🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

53 - Oswestry - Ellesmere

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Outbound

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 13:08 14:58 17:08
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Layby 13:10 15:00 17:10
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 10:11 13:11 15:01 17:11
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 10:12 13:11 15:01 17:11
Oswestry, adj Post Office 13:14 15:04 17:14
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 13:17 15:07 17:17
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 08:52 10:22 13:22 15:12 17:22
Oswestry, opp New Park Road Jct 07:02 08:54 10:24 13:24 15:14 17:24
Park Hall, adj British Telecom 07:04 08:56 10:26 13:26 15:16 17:26
Park Hall, adj Playing Fields 07:06 08:58 10:28 13:28 15:18 17:28
Park Hall, opp Artillery Road Jct 07:07 08:59 10:29 13:29 15:19 17:29
Park Hall, opp Park Crescent Jct 07:08 09:00 10:30 13:30 15:20 17:30
Park Hall, opp North Drive Jct 07:10 09:02 10:32 13:32 15:22 17:32
Park Hall, adj Derwen College Entrance 07:10 09:02 10:32 13:32 15:22 17:32
Gobowen, adj Agnes Hunt 07:11 09:04 10:34 13:34 15:24 17:34
Gobowen, adj By-pass Road Jct 07:12 09:05 10:35 13:35 15:25 17:35
Gobowen, adj Rowan Close 07:13 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:26 17:36
Gobowen, opp Police Station 07:13 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:26 17:36
Gobowen, opp Ferndale Crescent 07:13 09:06 10:36 13:36 15:26 17:36
Gobowen, opp Perry Road Jct 07:14 09:07 10:37 13:37 15:27 17:37
Gobowen, opp Rhewl Lane Jct 07:14 09:07 10:37 13:37 15:27 17:37
St Martin’s, adj Sarn Lane Junction 07:16 09:09 10:39 13:39 15:29 17:39
St Martin’s, opp Moors Lane Jct 07:17 09:10 10:40 13:40 15:30 17:40
St Martin’s, adj Beech Trees 07:18 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:31 17:41
St Martin’s, opp Church Lane 07:18 09:11 10:41 13:41 15:31 17:41
St Martin’s, opp No. 68 07:19 09:12 10:42 13:42 15:32 17:42
Ifton Heath, adj Stans Supermarket 07:19 09:12 10:42 13:42 15:32 17:42
Ifton Heath, opp Methodist Church 07:20 09:13 10:43 13:43 15:33 17:43
Ifton Heath, adj Halls Corner 07:20 09:13 10:43 13:43 15:33 17:43
Criftins, opp Crossroads 07:24 09:17 10:47 13:47 15:37 17:47
Dudleston Heath, opp Church Lane Jct 07:27 09:20 10:50 13:50 15:40 17:50
Dudleston Heath, opp Parish Hall 07:28 09:21 10:51 13:51 15:41 17:51
Dudleston Heath, adj Eastwick Lane Jct 07:28 09:21 10:51 13:51 15:41 17:51
Dudleston Heath, opp Bombay Palace 07:29 09:23 10:53 13:53 15:43 17:53
Elson, opp Industrial Park 07:31 09:25 10:55 13:55 15:45 17:55
Ellesmere, opp Cherry Drive Jct 07:32 09:27 10:57 13:57 15:47 17:57
Ellesmere, opp Stanham Drive Jct 07:33 09:28 10:58 13:58 15:48 17:58
Ellesmere Cross Street 07:35 09:31 11:01 14:01 15:51 18:01

Inbound

Ellesmere Cross Street 07:40 09:34 11:04 14:04 15:54 18:04
Ellesmere, adj Stanham Drive Jct 07:40 09:34 11:04 14:04 15:54 18:04
Ellesmere, adj Cherry Drive Jct 07:41 09:35 11:05 14:05 15:55 18:05
Elson, adj Industrial Park 07:43 09:37 11:07 14:07 15:57 18:07
Dudleston Heath, adj Bomaby Palace 07:45 09:40 11:10 14:10 16:00 18:10
Dudleston Heath, opp Eastwick Lane Jct 07:46 09:41 11:11 14:11 16:01 18:11
Dudleston Heath, adj Parish Hall 07:47 09:42 11:12 14:12 16:02 18:12
Dudleston Heath, adj Church Lane Jct 07:47 09:42 11:12 14:12 16:02 18:12
Criftins, adj Crossroads 07:49 09:44 11:14 14:14 16:04 18:14
St Martin’s, opp Comet Cottage 07:53 09:48 11:18 14:18 16:08 18:18
Ifton Heath, opp Halls Corner 07:54 09:49 11:19 14:19 16:09 18:19
Ifton Heath, adj Methodist Church 07:54 09:49 11:19 14:19 16:09 18:19
Ifton Heath, adj Post Office 07:54 09:49 11:19 14:19 16:09 18:19
Ifton Heath, adj Ifton Miners Welfare 07:55 09:50 11:20 14:20 16:10 18:20
Ifton Heath, adj No. 68 07:55 09:50 11:20 14:20 16:10 18:20
St Martin’s, adj Church Lane 07:56 09:51 11:21 14:21 16:11 18:21
St Martin’s, opp Beech Trees 07:57 09:52 11:22 14:22 16:12 18:22
St Martin’s, adj Moors Lane Jct 07:57 09:52 11:22 14:22 16:12 18:22
St Martin’s, opp Sarn Lane Junction 07:59 09:53 11:23 14:23 16:13 18:23
Gobowen, adj Rhewl Lane Jct 08:02 09:54 11:24 14:24 16:14 18:24
Gobowen, adj Perry Road Jct 08:03 09:55 11:25 14:25 16:15 18:25
Gobowen, adj Ferndale Crescent 08:04 09:55 11:25 14:25 16:15 18:25
Gobowen, adj Police Station 08:04 09:55 11:25 14:25 16:15 18:25
Gobowen, opp Rowan Close 08:06 09:56 11:26 14:26 16:16 18:26
Gobowen, opp Agnes Hunt 08:07 09:57 11:27 14:27 16:17 18:27
Park Hall, opp Derwen College Entrance 08:09 09:59 11:29 14:29 16:19 18:29
Park Hall, adj North Drive Jct 08:10 10:00 11:30 14:30 16:20 18:30
Park Hall, adj Park Crescent Jct 08:11 10:01 11:31 18:31
Park Hall, adj Artillery Road Jct 08:12 10:02 11:32 18:32
Park Hall, opp Playing Fields 08:13 10:03 11:33 18:33
Park Hall, opp British Telecom 08:15 10:05 11:35 18:35
Oswestry, adj New Park Road Jct 08:17 10:07 11:37 18:37
Oswestry, adj Coach Park 08:19 10:09 11:39 18:39
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 08:20 10:10 11:40 18:40
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:40 14:30 16:20

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North