522 - Beccles - Aldeburgh

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Beccles to Aldeburgh

Peasenhall, adj Chapel 08:00
Worlingham, opposite Service Station 08:50
Yoxford Oakwood Park (Adjacent) 10:4011:4012:4013:40
Sibton, opp St Peter's Church 08:01
Worlingham Garden Lane (Adjacent) 08:51
Yoxford St Peter's Church (Adjacent) 10:4111:4112:4113:41
Yoxford, adj The Lane 08:04
Worlingham Kempton Cross (Adjacent) 08:52
Yoxford Village Hall (Adjacent) 10:4211:4212:4213:42
Yoxford, opposite St Peter's Church 08:05
Beccles, opposite Park Drive 08:53
Yoxford, opposite Oakwood Park 08:06
Beccles Ellough Road (Adjacent) 08:54
Beccles Eileen Crisp Court (Adjacent) 08:54
Beccles, opp Grove Road 08:55
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 08:56
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 07:2208:5709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:1516:30
Beccles, adj Grove Road 07:2308:5909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:1616:31
Beccles, opposite Eileen Crisp Court 07:2408:5909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:1616:32
Beccles Sir John Leman School (Inside) 15:25
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:2509:0009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:33
Beccles, adj Health Centre 09:00
Beccles, o/s Butchers Arms 07:2609:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:34
Barsham, opp Old School House 09:0215:34
Beccles, opposite Butterfly Drive 07:2709:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:35
Shipmeadow, opp Council Houses 09:0415:36
Weston Hill Cottages (Adjacent) 07:3309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:41
Mettingham Rectory Lane (Adjacent) 09:0615:38
Weston, adj Kings Lane 07:3309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4116:41
Bungay Annis Hill (Adjacent) 09:0815:40
Willingham, opp Shadingfield Fox 07:3409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:42
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 09:0815:41
Willingham, opposite Shelter 07:3409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:42
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 09:0915:42
Shadingfield, opp Church Farm 07:3509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4316:43
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 09:1015:42
Brampton, adj Southwold Road 07:3709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:45
Bungay, opp Kings Road 09:1015:46
Sotherton, nr Westhall Farm 07:3909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:47
Ilketshall St John, adj Mettingham Turn 09:1215:47
Holton, adj Brook Farm 07:4009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4816:48
Ilketshall St Andrew Top Road (Adjacent) 09:1515:48
Holton, opp Factory 07:4409:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:52
Ilketshall St Lawrence, opposite Mill Houses 09:1515:48
Holton, adj Orchard Valley 07:4609:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:54
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (S-bound) 09:1515:49
Halesworth, opp Warwick Avenue 07:4709:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:55
Stone Street, opp Bus Shelter 09:1615:49
Spexhall, opposite Church Lane 09:1815:53
Halesworth, opposite Suffolk New College 09:20
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (opp) 09:2015:55
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 07:4809:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:56
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 07:4809:2609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:56
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 07:4909:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:57
Halesworth, opp Car Park 07:4909:2709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:57
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 07:5009:2809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:58
Halesworth, opp Garage 07:5209:3010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0016:00
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 07:5309:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0116:01
Mells, opp Grange Road 07:5409:3210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0216:02
Bramfield, opp Queens Head 07:5609:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:04
Bramfield, opp South Manor Farm 07:5609:3410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0416:04
Darsham, adj The Street 07:5909:3710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0716:07
Darsham, opp Railway Station 08:0109:3910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0916:09
Yoxford Shelter (Adjacent) 08:0308:0709:4110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:11
Dorleys Corner (Opposite) 08:0608:1009:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1416:14
Kelsale, adj West View 08:0708:1109:2509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1516:15
Kelsale, opp Carlton Road 08:0708:1109:2509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1516:15
Saxmundham, opposite The Spinney 08:0809:2609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1616:16
Saxmundham Felsham Rise (Adjacent) 08:0909:2709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1715:2816:17
Saxmundham Ashfords Close (Adjacent) 08:1009:2809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1815:2916:18
Saxmundham, opposite Long Avenue 08:1009:2809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1815:2916:18
Saxmundham Heron Road (Adjacent) 08:1109:2909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1915:3016:19
Saxmundham Saxon Road (Adjacent) 08:1008:1209:3009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2015:3116:20
Saxmundham, opposite Mill Road 08:1008:1209:3009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2015:3116:20
Saxmundham Waitrose (Adjacent) 08:1608:1608:1609:3309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2315:3416:23
Saxmundham, opp Manor Gardens 08:1608:1608:1609:3309:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2415:3416:24
Leiston, adj Clay Hills 08:2008:2008:2009:3709:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2815:3816:28
Leiston, adj St Margaret's Crescent 08:2208:2208:2209:3910:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:4016:30
Leiston, opp Church Road 08:2208:2208:2209:3910:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:4016:30
Leiston, opp Alde Valley Sixth Form 08:2308:2308:2309:4010:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:4116:31
Leiston Library (Adjacent) 08:2408:2408:2409:4210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:4316:32
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 08:2508:2508:2509:4310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:4416:33
Leiston, opposite Minden Drive 08:2708:2708:2709:4510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:4616:35
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 08:3008:3008:30
Aldringham, opposite Goldings Lane 08:3609:4610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:4716:36
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (S-bound) 08:3609:4610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:4716:36
Aldringham Court (Opposite) 08:3709:4710:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:4816:36
Aldringham, adj Logwood 08:3909:4910:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:5016:37
Aldringham, opp Birch Tree Lodge 08:4009:5010:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:5116:38
Aldeburgh, opp North Warren 08:4009:5010:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:5116:39
Aldeburgh, opposite Linden Road 08:4009:5010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:5116:40
Aldeburgh, outside Police Station 08:4109:5110:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:5216:40
Aldeburgh, opposite Aldehouse Drive 08:4209:5210:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:5316:41
Aldeburgh, opposite Cinema 08:4309:5310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:5416:43
Aldeburgh, opposite Bus Shelter 08:4409:5410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:5516:44
Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:4509:5510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:5616:45

Aldeburgh to Beccles

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 09:2509:5510:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5016:0017:00
Halesworth, opposite Suffolk New College 16:30
Aldeburgh, outside Bus Shelter 09:2609:5610:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5116:0117:01
Aldeburgh, outside Cinema 09:2709:5710:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5216:0217:02
Aldeburgh Aldehouse Drive (Adjacent) 09:2809:5810:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5316:0317:03
Aldeburgh, opposite Police Station 09:3010:0010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5516:0517:05
Aldeburgh Linden Road (Adjacent) 09:3010:0010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5516:0517:05
Aldeburgh, adj North Warren 09:3110:0110:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5616:0617:06
Aldringham, adj Birch Tree Lodge 09:3210:0210:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5716:0717:07
Aldringham, opp Logwood 09:3210:0210:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5716:0717:07
Aldringham Court (Adjacent) 09:3310:0310:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5816:0817:08
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 09:3410:0410:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5916:0917:09
Aldringham Goldings Lane (Adjacent) 09:3510:0510:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0015:0016:1017:10
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley School 15:1015:1016:10
Leiston Minden Drive (Adjacent) 07:1508:3509:3510:0510:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0015:1515:1516:1017:10
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 07:1708:3709:3710:0710:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0215:1715:1716:1217:12
Leiston, opposite Library 07:1808:3809:3810:0810:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0315:1815:1816:1317:13
Leiston, outside Alde Valley Sixth Form 07:1908:3909:3910:0910:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0415:2015:2016:1417:14
Leiston, adj Church Road 07:1908:3909:3910:0910:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0415:2015:2016:1417:14
Leiston, opp St Margaret's Crescent 07:2008:4009:4010:1010:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0515:2115:2116:1517:15
Leiston, opp Clay Hills 07:2208:4209:4210:1210:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0715:2215:2216:1717:17
Saxmundham, adj Manor Gardens 07:2608:4609:4610:1610:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1115:2615:2616:2117:21
Saxmundham, opposite Waitrose 07:2708:4709:4710:1710:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1215:2715:2716:2217:22
Saxmundham, opposite Saxon Road 07:3008:5009:5010:2010:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1515:3016:2517:25
Saxmundham, opposite Heron Road 07:3108:5109:5110:2110:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1616:2617:26
Saxmundham Long Avenue (Near) 07:3208:5209:5210:2210:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1716:2717:27
Saxmundham, opposite Ashfords Close 07:3208:5209:5210:2210:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1716:2717:27
Saxmundham, opposite School 07:3308:5309:5310:2310:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1816:2817:28
Saxmundham, opposite Felsham Rise 07:3308:5309:5310:2310:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1816:2817:28
Saxmundham The Spinney (Adjacent) 07:3308:5309:5310:2310:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1816:2817:28
Kelsale, adj Carlton Road 07:3408:5409:5410:2410:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1916:2917:29
Kelsale, opp West View 07:3508:5509:5510:2510:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2016:3017:30
Dorleys Corner (Adjacent) 07:3608:5709:5710:2710:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2316:3317:32
Yoxford, opposite Shelter 07:3908:5909:5910:2910:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2416:3417:34
Yoxford Oakwood Park (Adjacent) 10:3011:2512:2513:2515:36
Yoxford St Peter's Church (Adjacent) 15:37
Yoxford, opp The Lane 15:38
Sibton, adj St Peter's Church 15:40
Peasenhall, adj Chapel 15:42
Yoxford, opposite Oakwood Park 15:47
Darsham, adj Railway Station 07:4109:0110:0110:5611:5612:5613:5614:2615:4916:3617:36
Darsham, opp The Street 07:4209:0210:0210:5711:5712:5713:5714:2715:5116:3717:37
Bramfield, adj South Manor Farm 07:4509:0510:0511:0012:0013:0014:0014:3015:5316:4017:40
Bramfield, adj Queens Head 07:4609:0610:0611:0112:0113:0114:0114:3115:5416:4117:41
Mells, adj Grange Road 07:4809:0810:0811:0312:0313:0314:0314:3315:5716:4317:43
Halesworth, adj Durban Close 07:5009:0910:0911:0412:0413:0414:0414:3415:5816:4417:44
Halesworth, adj Police Houses 07:5009:1010:1011:0512:0513:0514:0514:3515:5916:4517:45
Halesworth, adj Garage 07:5109:1110:1111:0612:0613:0614:0614:3615:5916:4617:46
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 07:5209:1210:1211:0712:0713:0714:0714:3716:0016:4717:47
Halesworth, in Car Park 07:5309:1310:1311:0812:0813:0814:0814:3816:0016:4817:48
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 07:5309:1310:1311:0812:0813:0814:0814:3816:0116:4817:48
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 07:5409:1410:1411:0912:0913:0914:0914:3916:0116:4917:49
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 07:5409:1410:1411:0912:0913:0914:0914:3916:0216:4917:49
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (adj) 07:55
Halesworth, adj Warwick Avenue 09:1510:1511:1012:1013:1014:1016:5017:50
Spexhall, adj Church Lane 07:5716:33
Holton, opp Orchard Valley 09:1610:1611:1112:1113:1114:1116:5117:51
Stone Street, outside Bus Shelter 07:5816:34
Holton, adj Factory 09:1910:1911:1412:1413:1414:1416:5417:54
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (N-bound) 07:5816:34
Holton, opp Brook Farm 09:2110:2111:1612:1613:1614:1616:5617:56
Ilketshall St Lawrence Mill Houses (Adjacent) 07:5816:34
Sotherton, opp Westhall Farm 09:2310:2311:1812:1813:1814:1816:5817:58
Ilketshall St Andrew, opposite Top Road 08:0016:36
Brampton, opp Southwold Road 09:2510:2511:2012:2013:2014:2017:0018:00
Ilketshall St John, opp Mettingham Turn 08:0116:37
Shadingfield, adj Church Farm 09:2610:2611:2112:2113:2114:2117:0118:01
Bungay, adj Kings Road 08:0116:39
Willingham, outside Shelter 09:2710:2711:2212:2213:2214:2217:0218:02
Bungay, opp Mayfair Road 08:0216:39
Willingham, adj Shadingfield Fox 09:2810:2811:2312:2313:2314:2317:0318:03
Bungay, opp Joyce Road 08:0416:40
Weston, opp Kings Lane 09:2910:2911:2412:2413:24
Bungay, opp Sixth Form 08:0516:41
Weston, opposite Hill Cottages 09:2910:2911:2412:2413:24
Bungay, opposite Annis Hill 08:0616:42
Beccles, opp Butchers Arm 09:3510:3511:3012:3013:30
Mettingham, opp Rectory Lane 08:0816:44
Beccles Alexandra Road (N-bound) 09:3810:3811:3312:3313:33
Shipmeadow, adj Council Houses 08:1016:46
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 09:3910:3911:3412:3413:34
Barsham, adj Old School House 08:1216:48
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 09:4010:4011:3512:3513:35
Beccles Sir John Leman School (Inside) 08:20
Beccles, opp Health Centre 16:50

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 12 April 2024

Borderbus

Website
Twitter
@borderbus

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service