🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

537 - Halifax - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 08:31 17:31 18:31
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 08:32 17:32 18:32
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 08:32 17:32 18:32
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 08:33 17:33 18:33
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 08:34 17:34 18:34
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 08:35 17:35 18:35
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 08:35 17:35 18:35
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 08:36 17:36 18:35
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 08:36 17:36 18:36
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 08:37 17:37 18:37
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Elland Wood Bottom 08:38 17:38 18:38
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom 08:40 17:40 18:39
Elland Exley Way Park Rd 08:43 17:43 18:42
Elland Park Road (W-bound) 08:43 17:43 18:42
Elland Briggate Eastgate 08:44 17:44 18:43
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop D) 08:45 17:45 18:44
Elland Southgate (stop B) 08:46 17:46 18:45
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 08:47 17:47 18:45
Elland Victoria Rd Victoria Crescent 08:47 17:47 18:46
Elland Victoria Rd Recreation Lane 08:48 17:48 18:47
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (W-bound) 08:49 17:49 18:48
Elland, before Victoria Road Blackley Rd 08:50 17:50 18:48
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse 08:51 17:51 18:49
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane 08:51 17:51 18:50
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln 08:52 17:52 18:50
Holywell Green Station Rd Jagger Green Lane 08:53 17:53 18:51
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St 08:53 17:53 18:52
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road 08:54 17:54 18:52
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View (stop) 08:54 17:54 18:53
Holywell Green, opp Primary School Stainland Rd 08:55 17:55 18:53
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 08:55 17:55 18:53
Holywell Green, adj Stainland Rd Vicarage 08:55 17:55 18:54
Stainland St Andrews Church 08:56 17:56 18:54
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 08:57 17:57 18:55
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 08:57 17:57 18:55
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 08:58 17:58 18:56
Stainland Road The Hame 08:59 17:59 18:57
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 09:00 18:00 18:58
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 09:01 18:01 18:59
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 09:01 18:01 18:59
Sowood Green Green Lane 09:02 18:02 19:00
Outlane New Road 09:03 18:03 19:01
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 09:04 18:04 19:02
Outlane, adj Glenside 09:04 18:04 19:02
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 09:05 18:05 19:03
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 07:07 08:07 09:05 18:05 19:03
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 07:07 08:07 09:05 18:05 19:03
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 07:08 08:08 09:06 18:06 19:04
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 07:09 08:09 09:07 18:07 19:05
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 07:10 08:10 09:08 18:08 19:06
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 07:10 08:10 09:09 18:09 19:06
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent (W-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:09 18:09 19:07
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 07:11 08:11 09:09 18:09 19:07
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 07:11 08:11 09:10 18:10 19:07
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 07:12 08:12 09:10 18:10 19:08
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 07:12 08:12 09:11 18:11 19:08
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 07:13 08:13 09:11 18:11 19:09
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 07:13 08:13 09:12 18:12 19:09
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 07:13 08:13 09:12 18:12 19:09
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 07:14 08:14 09:13 18:13 19:10
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 07:14 08:14 09:13 18:13 19:10
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 07:15 08:15 09:14 18:14 19:11
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:11
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:12
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:13
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 07:19 08:19 09:18 18:18 19:14
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 07:20 08:20 09:19 18:19 19:15
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 07:21 08:21 09:20 18:20 19:16
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 07:22 08:22 09:21 18:21 19:17
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:18
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:20

Inbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 07:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 07:32 17:32 18:32
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 07:32 17:32 18:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 07:33 17:33 18:33
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 07:34 17:34 18:34
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 07:35 17:35 18:35
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 07:35 17:35 18:35
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 07:36 17:36 18:36
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 07:37 17:37 18:37
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 07:37 17:37 18:37
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 07:37 17:37 18:37
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 07:38 17:38 18:38
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 07:38 17:38 18:38
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 07:38 17:38 18:38
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 07:39 17:39 18:39
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 07:40 17:40 18:40
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 07:40 17:40 18:40
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 07:40 17:40 18:40
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 07:41 17:41 18:41
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 07:41 17:41 18:41
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 07:42 17:42 18:42
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 07:42 17:42 18:42
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 07:42 17:42 18:42
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 07:44 17:44 18:44
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 07:44 17:44 18:44
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 07:45 17:45 18:45
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 07:46 17:46 18:46
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 07:46 17:46 18:46
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 07:47 17:47 18:47
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 07:48 17:48 18:48
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 07:48 17:48 18:48
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 07:49 17:49 18:49
Stainland Road The Hame 07:49 17:49 18:49
Stainland Bowling Green School 07:50 17:50 18:50
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 07:51 17:51 18:51
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 07:52 17:52 18:52
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 07:52 17:52 18:52
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Vicarage 07:53 17:53 18:53
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 07:53 17:53 18:53
Holywell Green, adj Primary School Stainland Rd 07:53 17:53 18:53
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Bradley View 07:54 17:54 18:54
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road (E-bound) 07:54 17:54 18:54
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St (stop) 07:55 17:55 18:55
Holywell Green Station Road Rawroyds 07:55 17:55 18:55
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln (stop) 07:56 17:56 18:56
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane (stop) 07:57 17:57 18:57
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse (N-bound) 07:57 17:57 18:57
Elland, after Victoria Road Blackley Rd 07:58 17:58 18:58
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (E-bound) 07:59 17:59 18:59
Elland Victoria Road Melrose Court 08:00 18:00 19:00
Elland Victoria Rd Saville Road 08:01 18:01 19:01
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 08:01 18:01 19:01
Elland Southgate (stop C) 08:02 18:02 19:02
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop E) 08:02 18:02 19:02
Elland Briggate Eastgate 08:03 18:03 19:03
Elland Bridge Gas Works Lane 08:04 18:04 19:03
Halifax Road Elland Bridge 08:04 18:04 19:04
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom (N-bound) 08:07 18:07 19:06
Salterhebble Huddersfield Rd Stainland Road 08:09 18:09 19:07
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 08:10 18:10 19:08
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 08:13 18:13 19:10
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 08:14 18:14 19:11
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 08:15 18:15 19:12
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 08:16 18:16 19:13
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 08:17 18:17 19:14
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 08:18 18:18 19:14
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 08:20 18:20 19:16
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 08:21 18:21 19:17
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 08:23 18:23 19:18
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 08:25 18:25 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield