Bus Times

541 - Pilling - Poulton High Schools

A bus service operated by Bradshaw’s Travel

Pilling - Poulton High Schools

Pilling, by Taylors Lane 07:40
Stake Pool, opp Ellletson Arms 07:40
Preesall, o/s Head Dyke Lane 07:41
Preesall, opp Ranch House 07:42
Preesall, opp Gaulters Lane 07:43
Preesall, opp Little Tongues Lane 07:43
Preesall, by Hillside Avenue 07:43
Preesall, by Unsworth Avenue 07:43
Preesall, by Police Station 07:43
Preesall, opp Pilling Lane 07:43
Knott End on Sea, opp Grasmere Road 07:44
Knott End on Sea, by Library 07:44
Knott End on Sea, by Barton Square 07:44
Knott End on Sea, adj Esplanade 07:44
Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 07:45
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 07:45
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 07:46
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 07:46
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 07:47
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 07:47
Preesall, by Police Stn 07:48
Preesall, by Ash Grove 07:48
Preesall, opp Saracens Head 07:50
Preesall, by Cartgate 07:50
Preesall, opp The Ferns 07:50
Preesall, opp Mill House 07:51
Preesall, opp Cemetery Lane 07:51
Preesall, by Moss House Lane 07:52
Stalmine, by Seven Stars 07:53
Stalmine, by Moss Side Lane 07:53
Stalmine, by Back Lane 07:54
Stalmine, by Neds Lane 07:55
Stalmine, opp Staynall Lane 07:56
Sower Carr Lane (by) 07:57
Hambleton, opp Rydal Road 07:58
Hambleton, by Ryecroft Corner 07:59
Hambleton, opp Shovels Inn 08:00
Hambleton, by Green Meadow Lane 08:02
Hambleton, o/s Shard Bridge Inn 08:08
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 08:14
Little Singleton, adj Hillcrest 08:16
Skippool, opp Wyre Hotel 08:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Skippool Avenue 08:22
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road End 08:23
Little Poulton, opp Hodgson High School 08:28
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road 08:29
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Holts Lane Estate 08:30
Hardhorn, by Garstang Road 08:31
High Cross, o/s Baines HS school only 08:38
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Poulton High Schools - Pilling

Little Poulton, by Moorland Road 15:00
High Cross, o/s Baines HS school only 15:10
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Skippool Avenue 15:13
Skippool, by Wyre Hotel 15:14
Little Singleton, by Hillcrest 15:14
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 15:15
Little Singleton, by Mains Lane 15:15
Hambleton, opp Shard Bridge Inn 15:18
Hambleton, adj Green Meadow Lane 15:19
Hambleton, o/s Shovels Inn 15:20
Hambleton, opp Ryecroft Corner 15:21
Hambleton, by Rydal Road 15:21
Sower Carr Lane (opp) 15:23
Stalmine, by Staynall Lane 15:24
Stalmine, opp Neds Lane 15:25
Stalmine, opp Back Lane 15:27
Stalmine, opp Moss Side Lane 15:27
Stalmine, opp Seven Stars 15:29
Preesall, opp Moss House Lane 15:29
Preesall, by Cemetery Lane 15:30
Preesall, by Mill House 15:30
Preesall, opp Cartgate 15:31
Preesall, o/s Saracens Head 15:32
Preesall, opp Fordstone Avenue 15:32
Preesall, opp Hampson Grove 15:33
Preesall, by Police Station 15:33
Preesall, opp Pilling Lane 15:34
Knott End on Sea, opp Grasmere Road 15:34
Knott End on Sea, by Library 15:35
Knott End on Sea, by Barton Square 15:35
Knott End on Sea, adj Esplanade 15:36
Knott End on Sea, o/s Bourne Arms 15:37
Knott End on Sea, by Esplanade 15:37
Knott End on Sea, opp Barton Square 15:38
Knott End on Sea, opp Library 15:38
Knott End on Sea, by Grasmere Road 15:39
Preesall, by Pilling Lane 15:39
Preesall, by Police Stn 15:40
Preesall, opp Unsworth Avenue 15:41
Preesall, opp Hillside Avenue 15:41
Preesall, by Little Tongues Lane 15:42
Preesall, by Gaulters Lane 15:42
Preesall, by Willow House 15:43
Preesall, by Ranch House 15:44
Pilling, o/s Head Dyke Lane 15:45
Stake Pool, o/s Elletson Arms 15:51
Pilling, by Taylors Lane 15:52
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

More information