bustimes.org

53 - Newcastle Central Station - Newcastle The Gate via Quayside, Baltic Square, The Sage, Gateshead, Saltwell Park

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (T) 07:31 then every 12 minutes until 08:55 09:08 then every 11 minutes until 15:44 then every 12 minutes until 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 then every 20 minutes until 22:47 23:07 23:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Grey Street-Hotel (SE-bound) 07:31 08:55 09:08 15:44 16:56 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 22:47 23:07 23:27
Newcastle upon Tyne Quayside Guildhall (S-bound) 07:33 08:57 09:10 15:46 16:58 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 22:49 23:09 23:29
Gateshead Quays Hillgate Quay (NE-bound) 07:34 08:58 09:11 15:47 16:59 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 22:50 23:10 23:30
Gateshead Quays Baltic Square (E-bound) 07:36 09:00 09:13 15:49 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 22:52 23:12 23:32
Gateshead Quays Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:36 09:00 09:13 15:49 17:01 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 22:52 23:12 23:32
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (W-bound) 07:37 09:01 09:14 15:50 17:02 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 22:53 23:13 23:33
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (W-bound) 07:38 09:02 09:15 15:51 17:03 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 22:54 23:14 23:34
Gateshead Quays The Sage Gateshead (S-bound) 07:40 09:04 09:17 15:53 17:05 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 22:56 23:16 23:36
Gateshead High Street - Swan Street (S-bound) 07:41 09:05 09:18 15:54 17:06 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 22:57 23:17 23:37
Gateshead Jackson Street (W-bound) 07:42 09:06 09:19 15:55 17:07 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 22:58 23:18 23:38
Gateshead Interchange (A) 07:44 09:08 09:21 15:57 17:09 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 23:00 23:20 23:40
06:05 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:12 07:22 07:34 07:46 09:10 09:23 15:59 17:11 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:21 23:01 23:21 23:41
Bensham Road-Alexandra Villas (SW-bound) 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:14 07:24 07:36 07:48 09:12 09:25 16:01 17:13 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:23 23:03 23:23 23:43
Bensham Coatsworth Road-Villa Place (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:15 07:26 07:38 07:50 09:14 09:27 16:03 17:15 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:24 23:04 23:24 23:44
Bensham Coatsworth Road - Windermere Street (S-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:16 07:27 07:39 07:51 09:15 09:28 16:04 17:16 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:25 23:05 23:25 23:45
Shipcote Brinkburn Avenue-Westfield Terrace (SE-bound) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:17 07:28 07:40 07:52 09:16 09:29 16:05 17:17 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:27 23:07 23:27 23:47
Saltwell Park (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:42 07:54 09:18 09:31 16:07 17:19 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:28 23:08 23:28 23:48
Saltwell Field House Road (SW-bound) 06:12 06:42 06:57 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:43 07:55 09:19 09:32 16:08 17:20 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:29 23:09 23:29 23:49
Saltwell Park (SW-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 09:20 09:33 16:09 17:21 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:30 23:10 23:30 23:50
Saltwell Road-Saltwell Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:14 06:44 06:59 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 09:21 09:34 16:10 17:22 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:31 23:11 23:31 23:51
Saltwell Road-Brunel Street (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:10 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 09:22 09:35 16:11 17:23 17:34 17:46 17:59 18:10 18:23 18:33 23:13 23:32 23:52
Bensham Saltwell Road-Stephenson Street (NW-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:47 07:59 09:23 09:36 16:12 17:24 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:33 23:13 23:33 23:53
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 09:24 09:37 16:13 17:25 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:35 23:15 23:34 23:54
Bensham Court (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:01 09:25 09:38 16:14 17:26 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:36 23:16 23:35 23:55
Teams Askew Road -Redheugh Bridge (SW-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:03 09:27 09:40 16:16 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:15 18:37 23:17
Teams Redheugh Bridge Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:51 08:03 09:27 09:40 16:16 17:28 17:39 17:51 18:15 18:38 23:18
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn (J) 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:08 09:32 09:45 16:21 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:20 18:43 23:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Station Westgate Road (M) 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:57 08:09 09:33 09:45 16:21 17:33 17:44 17:56 18:20 18:43 23:23
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (T) 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:01 08:13 09:37 09:49 16:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:24 18:46 23:26
This journey continues to Bensham Road St Cuthbert's Church, arriving five minutes after Saltwell Road Cemetery. This journey continues to Bensham Road St Cuthbert's Church, arriving five minutes after Saltwell Road Cemetery.

Timetable data from Go North East, 17 September 2021

Go North East