Bus Times

536 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 20:30
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 20:32
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 20:32
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 20:33
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 20:34
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 20:35
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 20:36
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 20:36
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 20:37
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 20:37
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 20:38
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 20:39
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 20:40
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 20:40
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 20:41
W Vale Stainland Road (Stop J) 20:41
W Vale Stainland Rd Dean Street 20:41
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Queen Street 20:42
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre (SW-bound) 20:42
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Long Heys 20:43
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane (stop) 20:43
Holywell Green, opp Brookswood Industrial Estate 20:45
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Chapel Street 20:45
Holywell Green Stainland Road Station Rd 20:46
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View (stop) 20:46
Holywell Green, opp Primary School Stainland Rd 20:46
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 20:47
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Vicarage 20:47
Stainland St Andrews Church 20:47
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 20:48
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 20:48
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 20:49
Stainland Road The Hame 20:50
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 20:51
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 20:51
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 20:52
Sowood Green Green Lane 20:52
Outlane New Road 20:53
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 20:54
Outlane, adj Glenside 20:54
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 20:55
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 20:55
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 20:55
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 20:56
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 20:57
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 20:58
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 20:58
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 20:59
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 20:59
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 20:59
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 21:00
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 21:00
Quarmby Tanyard Rd Norcross Avenue 21:01
Quarmby Tanyard Rd Oakes Road South (stop) 21:01
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue 21:02
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue 21:02
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road 21:03
Quarmby Reinwood Road Chesil Bank 21:03
Oakes, opp Reinwood Road Carr St 21:04
Oakes Reinwood Rd New Hey Road 21:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 21:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 21:06
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 21:06
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 21:07
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 21:08
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 21:09
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 21:10
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 21:11
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 21:12
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 21:13
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 21:15

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 19:30 21:30
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 19:32 21:32
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 19:32 21:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 19:33 21:33
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 19:33 21:33
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 19:34 21:34
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 19:34 21:34
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 19:35 21:35
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 19:36 21:36
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 19:36 21:36
Oakes, after Reinwood Road Carr St 19:37 21:37
Quarmby Reinwood Rd Hawes Avenue 19:38 21:38
Quarmby Reinwood Road Royd Croft 19:38 21:38
Quarmby Road Cliff Close 19:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue (opp) 19:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue (opp) 19:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Haughs Road 19:40 21:40
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 19:41 21:41
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 19:42 21:42
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 19:42 21:42
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 19:42 21:42
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 19:43 21:43
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Road Fortis Wy 19:43 21:43
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 19:43 21:43
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 19:44 21:44
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 19:44 21:44
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 19:46 21:46
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 19:46 21:46
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 19:47 21:47
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 19:47 21:47
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 19:48 21:48
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 19:48 21:48
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 19:49 21:49
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 19:49 21:49
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 19:50 21:50
Stainland Road The Hame 19:50 21:50
Stainland Bowling Green School 19:51 21:51
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 19:52 21:52
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 19:52 21:52
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 19:52 21:52
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Vicarage 19:53 21:53
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 19:53 21:53
Holywell Green, adj Primary School Stainland Rd 19:53 21:53
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View 19:54 21:54
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Station Road 19:54 21:54
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Chapel Street 19:54 21:54
Holywell Green, adj Brookswood Industrial Estate 19:55 21:55
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane 19:56 21:56
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Long Heys 19:56 21:56
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre 19:56 21:56
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Queen Street 19:57 21:57
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 19:58 21:58
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 19:58 21:58
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 19:59 21:59
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 19:59 21:59
Salterhebble Stainland Road (N-bound) 20:00 22:00
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 20:01 22:01
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 20:02 22:02
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 20:03 22:03
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 20:04 22:04
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 20:05 22:05
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 20:06 22:06
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 20:06 22:06
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 20:08 22:08
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 20:09 22:09
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 20:10 22:10
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 20:12 22:12

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also