bustimes.org

53A - Mansfield - Sheffield

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Mansfield - Sheffield

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 17:35 19:57 21:57
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 17:35 19:57 21:57
Mansfield Westgate (N-bound) 17:36 19:58 21:58
Mansfield, o/s St Philip Neris Church 17:36 19:58 21:58
Mansfield, adj Tesco 17:37 19:59 21:59
Mansfield, adj Council Offices 17:37 19:59 21:59
Mansfield, adj Bould Street 17:38 20:00 22:00
Mansfield, opp Beech Hill Drive 17:39 20:01 22:01
Bull Farm, opp Clumber Drive 17:39 20:01 22:01
Bull Farm, adj Shaftsbury Avenue 17:40 20:02 22:02
Bull Farm, adj Brougham Avenue 17:40 20:02 22:02
Radmanthwaite, opp Oxclose Lane 17:41 20:03 22:03
Radmanthwaite Road (opp) 17:42 20:04 22:04
Pleasley Hill, adj Clarence Street 17:43 20:05 22:05
Pleasley Hill, opp Cemetery 17:43 20:05 22:05
Pleasley Hill, adj Poplar Drive 17:43 20:05 22:05
Pleasley, adj Nursery School 17:44 20:06 22:06
Pleasley, adj Meden Square 17:45 20:07 22:07
Pleasley, adj Pit Lane 17:45 20:07 22:07
New Houghton, adj Anthony Bek School 17:47 20:09 22:09
New Houghton, opp Post Office 17:47 20:09 22:09
New Houghton, adj Community Centre 17:48 20:10 22:10
New Houghton, adj Recreation Road 17:49 20:11 22:11
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SW-bound) 17:50 20:12 22:12
Scarcliffe, adj Meadowspot Farm 17:53 20:15 22:15
Scarcliffe, opp Horse And Groom 17:54 20:16 22:16
Palterton Main Street (W-bound) 17:56 20:18 22:18
Palterton, opp Post Office 17:57 20:19 22:19
Hillstown, adj Pleasant Avenue 18:00 20:21 22:21
Hillstown, opp Nesbit Street 18:01 20:22 22:22
Hillstown, opp Morven Avenue 18:02 20:23 22:23
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 18:03 20:23 22:23
Bolsover, adj Church 18:04 20:24 22:24
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 2) 18:05 20:25 22:25
Bolsover, opp Hides Green 18:05 20:25 22:25
Bolsover, opp New Street 18:06 20:26 22:26
Bolsover, opp Mill Lane 18:06 20:26 22:26
Bolsover, adj Lodge Farm 18:07 20:27 22:27
Shuttlewood, opp Masons Cottages 18:08 20:28 22:28
Shuttlewood, adj Wyandotte Farm 18:09 20:29 22:29
Shuttlewood, adj Vivian Street 18:10 20:30 22:30
Shuttlewood, opp Hollow Farm 18:11 20:31 22:31
Stanfree, opp Oxcroft Miners Welfare 18:12 20:32 22:32
Stanfree, adj Mill Lane 18:12 20:32 22:32
Stanfree, opp Appletree Inn 18:14 20:34 22:34
Stanfree, adj Romeley Lane 18:15 20:35 22:35
Clowne, adj Wayside House 18:17 20:37 22:37
Clowne, opp Angel Inn 18:19 20:39 22:39
Clowne, adj Miners Welfare 18:20 20:40 22:40
Clowne, adj Tesco 18:21 20:41 22:41
Clowne, adj Wilkinson 18:21 20:41 22:41
Clowne, adj Recreation Close 18:21 20:41 22:41
Clowne Barlborough Road (NW-bound) 18:22 20:42 22:42
Clowne, adj Boughton Lane End 18:23 20:43 22:43
Barlborough, adj Council Houses 18:24 20:44 22:44
Barlborough, adj Sycamore Lane 18:25 20:45 22:45
Barlborough, opp De Rodes Arms 18:25 20:45 22:45
Barlborough, opp War Memorial 18:26 20:46 22:46
Barlborough, adj West End 18:26 20:46 22:46
Barlborough, opp Dusty Miller 18:27 20:47 22:47
Barlborough, adj Wychwood House 18:27 20:47 22:47
Barlborough, adj Hollingwood View 18:29 20:49 22:49
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 18:29 20:49 22:49
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 18:31 20:51 22:51
Renishaw, adj Church 18:31 20:51 22:51
Renishaw, adj Hague Lane End 18:32 20:52 22:52
Renishaw, opp Golf Club 18:33 20:53 22:53
Eckington Southgate (NW-bound) 18:36 20:56 22:56
Eckington, opp Station Road 18:36 20:56 22:56
Eckington Bus Station (Stand 3) 18:38 20:58 22:58
Eckington, opp Prince of Wales 18:38 20:58 22:58
Eckington, opp Rectory Close 18:39 20:59 22:59
Eckington, opp Pipworth Lane 18:39 20:59 22:59
Halfway, adj Rotherham Road/Hollow Lane 18:41 21:01 23:01
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road/Morton Mount 18:42 21:02 23:02
Halfway, at Eckington Way/Station Road 18:44 21:04 23:04

Sheffield - Mansfield

Halfway, at Eckington Way/Station Road 19:12 21:12 23:12
Halfway, opp Rotherham Road/Station Road 19:12 21:12 23:12
Halfway, nr Rotherham Road/School Avenue 19:13 21:13 23:13
Halfway, opp Rotherham Road/Sewell Road 19:14 21:14 23:14
Eckington, adj Pipworth Lane 19:17 21:17 23:17
Eckington, adj Rectory Close 19:17 21:17 23:17
Eckington, adj Prince of Wales 19:18 21:18 23:18
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:19 21:19 23:19
Eckington Bus Station (Bay 1) 23:35
Eckington Station Road (E-bound) 23:35
Renishaw, adj Golf Club 23:38
Renishaw, adj Sitwell Arms 23:38
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 23:39
Renishaw, opp Church 23:39
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 19:24 21:24 23:40
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 19:25 21:25 23:41
Barlborough, opp Hollingwood View 19:25 21:25 23:41
Barlborough, opp Wychwood House 19:26 21:26 23:42
Barlborough, adj Dusty Miller 19:27 21:27 23:43
Barlborough West End (E-bound) 19:28 21:28 23:44
Barlborough, adj War Memorial 19:29 21:29 23:45
Barlborough, adj De Rodes Arms 19:29 21:29 23:45
Barlborough, opp Council Houses 19:30 21:30 23:46
Clowne, opp Boughton Lane End 19:32 21:32 23:48
Clowne Barlborough Road (SE-bound) 19:32 21:32 23:48
Clowne, opp Recreation Close 19:33 21:33 23:49
Clowne, opp Wilkinson 19:33 21:33 23:49
Clowne, opp Tesco 19:34 21:34 23:50
Clowne, opp Miners Welfare 19:34 21:34 23:50
Clowne, adj Angel Inn 19:34 21:34 23:50
Clowne, opp Wayside House 19:36 21:36 23:51
Stanfree, opp Romeley Lane 19:38 21:38 23:52
Stanfree, adj Appletree Inn 19:40 21:40 23:53
Stanfree, opp Mill Lane 19:40 21:40 23:53
Stanfree, adj Oxcroft Miners Welfare 19:41 21:41 23:53
Shuttlewood, adj Hollow Farm 19:41 21:41 23:54
Shuttlewood, adj Brockley Primary School 19:42 21:42 23:54
Shuttlewood, opp Vivian Street 19:43 21:43 23:55
Shuttlewood, opp Wyandotte Farm 19:43 21:43 23:55
Shuttlewood, adj Masons Cottages 19:44 21:44 23:56
Bolsover, opp Lodge Farm 19:45 21:45 23:57
Bolsover, adj Mill Lane 19:46 21:46 23:58
Bolsover, adj New Street 19:47 21:47 23:59
Bolsover, adj Hides Green 19:48 21:48 00:00
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 19:49 21:49 00:01
Bolsover, opp Church 19:49 21:49
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 19:49 21:49
Hillstown, adj Morven Avenue 19:50 21:50
Hillstown, adj Nesbit Street 19:51 21:51
Hillstown, opp Pleasant Avenue 19:51 21:51
Palterton, adj Post Office 19:54 21:54
Palterton Back Lane (S-bound) 19:54 21:54
Palterton Main Street (NE-bound) 19:54 21:54
Scarcliffe Horse And Groom (S-bound) 19:57 21:57
Scarcliffe, opp Meadowspot Farm 19:57 21:57
Stony Houghton Rotherham Road (SE-bound) 20:01 22:01
New Houghton, opp Recreation Road 20:03 22:03
New Houghton, opp Community Centre 20:03 22:03
New Houghton, adj Post Office 20:03 22:03
New Houghton, opp Anthony Bek School 20:04 22:04
Pleasley, opp Pit Lane 20:05 22:05
Pleasley, opp Meden Square 20:06 22:06
Pleasley, opp Nursery School 20:06 22:06
Pleasley Hill, opp Poplar Drive 20:07 22:07
Pleasley Hill, adj Cemetery 20:07 22:07
Pleasley Hill, opp Clarence Street 20:08 22:08
Radmanthwaite, adj Woburn Road 20:08 22:08
Radmanthwaite Road (adj) 20:08 22:08
Radmanthwaite, adj Oxclose Lane 20:09 22:09
Bull Farm, opp Brougham Avenue 20:10 22:10
Bull Farm, opp Shaftsbury Avenue 20:10 22:10
Bull Farm, adj Clumber Drive 20:11 22:11
Mansfield, adj Beech Hill Drive 20:11 22:11
Mansfield, opp Bould Street 20:12 22:12
Mansfield, opp Council Offices 20:13 22:13
Mansfield, opp Tesco 20:13 22:13
Mansfield Wood Street (W-bound) 20:14 22:14
Mansfield, opp Thoresby Street 20:15 22:15
Mansfield, adj Union Street 20:15 22:15
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay O) 20:17 22:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 13 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)