🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

52 - Woodingdean - Brighton - Hollingbury - Patcham

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Map

Woodingdean - Brighton - Hollingbury - Patcham

Woodingdean Warren Way (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Woodingdean, adj Downs Hotel Falmer Road 06:30 07:51 09:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Woodingdean, adj McWilliam Road 06:30 07:51 09:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Woodingdean, opp Sea View Way 06:31 07:52 09:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Woodingdean Langley Crescent West End (SE-bound) 06:31 07:52 09:12 11:12 12:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Woodingdean, adj Sutton Close 06:32 07:53 09:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Woodingdean Langley Crescent East End (E-bound) 06:32 07:53 09:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Woodingdean, opp Balsdean Road 06:33 07:54 09:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Woodingdean, opp Heronsdale Road 06:33 07:55 09:15 11:15 12:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Woodingdean Top of Cowley Drive (S-bound) 06:34 07:57 09:16 11:16 12:16 15:16 17:16 18:16
Woodingdean, opp Foxdown Road 06:35 07:57 09:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Woodingdean, adj Stanstead Crescent 06:35 07:58 09:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Woodingdean, adj Cowley Drive Shops 06:37 08:00 09:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Woodingdean, adj Ravenswood Drive 06:37 08:00 09:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Woodingdean, opp Donnington Road 06:37 08:01 09:19 11:19 12:19 15:19 17:19 18:19
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (W-bound) 06:38 08:01 09:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 17:20 18:20
Ovingdean Road (opp) 06:38 08:02 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 06:38 08:03 09:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 06:39 08:04 09:22 11:22 12:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 06:40 08:05 09:23 11:23 12:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 06:40 08:05 09:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 06:41 08:07 09:25 11:25 12:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 06:42 08:07 09:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 06:42 08:08 09:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 06:43 08:09 09:28 11:28 12:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 06:45 08:11 09:30 11:30 12:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 06:45 08:11 09:30 11:30 12:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Brighton, opp Roedean School 06:46 08:13 09:32 11:32 12:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 06:47 08:14 09:34 11:34 12:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 06:47 08:15 09:34 11:34 12:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Brighton, adj Fire Station 06:48 08:16 09:35 11:35 12:35 15:35 17:35 18:35
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:36 11:36 12:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:37 11:37 12:37 15:37 17:37 18:37
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 12:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 06:49 08:17 09:44 11:44 12:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 06:49 08:17 09:44 11:44 12:44 15:44 17:44 18:44
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 06:50 08:18 09:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 06:51 08:19 09:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 06:52 08:20 09:46 11:46 12:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 06:53 08:21 09:47 11:47 12:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 06:54 08:22 09:48 11:48 12:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 06:54 08:23 09:48 11:48 12:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street South 06:56 08:25 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Brighton, opp New Steine 06:58 08:27 09:51 11:51 12:51 15:51 17:52 18:52
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 06:59 08:29 09:52 11:52 12:52 15:52 17:53 18:53
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:00 08:31 17:55 18:55
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:02 08:33 17:56 18:56
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:03 08:34 17:58 18:58
Brighton Station (Stop B) 07:06 08:38 18:01 19:01
Brighton, adj North Road 07:07
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 08:40 18:03 19:03
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 08:41 18:04 19:04
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:44 18:06 19:06
Brighton, adj Kensington Gardens 07:09
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 08:45 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:54 18:07 19:07
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 07:11 08:48 09:56 12:56 15:56 18:09 19:09
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 07:13 08:50 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:10 19:10
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 07:14 08:51 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:11 19:11
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 07:16 08:53 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:13 19:13
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 07:16 08:53 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:13 19:13
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 08:54 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:13 19:13
Brighton, opp Rugby Road West 07:17 08:54 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:13 19:13
Brighton, adj Cleveland Road 07:18 08:55 10:03 13:03 16:03 18:14 19:14
Brighton Edburton Avenue (NE-bound) 07:19 08:56 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:14 19:14
Brighton Fiveways (N-bound) 07:20 08:57 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, opp St Matthias Church 07:20 08:57 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, adj Osborne Road 07:20 08:57 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:15 19:15
Brighton, adj Varndean High School 07:21 08:58 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:16 19:16
Brighton, adj Friar Road 07:22 08:59 10:07 13:07 16:07 18:17 19:17
Hollingbury Beechwood Avenue (N-bound) 07:23 09:01 10:08 13:08 16:08 18:18 19:18
Hollingbury, opp Woodbourne Shops 07:25 09:03 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury Greenfield Crescent middle (N-bound) 07:25 09:03 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury Greenfield Close (N-bound) 07:25 09:03 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:20 19:20
Hollingbury, opp Highfield Crescent 07:26 09:04 10:11 13:11 16:11 18:21 19:21
Hollingbury, adj Crabtree Avenue 07:27 09:05 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue middle (SW-bound) 07:27 09:05 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue South (SW-bound) 07:27 09:05 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:22 19:22
Hollingbury Woodbourne Garage (NE-bound) 07:28 09:06 10:13 13:13 16:13 18:23 19:23
Hollingbury, opp Rotherfield Crescent 07:28 09:06 10:13 13:13 16:13 18:23 19:23
Hollingbury, adj Lyminster Avenue North 07:29 09:07 10:14 13:14 16:14 18:24 19:24
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue South 07:30 09:08 10:15 13:15 16:15 18:25 19:25
Hollingbury Keymer Road (SE-bound) 07:30 09:08 10:15 13:15 16:15 18:25 19:25
Hollingbury, opp Elsted Crescent 07:30 09:09 10:16 13:16 16:16 18:26 19:26
Hollingbury Orchid View (N-bound) 07:31 09:09 10:16 13:16 16:16 18:26 19:26
Hollingbury, opp Cuckmere Way 07:31 09:10 10:17 13:17 16:17 18:27 19:27
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 09:11 10:18 13:18 16:18 18:28 19:28
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 09:12 10:19 13:19 16:19 18:29 19:29
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 09:13 10:20 13:20 16:20 18:30 19:30
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 09:23 10:23 13:23 16:23
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 09:23 10:23 13:23 16:23
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 09:25 10:25 13:25 16:25
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue North 07:32 09:26 10:26 13:26 16:26
Hollingbury, opp Carden Crescent 07:33
Hollingbury Carden Crescent (NE-bound) 09:27 10:27 13:27 16:27
Hollingbury, opp Dale Drive 07:34
Patcham Portfield Avenue (N-bound) 09:28 10:28 13:28 16:28
Hollingbury, adj Long Man of Wilmington 07:35
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road Middle (W-bound) 09:28 10:28 13:28 16:28
Patcham, opp Patchdean 07:35
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 13:29 16:29
Patcham, opp Ladies' Mile Road Shops 09:30 10:30 13:30 16:30
Patcham Winfield Avenue (S-bound) 09:30 10:30 13:30 16:30
Patcham Patchdean (S-bound) 09:31 10:31 13:31 16:31
Brighton, adj Graham Avenue 09:32 10:32 13:32 16:32
Brighton Bottom of Carden Avenue (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 13:32 16:32
Patcham, opp Ridgeside Avenue 09:33 10:33 13:33 16:33
Patcham Patchdean (N-bound) 07:35
Patcham, opp Audrey Close 09:34 10:34 13:34 16:34
Patcham Winfield Avenue (N-bound) 07:36
Patcham, adj Ladies' Mile Road Shops 07:37
Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 09:35 10:35 13:35 16:35

Patcham - Hollingbury - Brighton - Woodingdean

Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 16:45
Patcham, opp Highview Avenue South 09:46 10:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Patcham, adj Ladies' Mile Road Shops 07:43 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road (E-bound) 07:43 09:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 16:47
Patcham Ladies' Mile Road Middle (E-bound) 07:44 09:48 10:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Patcham Portfield Avenue (S-bound) 07:45 09:49 10:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Hollingbury Carden Crescent (E-bound) 07:45 09:49 10:49 13:49 15:49 16:49
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue North 07:46 09:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 16:50
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 07:47 09:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 16:51
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 07:48 09:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 07:49 09:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 07:51 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:35
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 07:51 09:55 10:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 18:35
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 07:53 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 18:37
Hollingbury Cuckmere Way (S-bound) 07:54 09:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 18:38
Hollingbury Orchid View (S-bound) 07:55 09:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 18:39
Hollingbury, adj Elsted Crescent 07:55 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 18:39
Hollingbury Keymer Road (NW-bound) 07:56 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 18:40
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue South 07:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:41
Hollingbury, opp Lyminster Avenue North 07:57 10:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:41
Hollingbury, adj Rotherfield Crescent 07:58 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:42
Hollingbury, opp Woodbourne Garage 07:59 10:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:43
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue South (NE-bound) 07:59 10:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:43
Hollingbury Lyminster Avenue middle (NE-bound) 08:00 10:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:44
Hollingbury, opp Crabtree Avenue 08:01 10:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:45
Hollingbury, adj Highfield Crescent 08:01 10:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:45
Hollingbury, opp Greenfield Close 08:01 10:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:03 18:45
Hollingbury Greenfield Crescent middle (SW-bound) 08:02 10:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:46
Hollingbury, adj Woodbourne Shops 08:03 10:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:47
Hollingbury Beechwood Avenue (S-bound) 08:04 10:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:48
Brighton, opp Friar Road 08:07 10:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:51
Brighton, opp Varndean High School 08:08 10:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:52
Brighton, opp Osborne Road 08:08 10:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:52
Brighton, adj St Matthias Church 08:09 10:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:53
Brighton Fiveways (SW-bound) 08:11 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:55
Brighton, opp Cleveland Road 08:12 10:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:55
Brighton, adj Rugby Road West 08:13 10:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:56
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 08:14 10:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:56
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 08:16 10:17 11:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:58
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 08:16 10:17 11:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:58
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 08:18 10:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 19:00
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:21 10:20 11:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 19:01
Brighton Trafalgar Street (Stop F) 08:23 19:03
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Brighton Station (Stop G) 08:26 19:04
Brighton Station (Stop D) 08:27 19:05
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 08:29 19:06
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 08:30 19:07
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:33 19:08
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 10:25 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop S) 10:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 08:35 10:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:10
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 08:36 10:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 19:11
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 08:37 10:29 11:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:11
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 08:38 10:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:12
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 08:40 10:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 19:13
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 08:42 10:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 19:15
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 08:42 10:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 17:33 19:15
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 08:43 10:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:16
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 08:44 10:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 19:17
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 08:45 10:36 11:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 19:18
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 10:38 11:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 10:39 11:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 10:44 11:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Brighton, opp Fire Station 08:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 19:18
Brighton, adj Roedean Crescent 08:46 10:45 11:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 19:19
Brighton, opp Roedean Golf Course 08:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 19:19
Brighton, adj Roedean School 08:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 19:20
Ovingdean, opp St Dunstan's 08:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 17:50 19:23
Ovingdean, opp Beacon Hill 08:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 19:24
Ovingdean Hall School (adj) 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:25
Ovingdean, adj Ainsworth Close 08:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 19:25
Ovingdean, adj Longhill Road 08:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:26
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Close 08:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:26
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road South End 08:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 19:27
Ovingdean Stores (opp) 08:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:28
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road North End 08:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 19:28
Ovingdean, opp The Vale 08:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 19:29
Ovingdean Road (adj) 08:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 19:30
Woodingdean Bottom of Cowley Drive (E-bound) 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:31
Woodingdean, opp Ravenswood Drive 08:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:31
Woodingdean, opp Cowley Drive Shops 09:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:32
Woodingdean Crescent Drive South (N-bound) 09:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:33
Woodingdean, opp Rudyard Kipling School 09:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:33
Woodingdean, opp Chalkland Rise 09:02 11:02 12:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:34
Woodingdean, adj Top of Downs Valley Road 09:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:35
Woodingdean, opp Crescent Drive North 09:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:36
Woodingdean Warren Way (SW-bound) 09:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Big Lemon