53 - Letchworth - Lordship Estate Circular
A bus service operated by Landmark Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Letchworth Railway Station East (Stop C) | 07:54 | 08:37 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:39 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop B) | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:40 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth Station Way (SW-bound) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:41 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth Burnell Rise (SW-bound) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:41 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth High Avenue (SE-bound) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:42 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth West View (SW-bound) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:43 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) | 07:54 | 08:37 | |||||||||||||||||||
Letchworth, opp Highfield School | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:44 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth, opp Plinston Hall | 07:55 | 08:38 | |||||||||||||||||||
Letchworth, nr Highfield | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:45 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth Pixmore Way (S-bound) | 07:56 | 08:39 | |||||||||||||||||||
Letchworth, nr Field Lane | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:46 | ||||||||||||
Letchworth, opp Bowershott | 07:58 | 08:41 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:47 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate, nr Ashbourne Close | 08:01 | 08:44 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:50 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate, nr Dents Close | 08:01 | 08:44 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:50 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate, nr Netley Dell | 08:02 | 08:45 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:51 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate, opp Thristers Close | 08:03 | 08:46 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:52 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate, opp Penn Way | 08:04 | 08:47 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:53 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate Howard Drive (N-bound) | 08:05 | 08:48 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:54 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate Whitethorn Lane (W-bound) | 08:06 | 08:49 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:55 | ||||||||||
Lordship Estate Baldock Road (N-bound) | 08:08 | 08:51 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:57 | ||||||||||
Letchworth, opp Field Lane | 08:09 | 08:52 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Paddock Close (N-bound) | 17:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Letchworth Highfield (NW-bound) | 08:10 | 08:53 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |||||||||||
Letchworth, o/s Plinston Hall | 18:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Letchworth, nr Highfield School | 08:11 | 08:54 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | |||||||||||
Letchworth West View (NE-bound) | 08:12 | 08:55 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | |||||||||||
Letchworth High Avenue (NW-bound) | 08:12 | 08:55 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Burnell Rise (NE-bound) | 08:14 | 08:56 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Station Way (NE-bound) | 08:15 | 08:57 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop A) | 08:17 | 08:59 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Broadway (Stop G) | 08:17 | 08:59 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | |||||||||||
Letchworth Broadway (Stop H) | 07:36 | 08:18 | 09:01 | 09:20 | 10:04 | 10:20 | 11:04 | 11:20 | 12:04 | 12:20 | 13:04 | 13:20 | 14:04 | 14:20 | 15:04 | 15:20 | 16:04 | 16:20 | 17:04 | 17:20 | 18:06 |
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop B) | 07:38 | 08:20 | 09:03 | 09:22 | 10:06 | 10:22 | 11:06 | 11:22 | 12:06 | 12:22 | 13:06 | 13:22 | 14:06 | 14:22 | 15:06 | 15:22 | 16:06 | 16:22 | 17:06 | 17:22 | 18:08 |
Letchworth, opp Rowan Crescent | 07:38 | 08:20 | 09:03 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 17:22 | 18:08 | ||||||||
Letchworth, opp Runnalow | 07:39 | 08:21 | 09:04 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 17:23 | 18:09 | ||||||||
Letchworth, opp St Thomas' Church | 07:39 | 08:21 | 09:04 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 17:23 | 18:09 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills Wilbury Road (NW-bound) | 07:40 | 08:22 | 09:05 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 17:24 | 18:10 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills, nr Eldefield | 07:40 | 08:23 | 09:06 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 17:25 | 18:10 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills, nr Romany Close | 07:41 | 08:23 | 09:06 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 17:25 | 18:11 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills, nr Icknield Way Cemetery | 07:41 | 08:24 | 09:07 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:26 | 18:11 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills, nr Bursland | 07:42 | 08:25 | 09:08 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 17:27 | 18:12 | ||||||||
Wilbury Hills Icknield Way (N-bound) | 07:42 | 08:25 | 09:08 | 09:24 | 10:11 | 10:24 | 11:11 | 11:24 | 12:11 | 12:24 | 13:11 | 13:24 | 14:11 | 14:24 | 15:11 | 15:24 | 16:11 | 16:24 | 17:11 | 17:27 | 18:12 |
Wilbury Hills, opp Abbotts Road | 07:43 | 08:26 | 09:09 | 09:24 | 10:12 | 10:24 | 11:12 | 11:24 | 12:12 | 12:24 | 13:12 | 13:24 | 14:12 | 14:24 | 15:12 | 15:24 | 16:12 | 16:24 | 17:12 | 17:27 | 18:13 |
Letchworth Bedford Road (NE-bound) | 07:44 | 08:27 | 09:10 | 09:25 | 10:13 | 10:25 | 11:13 | 11:25 | 12:13 | 12:25 | 13:13 | 13:25 | 14:13 | 14:25 | 15:13 | 15:25 | 16:13 | 16:25 | 17:13 | 17:28 | 18:14 |
Letchworth, opp St Thomas' Church | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth Valley Road (NE-bound) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth Chasten Hill (NW-bound) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth Beech Hill (NE-bound) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth, o/s Tabor Court | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth Valley Road (SW-bound) | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | |||||||||||||
Letchworth, adj Runnalow | 07:46 | 08:29 | 09:12 | 09:29 | 10:15 | 10:29 | 11:15 | 11:29 | 12:15 | 12:29 | 13:15 | 13:29 | 14:15 | 14:29 | 15:15 | 15:29 | 16:15 | 16:29 | 17:15 | 17:29 | 18:16 |
Letchworth, nr Rowan Crescent | 08:30 | 09:13 | 09:29 | 10:16 | 10:29 | 11:16 | 11:29 | 12:16 | 12:29 | 13:16 | 13:29 | 14:16 | 14:29 | 15:16 | 15:29 | 16:16 | 16:29 | 17:16 | 18:17 | ||
Letchworth Railway Station West (Stop A) | 07:49 | 08:32 | 09:15 | 09:31 | 10:18 | 10:31 | 11:18 | 11:31 | 12:18 | 12:31 | 13:18 | 13:31 | 14:18 | 14:31 | 15:18 | 15:31 | 16:18 | 16:31 | 17:18 | 17:31 | 18:19 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 6 September 2024
Landmark Coaches
- Website
- www.landmarkhire.com