🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

536 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Roadworks

Huddersfield Town Centre, Castlegate (Kirklees)

Castlegate in Huddersfield closed overnight due to resurfacing works on Thursday 6 August 1830 to 0700

Services 536 & 537 diverted via Market Street, Westgate, Trinity Street away from Huddersfield

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/castlegate-huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:00 18:25
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 20:30 20:30
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:02 18:27 20:32 20:32
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 08:27 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:03 18:28 20:32 20:33
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:03 18:28 20:33 20:33
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:04 18:29 20:34 20:34
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 08:30 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:06 18:31 20:35 20:36
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:06 18:31 20:36 20:36
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 08:31 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:07 18:32 20:36 20:37
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:07 18:32 20:37 20:37
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 08:32 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:08 18:33 20:37 20:38
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 08:33 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:09 18:34 20:38 20:39
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 08:34 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:10 18:35 20:39 20:40
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 08:35 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:11 18:36 20:40 20:41
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 08:36 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12 18:36 20:40 20:41
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 08:36 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:12 18:37 20:41 20:42
W Vale Stainland Road (Stop J) 08:37 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:13 18:37 20:41 20:42
W Vale Stainland Rd Dean Street 08:37 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:13 18:37 20:41 20:42
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Queen Street 08:38 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14 18:38 20:42 20:43
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre (SW-bound) 08:38 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:14 18:38 20:42 20:43
W Vale, adj Stainland Rd Long Heys 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:15 18:39 20:43 20:44
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane (stop) 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:15 18:39 20:43 20:44
Holywell Green, opp Brookswood Industrial Estate 08:40 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:16 18:40 20:45 20:45
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Chapel Street 08:41 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:17 18:41 20:45 20:46
Holywell Green Stainland Road Station Rd 08:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:17 18:41 20:46 20:46
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane (stop) 08:41 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:17 18:41 20:46 20:46
Stainland Road Holywell Green School (opp) 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:18 18:42 20:46 20:47
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:18 18:42 20:46 20:47
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Cross Field 08:42 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:18 18:42 20:47 20:47
Stainland St Andrews Church 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:19 18:43 20:47 20:48
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 08:43 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:19 18:43 20:48 20:48
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 08:43 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:19 18:43 20:48 20:48
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 08:44 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:20 18:44 20:49 20:49
Stainland Road The Hame 08:45 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45 20:50 20:50
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 08:46 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:45 20:51 20:51
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 08:46 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46 20:51 20:51
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:46 20:52 20:52
Sowood Green Green Lane 08:47 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:47 20:52 20:52
Outlane New Road 08:48 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:48 20:53 20:53
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 08:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:48 20:54 20:54
Outlane, adj Glenside 08:49 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:49 20:54 20:54
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:49 20:55 20:55
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:49 20:55 20:55
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:49 20:55 20:55
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 08:51 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:50 20:56 20:56
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:51 20:57 20:57
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:52 20:58 20:58
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 08:54 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:52 20:58 20:59
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 08:54 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53 20:59 20:59
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 08:54 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53 20:59 20:59
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:53 20:59 21:00
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 08:55 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:54 21:00 21:00
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 08:56 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:54 21:00 21:01
Oakes Tanyard Rd Norcross Avenue 08:57 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:55 21:01 21:02
Tanyard Rd Oakes Road South (stop) 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:55 21:01 21:02
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue 08:58 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56 21:02 21:03
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue 08:58 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:56 21:02 21:03
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road 08:59 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57 21:03 21:03
Quarmby Reinwood Road Chesil Bank 08:59 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:57 21:03 21:04
Oakes, opp Reinwood Road Carr St 09:01 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:58 21:04 21:04
Oakes Reinwood Rd New Hey Road 09:02 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59 21:05 21:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 09:02 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:59 21:05 21:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:00 21:06 21:06
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:00 21:06 21:06
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:01 21:07 21:07
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 09:05 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:02 21:08 21:08
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:03 21:09 21:09
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 09:07 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:04 21:10 21:10
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:05 21:11 21:11
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:06 21:12 21:12
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:07 21:13 21:13
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:09 21:15 21:15

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 19:30 21:30 21:30
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 19:32 21:32 21:32
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 19:32 21:32 21:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 19:33 21:33 21:33
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:33 19:33 19:33 21:33 21:33
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34 19:34 19:34 21:34 21:34
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:34 19:34 19:34 21:34 21:34
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:35 19:35 19:35 21:35 21:35
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:36 19:36 19:36 21:36 21:36
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:36 19:36 19:36 21:36 21:36
Oakes, after Reinwood Road Carr St 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:37 19:37 19:37 21:37 21:37
Quarmby Reinwood Rd Hawes Avenue 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:38 19:38 19:38 21:38 21:38
Reinwood Rd Quarmby Road (SW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:38 19:38 19:38 21:38 21:38
Quarmby Road Cliff Close 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:39 19:39 19:39 21:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Hawes Avenue (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:39 19:39 19:39 21:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Hunston Avenue (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:39 19:39 19:39 21:39 21:39
Quarmby Rd Haughs Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:40 19:40 19:40 21:40 21:40
Oakes Tanyard Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:40 19:40 19:40 21:40 21:40
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:41 19:41 19:41 21:41 21:41
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:41 19:41 19:42 21:41 21:41
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:42 19:42 19:42 21:42 21:42
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:42 19:42 19:43 21:42 21:42
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43 19:43 19:43 21:43 21:43
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43 19:43 19:43 21:43 21:43
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43 19:43 19:44 21:43 21:43
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44 19:44 19:45 21:44 21:44
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:44 19:44 19:45 21:44 21:44
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:46 19:46 19:47 21:46 21:46
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:46 19:46 19:47 21:46 21:46
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:47 19:47 19:48 21:47 21:47
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:47 19:48 21:47 21:47
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:48 19:48 19:49 21:48 21:48
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:48 19:49 21:48 21:48
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:49 19:50 21:49 21:49
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:49 19:50 21:49 21:49
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:50 19:50 19:51 21:50 21:50
Stainland Road The Hame 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:50 19:51 21:50 21:50
Stainland Bowling Green School 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:51 19:52 21:51 21:51
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:52 19:53 21:52 21:52
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:52 19:53 21:52 21:52
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:52 19:54 21:52 21:52
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Cross Field 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:53 19:54 21:53 21:53
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:54 19:53 19:54 21:53 21:53
Stainland Road Holywell Green School 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:53 19:55 21:53 21:53
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:54 19:55 21:54 21:54
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Station Road 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:55 19:54 19:55 21:54 21:54
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Chapel Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:54 19:56 21:54 21:54
Holywell Green, adj Brookswood Industrial Estate 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:56 19:55 19:56 21:55 21:55
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:57 19:56 19:57 21:56 21:56
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Long Heys 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58 19:56 19:58 21:56 21:56
W Vale Stainland Road Health Centre 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58 19:56 19:58 21:56 21:56
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Queen Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:59 19:57 19:59 21:57 21:57
W Vale Stainland Rd (Stop B) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:00 19:58 20:00 21:58 21:58
W Vale, opp Stainland Rd Alfred Street 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:00 19:58 20:00 21:58 21:58
W Vale, opp Stainland Road Sports Ground 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:01 19:59 20:01 21:59 21:59
Salterhebble Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:02 19:59 20:02 21:59 21:59
Stainland Road Salterhebble Junction 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:03 20:00 20:03 22:00 22:00
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:04 20:01 20:04 22:01 22:01
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:05 20:02 20:05 22:02 22:02
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:06 20:03 20:06 22:03 22:03
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:07 20:04 20:07 22:04 22:04
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:08 20:05 20:08 22:05 22:05
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09 20:06 20:09 22:06 22:06
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:09 20:06 20:09 22:06 22:06
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:11 20:08 20:11 22:08 22:08
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:12 20:09 20:12 22:09 22:09
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:13 20:10 20:13 22:10 22:10
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:15 20:12 20:15 22:12 22:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger