bustimes.org

54 - Chichester - Petersfield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South (SCCO)

Map

Chichester - Petersfield

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:00 08:25 11:25 12:50 16:00
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 06:02 08:27 11:27 12:52 16:02
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 06:04 08:29 11:29 12:54 16:04
Chichester Orchard Street (NE-bound) 06:04 08:29 11:29 12:54 16:04
Chichester, adj Washington Street 06:05 08:30 11:30 12:55 16:05
Chichester St Paul's Road (NW-bound) 06:06 08:31 11:31 12:56 16:06
Chichester, opp West Stoke Road 06:07 08:32 11:32 12:57 16:07
E Ashling, adj Pine Grove 06:08 08:33 11:33 12:58 16:08
E Ashling, adj Salthill Road 06:08 08:33 11:33 12:58 16:09
E Ashling, adj The Horse and Groom 06:12 08:37 11:37 13:02 16:13
E Ashling, adj Chapel Corner 06:12 08:37 11:37 13:02 16:13
W Ashling, opp Heather Close 16:17
Funtington, adj Watery Lane 06:14 08:39 11:39 13:04 16:24
Funtington, opp Fox and Hounds 06:15 08:40 11:40 13:05 16:25
Hambrook, adj Top of Hill 13:08
The Woodmancote (adj) 13:11
Little Hambrook Farm (adj) 06:18 08:43 11:43 16:28
Westbourne, adj Mill Lane 13:13
Westbourne East Street (W-bound) 13:14
Westbourne The Square (SW-bound) 13:14
Emsworth The Wren Centre (W-bound) 13:14
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (NW-bound) 13:15
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 13:15
Emsworth The Wren Centre (E-bound) 13:15
Westbourne The Square (NE-bound) 13:16
Westbourne East Street (E-bound) 13:16
Westbourne, opp Lingfield Close 13:16
Little Hambrook Farm (nr) 13:22
Lordington, adj Monument Lane 06:19 08:44 11:44 13:24 16:29
Lordington House (adj) 06:20 08:45 11:45 13:25 16:30
Walderton Bridge (NW-bound) 06:22 08:47 11:47 13:27 16:32
W Marden, adj Pond 06:27 08:52 11:52 13:32 16:37
Compton, after Coach and Horses 06:29 08:54 11:54 13:34 16:39
Compton, opp Littlegreen School 06:30 08:55 11:55 13:35 16:40
S Harting, opp Uppark 06:34 08:59 11:59 13:39 16:44
S Harting, adj The White Hart 06:36 09:01 12:01 13:41 16:46
S Harting, adj The Ship 06:37 09:02 12:02 13:42 16:47
S Harting, opp Pays Farm 06:38 09:03 12:03 13:43 16:48
W Harting Pays Meadow (NE-bound) 06:39 09:04 12:04 13:44 16:49
Nyewood, opp Three Cornered Piece 06:40 09:05 12:05 13:45 16:50
Nyewood, opp Champs Farm 06:41 09:06 12:06 13:46 16:51
Nyewood, opp Green 06:42 09:07 12:07 13:47 16:52
Nyewood Trotton Turn (NE-bound) 06:42 09:07 12:07 13:47 16:52
Habin Hill (NE-bound) 06:43 09:08 12:08 13:48 16:53
Rogate, opp St Bartholomew's Church 06:46 09:11 12:11 13:51 16:56
Rogate, opp Post Office 06:47 09:12 12:12 13:52 16:57
Rogate, adj Pear Tree Cottage 06:48 09:13 12:13 13:53 16:58
Durleighmarsh, adj Meadow Mist 06:49 09:14 12:14 13:54 16:59
Sheet Adhurst Junction (NW-bound) 06:51 09:16 12:16 13:56 17:01
Sheet The Half Moon (SW-bound) 06:52 09:17 12:17 13:57 17:02
Sheet Old Mill Lane (S-bound) 06:52 09:17 12:17 13:57 17:02
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (S-bound) 06:53 09:18 12:18 13:58 17:03
Petersfield Pullens Lane (W-bound) 06:53 09:18 12:18 13:58 17:03
Petersfield Hoadlands (SW-bound) 06:54 09:19 12:19 13:59 17:04
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (W-bound) 06:55 09:20 12:20 14:00 17:05
Petersfield Tor Way (W-bound) 06:56 09:21 12:21 14:01 17:06
Petersfield The Square (Stop B) 06:58 09:23 12:23 14:03 17:08
Petersfield Station (Stop S) 07:00 09:25 12:25 14:05 17:10

Petersfield - Chichester

Petersfield Station (Stop S) 09:30 11:45 14:15 16:45
Petersfield Station (Stop T) 09:30 11:45 14:15 16:45
Petersfield The Square (Stop A) 09:32 11:47 14:17 16:47
Petersfield Tor Way (E-bound) 09:35 11:50 14:20 16:50
Petersfield Moggs Mead Co-op (E-bound) 09:36 11:51 14:21 16:51
Petersfield Hoadlands (NE-bound) 09:36 11:51 14:21 16:51
Petersfield Pullens Lane (E-bound) 09:37 11:52 14:22 16:52
Petersfield Pulens Crescent (N-bound) 09:37 11:52 14:22 16:52
Sheet Old Mill Lane (N-bound) 09:38 11:53 14:23 16:53
Sheet, adj The Half Moon 09:39 11:54 14:24 16:54
Sheet Adhurst Junction (SE-bound) 09:39 11:54 14:24 16:54
Durleighmarsh, opp Meadow Mist 09:41 11:56 14:26 16:56
Rogate, opp Pear Tree Cottage 09:42 11:57 14:27 16:57
Rogate, adj Post Office 09:44 11:59 14:29 16:59
Rogate, adj St Bartholomew's Church 09:44 11:59 14:29 16:59
Habin Hill (SW-bound) 09:47 12:02 14:32 17:02
Nyewood Trotton Turn (SW-bound) 09:48 12:03 14:33 17:03
Nyewood, adj Green 09:49 12:04 14:34 17:04
Nyewood, adj Champs Farm 09:49 12:04 14:34 17:04
Nyewood, adj Three Cornered Piece 09:50 12:05 14:35 17:05
W Harting Pays Meadow (SW-bound) 09:51 12:06 14:36 17:06
S Harting, adj Pays Farm 09:52 12:07 14:37 17:07
S Harting, opp The Ship 07:34 09:54 12:09 14:39 17:09
S Harting, adj Uppark 07:37 09:57 12:12 14:42 17:12
Compton, o/s Littlegreen School 07:40 10:00 12:15 14:45 17:15
Compton, adj Coach and Horses 07:42 10:02 12:17 14:47 17:17
W Marden, opp Pond 07:44 10:04 12:19 14:49 17:19
Walderton Bridge (SE-bound) 07:49 10:09 12:24 14:54 17:24
Lordington House (opp) 07:50 10:10 12:25 14:55 17:25
Lordington, opp Monument Lane 07:50 10:10 12:25 14:55 17:25
Little Hambrook Farm (opp) 07:53 12:28 14:58 17:28
Little Hambrook Farm (adj) 10:13
Westbourne, adj Lingfield Close 10:15
Westbourne East Street (W-bound) 10:16
Westbourne The Square (SW-bound) 10:16
Emsworth The Wren Centre (W-bound) 10:17
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:17
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:17
Emsworth The Wren Centre (E-bound) 10:18
Westbourne The Square (NE-bound) 10:19
Westbourne East Street (E-bound) 10:19
Westbourne, opp Mill Lane 10:20
The Woodmancote (opp) 10:24
Hambrook, opp Top of Hill 10:26
Funtington, o/s Fox and Hounds 07:56 10:31 12:31 15:01 17:31
Funtington, opp Watery Lane 07:56 10:31 12:31 15:01 17:31
W Ashling, opp Heather Close 08:05
E Ashling, opp Chapel Corner 08:06 10:33 12:33 15:03 17:33
E Ashling, opp The Horse and Groom 08:08 10:35 12:35 15:05 17:35
E Ashling Butterfly Corner (E-bound) 08:11 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:38
E Ashling, opp Pine Grove 08:11 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:38
Chichester, adj West Stoke Road 08:12 10:39 12:39 15:09 17:39
Chichester, opp Washington Street 08:14 10:41 12:41 15:11 17:41
Chichester, opp Orchard Avenue 08:14 10:41 12:41 15:11 17:41
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:16 10:43 12:43 15:13 17:43
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:17 10:44 12:44 15:14 17:44
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:19 10:46 12:46 15:16 17:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 21 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South (SCCO)