bustimes.org

54 - Newcastle - Whitley Bay

A service operated by Arriva Northumbria

Map

Newcastle - Whitley Bay

Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (N-Bound) 08:45 17:45 18:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Road-Clayton Road (N-Bound) 08:47 17:47 18:47
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (N-Bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (N-Bound) 08:49 17:49 18:49
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (N-Bound) 08:50 17:50 18:50
Gosforth Great North Road-The Drive (N-Bound) 08:51 17:51 18:51
Gosforth High Street-Graham Park Road (N-Bound) 08:51 17:51 18:51
Gosforth High Street-West Avenue (N-Bound) 08:52 17:52 18:52
Gosforth High Street - Ivy Road (N-Bound) 08:53 17:53 18:53
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road (E-Bound) 08:53 17:53 18:53
South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (NE-Bound) 08:55 17:55 18:55
South Gosforth Roundabout (E-Bound) 08:56 17:56 18:56
South Gosforth Roundabout (NE-Bound) 08:57 17:57 18:57
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (N-Bound) 08:58 17:58 18:58
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (E-Bound) 08:59 17:59 18:59
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (E-Bound) 09:00 18:00 19:00
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (E-Bound) 09:01 18:01 19:01
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Stoneleigh Avenue (E-Bound) 09:01 18:01 19:01
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-Bound) 09:02 18:02 19:02
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-Bound) 09:03 18:03 19:03
Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound) 09:05 18:05 19:05
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-Bound) 09:05 18:05 19:05
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-Bound) 09:06 18:06 19:06
West Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-Bound) 09:07 18:07 19:07
West Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-Bound) 09:08 18:08 19:08
West Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-Bound) 09:09 18:09 19:09
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-Bound) 09:10 18:10 19:10
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-Bound) 09:10 18:10 19:10
Killingworth Bus Station (D) 09:12 18:12 19:12
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (E-Bound) 09:13 18:13 19:13
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (E-Bound) 09:14 18:14 19:14
Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (NE-Bound) 09:14 18:14 19:14
Killingworth Simonside Way-Harwood Drive (E-Bound) 09:15 18:15 19:15
Holywell Killingworth Lane (N-Bound) 09:17 18:17 19:17
Holywell Backworth Lane (E-Bound) 09:19 18:19 19:19
Holywell Backworth (E-Bound) 09:19 18:19 19:19
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-Bound) 09:20 18:20 19:20
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-Bound) 09:20 18:20 19:20
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-Bound) 09:22 18:22 19:22
Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road (NE-Bound) 09:23 18:23 19:23
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace (NE-Bound) 09:23 18:23 19:23
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (NE-Bound) 09:24 18:24 19:24
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-Bound) 09:25 18:25 19:25
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-Bound) 09:26 18:26 19:26
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (S-Bound) 09:26 18:26 19:26
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (S-Bound) 09:26 18:26 19:27
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (S-Bound) 09:27 18:27 19:28
Shiremoor New York Road-Garden Centre (NW-Bound) 09:28 18:28
Cobalt Silverlink North-New York Road (S-Bound) 09:29 18:29
Cobalt The Silverlink North - Country Park (S-Bound) 09:29 18:29
Cobalt Silverlink North-Procter & Gamble (S-Bound) 09:29 18:29
Cobalt Silver Fox Way (E-Bound) 09:30 18:30
New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (NE-Bound) 09:31 18:31
New York Road-Adderstone Gardens (E-Bound) 09:32 18:32
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (E-Bound) 09:32 18:32
New York Rake Lane-Billy Mill Lane (E-Bound) 09:33 18:33
New York Rake Lane-Devon Road (NE-Bound) 09:33 18:33
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-Bound) 09:35 18:35
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-Bound) 09:35 18:35
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-Bound) 09:36 18:36
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-Bound) 09:37 18:37
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-Bound) 09:38 18:38
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-Bound) 09:38 18:38
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road (N-Bound) 09:40 18:40
Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-Bound) 09:41 18:41

Whitley Bay - Newcastle

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-Bound) 09:44 then hourly until 18:44
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-Bound) 09:45 18:45
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-Bound) 09:46 18:46
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-Bound) 09:47 18:47
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-Bound) 09:48 18:48
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-Bound) 09:49 18:49
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-Bound) 09:50 18:50
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road (W-Bound) 09:50 18:50
New York Road-Brookland Terrace (W-Bound) 09:51 18:51
New York Road - Coronation Terrace (W-Bound) 09:52 18:52
New York Road-Greenlea (W-Bound) 09:53 18:53
New York Silver Fox Way-Garage (SW-Bound) 09:53 18:53
Cobalt Silver Fox Way (W-Bound) 09:54 18:54
Cobalt Silver Fox Way - Procter & Gamble (N-Bound) 09:55 18:55
Cobalt The Silverlink North - The Village Hotel (N-Bound) 09:56 18:56
Shiremoor Park Lane-New York Road (N-Bound) 09:57 18:57
Shiremoor Park Lane-Boundry Mills (N-Bound) 08:57 09:57 18:57
Shiremoor Park Lane-Brenkley Avenue (N-Bound) 08:57 09:58 18:58
Shiremoor Park Lane-Park Grove (N-Bound) 08:58 09:58 18:58
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-Bound) 08:59 09:59 18:59
Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-Bound) 08:59 09:59 18:59
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Park Lane (SW-Bound) 08:59 09:59 18:59
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Middle School (SW-Bound) 09:00 10:00 19:00
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Emerson Place (SW-Bound) 09:01 10:01 19:01
Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-Bound) 09:01 10:01 19:01
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-Bound) 09:02 10:02 19:02
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-Bound) 09:03 10:03 19:03
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-Bound) 09:04 10:04 19:04
Holywell Backworth (W-Bound) 09:05 10:05 19:05
Holywell Backworth Lane (W-Bound) 09:06 10:06 19:06
Holywell Killingworth Lane (SW-Bound) 09:07 10:07 19:07
Killingworth Simonside Way-Garleigh Close (W-Bound) 09:09 10:09 19:09
Killingworth Simonside Way-Cragside Gardens (SW-Bound) 09:10 10:10 19:10
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-Bound) 09:11 10:11 19:11
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-Bound) 09:12 10:12 19:12
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 09:14 10:14 19:14
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-Bound) 09:15 10:15 19:15
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-Bound) 09:15 10:15 19:15
West Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-Bound) 09:16 10:16 19:16
West Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-Bound) 09:17 10:17 19:17
West Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-Bound) 09:17 10:17 19:17
West Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-Bound) 09:18 10:18 19:18
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-Bound) 09:19 10:19 19:19
Benton Quorum Park (SW-Bound) 09:20 10:20 19:20
Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-Bound) 09:20 10:20 19:20
Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-Bound) 09:21 10:21 19:21
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Chesters Avenue (W-Bound) 09:23 10:23 19:23
Longbenton West Farm Avenue - Blackfriars Way (W-Bound) 09:24 10:24 19:24
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Monks Park Way (W-Bound) 09:24 10:24 19:24
Longbenton West Farm Avenue-Salters Lane (W-Bound) 09:25 10:25 19:25
Longbenton Salters Lane-Salters Bridge (S-Bound) 09:26 10:26 19:26
South Gosforth Roundabout (S-Bound) 09:27 10:27 19:27
South Gosforth Roundabout (W-Bound) 09:28 10:28 19:28
South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road (SW-Bound) 09:29 10:29 19:29
Gosforth Church Avenue-Rectory Grove (NW-Bound) 09:30 10:30 19:30
Gosforth Church Road - Moor Road North (W-Bound) 09:31 10:31 19:31
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street (S-Bound) 09:32 10:32 19:32
Gosforth High Street-Rosewood Terrace (S-Bound) 09:32 10:32 19:32
Gosforth High Street-The Grove (S-Bound) 09:33 10:33 19:33
Gosforth Great North Road-Moorfield (S-Bound) 09:33 10:33 19:33
West Jesmond Great North Road-Blue House (S-Bound) 09:35 10:35 19:35
West Jesmond Great North Road-Forsyth Road (S-Bound) 09:36 10:36 19:36
West Jesmond Great North Road-Mooracres (S-Bound) 09:36 10:36 19:36
Newcastle upon Tyne Great North Rd-Brandling Pk (S-Bound) 09:38 10:38 19:38
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge (S-Bound) 09:39 10:39 19:39
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station (W) 09:40 10:40 19:40

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ANUM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Northumbria