:5017:55
St Austell Four Turnings (SW-bound) 08:4911:4914:5117:56
St Austell Milestone (SW-bound) 08:4911:4914:5117:56
St Mewan School (opp) 08:5111:5114:5317:58
Tregony, opp Roseland Academy 09:0412:0415:1518:11
Tregony, opp Church 09:0512:0415:1518:11
Tregony, opp Old School 09:0512:0515:1618:12
Tregony The Square (N-bound) 09:0712:0615:1718:13
06:4007:3709:0812:1015:1816:5018:15
Tregony Springfield (W-bound) 06:4007:3709:0812:1015:1816:5018:15
Ruan High Lanes Bessy Beneath (S-bound) 06:4507:4009:1312:1315:2116:5318:18
Treviskey Little Barn Cottage (E-bound) 07:4912:2215:3017:0218:27
Portloe, opp Church 07:5412:2715:3517:0718:32
Trewartha Jago Cottage (N-bound) 12:3215:4017:1218:37
Veryan Green, opp The Green 06:5509:2312:3615:4417:1618:41
Veryan New Inn (SW-bound) 06:5709:2512:3815:4617:1818:43
Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 06:5909:2712:4015:4817:2018:45
Veryan Pendower Road (N-bound) 06:5909:27
Veryan Green The Green (NE-bound) 07:0209:30
Trewartha, opp Jago Cottage 07:0609:34
Portloe, o/s Camels Farm 07:1009:38
Portloe Sunny Corner (E-bound) 07:1309:41

Veryan - Portloe - Tregony - St Austell

Portloe, opp Church 07:54
Portloe Sunny Corner (W-bound) 07:55
Portloe, opp Camels Farm 07:58
Trewartha Jago Cottage (N-bound) 08:02
Veryan Green, opp The Green 08:06
Veryan Pendower Road (NE-bound) 07:0008:1009:3013:0016:0517:20
Veryan Pendower Road (N-bound) 07:0008:1009:3013:0016:0517:20
Veryan, opp New Inn 07:0108:1109:3113:0116:0617:21
Veryan Green The Green (NE-bound) 07:0408:1409:3413:0416:0917:24
Trewartha, opp Jago Cottage 07:0709:3713:0716:12
Portloe, o/s Camels Farm 07:0909:3913:0916:14
Portloe Sunny Corner (E-bound) 07:1109:4113:1116:16
Portloe Church (NE-bound) 07:1309:4313:1316:18
Little Treviskey (NW-bound) 07:1609:4613:1616:21
Ruan High Lanes, opp Bessy Beneath 07:2508:2409:5513:2516:3017:34
Tregony, nr Bridge 07:2808:2809:5813:2816:3317:38
Tregony, opp Springfield 07:2808:2809:5813:2816:3317:38
Tregony Square (opp) 07:2908:2909:5913:2916:3417:39
10:1013:40
Tregony Old School (NE-bound) 08:3010:1013:4017:40
Tregony Church (E-bound) 08:3010:1113:4117:40
Tregony Roseland Academy (E-bound) 08:3210:1213:4217:42
St Mewan School (NE-bound) 08:4710:2713:5717:57
St Austell Milestone (NE-bound) 08:4910:2913:5917:59
St Austell Four Turnings (NE-bound) 08:4910:2913:5917:59
St Austell White River Cinema (SE-bound) 08:5110:3114:0118:01
St Austell South Street (NE-bound) 08:5114:01
St Austell Kings Avenue (N-bound) 08:5314:03
St Austell Bus Station (Stand A) 08:5414:04
St Austell Alexandra Road (E-bound) 14:05
Mount Charles, opp Alexandra Rd jctn Trevithick Rd 14:06
Mount Charles Recreation Ground (S-bound) 14:07
St Austell Asda (W-bound) 14:09

Timetable data from Travel Cornwall/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Travel Cornwall

Website