54 - Newcastle Haymarket - Whitley Bay

Operated by Stagecoach North East

Map

Haymarket Bus Station - Park Avenue - Whitley Road

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 12:4013:4014:4015:40
08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound) 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-Bound) 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-Bound) 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-Bound) 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-Bound) 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-Bound) 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-Bound) 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-Bound) 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-Bound) 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-Bound) 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-Bound) 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
South Gosforth Roundabout (E-Bound) 08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-Bound) 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-Bound) 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (E-Bound) 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (E-Bound) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (E-Bound) 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Stoneleigh Avenue (E-Bound) 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-Bound) 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-Bound) 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound) 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-Bound) 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-Bound) 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-Bound) 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-Bound) 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08
West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-Bound) 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-Bound) 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-Bound) 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Killingworth Bus Station (D) 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:12
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (E-Bound) 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (E-Bound) 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (NE-Bound) 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Killingworth Simonside Way-Harwood Drive (E-Bound) 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-Bound) 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
Holywell Backworth Lane (E-Bound) 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Holywell Backworth (E-Bound) 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-Bound) 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-Bound) 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-Bound) 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road (NE-Bound) 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace (NE-Bound) 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (NE-Bound) 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-Bound) 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-Bound) 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:26
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (S-Bound) 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:27
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (S-Bound) 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (S-Bound) 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:28
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-Bound) 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-Bound) 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Cobalt The Silverlink North - Country Park (S-Bound) 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
Cobalt Silverlink North-Procter & Gamble (S-Bound) 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
Cobalt Silver Fox Way (E-Bound) 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (NE-Bound) 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
New York Road-Adderstone Gardens (E-Bound) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (E-Bound) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-Bound) 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-Bound) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-Bound) 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-Bound) 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-Bound) 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-Bound) 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-Bound) 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-Bound) 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-Bound) 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue - Haymarket Bus Station

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-Bound) 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-Bound) 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-Bound) 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-Bound) 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-Bound) 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-Bound) 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-Bound) 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-Bound) 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-Bound) 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (W-Bound) 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
New York Road-Greenlea (W-Bound) 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (SW-Bound) 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Cobalt Silver Fox Way (W-Bound) 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54
Cobalt Silver Fox Way - Procter & Gamble (N-Bound) 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-Bound) 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Shiremoor Park Lane-New York Road (N-Bound) 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (N-Bound) 08:5709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (N-Bound) 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:58
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (N-Bound) 08:5809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-Bound) 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-Bound) 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:59
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Park Lane (SW-Bound) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (SW-Bound) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Emerson Place (SW-Bound) 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01
Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-Bound) 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-Bound) 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-Bound) 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-Bound) 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Holywell Backworth (W-Bound) 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05
Holywell Backworth Lane (W-Bound) 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06
Holywell Killingworth Lane (SW-Bound) 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07
Killingworth Simonside Way-Garleigh Close (W-Bound) 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (SW-Bound) 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-Bound) 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:11
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-Bound) 09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:13
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:14
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-Bound) 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-Bound) 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:16
West Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-Bound) 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
West Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-Bound) 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:17
West Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-Bound) 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:18
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-Bound) 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:19
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-Bound) 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound) 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:20
Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-Bound) 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:21
Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-Bound) 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:22
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Chesters Avenue (W-Bound) 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:23
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (W-Bound) 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (W-Bound) 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:25
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (W-Bound) 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:26
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-Bound) 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:27
South Gosforth Roundabout (S-Bound) 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:28
South Gosforth Roundabout (W-Bound) 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:29
South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-Bound) 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-Bound) 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-Bound) 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-Bound) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:32
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-Bound) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:32
Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-Bound) 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:33
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-Bound) 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:34
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-Bound) 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:36
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-Bound) 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:37
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-Bound) 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 09:40p10:40p11:40p12:40p13:40p14:40p15:40p16:40p17:40p18:40p19:40p

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 27 September 2023

Stagecoach North East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachNE

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app