bustimes.org

53A - Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR) and Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)

Map

Grimsby Town Centre - Market Rasen

Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay I) 07:30 07:30 07:40 07:40
Lincoln, adj Winnowsty Lane 07:33 07:33 07:40 07:43
Lincoln, adj Limelands 07:34 07:34 07:40 07:44
Lincoln, adj Ancaster Avenue 07:35 07:35 07:40 07:45
Lincoln, o/s HM Prison 07:36 07:36 07:46 07:46
Tower Estate, adj Lime Kiln Way 07:36 07:36 07:46 07:46
Tower Estate, adj JTF Store 07:37 07:37 07:46 07:47
Tower Estate, adj Ford Garage 07:37 07:37 07:46 07:47
Lincoln, adj Bishops Road 07:38 07:38 07:46 07:48
Lincoln, adj Deacon Road 07:39 07:39 07:46 07:49
St Giles, opp Goldsmith Walk 07:39 07:39 07:46 07:49
St Giles, adj Cowper Drive 07:40 07:40 07:46 07:50
St Giles Browning Drive (NW-bound) 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:51
Nettleham Fields, adj Waitrose 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:51
Lincoln, opp Letter Box 07:42 07:42 07:46 07:52
Nettleham, opp Brown Cow Inn 07:45 07:45 07:46 07:55
Nettleham, opp Cliff Avenue 07:45 07:45 07:46 07:55
Nettleham, opp Beech Avenue 07:46 07:46 07:46 07:56
Nettleham, adj Watermill Lane 07:46 07:46 07:46 07:56
Nettleham, adj All Saints Church 07:47 07:47 07:46 07:57
Nettleham, adj The Green 07:48 07:48 07:58 07:58
Nettleham, o/s 1 Deepdale Lane 07:48 07:48 07:58 07:58
Nettleham, o/s Police Headquarters 07:49 07:49 07:58 07:59
Nettleham, opp Welton Road Letter Box 07:50 07:50 07:58 08:00
Welton, opp William Farr School 07:56 07:56 07:58 08:06
Welton Black Bull Inn (NE-bound) 07:57 07:57 08:07 08:07
Welton, adj Village Hall 07:57 07:57 08:07 08:07
Welton, opp Dunholme Road 07:58 07:58 08:07 08:08
Dunholme, opp Roselea Avenue 07:58 07:58 08:07 08:08
Dunholme, opp Allwood Road 07:59 07:59 08:07 08:09
Dunholme, adj Mainwaring Close 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:10
Dunholme, adj Manor Way 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:10
Snarford Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:04 08:04 08:10 08:14
Faldingworth, opp Market Rasen Road Garage 08:07 08:07 08:10 08:17
Faldingworth, opp Jubilee Avenue 08:07 08:07 08:10 08:17
Faldingworth, opp Village Hall 08:08 08:08 08:18 08:18
Buslingthorpe, opp Council Houses 08:09 08:09 08:18 08:19
Linwood, adj Telephone Box 08:17 08:17 08:27 08:27
Market Rasen, opp Telephone Box 08:26 08:26
Market Rasen, in De Aston School Bus Park 08:28 08:28
Market Rasen, adj Telephone Box 08:30 08:30
Market Rasen, opp Market Place 08:33 08:33 08:33 08:33
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Grimsby Riverhead Exchange - Market Rasen Market Place

Market Rasen, opp Market Place 15:40
Grimsby Riverhead Exchange (Stand G) 14:40 14:40
Ellis Way, opp Holles Street 14:42 14:40
Weelsby Pasture Street (S-bound) 14:44 14:40
Weelsby Catherine Street (S-bound) 14:45 14:40
Weelsby, adj Tasburgh Street 14:46 14:40
Weelsby, adj Granville Street 14:48 14:48
Weelsby Patrick Street (S-bound) 14:48 14:48
Weelsby Torrington Street (S-bound) 14:49 14:48
Weelsby, adj Rialto Avenue 14:49 14:48
Wellow Legsby Avenue (W-bound) 14:51 14:48
Wellow, opp St Augustine Avenue 14:51 14:48
Wellow, opp Park Drive 14:52 14:48
Wellow, adj Connaught Avenue 14:53 14:48
Wellow, adj Devonshire Avenue 14:54 14:54
Nuns Corner Laceby Road (o/s 11) 14:54
Grange, adj First Avenue 14:54
Grange, opp Carnarvon Avenue 14:55
Grange, adj Walmsgate 14:55
Grange, opp Norwich Avenue 14:55
Grange, adj Winchester Avenue 14:56
Grange Laceby Road (SW-bound) 14:56
Grange, opp Crowland Avenue 14:56
Grange, opp Brocklesby Road 14:56
Bradley Inn (o/s) 14:57
Bradley, opp Morrisons 14:58
Laceby, adj George Butler Close 15:01 15:01
Laceby, adj Church Lane 15:01
Laceby, opp Church Lane 15:01 15:01
Laceby Caistor Road (o/s 63) 15:01 15:01
Laceby Grimsby Road A46 (opp 146) 15:02 15:01
Swallow Layby (SW-bound) 15:01
Cabourne, adj Letter Box 15:11 15:11
Caistor, opp Rawlinson Avenue 15:11
Caistor, adj Bus Shelter 15:17 15:11
Caistor, adj Butter Market 15:19 15:19
Caistor, opp South Dale 15:19 15:19
Nettleton, adj Salutation Inn 15:22 15:22
Nettleton, opp Holton Road Garage 15:23 15:22
Holton le Moor, adj Hope Tavern 15:26 15:26
Usselby, opp Village Lane End 15:28 15:26
Osgodby, opp Low Road 15:29 15:26
Market Rasen, opp Fern Drive 15:31 15:26
Market Rasen, opp South Lane 15:32 15:26
Market Rasen, adj Market Place 15:33 15:33 15:40 15:45
Market Rasen, in De Aston School Bus Park 15:45 15:45
Linwood, opp Telephone Box 15:51 15:51 15:51
Buslingthorpe, adj Council Houses 15:51 15:55 15:51
Faldingworth, adj Village Hall 15:57 15:57 15:57
Faldingworth, adj Jubilee Avenue 15:57 15:57 15:57
Faldingworth, adj Market Rasen Road Garage 15:57 15:57 15:57
Snarford Crossroads (SW-bound) 15:57 16:00 15:57
Welton, opp The Farmers Arms PH 16:01
Dunholme, opp Manor Way 15:57 16:04 15:57
Dunholme, opp Mainwaring Close 16:05 16:05 16:05
Dunholme, adj Allwood Road 16:05 16:05 16:05
Dunholme, adj Roselea Avenue 16:05 16:06 16:05
Welton, adj Dunholme Road 16:05 16:06 16:05
Welton, opp Village Hall 16:05 16:07 16:05
Welton Black Bull Inn (SE-bound) 16:08 16:08 16:08
Welton, adj William Farr School 16:08 16:08 16:08
Welton, in William Farr School Bus Park 16:08 16:08
Nettleham, adj Welton Road Letter Box 16:08 16:14 16:08
Nettleham, opp Police Headquarters 16:08 16:15 16:08
Nettleham, opp 1 Deepdale Lane 16:08 16:16 16:08
Nettleham, opp The Green 16:17 16:17 16:17
Nettleham, opp Watermill Lane 16:17 16:17 16:17
Nettleham, adj Beech Avenue 16:17 16:18 16:17
Nettleham, adj Cliff Avenue 16:17 16:18 16:17
Nettleham, o/s Brown Cow Inn 16:17 16:19 16:17
Lincoln, adj Letter Box 16:17 16:21 16:17
Nettleham Fields, opp Waitrose 16:22
St Giles Browning Drive (SE-bound) 16:17 16:22 16:17
St Giles, opp Cowper Drive 16:17 16:23 16:17
St Giles, adj Goldsmith Walk 16:17 16:23 16:17
Lincoln, opp Bishops Road 16:17 16:25 16:17
Tower Estate, opp Lime Kiln Way 16:17 16:26 16:17
Lincoln, opp HM Prison 16:27 16:27 16:27
Lincoln, opp Ancaster Avenue 16:27 16:30 16:27
Lincoln, adj St Anne's Road 16:27 16:33 16:27
Lincoln, opp Winnowsty Lane 16:27 16:37 16:27
Lincoln, adj Telephone Exchange 16:27 16:49 16:27
Lincoln, o/s Siemens 16:27 16:52 16:27
Lincoln Central Bus Station (Bay I) 16:56 16:56 16:56
This Journey Is Closed To The General Public Whilst COVID-19 Social Distancing Measures Are In Place.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 10 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCLI)