🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

530 - Accrington - Billington St Augustines Rchs

A bus service operated by Pilkingtonbus

Map

Outbound

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:00
Accrington, by Castle Hotel 08:02
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 08:03
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 08:04
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 08:05
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 08:06
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 08:07
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 08:08
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 08:08
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 08:09
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 08:10
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 08:11
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 08:12
Great Harwood, opp Wood Street 08:15
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 08:18
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 08:18
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 08:19
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 08:19
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 08:21
Portfield, opp Park Head 08:23
Portfield Bar (Stop 1) 08:24
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 08:25
Whalley, by Rendezvous 08:27
Whalley, by Toby Jug 08:27
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 08:29
Billington, by Valley View 08:29
Billington, by Calder Avenue 08:30
Billington Gardens (by) 08:30
Billington, by St Augustines RCHS 08:32
Billington, by Elker Lane 08:36
Billington, opp Meadow Close 08:36
Billington Gardens (opp) 08:36
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 08:37
Billington, opp Valley View 08:37
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 08:38
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 08:39
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 08:40
Whalley, by Portfield Road 08:42
Portfield Bar (Stop 2) 08:43
Portfield, o/s Park Head 08:43
Great Harwood, opp The Gamecock 08:45
Great Harwood, by Martholme Lane 08:45
Great Harwood, opp Harwood Bar 08:46
Great Harwood, by Lyndon House 08:46
Great Harwood, by Coronation Street 08:47
Great Harwood, opp Windsor Road 08:48
Great Harwood, by Wood Street 08:49
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 08:51
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 08:52
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 08:53
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 08:54
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 08:56
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 08:57
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 08:57
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 08:57
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 08:58
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 08:58
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 08:59
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 08:59
Accrington Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 09:00

Inbound

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 11) 13:55
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 13:56
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 13:57
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 13:58
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 13:58
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 13:59
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 14:00
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 14:00
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 14:02
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 14:04
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 14:05
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 14:07
Great Harwood, opp Wood Street 14:10
Great Harwood, by Windsor Road 14:14
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 14:14
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 14:14
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 14:15
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 14:16
Portfield, opp Park Head 14:18
Portfield Bar (Stop 1) 14:18
Whalley, opp Portfield Road 14:19
Whalley, by Rendezvous 14:21
Whalley, by Toby Jug 14:21
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 14:22
Billington, by Valley View 14:23
Billington, by Calder Avenue 14:23
Billington Gardens (by) 14:24
Billington, opp Elker Lane 14:24
Billington, by St Augustines RCHS 14:25
Billington, by St Augustines RCHS 14:35
Billington, by Elker Lane 14:35
Billington, opp Meadow Close 14:35
Billington Gardens (opp) 14:36
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 14:37
Billington, opp Valley View 14:38
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 14:39
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 14:40
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 14:41
Whalley, by Portfield Road 14:44
Portfield Bar (Stop 2) 14:46
Portfield, o/s Park Head 14:47
Great Harwood, opp The Gamecock 14:49
Great Harwood, by Martholme Lane 14:50
Great Harwood, opp Harwood Bar 14:52
Great Harwood, by Lyndon House 14:53
Great Harwood, by Coronation Street 14:54
Great Harwood, opp Windsor Road 14:55
Great Harwood, by Wood Street 14:55
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 14:56
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 14:56
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 14:57
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 14:57
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 14:58
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 14:59
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 14:59
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 15:00
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 15:01
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 15:02
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 15:03
Accrington Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 15:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Pilkingtonbus