bustimes.org

537 - Huddersfield - Outlane - Stainland - Elland - Halifax

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Huddersfield

Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 05:06 then hourly until
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B3) 05:10 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:50
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 21) 05:11 06:11 07:12 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:52 18:51
Halifax Portland Place St Johns Lane 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:22 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:52 18:52
Halifax Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 05:12 06:12 07:13 08:23 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:53 18:52
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane (opp) 05:13 06:13 07:14 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:54 18:53
Skircoat Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:54
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Coronation Road 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:55
Skircoat Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 05:15 06:15 07:15 08:25 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:55
Calderdale Royal Hospital Westbourne Grove 05:15 06:15 07:16 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:56 18:55
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Road (stop B) 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:47 17:57 18:56
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:48 17:58 18:57
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Elland Wood Bottom 05:18 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:49 17:59 18:58
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:29 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:50 18:00 18:59
Elland Exley Way Park Rd 05:21 06:21 07:22 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:01
Elland Park Road (W-bound) 05:21 06:21 07:22 08:32 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:53 18:03 19:01
Elland Briggate Eastgate 05:22 06:22 07:23 08:33 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:54 18:04 19:02
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop D) 05:24 06:24 07:25 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 18:06 19:04
Elland Southgate (stop B) 05:24 06:24 07:25 08:35 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:56 18:06 19:04
Elland, before Victoria Rd Burley Street 05:25 06:25 07:26 08:36 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:57 18:07 19:05
Elland Victoria Rd Victoria Crescent 05:26 06:26 07:27 08:37 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:58 18:08 19:06
Elland Victoria Rd Recreation Lane 05:27 06:27 07:28 08:38 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:59 18:09 19:07
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (W-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:29 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:08
Elland, before Victoria Road Blackley Rd 05:28 06:28 07:30 08:39 09:49 13:49 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:08
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse 05:29 06:29 07:31 08:40 09:50 13:50 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:11 19:09
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane 05:29 06:29 07:31 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 17:02 18:11 19:09
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln 05:30 06:30 07:32 08:41 09:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:12 19:10
Holywell Green Station Rd Jagger Green Lane 05:31 06:31 07:33 08:42 09:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:13 19:11
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St 05:31 06:31 07:33 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:54 17:04 18:13 19:11
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road 05:32 06:32 07:34 08:43 09:53 13:53 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:14 19:12
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane (stop) 05:32 06:32 07:34 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:05 18:14 19:12
Stainland Road Holywell Green School (opp) 05:33 06:33 07:35 08:44 09:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:15 19:13
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View 05:33 06:33 07:35 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:06 18:15 19:13
Holywell Green, opp Stainland Rd Cross Field 05:33 06:33 07:36 08:45 09:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:15 19:13
Stainland St Andrews Church 05:34 06:34 07:37 08:46 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:16 19:14
Stainland Rd Drury Lane (opp) 05:34 06:34 07:37 08:46 09:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:16 19:14
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (opp) 05:35 06:35 07:38 08:47 09:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:17 19:15
Stainland, at Bowling Green School 05:36 06:36 07:39 08:48 09:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:18 19:16
Stainland Road The Hame 05:37 06:37 07:40 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:19 19:16
Sowood Green, at Knowle Top 05:37 06:37 07:40 08:49 09:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:19 19:17
Sowood Green, at Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 05:38 06:38 07:41 08:50 10:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:20 19:17
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane 05:39 06:39 07:42 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:21 19:18
Sowood Green Green Lane 05:39 06:39 07:42 08:51 10:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:21 19:18
Outlane New Road 05:40 06:40 07:43 08:52 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:22 19:19
Outlane, opp New Road Park View 05:41 06:41 07:44 08:53 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:23 19:20
Outlane, adj Glenside 05:42 06:42 07:45 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:24 19:20
Outlane, before Stainland Rd New Hey Road 05:42 06:42 07:45 08:54 10:04 14:04 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:24 19:20
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Stainland Road 05:43 06:43 07:46 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:25 19:21
Outlane New Hey Rd Springfield Terrace 05:43 06:43 07:46 08:55 10:05 14:05 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:25 19:21
Outlane, adj New Hey Rd Swan Lane 05:44 06:44 07:47 08:56 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:25 19:21
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue (adj) 05:45 06:45 07:48 08:57 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:26 19:22
Mount New Hey Rd Moorlands Road 05:46 06:46 07:49 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:27 19:23
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Fortis Way 05:46 06:46 07:49 08:58 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:27 19:23
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 05:47 06:47 07:50 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:28 19:24
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 05:48 06:48 07:51 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:29 19:25
Salendine Nook New Hey Road New College 05:48 06:48 07:51 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:29 19:25
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Hill Top Drive 05:49 06:49 07:52 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:29 19:25
Oakes, at New Hey Rd Crosland Road 05:50 06:50 07:53 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:30 19:26
Oakes New Hey Rd Plover Road 05:50 06:50 07:53 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:30 19:26
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Dean Street 05:51 06:51 07:54 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:31 19:27
Oakes, adj New Hey Rd Gibson Street 05:51 06:51 07:54 09:03 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:31 19:27
Marsh New Hey Rd Acre Street 05:52 06:52 07:55 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:32 19:28
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road 05:52 06:52 07:55 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:32 19:28
Marsh New Hey Rd Thornhill Road 05:52 06:52 07:56 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:33 19:29
Marsh Westbourne Rd Reed Street 05:53 06:53 07:58 09:06 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:28 18:34 19:30
Marsh Westbourne Rd Croft House Lane 05:54 06:54 07:59 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:29 18:35 19:31
Marsh Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 05:55 06:55 08:01 09:08 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:36 19:32
Marsh, opp Trinity St Cedar Street 05:55 06:55 08:02 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:32 18:36 19:32
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave 05:56 06:56 08:03 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:33 18:37 19:33
Huddersfield, opp Trinity St Greenhead Park 05:57 06:57 08:04 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:38 19:34
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Road 05:58 06:58 08:06 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:36 18:39 19:35
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:00 07:00 08:10 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:40 18:42 19:38

Huddersfield - Halifax

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 05:11 06:11 then hourly until
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand L) 05:15 06:15 09:25 10:30 14:30 15:33
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand O) 17:45
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 07:05 08:15 16:40 18:47
Huddersfield, adj Trinity St Greenhead Road 05:16 06:16 07:06 08:17 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:42 17:46 18:48
Huddersfield Trinity St Greenhead Park 05:16 06:16 07:07 08:17 09:27 10:32 14:32 15:35 16:42 17:47 18:49
Marsh Trinity Street Vernon Ave (W-bound) 05:17 06:17 07:07 08:18 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:47 18:49
Marsh Trinity St Cedar Street 05:17 06:17 07:08 08:18 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:43 17:48 18:50
Marsh, opp Westbourne Rd Glebe Street 05:18 06:18 07:08 08:19 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:44 17:48 18:50
Marsh Westbourne Rd Eldon Road 05:18 06:18 07:09 08:19 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:44 17:49 18:51
Marsh New Hey Rd Luck Lane 05:19 06:19 07:09 08:20 09:30 10:35 14:35 15:38 16:45 17:49 18:51
Marsh New Hey Rd Wellfield Road (W-bound) 05:19 06:19 07:10 08:21 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:46 17:50 18:52
Marsh New Hey Rd Reinwood Road 05:19 06:19 07:10 08:21 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:46 17:50 18:52
Oakes, on Bay Horse New Hey Road 05:20 06:20 07:11 08:22 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:47 17:51 18:53
Oakes New Hey Rd Gibson Street 05:20 06:20 07:11 08:22 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:47 17:51 18:53
Oakes New Hey Rd Dean Street 05:20 06:20 07:11 08:22 09:32 10:37 14:37 15:40 16:47 17:51 18:53
Oakes New Hey Rd Sparks Road 05:21 06:21 07:12 08:23 09:33 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:48 17:52 18:54
Oakes New Hey Rd Crosland Road 05:21 06:21 07:13 08:24 09:33 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:49 17:53 18:55
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Road New College 05:22 06:22 07:14 08:25 09:34 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:50 17:54 18:56
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Dunsmore Drive 05:23 06:23 07:14 08:26 09:34 10:39 14:39 15:42 16:51 17:54 18:56
Salendine Nook, adj New Hey Rd Celandine Ave 05:23 06:23 07:15 08:26 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:51 17:55 18:57
Salendine Nook New Hey Rd Pennine Crescent 05:24 06:24 07:15 08:27 09:35 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:52 17:55 18:57
Salendine Nook, at New Hey Rd Fortis Way 05:24 06:24 07:16 08:27 09:36 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:52 17:56 18:58
Salendine Nook, opp New Hey Rd Wilmar Drive 05:25 06:25 07:16 08:28 09:36 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:53 17:56 18:58
Mount New Hey Road Ray Gate 05:25 06:25 07:17 08:29 09:37 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:54 17:57 18:59
New Hey Rd Mount Avenue 05:26 06:26 07:17 08:29 09:37 10:42 14:42 15:45 16:54 17:57 18:59
Outlane New Hey Rd Swan Lane 05:27 06:27 07:19 08:31 09:38 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:56 17:59 19:01
Outlane, opp New Hey Rd Mulehouse Lane 05:28 06:28 07:20 08:32 09:39 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:57 18:00 19:02
Outlane, after Stainland Rd New Hey Road 05:29 06:29 07:21 08:33 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:48 16:58 18:01 19:03
Outlane, adj New Road Park View 05:29 06:29 07:21 08:34 09:40 10:45 14:45 15:48 16:58 18:01 19:03
Outlane New Road (N-bound) 05:30 06:30 07:22 08:34 09:41 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:59 18:02 19:04
Sowood Green Green Lane (stop) 05:31 06:31 07:23 08:35 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:50 17:00 18:03 19:05
Sowood Green Green Ln Park Lane (stop) 05:31 06:31 07:23 08:36 09:42 10:47 14:47 15:51 17:01 18:04 19:06
Sowood Green Broadgate Sowood Community Centre 05:32 06:32 07:24 08:37 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:51 17:01 18:04 19:06
Sowood Green, opp Knowle Top 05:32 06:32 07:24 08:38 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:52 17:02 18:05 19:07
Stainland Road The Hame 05:33 06:33 07:25 08:38 09:44 10:49 14:49 15:53 17:03 18:06 19:08
Stainland Bowling Green School 05:34 06:34 07:26 08:40 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:04 18:07 19:09
Stainland Rd Fall Spring Gardens (after) 05:34 06:34 07:26 08:40 09:45 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:04 18:07 19:09
Stainland Rd Drury Lane 05:35 06:35 07:28 08:41 09:47 10:51 14:51 15:55 17:05 18:08 19:10
Stainland, at St Andrews Church 05:35 06:35 07:28 08:42 09:47 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:06 18:08 19:10
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Cross Field 05:36 06:36 07:29 08:42 09:48 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:06 18:09 19:11
Holywell Green Stainland Road West View (stop) 05:36 06:36 07:29 08:43 09:48 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:07 18:09 19:11
Stainland Road Holywell Green School 05:37 06:37 07:30 08:43 09:49 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:07 18:10 19:12
Holywell Green Stainland Rd Shaw Lane 05:37 06:37 07:30 08:44 09:49 10:53 14:53 15:57 17:07 18:10 19:12
Holywell Green Station Rd Stainland Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:31 08:44 09:50 10:54 14:54 15:58 17:08 18:10 19:12
Holywell Green Station Road Shaw St (stop) 05:38 06:38 07:32 08:45 09:51 10:54 14:54 15:58 17:08 18:11 19:13
Holywell Green Station Road Rawroyds 05:39 06:39 07:32 08:46 09:51 10:55 14:55 15:59 17:09 18:12 19:14
Holywell Green Broad Carr Lane Old Dan Ln (stop) 05:39 06:39 07:33 08:46 09:52 10:56 14:56 16:00 17:10 18:12 19:14
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane (stop) 05:40 06:40 07:34 08:47 09:53 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:11 18:13 19:15
Elland Hammerstone Leach Lane Golf Crse (N-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:47 09:54 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:11 18:13 19:15
Elland, after Victoria Road Blackley Rd 05:41 06:41 07:36 08:48 09:55 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:12 18:14 19:16
Elland Victoria Road Brooksbank School (E-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:37 08:49 09:56 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:13 18:15 19:17
Elland Victoria Road Melrose Court 05:42 06:42 07:38 08:50 09:57 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:13 18:15 19:17
Elland Victoria Rd Saville Road 05:43 06:43 07:39 08:51 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:04 17:14 18:16 19:18
Elland, opp Victoria Rd Burley Street 05:44 06:44 07:40 08:52 09:59 11:01 15:01 16:05 17:15 18:17 19:19
Elland Southgate (stop C) 05:45 06:45 07:41 08:53 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:06 17:16 18:18 19:20
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop E) 05:45 06:45 07:42 08:53 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:06 17:17 18:18 19:20
Elland Briggate Eastgate (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:43 08:54 10:01 11:03 15:03 16:07 17:18 18:19 19:20
Elland Bridge Gas Works Lane 05:46 06:46 07:45 08:55 10:02 11:04 15:04 16:08 17:20 18:20 19:21
Halifax Road Elland Bridge 05:46 06:46 07:45 08:55 10:02 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:21 18:20 19:21
Halifax Road Elland Wood Bottom (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:49 08:58 10:04 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:25 18:22 19:23
Salterhebble Huddersfield Rd Stainland Road 05:49 06:49 07:52 08:59 10:05 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:27 18:23 19:24
Salterhebble Huddersfield Road Exley Bank (N-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:54 09:01 10:07 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:30 18:25 19:25
Calderdale Royal Hospital Huddersfield Rd (stop A) 05:52 06:52 07:56 09:03 10:09 11:12 15:12 16:17 17:32 18:27 19:26
Skircoat, adj Huddersfield Rd Stafford Road 05:53 06:53 07:58 09:05 10:10 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:33 18:28 19:27
Skircoat, opp Huddersfield Road Spring Hall Fields 05:54 06:54 08:00 09:06 10:12 11:14 15:14 16:19 17:34 18:29 19:28
Skircoat Rd Free School Lane 05:55 06:55 08:01 09:08 10:13 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:30 19:29
Skircoat Rd Heath Road 05:56 06:56 08:02 09:08 10:14 11:16 15:16 16:21 17:36 18:31 19:29
Halifax, opp Skircoat Road Hunger Hill 05:57 06:57 08:04 09:10 10:15 11:17 15:17 16:22 17:37 18:32 19:30
Halifax Wards End (stop 1) 05:58 06:58 08:06 09:12 10:17 11:18 15:18 16:23 17:38 18:33 19:32
Halifax Market Street (stop 13) 06:00 07:00 08:09 09:14 10:19 11:20 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:35 19:33
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B2) 06:05 07:05 08:15 09:20 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:30 17:45 18:40 19:37

Timetable data from FirstHuddersfield, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield