524 - Southwold - Halesworth

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Southwold to Halesworth

Southwold Kings Head (Adjacent) 07:3011:0014:0016:30
Southwold, opposite Pier Avenue 07:3111:0114:0116:31
Reydon, opposite Seaview Road 07:32
Reydon Randolph Hotel (Adjacent) 11:0314:0316:33
Reydon, opposite Elliott Avenue 07:33
Reydon Copperwheat Avenue (Adjacent) 11:0314:0316:33
Reydon, opposite Mount Pleasant 07:35
Reydon Windsor Road (Adjacent) 07:35
Reydon Wangford Road (W-bound) 07:36
Reydon, opposite School Lane 07:3711:0414:0416:34
Wangford, opp Church Street Corner 07:3911:0714:0716:37
Wangford, adj Millfields 07:4011:0814:0816:38
Uggeshall, o/s St Mary's Church 07:4111:1114:1116:41
Stoven, opp Cherry Tree 07:4511:1314:1316:43
Brampton, o/s Shelter 07:4811:1614:1616:46
Brampton Street, outside Telephone Box 11:17
Brampton Street, opp Grove Cottages 11:18
Shadingfield, adj Church Farm 07:5211:2314:2016:50
Willingham, outside Shelter 07:5211:2314:2016:50
Willingham, adj Shadingfield Fox 07:5211:2314:2016:50
Weston, opp Kings Lane 07:5511:2514:2216:52
Weston, opposite Hill Cottages 07:5511:2614:2316:53
Beccles Butterfly Drive (Adjacent) 07:5711:2814:2516:55
Beccles, opp Butchers Arm 07:5711:2814:2516:55
Beccles Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:5911:3114:2816:58
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 08:0011:3214:2916:59
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 08:0011:3514:3217:02
Becclesgate (Adjacent) 08:00
Beccles, adj Grove Road 11:3714:34
Gillingham, adj Emma's Hair Studio 08:04
Beccles, opposite Eileen Crisp Court 11:3714:34
Gillingham, adj The Boundaries 08:05
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 11:3814:35
Geldeston, opp The Wherry Inn 08:09
Ringsfield Corner, adj Cromwell Road 11:4414:41
Geldeston, opp West End 08:09
Redisham, opp Bus Shelter 11:4814:45
Kirby Cane, opp Yarmouth Road 08:13
Brampton, adj Railway Station 11:5214:49
Ellingham, adj Newgate 08:13
Westhall, adj Meadow Close 11:5614:53
Ellingham, opp Telephone Box 08:15
Westhall, opp Village Hall 11:5714:54
Broome, adj The Artichoke 08:18
Cox Common, opp Oak Tree Farm 11:5814:55
Broome, opp Sunley Close 08:18
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (W-bound) 12:0214:59
Broome, adj Sun Road 08:18
Spexhall, opposite Church Lane 12:06
Ditchingham, adj Village hall 08:22
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (opp) 12:07
Ditchingham, opp Stores 08:23
Halesworth, opp Water Tower 12:07
Bungay, opp George Baldry Way 08:29
Halesworth Police Station (Adjacent) 12:07
Bungay, outside High School 08:30
Halesworth, opp Wissett Road 12:07
Halesworth, opp Car Park 12:08
Halesworth, opp Co-Op 12:09
Halesworth, opp Garage 12:09
Halesworth, opp Police Houses 12:11
Halesworth, adj Shelter 12:12
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 12:12
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 12:12
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 12:13
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 12:13
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 12:14
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 12:14
Halesworth, opp Dukes Drive 12:15

Halesworth to Southwold

Halesworth, adj Shelter 09:2012:12
Bungay, outside High School 15:20
Halesworth, outside Bedingfield Crescent 09:2012:12
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 15:23
Halesworth, opp Nightingale Close 09:2012:12
Bungay, opposite Wingfield Street 15:25
Halesworth, adj Kennedy Avenue 09:2112:13
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 15:27
Halesworth Walpole Road (opp 35) 09:2112:13
Ditchingham, adj Stores 15:33
Halesworth, opp Earls Close 09:2112:13
Ditchingham, opp Village hall 15:33
Halesworth, opposite Jermyn Way 09:2112:13
Broome, opp Sun Road 15:36
Halesworth, opp Dukes Drive 09:2312:15
Broome, adj Sunley Close 15:36
Halesworth, adj Co-Op 09:2612:18
Broome, opp The Artichoke 15:37
Halesworth Car Park (Adjacent) 09:2712:19
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 15:38
Halesworth, adj Wissett Road 09:2712:19
Ellingham, opp Newgate 15:39
Halesworth, adj Mount Pleasant 09:2712:19
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 15:42
Halesworth, adj Water Tower 09:2712:19
Geldeston, adj West End 15:46
Broadway Drive Industrial Estate (adj) 09:2712:19
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 15:47
Spexhall, adj Church Lane 09:2912:21
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 15:50
Ilketshall St Lawrence School (E-bound) 09:3312:25
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 15:51
Cox Common, adj Oak Tree Farm 09:3612:28
Beccles Fen Lane (Adjacent) 15:53
Westhall Village Hall (Adjacent) 09:3812:30
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 15:53
Westhall, opp Meadow Close 09:3912:31
Brampton, opp Railway Station 09:4312:35
Redisham, outside Bus Shelter 09:4712:39
Ringsfield Corner, opposite Cromwell Road 09:5112:43
Beccles, opp Butchers Arm 09:5312:45
Beccles, opp Health Centre 09:5612:48
Beccles Alexandra Road (N-bound) 09:5612:48
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 09:5712:49
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 10:0012:5215:55
Beccles, adj Grove Road 10:0112:5315:56
Beccles, opposite Eileen Crisp Court 10:0212:5415:57
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 10:0312:5515:58
Beccles, o/s Butchers Arms 10:0412:5615:59
Weston Hill Cottages (Adjacent) 10:0813:0016:03
Weston, adj Kings Lane 10:0813:0016:03
Willingham, opp Shadingfield Fox 10:0813:0016:06
Willingham, opposite Shelter 10:1113:0316:06
Shadingfield, opp Church Farm 10:1113:0316:06
Brampton, opp Shelter 10:1513:0716:10
Stoven, adj Cherry Tree 10:1813:1016:13
Uggeshall, opp St Mary's Church 10:1913:1116:14
Wangford, opposite Pound Corner 10:2213:1416:18
Wangford, opp Millfields 10:2313:1516:18
Wangford, adj Church Street Corner 10:2413:1616:18
Reydon School Lane (Adjacent) 10:2513:17
Reydon, opposite Windsor Road 16:22
Reydon, opposite Copperwheat Avenue 10:2613:18
Reydon Mount Pleasant (Adjacent) 16:23
Reydon, opposite Randolph Hotel 10:2813:20
Reydon Elliott Avenue (Adjacent) 16:23
Reydon Lowestoft Road (Adjacent) 10:2813:20
Reydon Seaview Road (Adjacent) 16:24
Southwold Pier Avenue (Adjacent) 10:2913:2116:25
Southwold, adj North Green 10:3013:2216:25
Southwold Kings Head (Adjacent) 10:3113:2316:26

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 26 February 2024

Borderbus

Website
Twitter
@borderbus

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service