bustimes.org

54 - Chichester - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Chichester - Petersfield

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:0008:2511:2512:5016:00
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 06:0208:2711:2712:5216:02
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 06:0408:2911:2912:5416:04
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 06:0508:3011:3012:5516:05
Chichester, adj Washington Street 06:0508:3011:3012:5516:05
Chichester St Paul's Road (NW-bound) 06:0608:3111:3112:5616:06
Chichester, opp West Stoke Road 06:0708:3211:3212:5716:08
East Ashling, adj Pine Grove 06:0808:3311:3312:5816:09
East Ashling, adj Salthill Road 06:0908:3411:3412:5916:09
East Ashling, adj The Horse and Groom 06:1208:3711:3713:0216:13
East Ashling, adj Chapel Corner 06:1308:3811:3813:0316:14
West Ashling, opp Heather Close 16:17
Funtington, adj Watery Lane 06:1508:4011:4013:0516:24
Funtington, opp Fox and Hounds 06:1508:4011:4013:0516:25
Hambrook, adj Top of Hill 13:09
Little Hambrook Farm (adj) 06:1808:4311:4316:28
The Woodmancote (adj) 13:11
Westbourne, adj Mill Lane 13:14
Westbourne East Street (W-bound) 13:14
Westbourne The Square (SW-bound) 13:14
Emsworth The Wren Centre (W-bound) 13:15
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (NW-bound) 13:15
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 13:15
Emsworth The Wren Centre (E-bound) 13:16
Westbourne The Square (NE-bound) 13:16
Westbourne East Street (E-bound) 13:16
Westbourne, opp Lingfield Close 13:17
Little Hambrook Farm (nr) 13:22
Lordington, adj Monument Lane 06:2008:4511:4513:2416:30
Lordington House (adj) 06:2108:4611:4613:2516:31
Walderton Bridge (NW-bound) 06:2208:4711:4713:2716:32
West Marden, adj Pond 06:2708:5211:5213:3216:37
Compton, after Coach and Horses 06:2908:5411:5413:3416:39
Compton, opp Littlegreen School 06:3008:5511:5513:3516:40
South Harting, opp Uppark 06:3408:5911:5913:3916:44
South Harting, adj The White Hart 06:3709:0212:0213:4216:47
South Harting, opp Pays Farm 06:3809:0312:0313:4316:48
West Harting Pays Meadow (NE-bound) 06:3909:0412:0413:4416:49
Nyewood, opp Three Cornered Piece 06:4009:0512:0513:4516:50
Nyewood, opp Champs Farm 06:4209:0712:0713:4716:52
Nyewood, opp Green 06:4209:0712:0713:4716:52
Nyewood Trotton Turn (NE-bound) 06:4309:0812:0813:4816:53
Habin Hill (NE-bound) 06:4409:0912:0913:4916:54
Rogate, opp St Bartholomew's Church 06:4709:1212:1213:5216:57
Rogate, opp Post Office 06:4709:1212:1213:5216:57
Rogate, adj Pear Tree Cottage 06:4809:1312:1313:5316:58
Durleighmarsh Farm 06:4909:1412:1413:5416:59
Durleighmarsh, adj Meadow Mist 06:5009:1512:1513:5517:00
Sheet Adhurst Junction (NW-bound) 06:5109:1612:1613:5617:01
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 06:5209:1712:1713:5717:02
Sheet Old Mill Lane (S-bound) 06:5309:1812:1813:5817:03
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (S-bound) 06:5309:1812:1813:5817:03
Petersfield Pulens Lane (W-bound) 06:5409:1912:1913:5917:04
Petersfield Hoadlands (SW-bound) 06:5409:1912:1913:5917:04
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (W-bound) 06:5509:2012:2014:0017:05
Petersfield Tor Way (W-bound) 06:5609:2112:2114:0117:06
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 06:5809:2312:2314:0317:08
Petersfield Station (Stop F) 07:0009:2512:2514:0517:10

Petersfield - Chichester

Petersfield Station (Stop F) 09:3011:4514:1516:45
Petersfield Station (Stop G) 09:3011:4514:1516:45
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 09:3211:4714:1716:47
Petersfield Tor Way (E-bound) 09:3511:5014:2016:50
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (E-bound) 09:3611:5114:2116:51
Petersfield Hoadlands (NE-bound) 09:3611:5114:2116:51
Petersfield Pulens Lane (E-bound) 09:3711:5214:2216:52
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (N-bound) 09:3711:5214:2216:52
Sheet Old Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:3811:5314:2316:53
Sheet, adj The Half Moon 09:3911:5414:2416:54
Sheet Adhurst Junction (SE-bound) 09:4011:5514:2516:55
Durleighmarsh, opp Meadow Mist 09:4111:5614:2616:56
Durleighmarsh Farm (adj) 09:4211:5714:2716:57
Rogate, opp Pear Tree Cottage 09:4311:5814:2816:58
Rogate, adj Post Office 09:4411:5914:2916:59
Rogate, adj St Bartholomew's Church 09:4411:5914:2916:59
Habin Hill (SW-bound) 09:4712:0214:3217:02
Nyewood Trotton Turn (SW-bound) 09:4812:0314:3317:03
Nyewood, adj Green 09:4912:0414:3417:04
Nyewood, adj Champs Farm 09:5012:0514:3517:05
Nyewood, adj Three Cornered Piece 09:5112:0614:3617:06
West Harting Pays Meadow (SW-bound) 09:5212:0714:3717:07
South Harting, adj Pays Farm 09:5312:0814:3817:08
South Harting, opp The White Hart 07:3409:5412:0914:3917:09
South Harting, adj Uppark 07:3709:5712:1214:4217:12
Compton, o/s Littlegreen School 07:4110:0112:1614:4617:16
Compton, adj Coach and Horses 07:4210:0212:1714:4717:17
West Marden, opp Pond 07:4410:0412:1914:4917:19
Walderton Bridge (SE-bound) 07:4910:0912:2414:5417:24
Lordington House (opp) 07:5010:1012:2514:5517:25
Lordington, opp Monument Lane 07:5110:1112:2614:5617:26
Little Hambrook Farm (adj) 10:13
Little Hambrook Farm (opp) 07:5312:2814:5817:28
Westbourne, adj Lingfield Close 10:16
Westbourne East Street (W-bound) 10:16
Westbourne The Square (SW-bound) 10:17
Emsworth The Wren Centre (W-bound) 10:17
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:18
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:18
Emsworth The Wren Centre (E-bound) 10:18
Westbourne The Square (NE-bound) 10:19
Westbourne East Street (E-bound) 10:19
Westbourne, opp Mill Lane 10:20
The Woodmancote (opp) 10:24
Hambrook, opp Top of Hill 10:26
Funtington, o/s Fox and Hounds 07:5610:3112:3115:0117:31
Funtington, opp Watery Lane 07:5710:3112:3115:0117:31
West Ashling, opp Heather Close 08:05
East Ashling, opp Chapel Corner 08:0610:3412:3415:0417:34
East Ashling, opp The Horse and Groom 08:0810:3512:3515:0517:35
East Ashling Butterfly Corner (E-bound) 08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
East Ashling, opp Pine Grove 08:1110:3812:3815:0817:38
Chichester, adj West Stoke Road 08:1210:3912:3915:0917:39
Chichester, opp Washington Street 08:1410:4112:4115:1117:41
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 08:1510:4212:4215:1217:42
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:1610:4312:4315:1317:43
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:1710:4412:4415:1417:44
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:1910:4612:4615:1617:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 3 June 2023

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app