bustimes.org

51 - Whitley Bay - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Whitley Bay - Newcastle (city centre)

Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitley Bay Park View-Park Gardens (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Whitley Bay Park View-Countess Avenue (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Whitley Bay Ilfracombe Gardens (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Whitley Bay Claremont Gardens (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Madeira Avenue (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Links Avenue (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-St Lucia Close (W-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-Grenville Way (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-Willoughby Drive (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Subway (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Whitley Bay Beaumont Park (SW-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Chathill Close (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Birkdale (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Fairways (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
W Monkseaton South Wellfield-Earsdon Road (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Earsdon Front Street - Church Way (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Earsdon Garden Terrace (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (S-bound) 06:54 07:55 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-bound) 06:55 07:57 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (NW-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
W Allotment Holyfields (NE-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 06:58 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Holystone Park (E-bound) 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Holystone Whitley Road - St Bedes Walk (SW-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Holystone Whitley Road-St Aidens Avenue (SW-bound) 07:01 08:07 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Holystone Whitley Road-Bede Close (SW-bound) 07:02 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 07:03 08:10 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 07:04 08:11 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
East Benton-Station Road North (S-bound) 07:05 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:13 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (N-bound) 07:08 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (N-bound) 07:08 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (SW-bound) 07:08 08:16 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (S-bound) 07:09 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Littondale (S-bound) 07:10 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (S-bound) 07:10 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (E-bound) 07:11 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Gdns -Strawberry Gdns (E-bound) 07:12 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 07:13 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Heaton Coast Road-Benfield Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Heaton Coast Road-St Albans Crescent (W-bound) 07:16 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Heaton Stephenson Road-Chillingham Road (SW-bound) 07:17 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (SW-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Jesmond Cradlewell (SW-bound) 07:20 08:32 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (S-bound) 07:22 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (SW-bound) 07:23 08:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (W-bound) 07:24 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Road-Civic Centre (S-bound) 07:25 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:26 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 07:28 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59

Newcastle (city centre) - Whitley Bay

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (N) 06:33 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Northumbria University (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Newcastle upon Tyne Sandyford Rd-Council Offices (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:57 18:01 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Jesmond Vale Sandyford (NE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 18:02 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Cemetery (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:59 18:03 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Jesmond Vale Sandyford Road-Nazareth Mews (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:00 18:03 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Jesmond Cradlewell (NE-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:01 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Heaton Coast Road Corner House (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:05 18:07 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Heaton Coast Road-Benton Road (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Amberley Gardens (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:07 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cochrane Park Coast Road-Red Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:10 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Wallsend Coast Road-Home Park (NE-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:11 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hadrian Lodge Coast Road-Station Road Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Gardens-Ashfield Gardens (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Gdns -Springfield Gdns (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Welwyn Drive (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (NE-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (S-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (S-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Wiltshire Drive (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
East Benton-Station Road North (NE-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Benton Station Road-Whitley Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Holystone Whitley Road-Wesley Way (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Whitley Road - Holystone Drive (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Holystone Park (E-bound) 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
W Allotment Benton Road-Club (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:18 17:27 18:27 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
W Allotment Benton Road - Turner Street (NW-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:27 18:27 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
W Allotment New York Road-Benton Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:29 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Shiremoor Park Lane-New York Road (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:30 18:30 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:31 18:31 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 17:31 18:31 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:32 18:32 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Earsdon Garden Terrace (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Earsdon Front Street (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (E-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Haddon Close (SE-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
W Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Fairways (NE-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Birkdale (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
W Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Chathill Close (SW-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:39 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Whitley Bay Beaumont Drive -Haddington Road (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Whitley Bay Beaumont Park (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Clifton Grove (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-St Martins Close (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-Grenville Way (NW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whitley Bay Woodburn Drive-St Lucia Close (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (SE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Madeira Avenue (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Whitley Bay Claremont Gardens (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whitley Bay Ilfracombe Gardens (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whitley Bay Park View-Marine Gardens (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace (W-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria