bustimes.org

542 - Norton Tower - Siddal

A service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Norton Tower or Newlands - Siddal via Halifax Bus Station

Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 06:20 06:50 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45 18:40
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 06:21 06:51 07:16 17:46 18:40
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 06:21 06:51 07:16 17:46 18:40
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:17 17:47 18:40
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 06:22 06:52 07:17 17:47 18:41
Norton Tower, adj Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:41
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (adj) 06:23 06:53 07:18 17:48 18:41
Highroad Well, opp Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 06:24 06:54 07:19 17:49 18:41
Highroad Well Sandhall Lane 06:25 06:55 07:20 17:50 18:42
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Thackray St 06:25 06:55 07:20 17:50 18:42
Highroad Well Gibbet Street West View Ave 06:26 06:56 07:21 17:51 18:42
Highroad Well Gibraltar Rd Gibbet Street 06:26 06:56 07:21 17:51 18:42
King Cross Gibraltar Road Mile Cross Rd 06:27 06:57 07:22 17:52 18:42
Pye Nest, adj Gibraltar Rd Hopwood Lane 06:27 06:57 07:22 17:52 18:43
King Cross Parkinson Lane Ripon St 06:28 06:58 07:23 17:53 18:44
King Cross Parkinson Lane Dunkirk Ln 06:29 06:59 07:24 17:54 18:44
King Cross Parkinson Lane Plum St 06:30 07:00 07:25 17:55 18:45
King Cross Parkinson Lane Hammond St 06:31 07:01 07:26 17:56 18:46
King Cross Parkinson Lane Holly Grove 06:32 07:02 07:27 17:57 18:46
King Cross, at Parkinson Lane Calderdale College 06:33 07:03 07:28 17:58 18:47
King Cross St Arden Road 06:34 07:04 07:29 17:59 18:48
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way (NE bound) 06:35 07:05 07:30 18:00 18:48
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 06:36 07:06 07:31 18:01 18:49
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:37 07:07 07:32 18:02 18:50
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 06:40 07:10 07:35 18:05 18:54 18:59
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 06:45 07:15 07:40 18:10 19:04
Halifax Commercial Street 19 06:46 07:16 07:41 18:11 19:05
Halifax Wards End 1 06:46 07:16 07:41 18:11 19:05
Halifax Union Street Hall 06:47 07:17 07:42 18:12 19:06
Halifax, adj Union Street Prescott St 06:48 07:18 07:43 18:13 19:07
Halifax, at Union Street Heath View St 06:48 07:18 07:43 18:13 19:07
Halifax, adj Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:50 07:20 07:45 18:15 19:09
Siddal Cross Keys PH (near) 06:52 07:22 07:47 18:17 19:11
Siddal, at Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:47 18:17 19:11
Siddal, adj Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:53 07:23 07:48 18:18 19:12
Oxford Lane Siddal St (at) 06:54 07:24 07:49 18:19 19:13
Siddal Oxford Lane (S bound) 06:54 07:24 07:49 18:19 19:13
Siddal, opp Infant School 06:55 07:25 07:50 18:20 19:14
Siddal, before Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:56 07:26 07:51 18:21 19:15
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Avenue 06:57 07:27 07:52 18:22 19:16
Siddal Backhold Drive (S bound) 06:58 07:28 07:53 18:23 19:17
Siddal Backhold Dr Backhold Road 06:59 07:29 07:54 18:24 19:18
Exley Park Lane Backhold Ln 07:00 07:30 07:55 18:25 19:19
Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 07:00 07:30 07:55 18:25 19:19

Siddal - Norton Tower or Newlands via Halifax Bus Station

Exley, opp Backhold Ln Park Lane 06:42 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:20
Siddal, opp Backhold Ln Backhold Drive 06:43 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:36 14:06 14:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:20
Siddal, adj Infant School 06:44 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:37 14:07 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:21
Siddal Oxford Lane (N bound) 06:45 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:38 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:22
Oxford Lane Siddal St (opp) 06:45 07:08 07:38 08:05 08:38 14:08 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:22
Siddal, opp Oxford Lane Phoebe Ln 06:46 07:09 07:39 08:06 08:39 14:09 14:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:23
Siddal, opp Whitegate Rd Rosebery Avenue 06:47 07:10 07:40 08:07 08:40 14:10 14:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:24
Siddal, opp Cross Keys PH 06:48 07:11 07:41 08:08 08:41 14:11 14:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:24
Halifax, opp Siddal New Rd Swan Bank Lane 06:49 07:12 07:42 08:09 08:42 14:12 14:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:26
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 06:51 07:14 07:44 08:11 08:44 14:14 14:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:27
Halifax Union Street Hall (stop) 06:52 07:15 07:45 08:12 08:45 14:15 14:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:28
Halifax Market Street 13 06:53 07:16 07:46 08:13 08:46 14:16 14:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:30
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 18:18 19:33
Halifax Waterhouse Street 17 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:48 14:18 14:48 17:18 17:48 18:48 19:38
Halifax George Street 25 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:16 08:49 14:19 14:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:39
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:17 08:50 14:20 14:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:40
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:17 08:50 14:20 14:51 17:21 17:50 18:50 19:40
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:51 14:21 14:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 19:41
King Cross Parkinson Lane Calderdale College 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:19 08:52 14:22 14:53 17:23 17:52 18:52 19:41
King Cross Parkinson Lane Mayfield Grove 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:20 08:53 14:23 14:54 17:24 17:53 18:53 19:42
King Cross Parkinson Lane Summergate St 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:55 14:25 14:56 17:26 17:55 18:55 19:43
King Cross Parkinson Lane Herbert St 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:22 08:55 14:25 14:57 17:27 17:55 18:55 19:43
Pye Nest, at Gibraltar Rd Parkinson Lane 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:23 08:56 14:26 14:58 17:28 17:56 18:56 19:43
Pye Nest, opp Gibraltar Rd Hopwood Lane 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:24 08:57 14:27 14:59 17:29 17:57 18:57 19:44
King Cross Gibraltar Road Mile Cross Rd (stop) 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:24 08:57 14:27 14:59 17:29 17:57 18:57 19:44
Highroad Well Gibraltar Rd Gibbet Street (N bound) 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:25 08:58 14:28 15:00 17:30 17:58 18:58 19:45
Highroad Well, adj Gibbet Street West View Ave 07:05 07:28 07:58 08:25 08:58 14:28 15:00 17:30 17:58 18:58 19:45
Highroad Well Golden Lion Inn (W bound) 07:06 07:29 07:59 08:26 08:59 14:29 15:01 17:31 17:59 18:59 19:46
Highroad Well Gibbet Street Warley View 07:07 07:30 08:00 08:27 09:00 14:30 15:02 17:32 18:00 19:00 19:47
Highroad Well, adj Court Lane Westcliffe Dr 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:28 09:01 14:31 15:03 17:33 18:01 19:01 19:48
Highroad Well Lane Paddock Ln (opp) 07:08 07:31 08:01 08:28 09:01 14:31 15:03 17:33 18:01 19:01 19:48
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Golf Crescent 07:09 07:32 08:02 08:29 09:02 14:32 15:04 17:34 18:02 19:02 19:49
Norton Tower, opp Highroad Well Lane Mount Crescent 07:10 07:33 08:03 08:30 09:03 14:33 15:05 17:35 18:03 19:03 19:50
Norton Tower, opp Roils Head Rd Gleanings Avenue 07:11 07:34 08:04 08:31 09:04 14:34 15:06 17:36 18:04 19:04 19:51
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Vicar Park Road 07:11 07:34 08:04 08:31 09:04 14:34 15:06 17:36 18:04 19:04 19:51
Norton Tower Roils Head Rd Norton Drive 07:12 07:35 08:05 08:32 09:05 14:35 15:07 17:37 18:05 19:05 19:52
Norton Tower Roils Head Road Terminus 07:13 07:36 08:06 08:33 09:06 14:36 15:08 17:38 18:06 19:06 19:53

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield