bustimes.org

522 - Saxmundham - Aldeburgh

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Saxmundham to Aldeburgh

Peasenhall, adj Chapel 07:50 then hourly until
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 07:51
Yoxford, opposite Oakwood Park 07:55
Saxmundham, o/s Middle School 08:03 08:03
Saxmundham, opposite Saxon Road 08:05 08:05 09:24 10:18 14:18 14:48 15:26 16:18
Saxmundham, opposite Heron Road 08:07 08:07 08:07 09:25 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:27 16:19
Saxmundham Long Avenue (Near) 08:07 08:08 08:08 09:25 10:19 14:19 14:49 15:27 16:19
Saxmundham, opposite Ashfords Close 08:08 08:09 08:09 09:26 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:28 16:20
Saxmundham, opposite School 08:09 08:10 08:10 09:26 10:20 14:20 14:50 15:28 16:20
Saxmundham, opposite Felsham Rise 08:11 08:11 08:11 09:27 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:29 16:21
Saxmundham The Limes (Adjacent) 08:11 08:12 08:12 09:27 10:21 14:21 14:51 15:29 16:21
Saxmundham Lambsale Meadow (Adjacent) 08:12 08:13 08:13 09:28 10:22 14:22 14:52 15:30 16:22
Saxmundham Street Farm Road (Adjacent) 08:14 08:14 08:14 09:29 10:23 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:23
Saxmundham Waitrose (Adjacent) 08:16 08:16 08:16 09:31 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:25
Saxmundham, opp Manor Gardens 08:16 08:16 08:16 09:31 10:25 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:25
Leiston, adj Clay Hills 08:21 08:21 08:21 09:36 10:30 14:30 15:00 15:38 16:30
Leiston, adj St Margaret's Crescent 08:23 08:23 08:23 09:38 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:32
Leiston, opp Church Road 08:23 08:23 08:23 09:38 10:32 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:32
Leiston, opp Alde Valley Sixth Form 08:24 08:24 08:24 09:39 10:33 14:33 15:03 15:41 16:33
Leiston Library (Adjacent) 08:25 08:25 08:25 09:40 10:34 14:34 15:04 15:42 16:34
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 08:26 08:26 08:26 09:41 10:35 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:35
Leiston, opposite Minden Drive 08:28 08:28 08:28 09:43 10:37 14:37 15:07 15:45 16:37
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 08:30 08:30
Aldringham, opposite Goldings Lane 08:31 08:31 09:43 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:37
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (S-bound) 08:33 08:33 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:38
Aldringham Court (Opposite) 08:33 08:33 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:38
Aldringham, adj Logwood 08:33 08:33 09:44 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:38
Aldringham, opp Birch Tree Lodge 08:34 08:34 09:45 10:39 14:39 15:47 16:39
Aldeburgh, opp North Warren 08:35 08:35 09:46 10:40 14:40 15:48 16:40
Aldeburgh, opposite Linden Road 08:36 08:36 09:47 10:41 14:41 15:49 16:41
Aldeburgh, outside Police Station 08:37 08:37 09:48 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:42
Aldeburgh, opposite Aldehouse Drive 08:38 08:38 09:49 10:43 14:43 15:51 16:43
Aldeburgh, opposite Cinema 08:38 08:38 09:49 10:43 14:43 15:51 16:43
Aldeburgh, opposite Bus Shelter 08:39 08:39 09:50 10:44 14:44 15:52 16:44
Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:40 08:40 09:51 10:45 14:45 15:53 16:45

Aldeburgh to Saxmundham

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 09:00 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:55 17:00
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:02
Aldeburgh, outside Cinema 09:02 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:02
Aldeburgh Aldehouse Drive (Adjacent) 09:03 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 17:03
Aldeburgh, opposite Police Station 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 17:04
Aldeburgh Linden Road (Adjacent) 09:04 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:59 17:04
Aldeburgh, adj North Warren 09:05 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 17:05
Aldringham, adj Birch Tree Lodge 09:06 10:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 16:01 17:06
Aldringham, opp Logwood 09:07 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 16:02 17:07
Aldringham Court (Adjacent) 09:08 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:08
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 09:08 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 16:03 17:08
Aldringham Goldings Lane (Adjacent) 09:09 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 17:09
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 15:10 15:10
Leiston Minden Drive (Adjacent) 09:09 10:04 14:04 14:34 15:12 15:12 16:04 17:09
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 09:11 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:14 15:14 16:06 17:11
Leiston, opposite Library 09:12 10:06 14:06 14:37 15:15 15:15 16:07 17:12
Leiston, outside Alde Valley Sixth Form 09:12 10:07 14:07 14:37 15:16 15:16 16:07 17:12
Leiston, adj Church Road 09:13 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:17 15:17 16:08 17:13
Leiston, opp St Margaret's Crescent 09:13 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:17 15:17 16:08 17:13
Leiston, opp Clay Hills 09:15 10:10 14:10 14:40 15:19 15:19 16:10 17:15
Saxmundham, adj Manor Gardens 09:20 10:15 14:15 14:45 15:23 15:23 16:15 17:20
Saxmundham, opposite Waitrose 09:21 10:16 14:16 14:46 15:24 15:24 16:16 17:21
Saxmundham, opposite Saxon Road 09:24 10:18 14:18 15:26 16:18
Saxmundham, opposite Heron Road 09:25 10:19 14:19 15:27 16:19
Saxmundham Long Avenue (Near) 09:25 10:19 14:19 15:27 16:19
Saxmundham, opposite Ashfords Close 09:26 10:20 14:20 15:28 16:20
Saxmundham, opposite School 09:26 10:20 14:20 15:28 16:20
Saxmundham, opposite Felsham Rise 09:27 10:21 14:21 15:29 16:21
Saxmundham The Limes (Adjacent) 09:27 10:21 14:21 15:29 16:21
Saxmundham Lambsale Meadow (Adjacent) 09:28 10:22 14:22 15:30 16:22
Saxmundham Street Farm Road (Adjacent) 09:29 10:23 14:23 15:31 16:23

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 August 2022

Borderbus