bustimes.org

52 - Stirling, Bus Station - Alloa, Shillinghill

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Alloa - Stirling via Alva + Tillicoultry

Manor Powis, opp Manor Cottages 05:16 06:03 06:33 06:56 then every 30 minutes until
05:17 06:04 06:34 06:57
Blackgrange, opp Gulf Petrol Station 05:18 06:05 06:35 06:58
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 05:19 06:06 06:36 06:59
Tullibody, after Stirling Rd 05:20 06:07 06:37 07:00
Tullibody, at Stirling Rd 05:21 06:08 06:38 07:01
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 05:21 06:08 06:38 07:02
Tullibody, at Alloa Rd 05:22 06:09 06:39 07:03
Alloa, before Tullibody Rd 05:24 06:11 06:41 07:05
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 05:25 06:12 06:42 07:06
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 05:26 06:13 06:43 07:07
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road 05:26 06:13 06:43 07:08
Alloa, opp Tullibody Road at No 66 05:27 06:14 06:44 07:09
Alloa, at Tullibody Road 05:28 06:15 06:45 07:10
Alloa, at Mar Place 05:28 06:15 06:45 07:11
Alloa, at Mar Place 05:29 06:16 06:46 07:11
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 05:31 06:18 06:48 07:14 07:43 08:15 08:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:35 18:54 19:24 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Alloa, at Whins Rd 05:31 06:18 06:48 07:15 07:44 08:16 08:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:24 20:16 21:16 22:16 22:46
Alloa, after Whins Rd 05:32 06:19 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:17 08:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:25 20:17 21:17 22:17 22:47
Alloa, after Whins Rd 05:33 06:20 06:50 07:16 07:45 08:17 08:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:26 20:18 21:18 22:18 22:48
Sauchie Keilarsbrae (opp and before) 05:34 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:46 08:18 08:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:27 20:19 21:19 22:19 22:49
Sauchie Holton Cottages (opp 4) 05:35 06:22 06:52 07:18 07:47 08:19 08:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20 22:50
Sauchie, at Schaw Court 05:36 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:21 08:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:29 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:51
Sauchie, before Burnside Street 05:36 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:49 08:21 08:53 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:29 20:21 21:21 22:21 22:51
Sauchie Posthill (opp and after) 05:37 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:50 08:22 08:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:22 21:22 22:22 22:52
Sauchie, after Woodlands 05:37 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:50 08:22 08:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:30 20:22 21:22 22:22 22:52
Sauchie, before Mount William 05:38 06:25 06:55 07:22 07:51 08:23 08:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:30 20:22 21:22 22:22 22:52
Sauchie, before Tower View 05:39 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:52 08:24 08:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:24 21:24 22:24 22:54
Sauchie, after Deerpark 05:40 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:53 08:25 08:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:32 20:24 21:24 22:24 22:54
Sauchie, before Sprotwell Terrace 05:41 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:54 08:26 08:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55
Sauchie, at Main St 05:41 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:54 08:26 08:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:45 19:04 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25 22:55
Sauchie, before Main St 05:42 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:55 08:27 08:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:34 20:26 21:26 22:26 22:56
Fishcross, at Primary School 05:43 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:29 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27 22:57
Fishcross Burnee (opp and before) 05:43 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:29 09:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:35 20:27 21:27 22:27 22:57
Coalsnaughton, at Football Park 05:46 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:00 08:32 09:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 18:50 19:09 19:38 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:00
Coalsnaughton, opp Burns Club 05:47 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:33 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:51 19:10 19:39 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:01
Coalsnaughton, at Library 05:47 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:33 09:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 18:51 19:10 19:39 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:01
Devonside, opp Drummie Road 05:49 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:35 09:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 18:53 19:12 19:41 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:03
Tillicoultry, opp Devonvale Hall 05:50 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:04 08:36 09:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 18:54 19:13 19:42 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:04
Tillicoultry Murray Square (Alloa Bus Stance) 05:51 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:05 08:37 09:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 18:55 19:14 19:43 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:05
05:52 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:08 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 18:56 19:15
Tillicoultry, after Library 05:52 06:41 07:12 07:39 08:08 08:40 09:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 18:56 19:15 19:43 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:05
Tillicoultry, after Park Street 05:53 06:42 07:13 07:40 08:09 08:41 09:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 18:57 19:16 19:44 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:06
Curling Pond 05:55 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:11 08:43 09:15 17:45 18:13 18:43 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:08
Alva, opp Dickies Wells 05:56 06:45 07:16 07:43 08:12 08:44 09:16 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:00 19:19 19:47 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:09
Alva, before North Street 05:57 06:46 07:17 07:44 08:13 08:45 09:17 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:10
Alva, opp Johnstone Arms Hotel 05:58 06:47 07:18 07:45 08:14 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:11
Alva, opp The Cross Keys 05:58 06:47 07:18 07:45 08:14 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:11
Alva Copland Place (opp and after) 05:58 06:47 07:18 07:45 08:14 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:02 19:21 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:11
Alva, opp Cochrane Hall 05:59 06:48 07:19 07:46 08:15 08:47 09:19 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:03 19:22 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:12
Alva, opp Cochrane Park 05:59 06:49 07:20 07:47 08:16 08:48 09:20 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:03 19:22 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:12
Alva, at Myretoungate 06:00 06:49 07:20 07:47 08:16 08:48 09:20 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:13
Alva, opp Balquharn Road End 06:00 06:50 07:21 07:48 08:17 08:49 09:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:04 19:23 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:13
Menstrie, opp Glenochil Nursery 06:02 06:52 07:23 07:50 08:19 08:51 09:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:06 19:25 19:53 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:15
Menstrie, opp Clifford Park 06:03 06:53 07:24 07:51 08:20 08:52 09:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:07 19:26 19:54 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:16
Menstrie, at Dumyat Centre 06:04 06:54 07:25 07:52 08:21 08:53 09:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:08 19:27 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:17
Menstrie House (at) 06:04 06:54 07:25 07:52 08:21 08:53 09:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Menstrie, at Windsor Street 06:04 06:54 07:25 07:52 08:21 08:53 09:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:27 19:55 20:47 21:47 22:47
Red Carr Cottages 06:05 06:55 07:26 07:53 08:22 08:54 09:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Blairlogie, at Cotkerse 06:05 06:55 07:26 07:53 08:22 08:54 09:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:28 19:56 20:48 21:48 22:48
Blairlogie, at Bus Shelter 06:06 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:23 08:55 09:27 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:29 19:57 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hillfoots Road opp Logie Cemetery (opp) 06:07 06:57 07:28 07:55 08:24 08:56 09:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:30 19:58 20:50 21:50 22:50
Causewayhead, opp Hillfoots Road opp University Rear Entrance 06:09 06:59 07:30 07:57 08:26 08:58 09:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Causewayhead, at Wallace Monument Car Park 06:10 07:00 07:31 07:58 08:27 08:59 09:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:32 20:00 20:52 21:52 22:52
Causewayhead, at Logie Lane 06:11 07:01 07:32 07:59 08:28 09:00 09:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:33 20:01 20:53 21:53 22:53
Causewayhead Easter Cornton Road (opp and before) 06:11 07:01 07:32 08:00 08:29 09:00 09:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54
Causewayhead, opp Cleuch Road 06:12 07:02 07:33 08:01 08:30 09:01 09:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:34 20:02 20:54 21:54 22:54
Causewayhead Dumyat Road (opp and before) 06:12 07:02 07:34 08:01 08:30 09:02 09:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:35 20:03 20:55 21:55 22:55
Causewayhead Buchanan Drive (opp and after) 06:13 07:03 07:34 08:02 08:31 09:02 09:34 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:35 20:03 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stirling Cornton Road (opp and after) 06:14 07:04 07:35 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:36 20:04 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stirling, opp Orchard House Hospital 06:15 07:05 07:36 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:37 20:05 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 06:15 07:05 07:37 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:38 20:06 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stirling, before Wallace Street 06:16 07:06 07:38 08:07 08:36 09:06 09:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:38 20:06 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 06:17 07:07 07:39 08:07 08:36 09:07 09:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:39 20:07 20:59 21:59 22:59
Stirling, at Stance E 06:18 07:08 07:40 08:09 08:38 09:08 09:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:40 20:08 21:00 22:00 23:00
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 06:20 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:11 09:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:42 20:10 21:02 22:02 23:02

Stirling - Alloa via Alva + Tillicoultry

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 8) 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:28 19:32 20:34 21:34
06:22 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:49 16:19 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36
Stirling, at Stance B 06:22 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:50 16:20 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:36 20:36 21:36
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 06:24 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 18:03 18:34 19:38 20:38 21:38
Stirling, at Orchard House Hospital 06:25 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:39 20:39 21:39
Stirling, before Cornton Road 06:26 07:20 07:54 08:24 08:54 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:40 20:40 21:40
Causewayhead, before Buchanan Drive 06:27 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:07 18:37 19:41 20:41 21:41
Causewayhead, after Dumyat Road 06:27 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 16:26 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:41
Causewayhead, before Cleuch Road 06:28 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:08 18:39 19:42 20:42 21:42
Causewayhead, before Easter Cornton Road 06:28 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:39 19:42 20:42 21:42
Causewayhead, opp Logie Lane 06:29 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:10 18:40 19:43 20:43 21:43
Causewayhead, opp Wallace Monument Car Park 06:30 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:11 18:41 19:44 20:44 21:44
Causewayhead, at University Rear Entrance 06:32 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:13 18:43 19:46 20:46 21:46
Logie Cemetery (at) 06:33 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:14 18:44 19:47 20:47 21:47
Blairlogie, opp Bus Shelter 06:35 07:31 08:05 08:35 09:05 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:16 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:48
Blairlogie, opp Cotkerse 06:36 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:17 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49
Red Carr Cottages 06:36 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:17 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49
Menstrie, opp Windsor Street 06:37 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:18 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50
Menstrie House (opp and before) 06:37 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:18 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50
Menstrie Brook Street (opp and after) 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:19 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51
06:09 07:04
Menstrie Dumyat Centre (opp and after) 06:09 06:38 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:19 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51
Menstrie, before Glenochil Nursery 06:11 06:39 07:06 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:20 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:52
Alva, at Balquharn Road End 06:12 06:41 07:07 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:41 17:13 17:43 18:22 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54
Alva, opp Myretoungate 06:13 06:41 07:08 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:42 17:14 17:44 18:22 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54
Alva, at Cochrane Park 06:14 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:53 19:55 20:55 21:55
Alva, after Cochrane Hall 06:14 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:43 17:15 17:45 18:23 18:53 19:55 20:55 21:55
Alva, after Copland Place 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:24 18:54 19:56 20:56 21:56
Alva, after The Cross Keys 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:24 18:54 19:56 20:56 21:56
Alva, after Johnstone Arms Hotel 06:16 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57
Alva, nr North Street 06:16 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57
Alva, at Lovers Loan 06:16 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:45 17:17 17:47 18:25 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57
Curling Pond 06:18 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:27 18:57 19:59 20:59 21:59
Tillicoultry Park Street (opp and after) 06:20 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:49 17:21 17:51 18:29 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01
Tillicoultry, opp Library 06:21 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:50 17:22 17:52 18:30 19:00 20:02 21:02 22:02
Tillicoultry Murray Square (Alloa Bus Stance) 06:22 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:51 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:01 20:03 21:03 22:03
06:23 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:02
Tillicoultry, at Devonvale Hall 06:24 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:23 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Devonside, at Drummie Road 06:25 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:04
Devonside, opp Langour 06:26 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:25 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05
Coalsnaughton, opp The Glenhead Inn 06:27 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06
Coalsnaughton, opp Library 06:27 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:26 16:56 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06
Coalsnaughton, at Burns Club 06:28 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07
Coalsnaughton, opp Football Park 06:28 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07
Fishcross, after Burnee 06:31 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:40 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10
Fishcross Primary School (opp and after) 06:32 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:41 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sauchie Main St (opp and after) 06:33 07:01 07:28 07:58 08:32 09:02 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:42 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sauchie Sprotwell Terrace (opp and after) 06:35 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Sauchie, before Deerpark 06:35 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:34 09:04 09:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:44 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Sauchie, after Tower View 06:36 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:35 09:05 09:35 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:45 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Sauchie, after Mount William 06:37 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Sauchie Woodlands (opp and before) 06:37 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:36 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:46 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Sauchie, before Posthill 06:38 07:06 07:33 08:03 08:37 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Sauchie Burnside Street (opp and after) 06:39 07:07 07:34 08:04 08:38 09:08 09:38 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Sauchie, opp Main St 06:40 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Sauchie Holton Cottages (at 5) 06:40 07:08 07:35 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:41 18:11 18:49 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Sauchie, before Keilarsbrae 06:41 07:09 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Alloa, at Whins Rd 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Alloa Whins Rd (opp and before) 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:51 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Alloa, opp Whins Rd 06:43 07:11 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:42 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 06:48 07:16 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:56 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland