Bus Times

537 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield and Yorkshire Tiger

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 20:30 22:30
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 20:32 22:32
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 20:32 22:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 20:33 22:33
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 20:33 22:33
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 20:34 22:34
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 20:34 22:34
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 20:35 22:35
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 20:36 22:36
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 20:36 22:36
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 20:36 22:36
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 20:37 22:36
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 20:37 22:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 20:37 22:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 20:38 22:38
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 20:38 22:38
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 20:39 22:38
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 20:39 22:39
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 20:40 22:39
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Road Fortis Wy 20:40 22:39
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 20:40 22:40
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 20:41 22:40
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 20:41 22:40
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 20:43 22:42
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 05:37 20:43 22:42
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 05:38 20:44 22:43
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 05:38 20:44 22:43
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 05:39 20:45 22:44
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 05:39 20:45 22:44
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 05:40 20:46 22:45
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 05:40 20:46 22:45
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 05:41 20:47 22:46
Stainland Road The Hame 05:41 20:47 22:46
Stainland Bowling Green School 05:42 20:48 22:47
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 05:43 20:49 22:47
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 05:43 20:49 22:48
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 05:43 20:50 22:48
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Vicarage 05:44 20:50 22:49
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 05:44 20:50 22:49
Holywell Green, adj Primary School Stainland Rd 05:44 20:51 22:49
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View 05:45 20:51 22:49
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road (E-bound) 05:45 20:51 22:50
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St (stop) 05:45 20:52 22:50
Holywell Green Station Road Rawroyds 05:46 20:52 22:51
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln (stop) 05:47 20:53 22:51
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane (stop) 05:47 20:54 22:52
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse (N-bound) 05:48 20:54 22:52
Elland, after Victoria Road Blackley Rd 05:48 20:55 22:53
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (E-bound) 05:49 20:56 22:53
Elland Victoria Road Melrose Court 05:49 20:56 22:54
Elland Victoria Rd Saville Road 05:50 20:57 22:54
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 05:50 20:57 22:55
Elland Southgate (stop C) 05:51 20:58 22:55
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop E) 05:51 20:58
Elland Briggate Eastgate 05:52 20:59
Elland Bridge Gas Works Lane 05:52 20:59
Halifax Road Elland Bridge 05:52 20:59
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom (N-bound) 05:54 21:01
Salterhebble Huddersfield Rd Stainland Road 05:55 21:02
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 05:56 21:03
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 05:57 21:04
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 05:58 21:05
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 05:59 21:06
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 05:59 21:07
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 06:00 21:08
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 06:01 21:08
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 06:02 21:10
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 06:03 21:11
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:04 21:12
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 06:06 21:14

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A4) 19:30 21:30 22:30
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 19:32 21:32 22:32
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 19:33 21:33 22:33
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 19:33 21:33 22:33
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 19:34 21:34 22:34
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 19:36 21:36 22:36
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 19:36 21:36 22:36
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 19:37 21:37 22:37
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 19:37 21:37 22:37
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 19:38 21:38 22:38
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 19:39 21:39 22:39
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Elland Wood Bottom 19:40 21:40 22:40
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom 19:41 21:41 22:41
Elland Exley Way Park Rd 19:43 21:43 22:42
Elland Park Road (W-bound) 19:43 21:43 22:43
Elland Huddersfield Road Eastgate 19:44 21:44 22:43
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop D) 05:38 19:45 21:45 22:44
Elland Southgate (stop B) 05:38 19:45 21:45 22:44
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 05:39 19:46 21:46 22:45
Elland Victoria Rd Victoria Crescent 05:39 19:46 21:46 22:45
Elland Victoria Rd Recreation Lane 05:40 19:47 21:47 22:46
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (W-bound) 05:41 19:48 21:48 22:46
Elland, before Victoria Road Blackley Rd 05:41 19:48 21:48 22:47
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse 05:42 19:49 21:49 22:48
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane 05:42 19:49 21:49 22:48
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln 05:43 19:50 21:50 22:48
Holywell Green Station Rd Jagger Green Lane 05:44 19:51 21:51 22:49
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St 05:44 19:51 21:51 22:50
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road 05:45 19:52 21:52 22:50
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View (stop) 05:45 19:52 21:52 22:50
Holywell Green, opp Primary School Stainland Rd 05:45 19:52 21:52 22:51
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 05:46 19:53 21:53 22:51
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Vicarage 05:46 19:53 21:53 22:51
Stainland St Andrews Church 05:47 19:54 21:54 22:52
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 05:47 19:54 21:54 22:52
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 05:47 19:54 21:54 22:52
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 05:48 19:55 21:55 22:53
Stainland Road The Hame 05:49 19:56 21:56 22:54
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 05:49 19:56 21:56 22:54
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 05:50 19:57 21:57 22:55
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 05:50 19:57 21:57 22:55
Sowood Green Green Lane 05:51 19:58 21:58 22:56
Outlane New Road 05:52 19:59 21:59 22:57
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 05:52 19:59 21:59 22:57
Outlane, adj Glenside 05:53 20:00 22:00 22:58
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 05:53 20:00 22:00 22:58
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 05:53 20:00 22:00 22:58
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 05:53 20:00 22:00 22:58
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 05:54 20:01 22:01 22:59
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 05:55 20:02 22:02 23:00
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 05:56 20:03 22:03 23:00
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 05:57 20:03 22:03 23:01
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 05:57 20:04 22:04 23:01
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 05:57 20:04 22:04 23:01
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 05:58 20:04 22:04 23:02
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 05:58 20:05 22:05 23:02
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 05:59 20:05 22:05 23:02
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 05:59 20:05 22:05 23:03
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 06:00 20:06 22:06 23:03
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 06:00 20:06 22:06 23:03
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 06:01 20:07 22:07 23:04
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 06:01 20:07 22:07 23:04
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 06:02 20:08 22:08 23:05
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 06:02 20:08 22:08 23:05
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 06:03 20:09 22:09 23:06
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 06:04 20:10 22:10 23:07
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 06:05 20:11 22:11 23:08
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 06:06 20:12 22:12 23:09
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 06:06 20:13 22:13 23:10
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 06:07 20:14 22:14 23:11
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 06:08 20:15 22:15 23:12
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 06:10 20:17 22:17 23:14

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also